Page 1

7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 1-01 PARTS CATALOGUE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 1-01 PARTS CATALOGUE Ref

Part Number

Qty

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 1-02 SERIAL NUMBERS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 1-02 SERIAL NUMBERS Ref

Part Number

Qty

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-02 RADIATOR AND CONNECTIONS, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978-


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-02 RADIATOR AND CONNECTIONS, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978Ref 1A 1A 1B 1B 2 3 4A 4B 5A 5B 6 7B 8B 9A 9B 10 11A 11B 12 13A 14 15A 17A 17B 18A

18B

19B 20B 21B 22 23 24A 24B 25 28A 29A 29B

Part Number A190663 A190807 140501A2 131751A2 A170241 217-103 1334477C1 186489A1 1289072C1 184299A1 138773A1 844-8020 198883A1 1340707C1 223350A1 614-10030 L46821 60-6650T1 48560 1340708C1 131-1308 1955424C1 1289320C1 141002A2 NSS 413-514 492-11031 495-21038 NSS 614-8016 892-11008 895-11008 177080A1 844-10030 495-81140 217-151 1960764C1 214-251 1348264C1 L18337 1289476C1 1968024C1 193362A2

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 6 1 1 1 5 2 AR 2 1 2 1 1 1 8 8 8 8 10 10 10 10 2 4 4 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1

Description RADIATOR, Model 7230, 7240, BSN JJA0064977 RADIATOR, Model 7250, BSN JJA0064977 RADIATOR, Model 7230, ASN JJA0064978 RADIATOR, Model 7240, 7250, ASN JJA0064978 CAP, RADIATOR, Cap, 15 psi COCK, DRAIN, TAP HOSE, LARGE, , BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, LARGE, lower, ASN JJA0064978 HOSE, LARGE, , BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, LARGE, upper, ASN JJA0064978 CLAMP, hose BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, CLAMP, SUPPORT ASSY., PLATE, LARGE, support BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, SHOCK ABSORBER, bushing BUSHING, RUBBER, WASHER, PLATE, LARGE, NUT, LOCK, Jam, 1/2"-13, 1/2 in PLATE, DEFLECTOR, SHROUD DEFLECTOR, SHROUD NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT, order: 413-514, 492-11031and 495-21038 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT, 5/16 x 7/8 in WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT, order: 614-8016, 892-11008 and 895-11008 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", FITTING, 3/8" Hose X 1/4" NPTF Beaded, Connector HOSE, 560 mm (22-1/8 in) CLAMP, HOSE, #06, .44/.78 Type F Worm, CLIP CLAMP, HOSE, 3/8 ID STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon SEAL, upper, left SEAL, SEAL, lower


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-02 RADIATOR AND CONNECTIONS, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978Ref 30A 31B 32A 33A 34A 35 36 37 38 39B 39B 40B 41B 42B 43B

Part Number 1289473C1 177362A2 1348509C2 1348510C2 A171317 J907208 845-8016 J922847 895-15010 184112A2 184113A2 184111A2 187107A1 185672A2 227240A1

Qty

Description

3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 3 1 1

SEAL, lower SEAL, SEAL, SEAL, SEAL, TUBE, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 16 mm CLAMP, WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2, SUPPORT, BRACKET, right SUPPORT, BRACKET, left SUPPORT, BRACKET SEAL, SEAL, GASKET,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-06 RADIATOR FAN AND MOUNTING PARTS, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978-


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-06 RADIATOR FAN AND MOUNTING PARTS, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978Ref 1A 1B 1B 2A 3A 3A 3B 3B 4A 4B 5 6 7 8

Part Number A173447 186431A1 140939A1 A184524 A173943 102422A1 187777A1 187441A1 814-10080 614-10030 892-11010 H426775 825-1408 J911567

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 6 6 1

Description FAN, FAN, Model 7230 FAN, Model 7240, 7250A SPACER, DRIVE ASSY., IMPELLER, Model 7230, 7240 DRIVE ASSY., IMPELLER, Model 7250 DRIVE ASSY., IMPELLER, Model 7230 DRIVE ASSY., IMPELLER, Model 7240, 7250 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M10, WASHER, NUT, M8, Cl 8, BELT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-08 COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978-


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-08 COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978Ref 1 2A 3A 4A 7A 7B 8A 8B 9 13 14A 14B 15 16

Part Number NSS 1289499C2 614-10020 892-11010 A184395 199027A1 188891A1 A184079 1547924C1 281-34812 A172261 1340641C1 142713A1 A171099 R54362

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 3 2

Description NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RADIATOR, see Figure 2-02 SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, RESERVOIR, RESERVOIR ASSY., Ref. 7B and 8B RESERVOIR, CAP, CAP, SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 3/4", 5/16 x 3/4 in HOSE, LARGE, 1800 mm HOSE, LARGE, 300 mm HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, HOSE, CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 5/16" Bolt, CLIP, 12.7 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-10 AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-10 AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM Ref 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

Part Number NSS NSS 1289073C2 184888A1 214-1476 1983640C1 113078A1 142742A1 1975782C1 614-8014 892-11008 895-11008 1998851C1 121746A1 1998858C1 214-1428 214-1432 1334309C2 905-10025 829-2410 814-10060 895-11010 A176570 829-2410 1348516C3 905-10020 1348518C1 905-10025 829-2410 1340702C1 905-8012 1348517C1 905-10025 829-2410 814-10060 895-11010 A176570 96900C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3

Description NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, AIR CLEANER, with: Ref. 2, see Figure 2-12 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PRECLEANER HOSE, LARGE, HOSE, LARGE, use with trailer brake CLAMP, HOSE, #76, 4.31/5.25 Type F Worm, W/liner, 5-1/2 in SWITCH, DUCT, , BSN JJA0064977 DUCT, , ASN JJA0064978 SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Truss Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8", BOLT, No.10 x 5/8 in BOLT, Hex, M8 x 14, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 14 mm WASHER, LOCK, M8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm HOSE, LARGE, PIPE, SUCTION, TUBE HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, CLAMP, HOSE, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F Worm, COLLAR CLAMP, CLIP BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm SPACER, NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 20, SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M8 x 12, BOLT, 8 x 12 mm SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm SPACER, NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No.10


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-12 AIR CLEANER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-12 AIR CLEANER Ref 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part Number 113077A1 NSS A171256 A171255 A47134 A184650 NSS NSS

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Description AIR CLEANER, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY, order: P/N 113077A1 FILTER, ELEMENT, FILTER, ELEMENT, NUT, COVER ASSY, Ref. 7 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PRECLEANER, order: P/N 113077A1


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-14 ETHER START SYSTEM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-14 ETHER START SYSTEM Ref 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 9 10 11 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part Number A143381 D77648 1963571C1 395686R1 222-615 222-650 222-660 413-512 492-11031 425-105 A149932 L18337 A172900 217-40 R30812 1960785C2 185552A2 190752A1 281-34812 L76747 B17072

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description SOLENOID, ASSY., includes: Ref. 2 - 6, if equipped BAIL, hanger SEAL, GASKET, 19/32 in GASKET, 15/64 in ELBOW, 90є, 5/16"-24 x 1/8" NPT, Comp, ELBOW 1/8 x 1/8 in SLEEVE, 1/8" Tube, Comp, 1/8 in NUT, TUBE, 5/16"-24, 45є Fl, Comp, 1/8 x 5/16 in BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16x3/4 in WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, TUBE, 2006 mm (79 in) STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, tie, 15 inch, nylon NOZZLE CAP, REDUCER, 1/4"-18 NPTF x 1/8"-27 Fem NPTF, BUSHING LINK, SUPPORT, BRACKET SOLENOID, ASSY., with: P/N 190752A1, not illustrated HOUSING, with: P/N 185552A2, not illustrated SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 3/4", 5/16 x 3/4 in, not illustrated STRAP, not illustrated FLUID, START SPRAY, 425 g


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-16 EXHAUST SYSTEM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-16 EXHAUST SYSTEM Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part Number 1998855C3 814-12055 896-11012 1998799C2 1998800C2 896-11012 127594A1 1998778C2 1347836C3 135725A2 180428A1 A170807

Qty 1 4 4 2 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1

Description ELBOW BOLT, Hex, M12 x 55, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 55 mm WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, STUD, 12 x 150 mm STUD, 12 x 60 mm WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, NUT, 12 mm GASKET, MUFFLER, PIPE ASSY., TUBE ADAPTER, CLAMP, Includes hardware


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-18 EXHAUST SYSTEM SHIELDS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-18 EXHAUST SYSTEM SHIELDS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Part Number 1334628C6 614-10016 896-11010 1340698C1 102225A2 102225A2 832-41306 905-10020 614-10016 896-11010 614-10016 1348399C1 1968122C1 614-6012 895-11008 1289443C1 1334309C2 905-10025 814-10060 895-11010 A176570 829-2410 895-11006 905-10020 131896A1 124421A1 124424A1 614-8045 895-11008 825-2408 132833A1 124420A1

Qty 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 2 2 1 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 7 2

Description GUARD, SHIELD BOLT, Hex, M10 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, SHIELD, Model 7230, 7240, BSN JJA0064977 SHIELD, Model 7230, 7240, ASN JJA0064978 SHIELD, Model 7250 NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 10, 6 mm BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 20, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, NUT, 10 mm SHIELD, front BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm SHIELD, rear COLLAR CLAMP, CLIP BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm SPACER, NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, WASHER, M6, BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 20, Ref. 24 - 31 Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only HOUSING, SHIELD ASSY., consists of: Ref. 25 and 26 HOUSING, SHIELD, exhaust HOUSING, SHIELD, muffler BOLT, Hex, M8 x 45, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 45 mm WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, SCREW, BOLT, 8 x 12 mm CLAMP,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-20 WATER PUMP


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-20 WATER PUMP Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Part Number A77704 NSS NSS J902089 J926125 J929458 J907769 J923044 100-21250 J910739 J911924 845-8050 J914462 J925188 J925186 845-8025 J918944 854-10075 A77817 NSS NSS NSS

Qty 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PUMP, WATER, KIT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PUMP NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PULLEY SEAL, SCREW, BOLT, 8 x 25 mm SUPPORT, consists of: Ref. 6 - 10 BOLT, BOLT, 10 x 70 mm RETAINER, RING, SNAP, 2.50", Int, #250, BEARING, BALL, HUB, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 50, 8.8, PULLEY, SUPPORT, BRACKET SCREW, COUNTERSUNK, Torx Soc, M8 x 1.25 x 21, M8 x 25 BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8, TENSIONER, BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 75, 10.9, BOLT, 10 x 75 mm PACKAGE, REPAIR, consists of: Ref. 6 - 10 and Ref. 19 - 21 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PULLEY NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-22 FRONT GEAR COVER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-22 FRONT GEAR COVER Ref 1 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part Number J924422 J926838 NSS J917779 J823494 J926719 J929555 J929253 845-8050 J926863 J924962 845-8020 J926846 854-12050 J900257 214389 J903475 J914868 J919601 854-12025 J919683 J915772 J907998 J903924 J913994 J904849 J903463 A77552 A77790 NSS NSS NSS J918113

