Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-636

Requirements Management with Use Cases - Part 1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-636.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 When identifying root causes of a problem, resolving what percentage of the most important root causes will solve 80% of a problem? A. 20% B. 40% C. 60% D. 80%

Answer: A Question: 2 View the illustration by clicking here: Which of the following errors are present in the artifact state illustration? (Select all that apply.) A. FEAT19 does not trace to a use case. B. There is an unwanted functionality. C. There is scope creep. D. The test cases are incomplete. E. TST3 indirectly traces to FEAT27.

Answer: B,C,D Question: 3 What does a fishbone diagram identify when defining stakeholder needs? A. Root causes B. Constraints C. Boundaries D. Stakeholders

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-636.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 In a "suspect traceability link," what characterizes the link between the two requirements? A. Either requirement has changed. B. The requirements traced from has changed. C. The requirements traced to has changed. D. Either requirement is unstable.

Answer: A Question: 5 What information about a proposed system is usually found in a Supplementary Specification? A. Data values B. Sub-components C. Non-functional requirements D. Testing procedures

Answer: C Question: 6 In a "suspect traceability link," what characterizes the link between the two requirements? A. Either requirement has changed. B. The requirements traced from has changed. C. The requirements traced to has changed. D. Either requirement is unstable.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-636.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is the primary purpose of a Vision document? A. Specify the flow of events in each use case B. Communicate the primary features of the proposed system C. Detail software requirements D. Identify stakeholders

Answer: B Question: 8 "All user documentation must conform to the Microsoft?Manual of Style for Technical Publications" is an example of what kind of requirement? A. Reliability B. Usability C. Performance D. Supportability

Answer: B Question: 9 What does it mean to "baseline requirements"? A. Agree on the delivery schedule of software B. Document the order that the customer's requirements will be implemented in the next iteration or release C. Identify a set of requirements that can only be changed through a formal process D. Agree on the implementation order of the requirements in the next release E. Documenting the customer priorities for requirements in the next iteration or release.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-636.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What information about a proposed system is usually found in a Supplementary Specification? A. Data values B. Sub-components C. Non-functional requirements D. Testing procedures

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-636.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-636

Requirements Management with Use Cases - Part 1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-636.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-636.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


000-636 Free Exam Download PDF Material