Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-M41

IBM SurePOS 500 Series models 5x6 Sales Mastery

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M41.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which of the following statement is true? A. ST Client uses only CSTA protocol to initiate a call via TAS B. ST Client uses only BCOM protocol to initiate a call via TAS C. ST Client uses BCOM and SIP protocols to initiate a call via TAS D. ST Client uses only SIP protocol to initiate a call via TASWCourier NewArialTimes New RomanZ

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following IPs are valid for a server? A. 192.168.120.65 B. 33.254.120.265 C. 192.168.120.0 D. 192.168.120.261WCourier NewArialZ

Answer: A Question: 3 How is speech transferred on call in SUT? A. Between the phone and TCS server via special IP ports B. As part of the signaling messages C. Between both phones directly D. Between the phones and the Media ServerWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M41.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What SIP message is used to start a call? A. REGISTER B. INVITE C. SESSIONSTART D. SETUPWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: B Question: 5 What message is sent if user accepts a call? A. ANSWER B. SESSIONPROGRESS C. 200OK D. 180RINGINGWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: C Question: 6 Within Sametime Administration Tool, which settings determine which ports the IBM Lotus Sametime server uses to listen for connection from clients? A. Configuration > Connectivity > Networks and Ports tab B. Configuration > Community Services > Community Services tab C. Configuration > Connectivity > Servers tab D. Configuration > Meeting Services > General tabWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M41.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 You have newly installed Sametime and selected LDAP as its Directory during installation. Sametime user John reports that he is not able to authenticate from a Sametime Connect Client using the name he uses with other LDAP enabled applications. You have identified the name John uses to authenticate is his value in samAccountName attribute in LDAP. Where would you go check to see in Sametime Server if samAccountName attribute is an attribute checked when John authenticates? A. DA.nsf B. Names.nsf C. VPUserinfo.nsf D. Stconfig.nsfWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: D Question: 8 Community Services listens for direct TCP/IP connections from the Community Services of other Sametime servers on this port ______. If you have installed multiple Sametime servers, this port must be open for presence, chat, and other Community Services data to pass between the servers.The Community Services listen for direct TCP/IP connections from the Community Services clients (Such as Sametime Connect and Sametime Meeting Room clients) on this port _____.Choose the port respectively A. 15061533 B. 80811516 C. 44380 D. 15161533WCourier NewArialZ

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-M41.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 9 What do LDAP deployments today most commonly tend to use for structuring the topmost levels of the hierarchy? A. Organization names B. Division names C. Domain name system (DNS) names D. Whatever a company wantsWCourier NewArialZ

Answer: C Question: 10 Which LDAP Search String uses valid search syntax? Assume all attributes and values are valid. A. ((uid=jack) || (uid=jill) && (objectclass=inetOrgPerson)) B. (&(|(uid=jack)(uid=jill))(objectclass=inetOrgPerson)) C. (&(|(uid=jack, jill))(objectclass=inetOrgPerson)) D. (AND(OR(uid=jack)(uid=jill))(objectclass=inetOrgPerson))WCourier NewArialZ

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M41.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M41

IBM SurePOS 500 Series models 5x6 Sales Mastery

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M41.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M41.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


000-M41 Free Exam Download PDF Material