Page 1

IBM

000-529

IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules V7.0, Application Development

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 The Business Analyst has discovered a large number of business rules. The object model and vocabulary is the same for all those rules. The Rule Developer wants to organize the structure of the rules to work on them independently and make them more manageable. Which approach should be used to accomplish this? A. Write the rules in several Rule Projects. Create a Rule Project containing the BOM and reference it from the others. B. Write all the rules in a unique Rule Project. All the rules of a business rule application must be in a single Rule Project containing a single BOM. C. Organize the rules into several Rule Projects in the same workspace. All Rule Projects created in the same Eclipse workspace share the BOM by default. D. Organize the rules into several Rule Projects and replicate the BOM in each Rule Project. Any Rule Project has to have its own BOM because it is mandatory in the tool.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 2 A ruleset is owned by two different teams: product management and marketing. The Rule Developer must use an industry standard defining a XML schema as the data model with at least 300 classes. Each team should have access to only their authorized elements of the ruleset and only the part of the vocabulary needed to write their rules. To avoid an overcomplicated BOM, the Rule Developer wants to use JRules capabilities to expose only the necessary elements to the Rule Writer. Which approach uses these capabilities? A. 1. Design the BOM on top of the XSD. 2. Use the virtual element and the B2X layer to simplify the vocabulary. 3. Add categories to the rule project. 4. Assign category to each BOM element. 5. Use filter on category at each rule to expose only the necessary vocabulary. B. 1. Design the BOM on top of the XSD. 2. Develop two BOM entries one for each team. 3. Use the virtual element and the B2X layer to simplify the vocabulary. 4. Add a category to the BOM to expose only the necessary vocabulary. C. 1. Change the XSD to have only the complex type for the marketing and the product management. 2. Design the BOM on top of these new XSDs, one entry per XSD. 3. Write rules using the available vocabulary. D. 1. Design a Java model wrapper around the XSD to access only elements relevant for the rules. 2. Build the BOM on top of this Java model. 3. Write rules using the available vocabulary.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 3 The business users define three types of insurance policy: home, life, and car policy. The XML schema defines a unique policy with a Type attribute. The Rule Developer needs to develop an efficient vocabulary to let business users write the rules. Which action should the Rule Developer perform to make an efficient BOM design, identifying the three policies as distinct terms? A. Define a rule set variable for each type of policy and initialize them at the beginning of the rule flow. B. Add a BOM class for each policy type in the BOM entry and use the BOM to XOM tester to compare the type of policy. C. Change the XML schema to define one complex type for each type of policy, then update the BOM entry using this schema. D. Extend the XML complex type with Java classes for each type of policy, then define BOM entries using both the schema and the Java model.

Answer: B Question: 4 The claim processing application is using web service to support the coverage verification decision point. The BPM product sends XML document to this service. The implementation of this service is using the Rules XML binding. The Rule Developer is using the XML binding capability to build a BOM from the given schem a. The complex type defining the claim includes an element called dateOfService of type xsd: date Time. Once the BOM was created using the dynamic binding approach how will this attribute be mapped in the BOM class? A. public java.util.Date dateOfService; B. public ilog.rules.xml.types.IlrCalendarDate; C. public javax.xml.datatype.XMLGregorianCalendar; D. public ilog.rules.xml.types.IlrDateTime dateOfService;

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 5 In a Wireless Telecom provider the Service Level Agreement (SLA) policy defines the following business policy: "A customer service request must be brought to the attention of a supervisor if the request is not resolved within 4 hours". Where should the policy be implemented? A. In a BRMS B. In a process flow C. In the Data Model D. In a SQL procedure E. In the application code F. In a Graphical User Interface

Answer: B Question: 6 The development team decided to merge two rulesets:the validation and the eligibility rulesets because hose were always executed in sequence in thedecision points. A new rule project, loan-rules, was created and references both the validation and eligibility rules respectively contained in the validation-rules and eligibility-rules rule projects. The new "merged" ruleset will be extracted from this rule project. validation-rules and eligibility-rules both have a ruleflow with a main flow task property set to true. A main ruleflow called ilrmain is created in loan-rules and use Subflow Tasks to references the ruleflows of validation-rules and eligibility-rules. What is missing, if anything, in order to orchestrate the execution of loan-rules? A. Nothing is missing because a ruleflow called ilrmain is always executed first. B. The main ruleflow name, ilrmain, needs to be specified in the code that invokes the ruleset execution. C. The main flow task property needs to be set to true for ilrmain and to false for all the other ruleflows. D. All the ruleflows that are used in the ruleset need to be referenced in the ruleset properties and it is possible to specify the main ruleflow for the execution in these properties.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 7 A new business service is being designed using business rules deployed in a rule engine and the Rule Developer needs to design the XOM and expose the ruleset as a web service. Which approach should the Rule Developer use? A. Use a predefined WSDL developed by the enterprise architect group. B. Develop a personal approach UML diagram and generate java classes as XOM. C. Import an existing enterprise model or an industry standard as XOM to write the rule on. D. Leverage the fact model built from the rule discovery and analysis activities to design a XOM relevant for the rules.

Answer: D Question: 8 During the testing phase the development team found that a rule is executed but should be filtered in a rule task depending on the value at execution time of one of the ruleset parameters. Which approach, if any, can be used in Rule Studio to fix the issue? A. Use a ruleset extractor to filter the rule. B. Use runtime rule selection in the rule task to filter the rule. C. No approach is possible because if the rule task is executed then the rule is always executed. D. Modify the initial action of the rule task and specify the ruleset extractor to use for this rule task.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Question: 9 The BOM contains two classes: - A class Person with an id integer attribute. - A class Car with an ownerId integer attribute. The value of the ownerId attribute of a car is the value of the id attribute of the person who owns that car. In a helper class, the Rule Developer wants to write a virtual method that indicates whether a given person is the owner of a given car. Which can be a valid BOM to XOM mapping body for such a method? A. return car.ownerId == person.id; B. return this.id == this.car.ownerId; C. return this.id == ?context.car.ownerId; D. return Person.get(id) == Car.get(ownerId); E. return this.ownerId == ?context.getParameterValue("person").id;

Answer: A Question: 10 The XOM defines a class Person with an integer attribute age. A large portion of the rules that need to be written are targeting adults, defined as persons 18 or older. The developer wants to facilitate the writing of these rules by extending the BOM, specifically by using the BOM class mapping mechanism of JRules. Which is a valid solution? A. 1. Create a virtual class BOM class named Adult. 2. Set its execution name to the Person XOM class. 3. Override the getClass method on the Person BOM class so that it returns the runtime class Adult when the person's age is a least 18. B. 1. Create a subclass of Person named Adult in the XOM. 2. Implement a method called tester for the Adult class that tests whether the person's age is at least 18. 3. Set the extender name of the Person BOM class to the Adult XOM class in the BOM to XOM Mapping section of the class editor. C. 1. Create a virtual class named Adult in the BOM. 2. Set its execution name to the Person XOM class. 3. Define IRL code that tests whether the person's age is at least 18 as the tester code in the BOM to XOM Mapping section of the class editor. D. 1. Create a subclass of Person named Adult in the BOM. 2. Add a boolean virtual method to this subclass that tests whether the person's age is at least 18. 3. Designate this method as the tester method in the BOM to XOM Mapping section of the method editor.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


IBM

000-529

IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules V7.0, Application Development

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-529.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

8


000-529 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you