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 17 5 5 4 2 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description COVER ASSY, engine, BSN 45075641 COVER, engine, ASN 45075642 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL, order: P/N A77790 GASKET, engine, BSN 45075641 SEALANT, GASKET, 82 g, ASN 45075642 MOTOR HOUSING, Model 7230, 7240 TRANSMISSION HOUSING, Model 7250 GASKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 50, 8.8, , BSN 45075641 BOLT, BOLT, 8 x 50 mm, ASN 45075642 BOLT, 8 x 16 mm BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 20 mm, BSN 45075641 BOLT, BOLT, 8 x 20 mm, ASN 45075642 BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 50, 10.9, PIN, 16 mm PLUG, Hex Hd, 3/4"-16 ORB, If equipped, with P/N 237-6008 SEAL, COVER, PLATE GASKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm HOUSING, SEALRING, RING SCREW, LOCK, Spc Rd Torx Hd, M5 x 17, PIN, O-RING, RING, SNAP, 0.875", Int, #87, 0.875", Int, #87 COVER, PLUG, if equipped KIT, SEALS, consists of: Ref. 27 - 30 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL, front NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL SHIELD,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-24 MANIFOLDS, MODEL 7230


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-24 MANIFOLDS, MODEL 7230 Ref 1 2 3 4 7 7 8 9 9

Part Number J929779 J929012 813-10070 J914708 J906737 J922648 J914311 J918109 844-8030

Qty 1 6 12 12 1 1 1 18 18

Description MANIFOLD, exhaust GASKET, exhaust BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 70 mm, exhaust PLATE, LOCKING, exhaust COVER ASSY, intake, BSN JJA0064977 COVER ASSY, intake, ASN JJA0064978 GASKET, intake SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 25, BOLT, 8 x 25 mm, intake, BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 30 mm, intake, ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-26 MANIFOLDS, MODEL 7240, 7250


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-26 MANIFOLDS, MODEL 7240, 7250 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number J929779 J929012 814-10070 J914708 J914501 J924732 J910778 J914311 J823494 J918109 J914943 J916529 J916437 J924386 J909394 J918611 J918163 J906436 J908402 J917394 238-5120 J906439 845-8016

Qty 1 1 12 12 1 1 1 1 1 18 1 2 2 4 1 4 8 1 1 2 2 1 1

Description MANIFOLD, exhaust GASKET, set of 6, exhaust BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 70 mm, exhaust PLATE, LOCKING, Exhaust COOLER, COVER, intake, BSN JJA0064977 COOLER, COVER, intake, ASN JJA0064978 DECAL, intake, not illustrated GASKET, intake, BSN JJA0064977 SEALANT, GASKET, 82 g, intake, ASN JJA0064978 SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 25, BOLT, 8 x 25 mm, intake TUBE, intake SLEEVE, TRANSMISSION, HOSE, intake, BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, intake, ASN JJA0064978 COLLAR CLAMP, hose, intake COCK, DRAIN, VALVE, intake HOSE, LARGE, intake CLIP, CLAMP, intake PIPE ASSY., TUBE, inlet, intake PIPE ASSY., TUBE, outlet, intake ELBOW, CONNECTOR, intake O-RING, -120, 70 Duro, .987" ID x .103" Thk, Intake PLATE, intake BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 16 mm, intake


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-28 TURBOCHARGER AND CONNECTIONS, MODEL 7230


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-28 TURBOCHARGER AND CONNECTIONS, MODEL 7230 Ref 1 2 3 4 5A 6 7A 8 9A 10A 11A 12 13 14A 14B 15 16 17 18 19 20B 21B 22B 23B

Part Number NSS J911941 J818823 J818824 J917417 J914388 845-8016 J929779 J903745 214-255 J903744 NSS J914944 J916529 J916437 J924386 J921530 J919687 238-5013 222-993 J928629 238-7115 J819378 844-8020

Qty 1 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2

Description NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TURBOCHARGER, see Figure 2-32 and 2-34 GASKET, STUD, 10 x 40 mm NUT, 10 mm, 1.5 TUBE, , BSN JJA0064977 GASKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 16 mm, BSN JJA0064977 MANIFOLD, see Figure 2-24 HOSE, LARGE, , BSN JJA0064977 CLAMP, HOSE, #16, 0.81/1.50 Type F Worm, , BSN JJA0064977 FITTING, PIPE, TUBE, BSN JJA0064977 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER, see Figure 2-24 TUBE, SLEEVE, TRANSMISSION, HOSE, BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, , ASN JJA0064978 COLLAR CLAMP, hose HOSE, FLEXIBLE, CONNECTOR, ELEC, ADAPTOR, with Ref. 18 O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, GASKET, 3/8 Tube, Fl, Copper, TUBE, , ASN JJA0064978 O-RING, -115, Cl 7, .674" ID x .103" Thk, , ASN JJA0064978 GASKET, , ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, , ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-32 TURBOCHARGER, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-32 TURBOCHARGER, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part Number J919199 J533740 J545652 NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 4 2 1 2 2 4 2 4 1 1 1 1 8

Description TURBOCHARGER, Model 7230, 7240 consists of: Ref. 2 - 27 TURBOCHARGER, Model 7250 consists of: Ref. 2 - 27 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT, with: Ref. 4, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 19, 20, 22, 24 and 27 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CLAMP NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROTOR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, DIFFUSER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLINGER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BAFFLE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COLLAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIELD NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROTOR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER, lock


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-34 TURBOCHARGER, SERIAL NO. : JA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-34 TURBOCHARGER, SERIAL NO. : JA0064978 Ref 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number J535789 J537130 J536305 J575169 NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS J535243 J533030 614-8020

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 5

Description TURBOCHARGER, Model 7230, consists of: Ref. 2 - 16 TURBOCHARGER, Model 7240, consists of: Ref. 2 - 16 TURBOCHARGER, Model 7250, consists of: Ref. 2 - 16 KIT, REPAIR, KIT, with: Ref. 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 15 and 17 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, IMPELLER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLINGER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BAFFLE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COLLAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIELD NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROTOR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW GASKET, ADAPTER, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-36 TURBOCHARGER WASTEGATE ACTUATOR, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-36 TURBOCHARGER WASTEGATE ACTUATOR, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 15 16

Part Number J529856 J528177 425-155 J528221 J528204 J545489 J529920 NSS J504967 854-6010 J529919 J533740 102225A2

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1

Description ACTUATOR, LINK, NUT, Jam, 5/16"-24, G5, 5/16 in RING, SNAP, retaining NUT, PACKAGE, KIT, consists of: Ref. 6 - 10 BRACE, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SUPPORT WASHER, BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 10, 10.9, BOLT, 6 x 10 mm COLLAR CLAMP, TURBOCHARGER, see Figure 2-32 SHIELD,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-38 TURBOCHARGER WASTEGATE ACTUATOR, SERIAL NO. : JA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-38 TURBOCHARGER WASTEGATE ACTUATOR, SERIAL NO. : JA0064978 Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5

Part Number

J531892 J533135 J528177 425-155 J528204 J528221 NSS 6 895-11008 7 J532195 8 J532196 9 814-8055 10 J533328 11 NSS 12 J535874

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 2

Description ACTUATOR, Model 7230, 7250 ACTUATOR, Model 7240 LINK, NUT, Jam, 5/16"-24, G5, 5/16 in NUT, RING, SNAP, retaining NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING, consists of: Ref. 6 - 12 WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm SPACER, 13,6 mm SPACER, 19 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 55 mm SUPPORT, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING STUD,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-40 OIL FILTER AND COOLER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-40 OIL FILTER AND COOLER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number J918334 J906619 A77722 A77505 J927622 J918532 A77541 J919016 238-5022 845-8065 J919562 J921605 J918175 J918174 J923477 A77724 J922882 J929011 J907860 217-439

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1

Description HEAD, FILTER, PLUG, 1/8 in PIN, PLUG, 3/4 in VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, PLUNGER, SPRING, PLUG, 24 mm, 1.50, with: P/N 238-5022 O-RING, -022, 70 Duro, .989" ID x .070" Thk, With P/N J919016 BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 65, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 65 mm FILTER, ENGINE OIL, GASKET, CORE-OIL COOLER, GASKET, THERMOSTAT, O-RING, SEAL COVER, GASKET, BOLT, M8 x 25 PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14, 1/2 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-42 OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-42 OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part Number J926201 A77679 613-8030 J921719 J908738 845-6030 J914302 J901865 J906216 J910960 J927611 J914015 J920400 J910266 J908316 J924148 J902425 J924147 J920773 NSS 845-6015 A77666 NSS J905114 J902425

Qty 1 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 32 32 32 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description PUMP, ENGINE OIL, ASSY. KIT, GASKET, Ref. 6, 16, 18 and 19 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 30 mm TUBE, SPACER, BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 30, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 30 mm GASKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, 6 x 20 mm NUT, 6 mm WASHER, BRACKET, PAN, ENGINE OIL, BOLT, 8 x 25 mm WASHER, WASHER, M9 x 16 x 1 PLUG, 22 mm WASHER, PLUG, M18 WASHER, SEALING, WASHER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET, order: A77679 BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 15, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 6 x 15 mm KIT, SERVICE, 240V, Ref. 22 and 23 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ELEMENT, 240V CABLE, ELECTRIC, WASHER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-44 CYLINDER HEAD COVER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-44 CYLINDER HEAD COVER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 8 8 9 10 11 11A 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Part Number

NSS J927907 J905449 J910824 J916585 J916585 J902468 J902466 J928168 J928180 J928181 J907861 J906440 614-12025 854-12025 J920497 238-5115 J918610 J918163 J909669 J907741 J912072 A77538 854-12025 J918616 214-113 J909670 222-42 J924589 222-153 87017024 26 222-22 28 J922639 28 J922639

Qty 1 1 1 1 6 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 6

Description NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HEAD, see Figure 2-48 COVER, VALVE, SEAL, RUBBER, O-RING, SCREW, BOLT, 8 x 12 mm, Model 7230, 7240, BSN JJA0064977 SCREW, BOLT, 8 x 12 mm, Model 7250, BSN JJA0064977 PLUG, CAP SEAL, GASKET, standard GASKET, + 0.25 mm GASKET, + 0.50 mm EYE, LIFTING, front EYE, LIFTING, rear BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm ELBOW, CONNECTOR O-RING, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x .103" Thk, HOSE, LARGE, CLIP, CLAMP TUBE, CLIP, SCREW, SELF TAP, SCREW, 8 x 15 mm CLIP, BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, HOSE, #18, 1 1/8", Spring, CLIP, ELBOW, 90є, 1/2"-24 Fem x 1/8"-27 NPTF, TUBE, Ref. P/N 222-153 and P/N 222-112 SLEEVE, 1/4" Tube, NUT, TUBE, 1/2"-24, FITTING, 1/2"-24 x 1/8" NPTF w/Nut, STUD, STUD, Model 7250, BSN JJA0064977 STUD, STUD, ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-46 THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-46 THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING Ref 1 2 3 3A 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Part Number J914310 J928639 J926509 180811A1 845-8080 J912800 J918779 845-8095 J918544 845-8025 J912837 A77544 238-5111 A77623 845-6010 J911925 J911901

