Issuu on Google+

     

Exam

: HuaWei SU0-111

Title

: Huawei Cert Datacom Associate-Network Technology & Device

Version : R6.1

www.Prepking.com     


Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com.

www.Prepking.com     


1.起用了

STP 的二层交换网络中,交换机的端口可能会经历下面哪些状态

A. Disabled B. Blocking C. Listening D. Learning E. Forwarding Answer: ABCDE

2.以下网络结构当中哪一种的安全性和保密性较差 A. mesh B. tree C. bus D. star Answer: C

3.OSI

参考模型中的

OSI

表示的是

A. Organization Standard Institute B. Organization Standard Interconnection C. Open System Internet D. Open System Interconnection Answer: D

4.多路复用是指多个应用程序共享同一个传输层建立的连接进行数据的传送,在传输层是通过什么来区分不 同的应用程序的 A. DSAP B. SSAP C. 协议号 D. 端口号 Answer: D

www.Prepking.com     


5.目前,应用最为广泛的 LAN

标准是基于

)的以太网标准

A. IEEE 802.5 B. IEEE 802.2 C. IEEE 802.3 D. IEEE 802.1 Answer: C

6.在 TCP/IP 参考模型中,哪些应用层协议是运行在

TCP 之上的

A. HTTP B. TFTP C. FTP D. SMTP E. SNMP Answer: ACD

7.下面图片中哪一个是双绞线

A.

B.

C.

D. Answer: C

8.一个 B 类

IP 地址最多可用(

)位来划分子网

A. 8 B. 14

www.Prepking.com     


C. 16 D. 22 Answer: B

9.保留给自环测试的

IP 地址网段是

A. 127.0.0.0 B. 130.0.0.0 C. 164.0.0.0 D. 200.0.0.0 Answer: A

10.主机地址 101.11.100.100/22 的广播地址是 A. 101.11.100.255 B. 101.11.101.255 C. 101.11.103.255 D. 101.255.255.255 Answer: C

11.与 10.110.12.29/27 属于同一网段的主机

IP 地址是

A. 10.110.12.0 B. 10.110.12.30 C. 10.110.12.31 D. 10.110.12.32 Answer: B

12.DNS

的主要作用是

A. 域名解析 B. 远程接入 C. 文件传输 D. 邮件传输

www.Prepking.com     


Answer: A

13.在

DNS

查询中,通常使用的报文是

A. SIP B. RTP C. UDP D. TCP Answer: C

14.IPv6

基本报文头部长度固定为(

)字节

A. 40 B. 20 C. 60 D. 30 Answer: A

15.交换机是工作于

OSI

参考模型(

)的设备

A. 物理层 B. 数据链路层 C. 传输层 D. 应用层 Answer: B

16.IEEE 802.3

帧中包含(

)比特的

DSAP 字段,用于指示高层协议

A. 8 B. 4 C. 16 D. 24 Answer: A

www.Prepking.com     


17.以下哪条命令用来设置以太网端口,以保证在链路发生拥塞时缓冲区不会溢出 A. flow on B. flow-control C. flow control D. enable flow-control Answer: B

18.某台交换机支持

协议,它最多支持(

802.1Q

)个

VLAN

A. 512 B. 1024 C. 2048 D. 4096 E. 理论上支持无数个 Answer: D

19.下面那一个协议可以动态注册

VLAN 信息

A. GVRP B. GMRP C. VRRP D. STP Answer: A

20.关于 Trunk

端口,下面描述正确的是

:

A. 当 Trunk

端口收到帧时,如果该帧不包含 802.1Q tag header ,将打上端口的

B. 当 Trunk

端口收到帧时,如果该帧包含

C. 当 Trunk

端口发送帧时,当该帧的

VLAN ID

与端口的

PVID 不同时,直接透传

D. 当 Trunk

端口发送帧时,当该帧的

VLAN ID

与端口的

PVID 相同时,则不对 tag 操作

802.1Q tag header ,则不改变

Answer: ABC

21.HDLC 帧分为三种类型

,

分别是

www.Prepking.com     

PVID


A. 控制帧( C 帧) B. 监控帧( S

帧)

C. 信息帧( I

帧)

D. 无编号帧(

U 帧)

Answer: BCD 22.在

PPP 中,当通信双方的两端检测到物理线路激活时,就会从链路不可用阶段跃迁到链路建立阶段

在这个阶段主要是通过 (

,

) 协议进行链路参数的配置

A. IP B. DHCP C. LCP D. NCP Answer: C

23.判断:两台

Quidway

路由器用

Serial 口直接相连,链路层协议封装为

PPP ,链路两端

IP 地

址不在同一网段也能互通 A. True B. False Answer: A

24.在华为路由器上配置帧中继网络时,使用 为

Inverse ARP 协议,就可以不用手工配置静态地址映射,因

Inverse ARP 协议可以动态地生成地址映射

A. True B. False Answer: A

25.关于 X.25 A. 按照

,下面描述正确的是

OSI 参考模型的结构, X.25

B. 物理层定义了

DTE 与

C. 链路层定义了

DTE 与 DCE

Access Procedure

协议定义了从物理层到分组层一共三层的内容

DCE 之间进行连接时的物理电气特性

Balanced

之间交互的帧的格式和规程,即平衡型链路接入规程 )

www.Prepking.com     

LAPB ( Link


D. 分组层描述了分组层所使用分组的格式,以及两个三层实体之间进行分组交换的规则 Answer: ABCD

26.ATM

信元结构有两种,分别是

A. UNI

信元

B. NUI

信元

C. NNI

信元

D. INI

信元

Answer: AC

27.下面路由协议中,哪些是组播路由协议 A. RIP B. PIM-DM C. PIM-SM D. DVMRP Answer: BCD

28.在网络中,路由器利用( A. DNS

)来指导报文的转发。

查找

B. ARP 表 C. 路由表 D. MAC 地址表 Answer: C

29.以下关于缺省路由说法正确的是: A. 缺省路由是一种特殊的路由,可以通过静态路由配置 B. 某些动态路由协议也可以生成缺省路由,如

OSPF

和 IS-IS

C. 缺省路由是在没有找到匹配的路由表入口项时才使用的路由。即只有当没有合适的路由时,缺省路由才被 使用 D. 路由表中缺省路由的目的网络和掩码为 0.0.0.0

和 0.0.0.0

www.Prepking.com     


Answer: ABCD

30.VRP 中,以下关于 RIP 路由聚合的说法正确的是 A. RIP V1 默认支持路由聚合,需要时可以关闭路由聚合功能 B. RIP V2 支持关闭路由聚合功能 C. RIP V1 不支持

CIDR

D. RIP V2 支持子网路由聚合 Answer: BCD

31.以下关于

Router ID 描述不正确的是

A. 在同一区域内 B. Router ID

Router ID

必须相同,在不同区域内的

必须是路由器某接口的

C. 必须手工配置指定

Router ID 可以不同

IP 地址

Router ID

D. OSPF 协议正常运行的前提条件是该路由器有

Router ID

Answer: ABC

32.在

OSPF

协议中,下列默认属于

NBMA 网络类型的是

A. PPP B. 帧中继 C. X.25 D. 以太网 E. ATM Answer: BCE

33.一个完整的数据通信系统由哪几部分组成 A. 发送方 B. 接收方 C. 介质 D. 报文 E. 协议

www.Prepking.com     


100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/SU0-111.htm


Pass4sure SU0-111 dumps