Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-643

UCM Essentials

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-643.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which general tasks do clearmake and omake execute during a build? (Select all that apply.) A. Writing audit information to a record B. Creating derived objects containing the build results C. Auditing low-level system calls on versioned objects D. Auditing low-level system calls on non-versioned objects E. Copying derived objects to the VOB

Answer: A,B,C Question: 2 What cleartool command do you use to compare the configuration records of derived objects? A. ls -la B. catcr C. lsdo D. catcs E. diffcr

Answer: E Question: 3 What is the status of new versions created by merges during a delivery operation after the delivery is complete (assuming delivery to the default target)? A. Checked-out in your integration view B. Incorporated into a new baseline in the development stream C. Checked-in in your integration view D. Incorporated into a new baseline in the integration stream

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-643.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Why would you cancel a file element checkout? (Select all that apply.) A. You want to work on a version of a different element. B. You do not want to save your changes. C. You want to start with a fresh copy of the same version. D. You need to work on a different version in a different view.

Answer: B,C Question: 5 What does ClearCase do when you check out a version? (Select all that apply.) A. Sets your development view to an activity B. Places a copy of the version in your view C. Saves your work D. Creates a new version of the element

Answer: A,B Question: 6 What tool helps you resolve non-trivial merges? A. ClearCase Explorer B. DiffMerge C. Merge Manager D. Project Explorer

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-643.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What can you deliver if the Delivery Policy option is set to Allow Deliveries from Streams with Pending Checkouts? A. Activities with checkouts B. Activities with active change sets C. Activities with no checkouts D. Activities with locked change sets

Answer: C Question: 8 Which operating systems support the creation of derived objects? (Select all that apply.) A. Windows XP B. Windows ME C. Red Hat Linux D. HP-UX

Answer: A,C,D Question: 9 Which of the following are characteristics of versions? (Select all that apply.) A. Are created during checkin operations B. Represent changes that were introduced C. Are created during checkout operations D. Allow you to see which activities are current

Answer: A,B

http://www.examkill.com/000-643.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of the following are possible reasons that activities you want to deliver don't meet dependency requirements? (Select all that apply.) A. Change sets of the activities you want to deliver are based on versions created for undelivered activities B. Activities you want to deliver depend upon activities you have not chosen to deliver C. Change sets of the activities you want to deliver are based on versions created for delivered activities D. Activities you want to deliver depend upon delivered activities

Answer: A,B

http://www.examkill.com/000-643.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-643

UCM Essentials

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-643.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-643.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


000-643 Free Exam Download PDF Material