Qty

Description

1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

GASKET, THERMOSTAT, HOUSING, PIN, ROLL, roll BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 80, 8.8, CONNECTION, TUBE GASKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 95, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 95 mm SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8, COCK, VALVE FILTER, O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk, ADAPTER, BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 6 x 10 mm COUPLING, VALVE, CHECK,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-48 CYLINDER HEAD AND VALVE MECHANISM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-48 CYLINDER HEAD AND VALVE MECHANISM Ref

1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 16 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35

Part Number J925644 J928669 J925642 J920026 J922587 J920031 J923564 J924582 J929005 J920443 A77782 41-1616 J912900 A77428 A77429 J924148 J902425 J901177 J912976 J925273 J906412 J915707 J915707 J927642 J924492 J921444 A77534 J928168 J917728 J917729 J925031 J905194 J905870 J901693 868-10065 J919677 J901717 J937438 425-116 NSS J919435 J906100 J907206

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 6 6 1 2 5 1 1 2 2 2 24 12 12 12 12 6 6 6 6 1 1 14 12 12 12 6 6 12 1 12 1 1 1 6 12 12

Description CYLINDER HEAD, ASSY., Model 7230, 7240, BSN JJA0064977 CYLINDER HEAD, ASSY., Model 7250, BSN JJA0064977 CYLINDER HEAD, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 20, ASN JJA0064978 CYLINDER HEAD, ASSY., Model 7230, 7240, BSN JJA0064977 CYLINDER HEAD, ASSY., Model 7250, BSN JJA0064977 CYLINDER HEAD, ASSY., with: Ref. 2 - 8, ASN JJA0064978 GUIDE, VALVE, INSERT, INSERT, intake INSERT, exhaust PLUG, 30 mm PLUG, 58 mm PLUG, Cup, 1", Stainless, PLUG, 24 mm PLUG, PLUG, 1/2 in PLUG, 22 mm WASHER, KEY, retainer RETAINER, ROTATOR, rotator, use with: P/N J928669 SPRING, VALVE, SEAL, , BSN JJA0064977 SEAL, inlet, ASN JJA0064978 SEAL, exhaust, ASN JJA0064978 VALVE, ENGINE, INLET, STD, VALVE, ENG EXHAUST, STD, PLUG, 1/16 PT GASKET, BOLT, BOLT, 14 x 160 mm SCREW, BOLT, 14 x 80 mm TAPPET, ROD, PUSH, SUPPORT, CLAMP, SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 65, 12.9, BOLT, 10 x 65 mm MANIFOLD, ROCKER, ARM ASSY., includes: Ref. 29 - 31 SET SCREW, Hex Skt, 3/8"-24 x 33mm, Adj, Ball Point, 3/8 x 40 mm NUT, 3/8"-24, G5, 3/8 in NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, INSERT SHAFT, CUP, SPRING, WASHER WASHER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-48 CYLINDER HEAD AND VALVE MECHANISM Ref 36 37 37 38 38 39 39

Part Number 100-1187 J925468 J925470 J929006 J929007 J928180 J928181

Qty 12 6 6 6 6 1 1

Description RING, SNAP, #87, Ext, SEAT, VALVE, INSERT, + 0.25 mm SEAT, VALVE, INSERT, + 0.50 mm, intake INSERT, + 0.25 mm INSERT, + 0.50 mm, exhaust GASKET, + 0.25 mm GASKET, + 0.50 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-52 CAMSHAFT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-52 CAMSHAFT Ref 1 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7

Part Number J924471 J920065 J917883 J927155 J917328 J918777 J900227 J901685 J902332

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 1

Description CAMSHAFT, Model 7230, 7240 CAMSHAFT, Model 7250 with Ref. 2 PIN, Model 7250 SUPPORT, GEAR, Model 7230, 7240 GEAR, GEAR, Model 7250 SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 22, BUSHING, KEY, Model 7230, 7240


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-54 CYLINDER BLOCK, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-54 CYLINDER BLOCK, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part Number 1989013C4 1989098C3 J926152 J929604 J917313 J916369 J901685 A77782 A77586 A77506 J905401 J920706 J920443 41-3044 J901846 J906619 A77429 A77505 A77533 J919003 J900257 217-103 J903744 J920762 J918521 J905408 A77424 J905778 J908094 A77665 J913112 NSS J910517 J929561

Qty 1 1 1 1 7 14 7 1 1 4 4 1 2 1 4 6 4 2 1 12 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description ENGINE ASSY, 6T-830, order: P/N 1989098C3 ENGINE, BASIC, 6T-830 ENGINE, SKELETON, BLOCK ASSY., short, with: Ref. 1 - 9 CRANKCASE, BLOCK ASSY., with: Ref. 2 - 9, order also: Ref. 10 - 20 CAP, SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M14 x 128, BUSHING, see Figure 2-52 PLUG, 58 mm PLUG, 43 mm PLUG, 21 mm PLUG, 35 mm PLUG, 22 mm PLUG, 30 mm PLUG, Exp, 2 3/4", PIN, PLUG, 1/8 in PLUG, 1/2 in PLUG, 3/4 in PLUG, 1 in NOZZLE INJECTION, PIN, 16 mm COCK, DRAIN, TAP FITTING, PIPE, TUBE ELBOW, HOSE, 79 mm (3-1/8 inch) CLAMP, HOSE, 1-13/16 - 2-3/4 TUBE, PLUG, CAP TUBE, DIPSTICK, SET OF PARTS, KIT, 240V/1000W heater, with: Ref. 27 - 29 HARNESS, WIRE, 305 mm (12") NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ELEMENT O-RING, SCREW, BOLT, 10 x 16 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-56 CYLINDER BLOCK, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : JA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-56 CYLINDER BLOCK, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : JA0064978 Ref

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part Number 124703A1 199949A1 J931187 J929524 J917313 J916369 J901685 A77782 A77586 A77506 J905401 J920706 J920443 41-3044 J901846 J906619 A77429 A77505 A77533 J919003 J900257 217-103 J903744 J920762 J918521 J905408 A77424 J928896 J928895 A77665 J913112 NSS J910517 J929561

Qty 1 1 1 1 7 14 7 1 1 4 4 1 2 1 4 6 4 2 1 12 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description MOTOR, ENGINE, order: P/N 199949A1 ENGINE, BASIC, ENGINE, SKELETON, BLOCK ASSY., short, with: Ref, 1 - 9 CRANKCASE, BLOCK ASSY., with: Ref. 2 - 9, order also: Ref. 10 - 20 CAP, SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M14 x 128, BUSHING, see Figure 2-52 PLUG, 58 mm PLUG, 43 mm PLUG, 21 mm PLUG, 35 mm PLUG, 22 mm PLUG, 30 mm PLUG, Exp, 2 3/4", PIN, PLUG, 1/8 in PLUG, 1/2 in PLUG, 3/4 in PLUG, 1 in NOZZLE INJECTION, PIN, 16 mm COCK, DRAIN, TAP FITTING, PIPE, TUBE ELBOW, HOSE, 79 mm (3-1/8 inch) CLAMP, HOSE, 1-13/16 - 2-3/4 TUBE, PLUG, CAP TUBE, DIPSTICK, SET OF PARTS, KIT, 240V/1000W heater, with: Ref. 27 - 29 HARNESS, WIRE, 305 mm (12") NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ELEMENT O-RING, SCREW, BOLT, 10 x 16 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-62 CRANKSHAFT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-62 CRANKSHAFT Ref 1 1 2 2A 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 11 11 11 12 12 12 12 12 13 14 14A 15 16 17 17A 18 18A 19 20 21 22 23 28 29 30

Part Number J917443 J918986 J918380 J918776 J904483 NSS J925568 J906733 NSS J921042 J914301 845-6015 A77711 A77712 A77713 A77714 A77715 A77843 A77844 A77845 A77846 A77847 A77790 NSS J918113 NSS NSS A77808 NSS NSS J924987 NSS A77809 NSS NSS NSS A77810 NSS NSS

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description CRANKSHAFT, Model 7230, 7240 with: P/N J918380 and J904483 CRANKSHAFT, with: P/N J918776 and J904483 GEAR, GEAR, steel PIN, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL, order: Ref. 13 DAMPER, PULLEY BOLT, SCREW, 14 x 35 mm NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL, order: Ref. 20 COVER, REAR, retainer GASKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 15, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 6 x 15 mm BEARING LINER, standard BEARING LINER, undersize, 0.25 mm BEARING LINER, undersize, 0.50 mm BEARING LINER, undersize, 0.75 mm BEARING LINER, undersize, 1.00 mm BEARING LINER, standard BEARING LINER, (crankshaft), undersize, 0.25 mm BEARING LINER, (crankshaft), undersize, 0.50 mm BEARING LINER, (crankshaft), undersize, 0.75 mm BEARING LINER, (crankshaft), undersize, 1.00 mm KIT, SEALS, front, consists of: Ref. 14 - 16 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL SHIELD, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL KIT, SERVICE, front, consists of: Ref. 17A - 19 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL, front NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE SHIELD, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL KIT, GASKET, rear, consists of: Ref. 21 - 23; Tool No Longer Included in Kit, Available from OTC NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL KIT, SERVICE, KIT, rear, with: Ref. 29 and 30 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-66 FLYWHEEL AND HOUSING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-66 FLYWHEEL AND HOUSING Ref 1 2 3 4 7 8 9 13 14 15 15 15 15 15 15 16 16 16 16 16 17 18 21 22 23 25 26

Part Number J925872 J905031 J901395 J900269 119491A1 375362R1 93141C1 J904470 J904469 828-12050 828-16060 628-16050 628-22065 828-20070 827-12065 A157918 896-11016 896-15012 1289123C1 A177650 892-11012 896-16012 92590C2 614-12025 896-12012 614-12040 832-41312

Qty 1 1 8 8 1 2 1 1 1 14 1 1 2 2 2 10 1 4 2 2 2 4 1 6 6 2 2

Description FLYWHEEL, ASSY., with: Ref. 2 GEAR, GEAR SCREW, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 32, Spc, BOLT, 12 x 32 mm WASHER, HOUSING, with: Ref. 8 PIN, DOWEL, 1/2 x 1-3/8 in PLUG, PLUG, O-RING, -022, 70 Duro, .989" ID x .070" Thk, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 50 mm BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd BOLT, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Full Thd BOLT, Hex, M22 x 65, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 22 x 65 mm BOLT, Hex, M20 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 20 x 70 mm BOLT, Hex, M12 x 65, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 65 mm WASHER, 12 mm WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm WASHER, 22 mm WASHER, 20 mm WASHER, LOCK, M12, WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm PLATE, drive BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm WASHER, M12 x 24.5 x 3, HT, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 10, 12 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-68 PISTONS, MODEL 7230


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-68 PISTONS, MODEL 7230 Ref

1 2

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 10

Part Number A77798 A77854 J919937 J907177 A77771 A77853 NSS 100-21175 A77802 NSS NSS NSS J901597 J924445 J924446 J924447 J924448 J924449

