Page 1

IBM

000-M65

IBM Lotus Xpages Technical Mastery Test

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M65.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 How are iNotes (DWA) widgets enabled? A. formsXX.nsf B. Mail policies C. Dojo toolkit D. Mail template settings

Answer: B Question: 2 Which does not display use of extending an XPage for use in a SOA application? A. XPage widget B. Triggering a widget form an XPage C. Rest API D. composite application component

Answer: C Question: 3 Which Designer view would a coder first check for an XPage that will not save? A. Applications B. Problems C. Controls D. Event

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M65.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What are some of the questions you should ask yourself when analyzing your existing Domino NSF application for modernizing with XPages? A. All of the below B. How much UI code do you have? C. How complex are your subs and functions? D. How do you use Rich Text, if any at all?

Answer: A Question: 5 The primary use of XPages was to quickly bring what to Domino? A .Web 2.0 Development B. Volume Scalability C. Style Customization D. Eclipse Tools

Answer: A Question: 6 The enableModifiedFlag enables which of the following A. User initiated edit document command B. Silent navigation from an edited page C. User initiated save command D. Removal of a locked for editing status

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M65.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is the meaning behind the X in XPage? A. Extra B. XLG C. Exterior D. Extensible

Answer: D Question: 8 What is the User Interface (UI) feature called that allows a form field’s text to be automatically filled in? A. Auto completion B. Auto Insert C. Field Validation D. Type Ahead

Answer: D Question: 9 What is the name of the organization that hosts the application that allows you to run a report on your existing NSF applications, making it easier to determine if this application can be modernized for XPages? A. Eclipse.org B. Open NTF.org C. OpenSource.org D. NotesReconn

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M65.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 How are custom controls made? A. By assembling existing controls B. By combining multiple XPages together C. By creating a brand new widget from scratch D. By writing the code for a brand new control

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M65.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M65

IBM Lotus Xpages Technical Mastery Test

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M65.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M65.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-M65 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you