Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-M62

IBM Lotus Connections Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M62.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1. What happens when you remove a feature widget from Communities? A. The widget closes but information still remains for a future use B. All the information stored in that feature will be deleted C. You can't remove a feature widget unless you delete the owner community D. Removing will simply hide the widget from UI temporarily. When you come refresh the page, you will see the widget again

Answer: B Question: 2. Which of the following IBM Lotus Connections capabilities can be introduced into other products programmatically (without RST APIs)? A. Blogs and Profiles B. Bookmarks C. Profiles business card, and Community business card D. Bookmarks, Profiles business card, and Community business card

Answer: D Question: 3. What features are available for users of IBM Lotus Connections Plug-in for IBM Lotus Sometime? A. Save chats to activities and view contact information from profiles B. Save chats to activities and save chats to a community forum C. Save chats to activities, open activities from Same time chat window, save chats to a community forum, and view contact information from profiles D. Save chats to activities, blogs, and communities

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M62.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4. Using IBM Lotus Connections 2.5 portlets, which of the following tasks can be completed? A. Create an activity, post a comment to a blog, and edit a bookmark B. Create an activity and edit a bookmark C. Create an activity, create a blog entry with an image, and edit a bookmark D. Currently portlets only offer view capabilities

Answer: A Question: 5. If you are currently viewing a community activity, what information is not displayed on the page? A. Activity outline B. Community card C. Activity membership D. Tags

Answer: C Question: 6. When a user is removed and reentered in the LDAP directory, their unique identifier changes. What command should be run to allow this user to successfully log into the Home page? A. No additional step is required B. Use the wsadmin client to run Homepage memberService.sync MemberExtldByLogin("loginName") C. Log in as administrator in to Home page, got to Admin tab, check the "update All members Extld" checkbox, and restart the application server D. Log in as administrator in to Home page, got to Admin tab, type the loginName of the affected user, and click on "update user Extld"

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M62.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7. Where can you set the access so that a Communities user can have read only access to a Communities wiki page? A. Go do Wikis and select members and assign read only access B. You cannot set read only access as Communities' user always have edit access C. Edit the Wikis widget shown in Communities and assign read only access D. Go do Wikis and change the global settings to read only

Answer: C Question: 8. Search is supported by which component? A. Home page B. Each feature has its own search component C. Search enterprise application D. Search is supported by underlying WebSphere Application Server

Answer: C Question: 9. When a moderated community is created and a blogs component is added to it, who can post comments to that community blog? A. Only members who join community can post comments B. Any one can post comments but the comments are moderated by default C. Any one can post comments and the comments are not moderated by default D. Only community owners can post comments

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M62.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10. What are the different facets that can be used to search? A. Keywords, Tags, Person, Title or File Name B. Keywords, Person, File, Tile or Wiki Name C. Keywords, Person, Title or File Name D. Keywords, Tags, Person

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M62.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M62

IBM Lotus Connections Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M62.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M62.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


000-M62 Free Exam Download PDF Material