Qty 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 AR AR AR AR AR

Description PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT, piston, stamped with 9564,3163, BSN JJA0064977 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT, Includes: Ref. 1 - 8, ASN JJA0064978 SLEEVE CYLINDER, O-RING, PISTON ASSY., KIT, BSN JJA0064977 KIT, PISTON & RINGS, Includes: Ref. 3 - 5, ASN JJA0064978 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON RING, SNAP, 1.75", Int, #175, RING SET, PISTON, KIT, consists of: Ref. 6 - 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, top NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, middle NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, bottom PIN, SHIM, 0.254 mm SHIM, 0.381 mm SHIM, 0.508 mm SHIM, 0.762 mm SHIM, 1.000 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-70 PISTONS, MODEL 7240, 7250


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-70 PISTONS, MODEL 7240, 7250 Ref

1 2

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 10

Part Number A77799 A77854 J919937 J907177 A77773 A77853 NSS 100-21175 A77802 NSS NSS NSS J901597 J924445 J924446 J924447 J924448 J924449

Qty 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 AR AR AR AR AR

Description PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT, piston, stamped with 9565,3164, BSN - JJA0064977 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT, Includes: Ref. 1 - 8, ASN JJA0064978 SLEEVE CYLINDER, O-RING, PISTON ASSY., KIT, BSN - JJA0064977 KIT, PISTON & RINGS, Includes: Ref. 3 - 5, ASN JJA0064978 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON RING, SNAP, 1.75", Int, #175, RING SET, PISTON, KIT, consists: of Ref. 6 - 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, top NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, middle NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, bottom PIN, SHIM, 0.254 mm SHIM, 0.381 mm SHIM, 0.508 mm SHIM, 0.762 mm SHIM, 1.000 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-72 CONNECTING ROD


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-72 CONNECTING ROD Ref 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 5

Part Number J901383 NSS J913990 J928870 J901381 A77563 A77564 A77565 A77566 A77567

Qty 6 1 1 2 2 6 6 6 6 6

Description ROD, CONNECTING, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 1 - 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROD BUSHING, BOLT, BOLT NUT, BEARING LINER, KIT, standard BEARING LINER, KIT, undersize, 0.25 mm BEARING LINER, KIT, undersize, 0.50 mm BEARING LINER, KIT, undersize, 0.75 mm BEARING LINER, KIT, undersize, 1.00 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-74 VALVE GRIND GASKET KITS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-74 VALVE GRIND GASKET KITS Ref

Part Number A77794 A77842

1 2 3 3A 3A 4 5 6 7 7A 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14A 15 16 17 18 19

J914310 J918779 J915707 J915707 J927642 J911941 J929012 J914311 J928919 J819378 J902466 J905449 J910824 J909886 J903380 J909397 J906659 J923261 238-5111 J918610 J919677 J914708 J823921

Qty

Description

1 KIT, GASKET, consists of: Ref. 1 - 19 (exclude Ref. 3A, 7A and 14A), BSN JJA0064977 1 KIT, GASKET, consists of: Ref. 1, 2, 3A (J915707), 3A (J927642), 4 - 6, 7A, 8 - 13, 14A, 15 - 19, ASN JJA0064978 1 GASKET, 1 GASKET, 12 SEAL, 6 SEAL, intake 6 SEAL, exhaust 1 GASKET, 6 GASKET, 1 GASKET, 1 GASKET, 1 GASKET, 1 SEAL, 1 SEAL, RUBBER, 6 O-RING, 6 SEAL, SLEEVE 7 SEAL, 1 O-RING, 6 SEAL, 7 mm 6 WASHER, SEAL, 2.5 mm 1 O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk, 1 HOSE, LARGE, 1 MANIFOLD, 12 PLATE, LOCKING, 1 GAUGE, 7 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-76 CYLINDER BLOCK GASKET KIT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 2-76 CYLINDER BLOCK GASKET KIT Ref

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part Number A77857 A77855 J903475 J917779 J929253 J915772 J919601 J902089 J914301 J918174 J929011 J901798 J912473 J923054 238-5212 J907177 J913994 J926722

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1

Description KIT, Model 7230, 7240 consists of: Ref. 1, 3 - 15 KIT, Model 7250 consists of: Ref. 1, 3 - 15 and P/N J926722 SEAL, GASKET, , BSN 45075641 GASKET, SEALRING, RING GASKET, SEAL, GASKET, GASKET, GASKET, WASHER, SEALING, WASHER O-RING, 158 mm ID GASKET, O-RING, -212, 70 Duro, .859" ID x .139" Thk, O-RING, O-RING, SEAL, not illustrated, see Figure 3-34


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-02 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978-


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-02 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6A 6B 7A 7B 8A 8B 11 12 13 14 15 17A 17B 18A 18B 19A 19B 21 22 23 24 25 26A 27A 28A 29A 30A 31A 32A 33 34 35 36 37B 38B 39B 40B 41B

Part Number NSS NSS J909886 J910279 J922018 J917057 J930442 J916479 J930443 J916480 J930444 J917777 J917747 J904519 J920854 J920855 J916481 J930445 J916482 J930446 J916483 J930447 J903380 J905307 J920595 J924726 J918188 J918195 J908110 J902425 222-21 J919644 J903035 J918191 J916779 222-762 J918002 J918190 J904711 J917746 J917717 J917716 J917748

Qty 1 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 3 5 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1

Description NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PUMP ASSY., see Figure 3-24, 3-28 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, INJECTOR ASSY., see Figure 3-36 SEAL, SLEEVE CLAMP, SCREW, BOLT, M8 x 80; 12.9 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.1, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.1, ASN JJA0064978 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.2, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.2, ASN JJA0064978 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.3, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.3, ASN JJA0064978 BRACE, CLAMP, isolator SUPPORT, SCREW, Hex Hd, M5 x .8 x 20, w/LW, BOLT, 5 x 35 mm PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.4, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.4, ASN JJA0064978 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.5, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.5, ASN JJA0064978 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.6, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE INJECTION, TUBE, No.6, ASN JJA0064978 SEAL, BOLT, BANJO, M6 x 1 x 14.3, BOLT MANIFOLD, BOLT, BANJO, WASHER, TUBE, , BSN JJA0064977 PLUG, 22 mm x 1/8 in, BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, , BSN JJA0064977 FITTING, 7/16"-24 x 1/8" NPTF, , BSN JJA0064977 FITTING, CONNECTOR, BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, BANJO, 12 x 24 mm, BSN JJA0064977 RING, PACKING, WASHER, BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 508 mm (20 in) ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 45є Fl x 1/8" NPT, BOLT, BANJO, WASHER, SEALING, WASHER, 10 x 15, 5 x 1 mm CLAMP, , ASN JJA0064978 CLAMP, isolator, ASN JJA0064978 BRACE, , ASN JJA0064978 BRACE, , ASN JJA0064978 CLAMP, isolator, ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-12 ANEROID AND WASTEGATE SYSTEM, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-12 ANEROID AND WASTEGATE SYSTEM, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Part Number J908110 J906619 J921594 J902425 217-1061 222-141 J926739 J903035 J919644 J918191 A77796 J926969 222-102 825-2410 J920871 214-1404 NSS NSS

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description PLUG, 22 mm x 1/8 in PLUG, 1/8 in PLUG, WASHER, TEE, 1/8"-27 Female x 1/8"-27 Male Run, ADAPTER No Description/Retired, ADAPTER TUBE, BOLT, BANJO, 12 x 24 mm FITTING, CONNECTOR RING, PACKING, WASHER CONNECTOR, ADAPTOR TUBE, SLEEVE, 1/4" Tube, NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, 10 mm HOSE, 51 mm CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PUMP ASSY., see Figure 3-28 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ACTUATOR, see Figure 2-38


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-20 FUEL FILTER AND TRANSFER PUMP, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978-


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-20 FUEL FILTER AND TRANSFER PUMP, SERIAL NO.: -JJA0064977 AND JJA0064978Ref 1A 1B 3 4 5 6 7 8 9A 9A 9A 9B 9B 10 11 12 13 14 15 15A 15B 16A 16B 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

24B 25B 26B 27B

Part Number J915240 J897331 J906694 J906695 J903293 J925955 A77470 J925274 J903640 J918875 J918873 J921313 J918873 J930405 J914711 J918191 J905860 J911446 J905403 J918192 J907541 J907541 J924725 J917998 J925709 J923054 844-8020 J906790 J918191 J916361 J911447 NSS J926764 NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS J923054 J918537 J914037 A171099 J918176

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 AR 1 2 1 AR 1 1 2 AR 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description SUPPORT, HEAD, BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT, HEAD, ASN JJA0064978 O-RING, 70 mm O-RING, 14 mm NUT, 16 mm ADAPTER, FILTER, KIT, consists of: Ref. 7, 8 FILTER, FUEL, FILTER, FUEL, TUBE, 7230, BSN JJA0064977 TUBE, 7240, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE, TUBE, 7250, BSN JJA0064977 TUBE, 7230, 7240, ASN JJA0064978 TUBE, 7250, ASN JJA0064978 CLIP, RING, PACKING, WASHER, 7230, 7240 SCREW, BOLT ASSY., 7230, 7240, consists of: Ref. 12, 13 BOLT, BANJO, M12 x 1.5 x 24, SCREW, 6 x 10 mm RING, PACKING, WASHER, 14 x 20 x 1 mm JACK SCREW, BOLT, 7230, 7240, BSN JJA0064977 JACK SCREW, BOLT, 7250, BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, BANJO, , ASN JJA0064978 PUMP, , BSN JJA0064977 PUMP, , ASN JJA0064978 GASKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, TUBE, RING, PACKING, WASHER BOLT, BANJO, M12 x 24 CONNECTOR, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE, see Figure 3-24, 3-26, 3-32 KIT, GASKET, seal, consists of NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING GASKET, pump TUBE, , ASN JJA0064978 JACK SCREW, , ASN JJA0064978 CLAMP, HOSE, , ASN JJA0064978 HOSE, 330 mm, ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-24 FUEL INJECTION PUMP, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-24 FUEL INJECTION PUMP, MODEL 7230, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

Part Number J926642 A77720 3051337R1 J912888 A41856 J913681 933697R1 J923230 691292C1 A46322 A77775 A41852 1808728C1 1806312C1 892-11006 895-11006 1808822C1 680187C1 J912614 J916284 J915036 825-2410 J928160 A77807 492-11025 425-154 J925171 473321C1 J923887 97006C1 J923254 844-10020

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2

Description PUMP, FUEL INJECTION, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 19 PIN, WASHER, SEALING, M18 x 24 x 1.5, PLUG, O-RING, JACK SCREW, VALVE WASHER, SEALING, M10 x 13.5 x 1, LEVER, BUSHING, housing GASKET, if equipped WASHER, NUT, LEVER, NUT, WASHER, LOCK, M6, WASHER, M6, THUMB SCREW, M6 x 26, BOLT O-RING, GASKET GEAR, O-RING, o-ring STUD, 55 mm (2-5/32 in) NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, 10 mm SOLENOID, 12V, 41513, with: 25 - 30 SET, SOCKET WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", NUT, Jam, 1/4"-28, G5, BOOT, STRAP, CABLE, .098" x 8", SPRING, BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-28 FUEL INJECTION PUMP, MODEL 7230, 7240, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-28 FUEL INJECTION PUMP, MODEL 7230, 7240, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 1 1 2 3 4 4A 5 6 7

