Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-M23

IBM Host Access Transformation Services Technical Sales Mastery v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M23.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is one important way that IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) can be used? A. HATS can be used to develop middleware applications that account for asynchronous transaction processing. B. HATS can be used to develop existing terminal applications in COBOL directly on the mainframe. C. HATS can be used to develop Java-based JINI secure components. D. HATS can be used to transform and expand the connectivity of your terminal applications by extending the proven business logic as Web services.

Answer: D Question: 2 How is the Eclipse platform used with IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS uses the middleware connectivity embedded in Eclipse to access transaction processing middleware. B. HATS allows you to connect to Java JINI security objects using the Eclipse-based platform. C. HATS gives you the ability to transform access to your existing host applications using rich client GUI applications that run in Eclipse. D. HATS does not use the Eclipse-based platform.

Answer: C Question: 3 What operating systems are supported for running an IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) Rich Client Platform (RCP) application? A. Windows 2000, Windows XP, RedHat Enterprise Linux 4.0, Novell Linux Desktop 9 B. Windows XP, Windows Vista, and MacOS C. Only i5/OS V5R4 D. Only Windows 2000 and Windows XP

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M23.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 How does IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) simplify combining multiple screens of tabular data? A. HATS uses a Java interface that transforms multiple screens into middleware to support SOA. B. HATS combines multiple screens of data outside of the HATS tools using third-party tools. C. Multiple screens of data cannot be combined using HATS. D. HATS provides a screen combination wizard and editor to combine data from multiple host screens.

Answer: D Question: 5 What is IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS allows for WebSphere to transform XSLT transformations into Java code. B. HATS is a set of tools that allow you to easily create Web, portal, or rich client applications that provide an easy-to-use GUI for your green screen applications. C. HATS is a process in which HTML transformations are performed inside a Java script. D. HATS is a single Java library that adds on to WebSphere.

Answer: B Question: 6 What is the IBM Host Access Transformation HATS Toolkit? A. HATS Toolkit is a set process for integration for WebSphere with Rational ClearQuest. B. HATS Toolkit comprises all of the IBM Rational SDF tools. C. HATS Toolkit is a set of plug-ins for the Eclipse-based, IBM Rational? Software Delivery Platform, enabling you to develop new Web, portal, and rich client applications. D. HATS Toolkit allows the Business Analyst to get a view into the requirements of a HATS project.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M23.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is one of the prime features of IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS allows you to enhance 3270 and 5250 screens with a GUI. B. HATS allows you to develop middleware transaction-processing components. C. HATS provides new programmers with an easy environment for existing terminal systems coding. D. HATS provides an interface with IBM Rational ClearQuest that allows your application errors to be tracked automatically.

Answer: A Question: 8 Which of the following WebSphere products is NOT a supported runtime environment for HATS Web applications? A. WebSphere Application Server - Express B. WebSphere Application Server Community Edition C. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment D. WebSphere Application Server for z/OS

Answer: B Question: 9 Which artifacts can be used to create Web services using IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS does not support Web services. B. Java JINI security Integration Object C. EJB Access Beans or Integration Object D. Web services are part of the HATS IDE and do not need to be created.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M23.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) has several advantages over traditional fat client emulators. Why are these features important? A. HATS allows you to refactor the code of your existing terminal applications. B. HATS has 4GL language-generation capabilities. C. HATS allows you to modernize the user interface of your proven, reliable terminal applications without costly rewrites, code changes, or major disruption. D. HATS is the ESB in the SOA that links applications to WebSphere.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M23.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M23

IBM Host Access Transformation Services Technical Sales Mastery v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M23.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M23.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


000-M23 Free Exam Download PDF Material