Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-434

IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless V9.1.2

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-434.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is the name of a key database partitioned table type used in IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless? A. DWGroups B. Summaries C. SnmpElements D. CoreConfigurations

Answer: B Question: 2 Which database table uniquely characterizes a set of data for a particular technology and vendor? A. lc_ruleset B. ld_ruleset C. lc_relations D. ld_relations

Answer: A Question: 3 Which two entries are mandatory in the EngineConfig.pm file? (Choose two.) A. RULE_TYPE B. ORDER_OF_FILES C. INPUT_FILE_DESCRIPTION D. FILENAME_HEADER_FIELDS E. NUMBER_OF_FILES_TO_PROCESS

Answer: A, C

http://www.examkill.com/000-434.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which two directories are default log directories? (Choose two.) A. /appl/virtuo/logs/as B. /appl/virtuo/logs/db C. /appl/virtuo/logs/sbh D. /appl/virtuo/logs/core E. /appl/virtuo/logs/loader

Answer: A, E Question: 5 When the logging level is debug, what information can be contained in the as-summary.log? A. Start time for gateway process B. Start time for the gateway agent C. Start time for the summary partition D. Start time for the summary process

Answer: D Question: 6 What are two purposes of the part_admin tool? (Choose two.) A. To update partition retention settings B. To install partitions during an upgrade C. To schedule system partition maintenance jobs D. To pin partitions outside the normal retention settings E. To run a system partition maintenance job immediately

Answer: A, D

http://www.examkill.com/000-434.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 When the logging level is debug, what information can be contained in the as-summary.log? A. Details on data purges B. Details on logfile archiving C. Details on partition maintenance D. Details on summaries that have run in the past

Answer: D Question: 8 What are two purposes of the sbh_admin tool? (Choose two.) A. Controls the busy hour agent B. Controls late data recalculation C. Sets the busy hour table retention policy D. Creates busy hour determiners using a file option E. Provisions busy hour determiners using a sourcetable option

Answer: B, D Question: 9 In a default installation of IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless, which UNIX filesystems contain the historical performance data? A. vtdb01, vtdb02, vtdb03, vtdb04 B. virtuo01, virtuo02, virtuo03, virtuo04 C. oracle01, oracle02, oracle03, oracle04 D. oradata01, oradata02, oradata03 oradata04

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-434.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What does the command df -k /ora* display? A. The number of file descriptors in use by Oracle B. The number of free partitions available in Oracle C. The available capacity in the Oracle storage directories D. The number of free file descriptors available for use by Oracle

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-434.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-434

IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless V9.1.2

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-434.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-434.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


000-434 Free Exam Download PDF Material