Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-189

Blueworks Live; IBM Business Process Manager Express or Standard Edition V7.5.1, BPM Analysis Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 A BPM analyst is creating a process model for requesting a renovation permit. The BPM analyst is using the following description of the first activity: "One of our municipal office clerks receives a paper permit application from the local resident, an applicant. The clerk first looks up the resident's name and address in our system, then enters the information from the paper application into the system, and assigns a temporary permit number to the application. When the application entry is complete, the clerk sends it to a manager to assign it to an adjudicator." Which name should the BPM analyst use for the first task that accurately describes the activity and follows recommended naming conventions? A. Application Entry B. Create Application C. Clerk Receive and Enter Application D. Lookup name, create application, assign number, and send it to the manager

Answer: B Question: 2 A BPM analyst needs to make a change to the connections in the following process diagram. The order of activities needs to be changed so that "Grind Beans" is followed by "Brew Coffee". "Heat Milk" will come last after "Brew Coffee".

How should the BPM analyst make this change to the connection? A. Click on the "Brew Coffee" activity and drag it onto the connection between "Grind Beans" and "Heat Milk" B. Click on the "Grind Beans" activity and drag it onto the connection between "Heat Milk" and "Brew Coffee" C. Click on the connection between "Heat Milk" and "Brew Coffee" and drag the connection arrow to "Grind Beans"

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


D. Click on the connection between "Grind Beans" and "Heat Milk" and drag the connection arrow to "Brew Coffee".

Answer: A Question: 3 A BPM analyst is designing a process in the Process Diagram View, and realizes the process must account for a technical exception following an activity. What symbol in the BlueWorks Live needs to be used for this technical exception?

A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Answer: B Question: 4 A BPM analyst has modeled the process for creating a custom coffee beverage. The BPM analyst noticed a lot of detail in the process model and has started refactoring the model to reduce the complexity. Which section of the process represents a series of activities performed by the same participant that the analyst reduced into a single activity?

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

8


A. option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D

Answer: B Question: 5 A BPM analyst has modeled the process for creating a custom coffee beverage. The BPM analyst noticed a lot of detail in the process model and has started refactoring the model to reduce the complexity. Which section of the process represents multiple roles working together that the BPM analyst reduced into a single sub-process without losing the intent or meaning of the process?

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

9


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

10


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

11


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

12


http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

13


A. Option A B. Otpion B C. Option C D. Option D

Answer: C Question: 6 A BPM analyst has modeled the following process. However, after the "Extract Data" and "Send data use case template to client", the client has stated that "Complete data scenarios" should be done.

How should the BPM analyst adjust the process? A. Join A and B B. Insert join before A, and move B after A C. Insert Join before B, and move A after B D. Move B before A, and insert a join after A

Answer: B Question: 7 A company needs to improve their hiring process and hired a BPM analyst to map the current state. During the discovery session, the business subject matter experts (SMEs) indicate to the BPM analyst that the

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

14


hiring request is reviewed by both the human resource admin and the human resource manager. How should the BPM analyst document the participant role for this activity? A. Assign the admin as the participant since the admin is paid less. B. Assign the manager as the participant since the admin reports to the manager. C. Break the "Review" task into separate tasks and define who does what. D. Pick either the admin or the manager and assign the "Review" task to that role.

Answer: C Question: 8 A company needs to improve their hiring process and hired a BPM analyst to map the current state. What is the first thing the BPM analyst should do while constructing a discovery map? Identify the: A. Value-Add activities. B. sub processes within the hiring process. C. start and end points of the hiring process. D. activity where the maximum problems lie.

Answer: C Question: 9 During the Process Discovery phase, the BPM analyst needs to schedule and plan for the Process Improvement and Discovery Workshop (PIDW). In planning the PIDW, what activities should the BPM analyst include on the agenda? A. 1. Prepare workshop participants. 2. Introduce BPM. 3. Identify: Business case overview. 4. Assess: Determine business impact. 5. Define: Document the business process. 6. Develop the use cases. 7. Discuss findings and proposed solution. B. 1. Prepare workshop participants. 2. Introduce BPM. 3. Identify: Business case overview. 4. Assess: Determine business impact. 5. Define: Document the business process inventory and roadmap. 6. Develop the solution approach. 7. Discuss detailed estimates. C. 1. Prepare workshop participants. 2. Introduce BPM. 3. Identify: Business case overview. 4. Assess: Determine business impact.

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

15


5. Define: Document the business process. 6. Develop the solution approach. 7. Discuss findings and proposed solution. D. 1. Prepare workshop participants. 2. Introduce BPM. 3. Identify: Business case overview. 4. Assess: Determine business impact. 5. Define: Demonstrate the business process playback. 6. Develop the use cases. 7. Discuss findings and proposed solution.

Answer: C Question: 10 During the Process Discovery phase, the BPM analyst needs to identify who must fully participate in the Process Improvement and Discovery Workshops (PIDW). Of the many roles in a BPM project, which roles must fully participate? A. Process Owner, Subject Matter Expert B. Technical Consultant, Process Owner, BPM Developer C. Technical Consultant, Process Owner, Project Manager D. Project Manager, Process Owner, Subject Matter Expert

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

16


IBM

000-189

Blueworks Live; IBM Business Process Manager Express or Standard Edition V7.5.1, BPM Analysis Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-189.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

17


000-189 free download