Page 1

IBM

000-937

IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager V8.5 Implementation

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-937.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 On a Microsoft Windows platform, which three types of activity can be audited? (Choose three.) A. Runas Actions B. Object Access C. Network Activity D. System Registry E. Privileged User Activity F. Hardware Configuration

Answer: B, D, E Question: 2 What question would a customer answer to determine basic generation of reporting needs? A. How many copies will you be printing? B. How often will your users access the reports? C. What size would you need your reports to be? D. When do you need to run your reports and who will receive them?

Answer: D Question: 3 What are two valid steps in the process of implementing a report? (Choose two.) A. Verify connectivity with the event sources. B. Make one change at a time in each report. C. Create and define a proper group used in a report. D. Verify that privileges are set for the user receiving the report. E. Identify the schedule of the managers who will be receiving them.

Answer: B, C

http://www.examkill.com/000-937.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which elements match the W7 model What? A. Logon, Logoff, Write, Read B. Opening hours, closing hours, holidays C. Platform XYZ, Workstation X, Workstation Z D. Workstation ABC, File X, C:/filepath/file, Printer Z

Answer: A Question: 5 When should the report distribution be scheduled? . After the GEM database has successfully loaded . As soon as the audit trails have been successfully collected . With data processing configured at load-time, after the bulk load phase has completed successfully . With data processing configured at collect-time, after the mapping process has completed successfully

Answer: A Question: 6 What is required to install the management console on a machine other than a standard or enterprise server? A. Java SDK B. .NET Framework C. Point of presence D. Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-937.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which process normalizes and stores the data in the GEM database? A. Load B. Mapping C. Aggregation D. Consolidation

Answer: A Question: 8 Which port must be available for communication between IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) and the standard server? A. 139 B. 389 C. 5992 D. 50001

Answer: B Question: 9 What is the advantage of collect-time data processing for a GEM database? . Chunks are mapped as soon as they are collected. . Chunks are mapped and loaded as soon as they are collected. . Reports are readily available in iView as soon as the chunks are collected. . Processing of chunks is performed at collection time to prevent loss of information if the standard server is accidentally rebooted.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-937.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What is mandatory in order to collect Oracle fine-grained audit events? A. A point of presence on a z/OS system B. A point of presence on a Solaris server C. An ODBC connection to the Oracle DB D. A point of presence on any UNIX platform

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-937.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-937

IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager V8.5 Implementation

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-937.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-937.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-937 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you