Page 1

IBM

000-170

IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Analysis

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 “Escalation” are best used in WebSphere Lombardi Edition modeling to: A. automate processes by using non-human tasks. B. add a level of sophistication to the process model. C. improve the process by solving problematic tasks. D. ensure metrics relating to process cycle times are met.

Answer: D Question: 2 Refer to the Exhibit. A production company is a concert/event promoter that focuses on producing and promoting concerts and events. Typically~100 events per year are actually staged, with another 25-30 that are started/proposed butterminated before the event data for various reasons. Each event comes into the event management departments a completed “Event Opportunity Form” that describes in brief terms the proposed nature, date, and venue for the event. These may be create by internal Event Managers or external Tour/Event Promoters. An Event Coordinator reviews the Even Opportunity Form, consults calendars for the company and for venues in question; if there are data conflicts or if the event is unsuitable for the proposed venue, the Coordinator records the preliminary positive review information and enters the Opportunity on the appropriate venue master calendars. The Event Coordinator then returns a detailed Event Proposal Form to the requestor. The form request detailed and specific information about the event. The Event Requestor completes and submits the Event Proposal Form to the Event Coordinator. The deadline for receipt of this form is 200 days before the proposed event date. Once the Event Proposal Form is received, the Event Coordinator reviews the information and ensures that it is complete and sufficient. After this review is complete, the Event Coordinator circulates the Event Proposal Form to a relevant internal departments for review, comment, and approval. The Event Coordinator then secure any necessary permits and licenses from external entities such as venue management and government agencies, If there are problems, it is the responsibility of the Event Coordinator to resolve these if possible and to alert the Event Requestor if the issue cannot be resolved. Once all required permits an to identify an appropriate available data/venue, or terminate the Opportunity. Otherwise, the Event Coordinator records the preliminary positive review information and enters the Opportunity on the appropriate venue master calendars. The Event Coordinator then returns a detailed Event Proposal From to the requestor. The form request detailed and specific information about the event. The Event Requestor completes and submits the Event Proposal Form to the Event Coordinator, The deadline for receipt of this form is 200 days before the proposed event date. Once the Event Proposal Form is received, the Event Coordinator reviews the information and ensures that it is complete and sufficient, after this review is complete; the Event Coordinator circulates the Event Proposal Form to relevant internal departments for review, comment, and approval. The Event Coordinator then secures any necessary

http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


permits and licenses from external entities such as venue management and government agencies. If there are problems, it is the responsibility of the Event Coordinator to resolve these if possible and to alert the Event Requestor if the issue cannot be resolved. Once all required permits an licenses are secured, the Event Coordinator notifies the Event Requestor of the approval. The target date for securing all required permits and licenses and notifying the Event Requestor is 60 days prior to the event date. If the required permits and licenses are not secured 60 days before the event date, the Event Coordinator notifies the Event Requestor, internal production company management, and venue management so a decision can be made on an alternate date for the event. The final step in the process is the process is to record and file all permits, licenses, documents, and approval signatures along with contracts and forward a copy of these documents to the Event Requestor. Which of the following is an input to one or more of the intermediate activities in the process (but not the initial input), as well as an output from one or more of the intermediate activities in the intermediate activities in the same process (but is not the final output)? A. Venue name B. Company calendar C. Event Proposal Form D. Event Opportunity Form E. Copies of all relevant documents to event requestor

Answer: C Question: 3 Which statement is true regarding exclusive (XOR) gateways? A. Only one outgoing sequence condition can be true B. Outgoing default condition is only met if none of the conditions are true. C. Evaluation of subsequent conditions continues even after one condition is met. D. Conditions are evaluated top to bottom as defined in the gateway’s property tab.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 4 Process modeling provides the sequence for the overall business process flows. What is the function of the business data model in a WebSphere Lombardi Edition BPD? A business data model: A. provides the purpose of all activities in a BPD. B. outlines the operation of all services in a BPD. C. maps the path by which business data flows in a BPD D. generates the business rules for all activities in a BPD.

Answer: C Question: 5 What type of gateway is used when only one sequence flow is chosen to satisfy a condition?

A. Inclusive Gateway B. Exclusive Gateway C. Parallel Gateway D. None of the above

Answer: B Question: 6 What is another name for Business Objects in WebSphere Lombardi Edition? A. Variables B. Data Objects C. Data Structure D. Complex Data

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 7 Select the option that best describes the process in the diagram?

A. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body Once the doors are assembled, the tires and bumpers are fitted to the body of the car. Quality inspection begins as soon as the tires are fitted to the car. B. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body. At the same time, based on their availability, the assembly operators also fit the tires and the bumpers to the body of the car. When all the above menities are completed, quality inspectors perform inspection. C. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body. At the same time, based on their availability, the assembly operators also fit the tires. Once the doors are assembled, the bumpers are fitted to the body of the car. When all the above mentioned activities are completed, quality inspectors perform inspection. D. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body. At the same time, based on their availability, the assembly operators also fit the tires. Once the doors are assembled, the bumpers are fitted to the body of the car. Quality inspection begins as soon as the tires are fitted to the car.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


Question: 8 Once the process requirements have been captured in IBM BPM Blueprint, which types of IBM BPM Blueprint produced documentation would be appropriate to hand off to a developer to support the IBM BPM Blueprint process model imported directly into WebSphere Lombardi Edition? A. PDF of process diagram B. Input and Output data dictionary C. XML export of the process definition D. Powerpoint of the process discovery details E. Export of process detail documentation in Word

Answer: A D E Question: 9 Inputs and outputs in IBM BPM Blueprint correspond to which WebSphere Lombardi item(s)? A. Services B. Variables C. Participants D. Intermediate Events E. Start and End Events

Answer: B Question: 10 IBM BPM Blueprint can generate which types of documentation for a Process Map and Diagram? A. Word document B. Excel document C. PDF document D. HTML document E. Powerpoint document

Answer: A B C E

http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

8


IBM

000-170

IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Analysis

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-170.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

9

000-170 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you