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 28A 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

Part Number J926880 J927129 A77720 3051337R1 J912888 A71110 A41856 J912886 933697R1 J929322 J930291 691292C1 680187C1 1808728C1 J913320 691273C1 J912897 J912896 B41211 933696R1 1808822C1 895-11006 892-11006 829-1306 J912615 J916284 J915036 825-2410 97006C1 J911447 J923255 844-10020 J930233 A146456 492-11025 425-154 J925171 473321C1 J923887 J918176 A171099

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PUMP, FUEL INJECTION, ASSY., #7230, consists of: Ref. 2 - 23 PUMP, FUEL INJECTION, ASSY., #7240, consists of: Ref. 2 - 23 PIN, WASHER, SEALING, M18 x 24 x 1.5, PLUG, GASKET, O-RING, VALVE, WASHER, SEALING, M10 x 13.5 x 1, LEVER, shut-down, not illustrated NUT, 5 mm, not illustrated BUSHING, housing O-RING, GASKET LEVER, SCREW, GASKET, WASHER, lock NUT, SCREW, WASHER, SEALING, M6 x 10 x 1, sealing THUMB SCREW, M6 x 26, BOLT WASHER, M6, WASHER, LOCK, M6, NUT, M6, Cl 10, 6 mm GEAR, O-RING, o-ring STUD, 55 mm (2-5/32 in) NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, 10 mm BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm CONNECTOR, SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8, SOLENOID, 12V, with: Ref. 32 - 37 BALL, SOCKET WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", NUT, Jam, 1/4"-28, G5, BOOT, STRAP, CABLE, .098" x 8", 5 mm, if equipped SPRING, HOSE, 330 mm CLAMP, HOSE,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-36 FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-36 FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE Ref A A A B B 1 2 3A 3A 3A 3B 3B 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5

Part Number A77622 A77700 A77812 A77851 A77852 J909886 J903380 J908507 J908513 J919602 J930525 J926787 NSS A48186 1806233C1 1806234C1 1806235C1 1806236C1 1806237C1 1806238C1 1806239C1 1806240C1 1806241C1 1806242C1 1806243C1 1806244C1 1806245C1 1806246C1 1806247C1 1806248C1 1806249C1 1806250C1 1806251C1 1806252C1 1806253C1 1806254C1 1806255C1 1806256C1 1806257C1 1806258C1 1806259C1 1806260C1 1806261C1

Qty

Description

6 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

NOZZLE INJECTION, KIT, 7230, consists of: Ref. 1, 2, 3A, 4, 5, 6A, 7A, 8A, 9, 10, BSN JJA0064977 INJECTOR ASSY., KIT, 7240, consists of: Ref. 1, 2, 3A, 4, 5, 6A, 7A, 8A, 9, 10, BSN JJA0064977 INJECTOR ASSY., KIT, 7250, consists of: Ref. 1, 2, 3A, 4, 5, 6A, 7A, 8A, 9, 10, BSN JJA0064977 INJECTOR ASSY., KIT, 7230, 7240, consists of: Ref. 1, 2, 3B, 4, 5, 6B, 7B, 8B - 10, ASN JJA0064978 INJECTOR ASSY., KIT, 7250, consists of: Ref. 1, 2, 3B, 4, 5, 6B, 7B, 8B - 10, ASN JJA0064978 SEAL, SLEEVE SEAL, INJECTOR ASSY., 7230, consists of: Ref. 4, 5, 6A, 7A, 8A, 9, 10, BSN JJA0064977 INJECTOR ASSY., 7240, consists of: Ref. 4, 5, 6A, 7A, 8A, 9, 10, BSN JJA0064977 INJECTOR ASSY., 7250, consists of: Ref. 4, 5, 6A, 7A, 8A, 9, 10, BSN JJA0064977 INJECTOR ASSY., 7230, 7240, consists of: Ref. 4, 5, 6B, 7B, 8B - 10, ASN JJA0064978 INJECTOR ASSY., 7250, consists of: Ref. 4, 5, 6B, 7B, 8B - 10, ASN JJA0064978 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY KIT, consists of: Ref. 5 SHIM, 1.00 mm SHIM, 1.04 mm SHIM, 1.08 mm SHIM, 1.10 mm SHIM, 1.14 mm SHIM, 1.18 mm SHIM, 1.20 mm SHIM, 1.24 mm SHIM, 1.28 mm SHIM, 1.30 mm SHIM, 1.34 mm SHIM, 1.38 mm SHIM, 1.40 mm SHIM, 1.44 mm SHIM, 1.48 mm SHIM, 1.50 mm SHIM, 1.54 mm SHIM, 1.58 mm SHIM, 1.60 mm SHIM, 1.64 mm SHIM, 1.68 mm SHIM, 1.70 mm SHIM, 1.74 mm SHIM, 1.78 mm SHIM, 1.80 mm SHIM, 1.84 mm SHIM, 1.88 mm SHIM, 1.90 mm SHIM, 1.94 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-36 FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE Ref 5 6A 6B 7A 7B 8A 8B 9 10 11A 11B

Part Number 1806262C1 NSS J905153 NSS J905152 NSS J905154 NSS NSS J906659 J923261

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6

Description SHIM, 1.98 mm NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAT, BSN JJA0064977 SPINDLE, seat, ASN JJA0064978 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING, BSN JJA0064977 SPRING, , ASN JJA0064978 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STOP, BSN JJA0064977 PLATE, stop, ASN JJA0064978 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TIP SEAL, 7 mm, BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, SEAL, 2.5 mm, ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-40 HAND THROTTLE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-40 HAND THROTTLE Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part Number 220361A1 1975823C1 96576C1 933355R1 864-4020 893-11004 L40315 627-6016 896-11006 892-11006 193-1004 492-11010 461-31016 A75815 95-81060 432-48 1267688C3 96988C2 1289499C2 1808728C1 225-14210 492-11010 224475A1 224900A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description LEVER, HANDLE, KNOB BUSHING, LARGE, CIRCLIP, M20, RING, retaining SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M4, lock 4 mm SHIM, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, BOLT, 6 x 16 mm WASHER, M6 x 13 x 2, HT, 6.6 x 12.5 x 2 mm WASHER, LOCK, M6, NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-24, No.10 WASHER, LOCK, #10, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1", No.10 x 1 in CLAMP, WASHER, 7/32" x 9/16" x .060", PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1/2", 1/16" x 1/2" CABLE, ASSY., with: Ref. 18 GROMMET, SUPPORT, BRACKET, BSN JJA0064977 LEVER, NUT, #10-32, WASHER, LOCK, #10, SUPPORT, BRACKET, ASN JJA0064978 PLATE, LARGE, , ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-42 FOOT ACCELERATOR


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-42 FOOT ACCELERATOR Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 28 29 30 34 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

Part Number 1975959C4 434-516 425-145 97043C4 1975973C1 1975974C1 38-3816 220355A1 1977463C1 97046C4 614-8020 892-11008 224475A1 224900A1 97173C3 225-14210 432-48 1975966C1 220359A1 627-6016 892-11006 A75815 L40315 461-31016 492-11010 193-1004 1289499C2 19725R1 193-1000 492-11010 1974525C1 1971259C1 495-81107 131-1168 198834A1 NSS

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 2 1 2 1 X 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1

Description PEDAL ASSY., BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in NUT, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5, 5/16 in SHAFT, BUSHING, LARGE, BUSHING, LARGE, PIN, 1/8" x 1", Coiled, 1/8" x 1", Coiled LEVER ASSY., STOP, SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M8, SUPPORT, BRACKET, ASN JJA0064978 PLATE, LARGE, , ASN JJA0064978 CABLE, ASSY., with: Ref. 19 NUT, #10-32, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1/2", 1/16" x 1/2" SPRING, SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, BOLT, 6 x 16 mm WASHER, LOCK, M6, CLAMP, SHIM, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1", No.10 x 1 in WASHER, LOCK, #10, , BSN JJA0064977 NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-24, No.10, BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT, BRACKET, BSN JJA0064977 BALL JOINT, NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No.10 WASHER, LOCK, #10, BALL JOINT, SPACER, 3/8 x 7/32 in WASHER, .281" x 7/8" x .060", 9/32 x 7/8 x 3/64 in NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-28, GA, SUPPORT, lever NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CABLE ASSY., see Figure 3-40


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-44 FUEL TANK AND SUPPORT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-44 FUEL TANK AND SUPPORT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 16 17 18 19 20 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 32 33 34 36 37 38 39 40 41 42

Part Number 96903C3 1283682C1 97226C1 840-1620 1283825C1 214-1544 1283783C2 1283807C1 1283826C2 103003A2 1987599C2 1954474C4 104812C3 193-563 1283890C1 214-1410 120589A1 614-10020 825-1410 137630C2 1287737C1 1287738C2 120587A1 1283792C1 614-8020 825-2408 1971391C1 1971392C1 1251790C1 1251791C1 238-5210 104465C1 103117A1

Qty 1 1 1 6 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 2 1 4 8 1 4 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description RESERVOIR, TUBE, O-RING, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 20, HOSE ASSY., CLAMP, HOSE, #44, 2.31/3.25 Type F Worm, W/liner, TUBE, COLLAR, CAP, GAUGE, FUEL, SENDER, with auxiliary tank GAUGE, FUEL, SENDER, without auxiliary tank SHIN, CLAMP GASKET, SCREW, SEMS, Hex Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", G5, No.10 x 3/4 in HOSE ASSY., CLAMP, HOSE, #10, 0.56/1.06 Type F Worm, SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, NUT, M10, Cl 8, BRACKET, SCREW, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm WASHER, 11 x 21 x 3 mm SUPPORT, MOUNTING CLIP, CLAMP BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, CLIP, CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), 10 in FITTING, NUT, O-RING, -210, 70 Duro, .734" ID x .139" Thk, VALVE, DRAIN, SUPPORT ASSY.,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-46 AUXILIARY FUEL TANK, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-46 AUXILIARY FUEL TANK, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 12 13 14 15 16 17 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 30 31 32 33 34 35 38 39 42 44 45 46 47 49 50 51 53 54 55 56

Part Number 121137A1 137700C4 97013C1 214-1428 104812C3 103002A2 193-563 137702C3 614-12025 1280992C1 614-10025 892-11010 825-1410 813-16140 137704C1 144252C2 1259898C1 614-10020 825-1410 1259899C1 814-10040 144253C1 814-10045 1251937C1 217-270 1348237C1 217-92 1348238C1 217-293 1348236C1 1348277C1 A171099 1954474C4 1962595C1 1954473C3 306132C1 120160C2 196252A1 D139225 1348276C1 1348239C1 103010A1 103011A1

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 1 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Description RESERVOIR, attachment, consists of: Ref. 1 - 33 TANK, reservoir, order also: 104812C3 HOSE ASSY., CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, GASKET, GAUGE, FUEL, SENDER, order also: 104812C3 SCREW, SEMS, Hex Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", G5, No.10 x 3/4 in SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm SUPPORT ASSY., rear BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 140, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 140 mm SUPPORT, front STIFFENER, BRACKET BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, NUT, M10, Cl 8, SPACER, front BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, SPACER, rear BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 45 mm REINFORCEMENT, VALVE LOCK, TUBE, COCK, DRAIN, VALVE, 1/4 in HOSE, FITTING, 90є, 3/8" Hose x 1/4" NPTF, Barbed, 1/4 in HOSE, LOOM, CONDUIT CLAMP, HOSE, SHIN, CLAMP CLIP, CLAMP, STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", 14 in CLIP, CLAMP, FILTER, FUEL, LOOM, CONDUIT HOSE, HOSE, CONDUIT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-46 AUXILIARY FUEL TANK, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 57 58 59 60 61

