Page 1

IBM

000-137

Advanced Rational Application Developer v7

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-137.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is best practice when designing a data-intensive EJB application? A. set the values of Entity EJBs by passing them a Data Transfer object containing the necessary data B. provide major Entity EJBs with a remote interface and relate other Entity EJBs to them via Container Managed Relations (CMR) C. provide all Entity EJBs with a local interface only and perform all remote access through Session EJBs D. encapsulate frequently accessed read-only data in an Entity EJB for efficient caching

Answer: C Question: 2 The embedded Apache Derby database makes development easier. However, it has one severe limitation that prevents its use in production environments. What is this limitation? A. Connection pooling is disallowed and results in degraded performance. B. It provides a reduced data type set without the ability to define BLOB (Binary Large Object) or CLOB (Character Large Object) columns types. C. It provides only English language support. D. It allows only one application to access the database to create a connection. E. The use of the JDBC drivers is proprietary and requires a for purchase license.

Answer: D Question: 3 During the development process, a programmer selects an EJB project containing entity beans and selects Prepare For Deployment. Which action does this operation perform? A. updates the deployment descriptor with a reference to the EJB JAR B. generates the helper classes to map entity beans to the database C. generates the EJB JAR file and includes it in the associated enterprise application project D. guides the user through a wizard interface to determine the mapping between the fields in the entity bean and their associated database fields

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-137.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 A developer is building an application where the home page will have links displayed for administrators, which will not be available for regular users of the application. Otherwise, the home page is identical for administrators and regular users. A J2EE role-based security pattern is being implemented with one role for users and one role for staff. What is the BEST way to display different versions of the home page? A. You map the two roles to different JSPs for the home page, where one includes the extra links (for administrators) and the other does not (forusers). B. It is not possible to display different versions of the same page for users who have different roles. C. You apply declarative security to the body of the JSP where the links that are only available to the administrators are declared to be accessibleonly to that role. D. You implement the links using a J2EE custom library, which contains a call to isUserInRole() on the HttpServletRequest to see if the link shouldbe displayed or not.

Answer: D Question: 5 In JSP, custom tag libraries can be used to _____. A. enable better searching in a Web application B. package tag extensions for JSP C. package JSPs for exporting to other projects D. package tag extensions for JSF

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-137.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 6 Using the EJB Timer Service, how does an EJB container execute business logic once a timer has expired? A. It calls the bean ejbTimeout() method and passes the expired timer.It calls the bean? ejbTimeout() method and passes the expired timer. B. It calls the method registered by the bean when the TimerService created the Timer. C. It calls the timer getHandle() method.It calls the timer? getHandle() method. D. It calls the timer transaction commit() method.It calls the timer transaction? commit() method.

Answer: A Question: 7 An exception happens while testing an application inside Rational Application Developer. Where can this exception be viewed? A. in the .Metadata folder in the Workspace Directory B. in the Console tab in Rational Application Developer C. in the log files in the <profile directory>/logs/server1 D. in the .Metadata/.plugins folder in the Workspace Directory

Answer: C Question: 8 With regard to the HTTP session listener, what are valid events? A. initialization, destruction, creation, invalidation B. creation, invalidation, activation, timeout C. creation, destruction, timeout, invalidation D. initialization, creation, activation, timeout

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-137.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 9 You are configuring the security for a Web application in Rational Application Developer. When is it appropriate to set the Realm Name for a new authentication method? A. when using the BASIC Authentication method to specify the security realm the username and password belongs to B. when using the FORM Authentication method to specify the location of the JAAS server, which stores user and password information C. when using the DIGEST Authentication method to specify the location of MD5 hash file containing the (encrypted) username and password D. when using the CLIENT_CERT Authentication method to specify the location of the client certificate used to identify itself

Answer: A Question: 10 A team is developing a Web application in Application Developer using a dynamic Web project. The Web application requires the use of classes from a Java project on the same workspace. What is the easiest way to ensure that the WAR file produced from the Web project always includes the latest version of the classes from the Java project? A. export the Java project as a JAR and copy it into ebContent/WEB-INF/lib?folder of the Web projectexport the Java project as a JAR and copy it into ?ebContent/WEB-INF/lib?folder of the Web project B. from the Properties menu of the Web project, make sure the Java project is selected as a equired project on the build path?from thefrom the Properties menu of the Web project, make sure the Java project is selected as a ?equired project on the build path?from theProjects tab C. from the Properties menu of the Web project, make sure the Java project is present in the J2EE Module Dependencies tabD. configure the Java project to be a J2EE application client project and include this and the Web project in the same EAR file

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-137.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-137

Advanced Rational Application Developer v7

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-137.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-137.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-137 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you