Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-821

Collaborative Lifecycle Management

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-821.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.) A. Eclipse B. Oracle Netbeans C. Microsoft Visual Studio D. Borland Delphi E. web browser

Answer: A, C, E Question: 2 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.) A. browser B. LDAP C. Tomcat User Registry D. non-LDAP external registry services E. database server

Answer: B, C, D Question: 3 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with? (Choose two.) A. Apache Gump B. Hudson C. CruiseControl D. Bamboo

Answer: B, C Question: 4 What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team Server? A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work. B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used. C. The web client for RTC cannot be used. D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.

http://www.examkill.com/000-821.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Answer: D Question: 5 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications? A. Test cases can be linked to work items. B. Test cases can be linked to requirements. C. Work items can be linked to test plans. D. Work items can be linked to test results.

Answer: D Question: 6 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)? (Choose three.) A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on. B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS. C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application. D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server. E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.

Answer: A, C, E Question: 7 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.) A. to locate clients attached to the server B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications C. to act as a proxy for other systems D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts

Answer: B, D Question: 8 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development Intelligence (RRDI)?

http://www.examkill.com/000-821.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data. B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse. C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports. D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.

Answer: C Question: 9 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server? A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443/jts/admin) B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet C. check the server status light for verification of an active database D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut

Answer: A Question: 10 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting? A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then loading it into a database B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and non-relational databases C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and published reports

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-821.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


IBM

000-821

Collaborative Lifecycle Management

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-821.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/000-821.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


000-821 Free Exam Download PDF Material