Part Number A171099 291207C1 238-5210 1251790C1 1251791C1

Qty 2 1 1 1 1

Description CLAMP, HOSE, CLAMP, STRAP, cable O-RING, -210, 70 Duro, .734" ID x .139" Thk, FITTING, NUT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-50 FUEL LINES, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -, WITHOUT AUXILIARY TANK


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-50 FUEL LINES, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -, WITHOUT AUXILIARY TANK Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

Part Number 96903C3 1987599C1 104812C1 193-563 A171099 291207C1 214-1428 196248A1 194199A1 196247A1 196252A1 197095A1 1954474C1 196266A1 196245A1 196250A1 130345C1 104465C1 104896C1 196251A1 196249A1 196262A1 196465A1 196263A1 196246A1 195509A1 362123R1 217-290 217-1012 225005A1 225006A1 181583A1

Qty 1 1 1 5 7 5 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description RESERVOIR, mounting hardware, see Figure 3-44 GAUGE, FUEL, SENDER GASKET, SCREW, SEMS, Hex Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", G5, No.10 x 3/4 in CLAMP, HOSE, CLAMP, STRAP, cable CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, LOOM, CONDUIT, 560 mm FILTER, STRAINER, HOSE, 78 mm CLAMP, ELBOW, CLAMP HOSE, 3750 mm CONDUIT, 3700 mm ADAPTER, HOSE, 60 mm VALVE, DRAIN, TUBE, HOSE, 457 mm, cut from: 2 x 74813C1 HOSE, 1700 mm CONDUIT, 1000 mm PIPE, TUBE COCK, DRAIN, VALVE HOSE, 1800 mm CONDUIT, 1650 mm COUPLING, TUBE CLIP, FITTING, 90є, 1/2" Hose x 3/8" NPTF, Barbed, 90 1/2 barb x 3/8 PT ADAPTER, 1/4"-18 Male NPTF x 3/8"-18 Female NPTF, FITTING HOSE, 1650 mm LOOM, CONDUIT, 1600 mm CONDENSER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-52 FUEL LINES, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -, WITH AUXILIARY TANK


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-52 FUEL LINES, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -, WITH AUXILIARY TANK Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43

Part Number 103003A1 104812C1 193-563 103010A1 103011A1 A171099 291207C1 97013C1 214-1428 193855A1 1978425C1 92261C1 137700C4 A23656 137702C3 614-12025 137704C1 614-10025 892-11010 825-1410 1280992C1 813-16140 1251937C1 144252C1 1259898C1 614-10020 144253C1 814-10045 1259899C1 814-10040 196465A1 196458A1 196267A1 196248A1 194199A1 196247A1 196252A1 197095A1 1954474C1 196265A1 196244A1 196263A1 196246A1

Qty 1 2 5 1 1 7 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description GAUGE, FUEL, SENDER, main tank GASKET, SCREW, SEMS, Hex Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", G5, No.10 x 3/4 in HOSE, CONDUIT, CLAMP, HOSE, CLAMP, STRAP, cable HOSE ASSY., CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, GAUGE, FUEL, SENDER, auxiliary tank KIT, SCREW, No.10 x 3/4 in HARNESS, TANK, reservoir COCK, DRAIN, TAP SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M16 x 140, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 140 mm REINFORCEMENT, BRACKET, BRACKET BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 45 mm SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, COCK, DRAIN, VALVE TUBE, CONNECTOR HOSE, 1235 mm LOOM, CONDUIT, 560 mm FILTER, STRAINER, HOSE, 78 mm CLAMP, ELBOW, CLAMP HOSE, 3530 mm LOOM, CONDUIT, 3480 mm HOSE, 1800 mm CONDUIT, 1650 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 3-52 FUEL LINES, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -, WITH AUXILIARY TANK Ref

Part Number

44 195509A1 45 362123R1 46 47 48 181583A1

Qty 1 COUPLING, TUBE 1 CLIP, not used not used 1 CONDENSER,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-02 LOWER CAB HARNESS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-02 LOWER CAB HARNESS Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

Part Number 122660A1 189572A2 548239R2 NSS NSS 92385C1 92365C1 D134737 A77314 A77313 1964785C1 129-529 492-11038 123014A1 122860A1 1955156C1 245908C1 1983283C1 NSS 189574A2 223565A1 896-15012 245576C1 378781R1 92346C1 91956C1 91921C1 97107C3 1983394C2 129129A1 83884C1 1983256C1 1964835C1 91856C1 131-428 1987422C1 183696A1 97102C1 170-104 1329896C1 97103C3 1348536C1 814-16150

Qty 1 1 4 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description HARNESS, with: Ref. 2, 3, BSN JJA0064977 HARNESS, with: Ref. 2, 3, ASN JJA0064978 RECTIFIER, DIODE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOLDER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CLUSTER, INSTR., see Figure 4-26 CLIP, SWITCH, horn ether starting CONNECTION, ELECTRIC, SWITCH ASSY., consists of: Ref. 8, 9 NUT, SET OF 2 KEYS, ignition; Metal Without Padding NUT, NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, Hvy, WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", SWITCH, brakes, with: Ref. 14 NUT, 5/8 in SWITCH, ASSY., hazard warning, with: Ref. 15, 16, 42, 43 SWITCH, SYMBOLS, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLOCK, see Figure 4-30 SWITCH, IGNITION, independent power take off, ASN JJA0064978 KNOB,BALL, WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm LIGHTER, CIGARETTE, 12V, with: Ref. 22 LIGHTER, CIGARETTE, ELEMENT SWITCH, differential lock, with: Ref. 23, 28, 42, 43 SWITCH, SWITCH, lights BUTTON, KNOB RELAY, 30A SWITCH, MFD, with: Ref. 42, 43 SYMBOLS, green, use with: Ref. 23, 27 SWITCH, high - low, with: Ref. 29, 30, 42, 43 SWITCH, SYMBOLS, NUT, LOCK, PAL, 3/4"-20, 3/4 in SWITCH, indicator INDICATOR, LAMP, independent power take off, green, ASN JJA0064978 ADAPTER, SCREW, Sltd Pan Hd, #5-40 x 3/8", No.5 x 3/8 in CLASP, CLIP LEVER, SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 150, 8.8, HH, CL 8.8, M16 x 2 x 150


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-02 LOWER CAB HARNESS Ref 40 41 42 43 45 46 47 48 49 50 53 55 56 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79

Part Number 893-16016 825-1416 3141107R1 134608A1 198825C1 92043C3 1983363C2 28791R1 104389C1 83883C1 A177090 1955167C1 1955168C1 183001A1 1955169C1 91855C1 137428A1 1955157C1 245909C1 245917C1 1987397C1 1964687C1 1343288C1 1983377C3 245854C1 231-5144 102374A1 1348529C1 101948A1 L76747 459330C1 459329C1 1955151C1 1955152C1 1955150C1 A187871 1955153C1 A187872

Qty 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, M16, lock 16 mm NUT, M16, Cl 8, BULB, W5/1.2, 12V, 1.2W, SUPPORT, SOCKET, with: Ref. 42 GROMMET, 16 mm SWITCH, creep speed LAMP, with: Ref. 48 BULB, LAMP, No.161 CLIP, SYMBOLS, black HARNESS, SIGHTGLASS, LAMP ASSY., with: Ref. 42, 74, 75 SIGHTGLASS, LAMP ASSY., with: Ref. 42, 76, 77, BSN JJA0064977 SIGHTGLASS, LAMP ASSY., with: Ref. 42, 76, 79, ASN JJA0064978 SIGHTGLASS, LAMP ASSY., with : Ref. 42, 50, 78 SWITCH, shut-down, with: Ref. 42, 43, 60, 61 SYMBOLS, use with: Ref. 58 SWITCH, ASSY., beacon light, with: Ref. 42, 43, 59 SWITCH, IDEOGRAM, SYMBOL UNIT, FLASHER, SWITCH, park brake LIMIT SWITCH, neutral start INDICATOR, SWITCH, steering pressure BUZZER, NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, KIT, emergency steering, consists of: Ref. 69 - 71, BSN JJA0064977 GOVERNOR, RELAY WIRE, STRAP, WASHER, LOCK, NUT, SYMBOLS, trailer (1) SYMBOLS, trailer (2) SYMBOLS, park brake DECAL, SYMBOL, steering pressure SYMBOLS, worklights DECAL, SYMBOL, brake pressure


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-08 ENGINE HARNESS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-08 ENGINE HARNESS Ref 1 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 17 18 23 25 31 32 33 34 35 36 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 48 49 50 53 54

Part Number 1983278C3 226667A1 NSS NSS 49838 49853 49854 49856 R54362 L18337 362667R1 NSS 1987588C1 NSS 1983640C1 A176566 193-1000 1546461C2 1999925C1 425-105 493-81008 NSS NSS 1955417C1 A145513 814-8012 614-8020 892-11008 895-11008 825-1108 1983377C3 NSS 1955429C1 1955430C1 413-512 131-878 265-17316

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 AR AR AR AR AR 1 2 1 1 1 4 4

Description HARNESS, front, BSN JJA0064977 HARNESS, front, ASN JJA0064978 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STARTER ASSY., see Figure: 4-36 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ALTERNATOR, see Figure: 4-40 CLAMP, 1/2 in CLAMP, CLAMP, 1/2 in O-RING, CLIP, 25.4 mm CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 5/16" Bolt, CLIP, 12.7 mm STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon CLIP, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SOLENOID, see Figure: 3-25, 27, 29, 33, 35 SENSOR, temperature, exhaust NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COMPRESSOR ASSY., see Figure: 9-113 SWITCH, air filter restrictor TRANSMITTER, SENDER, temperature, water NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No.10 SWITCH, oil pressure INDICATOR, SWITCH, air conditioning NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, 5/16", 5/16 in NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WORK LAMP, see Figure: 4-43 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SOLENOID ASSY., see Figure: 2-15 HORN, SENSOR, ASSY., coolant level, Includes: Ref. 39, 40, 41, 42 and 43 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd, 8 x 12 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm NUT, M8, Cl 8, 8 mm INDICATOR, SWITCH, auxiliary steering system, BSN JJA0064977 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HEADLIGHT, see Figure: 4-47 GUARD, SHROUD GUARD, SHROUD BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in NUT, Tinn, U, #6, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Oval Hd, #6 x 1",


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-12 TRANSMISSION HARNESS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-12 TRANSMISSION HARNESS Ref 1 1A 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 13 14 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 35 40 41 42 43 33 17

Part Number 1987426C2 189573A2 S77322 613-10030 896-16010 49845 49851 49852 L18337 413-512 492-11031 425-105 1983218C2 A176566 193-1000 1546462C1 101813A1 A186005 238-5115 103002A1 92261C1 NSS NSS 1958159C2 NSS 1957801C1 A186004 1964698C3 NSS 1546463C1 221545A1 221546A1 237-6005 237-6006

