Page 1

IBM

000-M24

IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M24.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What happens when AppScan generates an Industry Standard report? A. It maps the discovered vulnerabilities to a set of industry-specific checkpoints. B. It generates and executes industry-specific tests. C. It provides industry-specific advisories. D. It applies an industry-specific test policy.

Answer: A Question: 2 How can you specify what information is included in an AppScan report? A. By specifying particular tests B. By selecting / deselecting individual items of information C. By exploring manually D. By creating custom tests

Answer: B Question: 3 Which AppScan user interface provides relevant information about how AppScan tests for a particular vulnerability? A. Application Tree B. Request / Response C. Advisory D. Application Data E. Remediation Tasks View F. Security Issues View

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M24.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which AppScan feature is used to verify that AppScan is still logged in to the application during scanning? A. In-session detection B. Manual Explore C. Automatic Explore D. Automatic Form Fill

Answer: A Question: 5 What information does the 'Difference' displayed in the Request / Response tab provide? A. The difference between two tests B. How AppScan constructed the test HTTP request C. How the vulnerability was resolved D. How the web application page has been modified from its previous version

Answer: B Question: 6 What does AppScan do when the user selects the Automatic Explore option? A. Performs delta analysis automatically B. Tests automatically for privilege escalation vulnerabilities C. Follows all web application links automatically D. Generates an OWASP top 10 report automatically

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M24.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which is not a use case for Manual Explore? A. Scan specific pages B. Execute specific tests C. Navigate through complex sites D. Follow a particular functional path

Answer: B Question: 8 Which feature does AppScan provide that takes the user through the steps for creating a new scan? A. A wizard B. A workflow C. A policy D. A report

Answer: A Question: 9 How does Web Services Explorer use the web service WSDL file? A. Generates the necessary security tests B. Builds a simple UI so that the user can interact with the web service C. Generates a security report D. Authenticates AppScan to the Web Application

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M24.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which type of information does the Fix Recommendation tab contain? A. Code samples B. Vulnerability description C. Regulatory compliance information D. Description of the executed test

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M24.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M24

IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M24.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M24.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-M24 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you