Page 1

IBM

000-132

IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-132.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.) A. Active User B. Super User C. Security Administrator D. Schema Designer E. User Administrator

Answer: B,E Question: 2 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.) A. Project B. UCMUtilityActivity C. Requirement D. Customer E. EnhancementRequest

Answer: A,C,D Question: 3 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified? A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor tab to modify the query. B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor tab to edit the query. C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab, but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query. D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-132.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.) A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and Windows. B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects through thirdparty packages. C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular schema version. D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.

Answer: A,B,C Question: 5 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.) A. ClearQuest customization B. user preferences C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located

Answer: C,D

http://www.examkill.com/000-132.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 6 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides the correct procedure? A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the previous version of the schema C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the same test database D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the previous version of the schema

Answer: B Question: 7 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as? A. READ_ONLY B. MANDATORY C. OPTIONAL D. USE_HOOK E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK

Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following statement is true? A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role. B. The user can createtheir own role. C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema and its hierarchy. D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be withdrawn.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-132.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 9 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.) A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records represented by that part of the chart C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of change requests

Answer: A,C Question: 10 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external program. This method is available in which object? A. Entity B. QueryDef C. EntityDef D. Session

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-132.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-132

IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-132.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-132.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-132 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you