Qty 1 1 AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR 1 1 1 1 1

Description HARNESS, , BSN JJA0064977 HARNESS, , ASN JJA0064978 CLAMP, 12.7 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 11 x 24 x 3 mm CLAMP, 9.52 mm CLAMP, 6.35 mm CLAMP, 3/8 in STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, SWITCH, ASSY., neutral start TRANSMITTER, SENDER, temperature, oil NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No.10 SENSOR, lubrication SWITCH, IGNITION, oil pressure SENSOR, speed wheel O-RING, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x .103" Thk, GAUGE, FUEL, SENDER HARNESS, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., right, see Figure : 4-49 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., left, see Figure : 4-49 SOLENOID, VALVE ASSY., creep speed NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE ASSY., MFD, see Figure 8-14 SWITCH, SWITCH ASSY., see Figure 8-02 SENSOR, engine speed SWITCH, ASSY., independent power take off NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SOLENOID ASSY., differential lock, see Figure : 8-9,11 PRESSURE SWITCH, ASSY., flow control SWITCH, KIT, implement, status HARNESS, 360 in, use with: Ref. 42 O-RING, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-16 POSITION LIGHT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-16 POSITION LIGHT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10

Part Number 1348474C2 NSS NSS 760-14416 3234657R2 3234656R2 130590A1 130593A1 261-14712

Qty 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 10

Description HARNESS, ASSY. NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., see Figure 4-46 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., see Figure 4-46 SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.8 x 16, 4 x 16 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET, right SUPPORT, BRACKET, left PIPE ASSY., SUPPORT, right PIPE ASSY., SUPPORT, left SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4" x 3/4", 1/4 x 3/4 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-18 CAB FENDER HARNESS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-18 CAB FENDER HARNESS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 29 30 31

Part Number 1983281C4 3142496R1 3131909R1 92261C1 NSS NSS 103117A1 825-1410 1287737C1 495-21019 824-1405 362123R1 97212C1 931858R1 NSS NSS 1955147C2 1955145C2 434-512 495-81140 231-5145 1276119C1 3118929R1 115713A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 3 3 8 4 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 4

Description HARNESS, SOCKET/RECEPTACLE, A7, CAP, HARNESS, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SENDER, see Figure : 3-45,47,51,53 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., see Figure : 4-49 SUPPORT ASSY., NUT, M10, Cl 8, SCREW, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm WASHER, #8, NUT, M5, Cl 5, CLIP, SCREW, 20 x 7/8 in SCREW, Slot Cheese Hd, M5 x .8 x 35, 5.8, 5 x 35 mm NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., right, see Figure : 4-45 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., left, see Figure : 4-45 SUPPORT, BRACKET, right SUPPORT, BRACKET, left BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 5/8", No. 10-16 x 5/8 SOCKET/RECEPTACLE, PLUG SWITCH,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-20 CAB HEADLINER HARNESS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-20 CAB HEADLINER HARNESS Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 22 23 24

Part Number 140647A1 NSS NSS NSS 122579A1 NSS 1977350C1 136893A1 92115C2 92100C2 92101C1 NSS NSS 22-824 97249C1 104033C2

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Description HARNESS, ASSY. NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., see Figure : 4-49 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., see Figure : 4-49 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LAMP ASSY., see Figure : 4-49 SWITCH, PRESSURE, ASSY. NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, MOTOR ASSY., see Figure 4-56 COVER, SWITCH, light SWITCH, windscreen wiper SWITCH, ASSY., blower SWITCH, ASSY., thermostat NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LIGHT, see Figure 9-100 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, MOTOR ASSY., see Figure : 4-59 STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in CLIP, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Wash Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, No.10 x 3/4 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-22 CAB HEADLINER REAR HARNESS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-22 CAB HEADLINER REAR HARNESS Ref 1 2 3 4 7 8 10 11 12 13 14

Part Number 1987420C1 NSS 1977564C1 1343938C1 97006C1 97005C1 97032C5 231-5144 117975 NSS 362123R1

Qty 1 2 1 1 4 4 1 7 1 1 2

Description HARNESS, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LIGHT ASSY., number plate light, see Figure : 4-43 VENTILATOR, BLOWER ASSY. RESISTOR, BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm NUT, 6 mm SUPPORT, ASSY. NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, GROMMET, 5/8" ID x 1 3/8" x .062", Diag Cut, 5/8 in NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LIGHT ASSY., see Figure : 4-51 CLIP,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-24 HITCH CONTROL HARNESS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-24 HITCH CONTROL HARNESS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

Part Number 123473A1 113663A1 245911C1 134608A1 3141107R1 83883C1 781991C1 A186061 1983394C1 A164914 A162622 238-5012 24075T1 1960765C2 1348057C1 614-10020 1983255C2 1964916C3 122874A1 490691C1 490692C1 112889A1 896-11006 825-1406 133738A1 22-611 413-510 413-68 490-1108 495-31022 NSS 114255A2 49838 814-8016 892-11008 1348212C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 4 4 1 2 1 3 1 1

Description PANEL, SWITCH, ASSY., hitch control, with: Ref. 2 - 5 SWITCH, SUPPORT, SOCKET, with: Ref. 4 BULB, W5/1.2, 12V, 1.2W, SYMBOLS, BULB, C2F, #182, 14.4V, POTENTIOMETER, GAUGE RELAY, 'Bosch' BUSHING, COUPLING, FLEXIBLE, O-RING, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, SNAP RING, GROMMET, TUBE, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, HARNESS, rear chassis PIN, LARGE, see Figure 9-8 HARNESS, WASHER, lock NUT, 1-1/2 in UNIT, MODULE WASHER, M6 x 13 x 2, HT, 6.6 x 12.5 x 2 mm NUT, M6, Cl 8, CLIP, CLIP, ELECTRICAL, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1/2 in BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 1/2 in SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", No. 10 NF x 1/2 WASHER, #10, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE ASSY., see Figure : 8-29 POTENTIOMETER, GAUGE CLAMP, 1/2 in BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 16 mm WASHER, LOCK, M8, SHAFT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-26 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-26 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER Ref 1 3 4 5 8

Part Number 1964859C6 NSS A48889 A48888 NSS 1971376C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4

Description CLUSTER, instrument, consists of: Ref. 1 - 5 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING, order: 1964859C6 SUPPORT, SOCKET BULB, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE, order: 1964859C6 SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1",


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-28 FUSES, SOLENOIDS AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-28 FUSES, SOLENOIDS AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS Ref 1 2 3 4 7 7 7 7 7 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 22 23 24 25 28 29 30 31 31 31 31 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

Part Number 1964622C2 825-1406 245435C1 225-14110 A149798 A149799 A149800 A149801 A149802 492-11031 425-105 492-11010 193-1000 896-11006 892-11006 825-1406 107655C1 614-6025 30208R1 91954C1 495-11028 492-11025 425-104 245761C1 245762C1 245763C1 245765C1 92054C1 245861C1 245862C1 178149A1

492-11010 225-14210 492-11031 425-105 L18337

Qty 1 7 1 4 3 1-2 7 2-3 1 1 X X X X 2 X 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2

Description PLATE ASSY., NUT, M6, Cl 8, FUSE HOLDER, BLOCK ASSY. NUT, #10-24, FUSE, 5A, 46039, tan FUSE, 7.5A, 46039, brown FUSE, 10A, 46039, red FUSE, 15A, 46039, light blue FUSE, 20A, 46039, yellow SOLENOID, 46039, Order: 178149A1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, WASHER, LOCK, #10, NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No.10 WASHER, M6 x 13 x 2, HT, 6.6 x 12.5 x 2 mm WASHER, LOCK, M6, NUT, M6, Cl 8, SOLENOID, SWITCH ASSY. BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm NUT, M6, Cl 10, 6 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10A CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15A CIRCUIT BREAKER, 20A CIRCUIT BREAKER, 30A CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40A, 46039, worklight BAR, BAR, SWITCH, SOLENOID, 46039, Includes: 34 - 40 COVER SOLENOID WASHER, LOCK, #10, NUT, #10-32, WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-30 ELECTRICAL COMPONENT MOUNTING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-30 ELECTRICAL COMPONENT MOUNTING Ref

Part Number

Qty

1 2 3 4 5 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

468647C1 1964561C1 413-416 492-11025 425-104 614-6020 896-11006 892-11006 829-1306 425-146 492-11038 425-106 1983351C1 NSS

1 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

17 18 19 20 21 22

1983377C3 107655C1 614-6025 829-1306 892-11006 231-5145

1 1 2 2 2 2

Description BLOCK ASSY., electrical, junction BAR, electrical junction blocks BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5, Electrical junction blocks WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", Electrical junction blocks NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, Electrical junction blocks BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, Electrical junction blocks WASHER, M6 x 13 x 2, HT, 6.6 x 12.5 x 2 mm, electrical junction blocks WASHER, LOCK, M6, Electrical Junction Blocks NUT, M6, Cl 10, 6 mm, electrical junction blocks NUT, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, 3/8 in, electrical junction blocks WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", Electrical junction blocks NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, Electrical junction blocks HARNESS, ASSY. emergency steering, BSN JJA0064977 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PUMP ASSY., see Figure 5-10, emergency steering harness, BSN JJA0064977 INDICATOR, SWITCH, oil pressure, emergency steering harness, BSN JJA0064977 SOLENOID, SWITCH ASSY., emergency steering harness, BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm, emergency steering harness, BSN JJA0064977 NUT, M6, Cl 10, 6 mm, emergency steering harness, BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, LOCK, M6, Emergency Steering Harness, BSN JJA0064977 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, Emergency steering harness, BSN JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-32 BATTERY, BATTERY BOX AND CABLES


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-32 BATTERY, BATTERY BOX AND CABLES Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 22 22 23 24 25 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 36

Part Number 1955202C1 96867C2 96868C2 814-10060 96636C1 813-16060 896-11016 895-11012 825-1112 895-15010 96656C1 1975782C1 104036C1 96657C2 1334657C1 1960750C1 231-5144 BMF31G ZKA1000012 96635C1 97052C1 231-5145 1983286C1 1983285C1 1987379C1 1983630C1 1978410C1 413-624 492-11038 425-106

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 6 6 2 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description ELECTRICAL CABINET, BOX SPACER, upper SPACER, lower BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8, SUPPORT, ASSY., rear BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 8.8, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 60, 8.8, Full Thd WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 14 x 24 x 3 mm NUT, M12, Cl 8, 12 mm WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2, COVER, ASSY., top SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Truss Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8", BOLT, No.10 x 5/8 in NUT, COVER, ASSY., front PLATE, LARGE, SCREW, 1/4 x 3/8 in NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, BATTERY, DRY, 12V BATTERY, WET, UK only ANGLE, TRUSS ROD, BOLT NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, CABLE, ASSY. CABLE, ASSY. CABLE, ASSY. TERMINAL CONNECTOR, GASKET, strip BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5, 3/8 x 1-1/2 in WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-34 STARTER AND ALTERNATOR MOUNTING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-34 STARTER AND ALTERNATOR MOUNTING Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 23 26 27 30 31 32 33

Part Number NSS 868-12040 896-11012 493-21052 425-148 193-1000 NSS A189616 J911485 854-12060 854-12050 829-2312 614-8030 426-820 1968023C1 892-11005 824-1405 492-11044 425-147 892-11004 825-1104

Qty AR 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1

Description NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STARTER ASSY., see Figure 4-36, starter mounting SCREW, 12 pt, Flg Hd, M12 x 40, 12.9, BOLT, 12 x 40 mm, starter mounting WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, Starter Mounting WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, 1/2", lock, 1/2 in, starter mounting NUT, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5, 1/2 in, starter mounting NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No.10, starter mounting NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ALTERNATOR, see Figure 4-40 PULLEY, alternator mounting SUPPORT, BRACE, alternator mounting BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 60, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 60 mm, alternator mounting BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 50, 10.9, Alternator mounting NUT, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 10, 12 mm, alternator mounting BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, HH, CL 8.8, M8 x 1.25 x 30, alternator mounting BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT, 1/2 x 1-1/4 in, alternator mounting PROTECTOR, SHIELD, alternator mounting WASHER, LOCK, M5, Alternator mounting NUT, M5, Cl 5, Alternator mounting WASHER, LOCK, 7/16", 7/16", alternator mounting NUT, Jam, 7/16"-14, G5, 7/16 in, alternator mounting WASHER, LOCK, M4, Alternator mounting NUT, M4, Cl 8, 4 mm, alternator mounting


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-36 STARTER ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-36 STARTER ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 48 49 50 51 53

Part Number A187728 A187851

31051R1 825-2306

A187857 A187852 A187823 A187794 A47816 A47813 A187847 A187846

A187862 A187858 825-1410 A187859 425-108 A187860 A187850

A187865

A187861

Qty 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 4 1 1 4 4 4 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

Description MOTOR, STARTER, 'Nippondenso', 42510, consists of: 1 - 73 HOUSING, FRAME ASSY., 42510, with: 2, 3 BEARING ASSY. PIN BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 60, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 60 mm NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8, 6 mm WASHER, lock, 6 mm WASHER, 6 mm O-RING, O-RING BRUSH HOLDER, ASSY., 42510, with: 14 SPRING, BRUSH, SCREW, WASHER, ARMATURE, HOUSING ASSY., 42510, consists of: 23 - 33 PIN SCREW COIL ASSY. TERMINAL O-RING BUSHING WASHER WASHER, LOCK NUT STUD NUT, FITTING, CONNECTOR WASHER, LOCK NUT, M10, Cl 8, WASHER, NUT, 1/2"-13, G5, O-RING WASHER, HOUSING, ASSY., 42510, with: 43, 44 SEAL BEARING KIT, 42510, with: 49 - 51 O-RING O-RING RING SCREW, BOLT, 7 x 23 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-36 STARTER ASSEMBLY Ref 54 55 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 65

Part Number A187848 A187855 A47790 A187853 A187854 A47786 A187849 A187856 A187864 A187863

814-6040

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 2

Description CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, NUT, SNAP RING, LEVER, ASSY., 42510, with: 60 PAD, WEAR, O-RING, O-RING HOUSING, ASSY., 42510, with: 63 BEARING, NEEDLE SCREW, BOLT COVER, 42510, with: 67 SCREW ASSY. SOLENOID, SWITCH ASSY., 42510, with: 69 - 73 WIRE COVER WASHER NUT NUT BOLT, Hex, M6 x 40, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 40 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-40 ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-40 ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY Ref 1 3 4 5 6 9 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 34

Part Number 91448C1 1964731C1 1964737C1 3079389R1 684857C1 A186196 111899A1 3079394R91 1964734C1 A186194 1964738C1 1546477C1 1964732C1 A187504 1964735C1 1964728C1 3079410R1 1964730C1 495-11053 131-676 1964727C1 1964726C1 1964725C1 1964748C1 1964750C1 1964729C1 1964736C1 A189616

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1

Description ALTERNATOR, 110A, 43010, consists of: 1 - 32 HOUSING, BUSHING, CAPACITOR, rectifier SCREW, WASHER, REGULATOR, 43010, with: 10, 11 SET, BRUSHES, KIT SPRING, SCREW, Sltd Truss Hd, M4 x 18, w/LW, KIT, REPAIR, HARDWARE SLEEVE, RECTIFIER, SCREW, STATOR, ASSY. ROTOR, ASSY. RING, BEARING, BALL, WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32") NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GB, 5/8 in PLATE, BEARING, BALL, HOUSING, SCREW, 5 x 132 mm SCREW, 4 x 30 mm SPACER, FAN, PULLEY,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-42 LAMP ASSEMBLIES


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-42 LAMP ASSEMBLIES Ref 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Ref 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Ref 28 28 29 30 30 31 32 33

Part Number 91971C2 91972C2

1964759C1 91967C1 92242C2 1964757C1 1964758C1 495-11028 492-11025 425-104 Part No. 92190C1

3051192R1 895-11005 892-11005 824-1405 L77821 1983398C1 Part No. 1964744C1 1964745C1 1983266C1 1983265C1 3131234R1 3131227R1 1983269C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description LAMP, ASSY., 43510, left, front work light LAMP, ASSY., 43510, right, consists of: 2 - 7, front work light LENS, 43510, left, front work light LENS, 43510, right, front work light COVER ASSY, front work light BULB, H4, front work light BULB, H3/35W, front work light SUPPORT, HOLDER, front work light SPRING, front work light WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in, front work light WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", Front work light NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, Front work light English Remarks, number plate light LIGHT, 43510, consists of: 15 - 18, number plate light BASE, number plate light HOUSING, number plate light LENS, number plate light BULB, number plate light WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, Number plate light WASHER, LOCK, M5, Number plate light NUT, M5, Cl 5, Number plate light GROMMET, 1/2" ID x 1 1/4" Groove Dia, Str Cut, number plate light CABLE, ASSY., number plate light English Remarks, tail and flasher lamp assembly LIGHT, TAIL, LAMP, 43510, right, tail and flasher lamp assembly LIGHT, TAIL, LAMP, 43510, left, consists of: 29 - 33, tail and flasher assembly HOUSING, tail and flasher assembly LENS, 43510, right, tail and flasher assembly LENS, 43510, left, tail and flasher assembly BULB, P25-2, 12V, 5W, 12V/21/5W, tail and flasher assembly BULB, P25-1, 12V, 25W, 12V/21W, tail and flasher assembly SCREW, tail and flasher assembly


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-46 LAMP ASSEMBLIES


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-46 LAMP ASSEMBLIES Ref

1 1 3 3 4 5

Part Number 82364C1 82363C1 90308C1 90309C1 1328009C1 1328008C1 3131227R1 3051192R1 1955174C1 1955175C1

10 11 12 91961C1 12 91967C1 1987350C1 13 1987353C1 13 14 1987354C1 14 15 1987355C1 15 16 1987352C1 16 1987349C1 1987351C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 3 1 1 1 1

Description LAMP, ASSY., right, 43530, consists of: 1 - 5, Position Lamp Assembly LAMP, ASSY., left, 43530, consists of: 1 - 5, Position Lamp Assembly LENS, Position Lamp Assembly LENS, Position Lamp Assembly HOLDER, right, Position Lamp Assembly SUPPORT, HOLDER, left, Position Lamp Assembly BULB, P25-1, 12V, 25W, 12V/21W, Position Lamp Assembly BULB, Position Lamp Assembly LIGHT ASSY., LAMP, left, 43530, UK only, consists of: 10 - 16, Head Lamp Assembly LIGHT ASSY., LAMP, right, 43530, consists of: 10 - 16, Head Lamp Assembly BODY, Head Lamp Assembly LENS, Head Lamp Assembly BULB, 12V 60/55W, 43530, yellow, Head Lamp Assembly BULB, H4, 43530, white, Head Lamp Assembly SPRING, Autoroche, 43530, bulb retention, not illustrated, Head Lamp Assembly INSERT, Head Lamp Assembly INSERT, Autoroche, 43530, Order: 1987351C1, Head Lamp Assembly SPRING, hella, Head Lamp Assembly SPRING, Autoroche, 43530, Order: 1987351C1, Head Lamp Assembly SCREW, hella, Head Lamp Assembly SCRES, Autoroche, 43530, Order: 1987351C1, Head Lamp Assembly BOOT, CAP, hella, Head Lamp Assembly BOOT, CAP, Autoroche, Head Lamp Assembly SET OF PARTS, KIT, Autoroche, Head Lamp Assembly


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-48 LAMP ASSEMBLIES


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-48 LAMP ASSEMBLIES Ref

Part Number 83882C91

1 3 4 5 9 10

107329C1 D71346 1327506C1 1983391C1 3050958R1 A187548 13 92269C1 13 92269C1 A187547 13 92266C1 14 15 1312210C2 16 1964807C1 17 18 1964806C1 19 260-54312 21 96901C1 22 895-15010 23 892-11010 24 825-1410 25 1334607C2 26 1960750C1 27 1334650C1 28 231-5144

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3

Description LAMP, ASSY., console, Includes: Ref. 1 - 4 LENS HARNESS, WIRE, CABLE LAMP, TAIL, No. 168 SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, LAMP, ASSY., dome, with: 10 BULB, K, 12V, 10W, 12V, 10W LIGHT, ATTACHMENT, consists of: 92269C1 LAMP, WORK, LIGHT ASSY., cab, consists of: Ref. 15, 21 - 24 LAMP, WORK, LIGHT ASSY., fender, consists of: Ref. 14 - 19 LAMP, ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 13 - 28 HEADLIGHT, LIGHT ASSY., flood lamp, front-lower, consists of: Ref. 14 - 19 BASE BULB, LAMP, 12V, 55W LAMP BASE, LENS, with: 17 GASKET BEZEL, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x 3/4", No. 6 x 3/4 in GROMMET, WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2, WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, BRACKET, SCREW, 1/4 x 3/8 in SHOCK ABSORBER, MOUNTING NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-50 ROTATING BEACON


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-50 ROTATING BEACON Ref 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number 1955198C2 1311061C1 1133187R1 3217312R1 1955071C1 1955270C1 121-232 131-921 1983345C2 3402620R1 3402624R1 3402626R1 934392R1 3402627R1 3402630R1 931344R1 825-1416 1983591C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 3

Description SET OF PARTS, KIT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 20 LIGHT ASSY., 12V, with: 2, 3 CAP, LENS, orange BULB, H1, 12V, 55W, SUPPORT, PLATE right SUPPORT, PLATE left BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 2", Serr, NUT, Flg, 5/16"-18, G5, 5/16 in CABLE, SET SCREW, ROD SPRING, WASHER, NUT, Thin, M16 x 2, Cl 04, 16 mm SUPPORT, CABLE, BOLT, Hex, M5 x 6, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 5 x 16 mm NUT, M16, Cl 8, CLIP, ELECTRICAL,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-52 GROUND SPEED SENSOR


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-52 GROUND SPEED SENSOR Ref 1 4 7 9 10 12 13 14 18 20 21 23 24 26 27 28

Part Number A67922 228760A1 A187756 L18337 814-6100 1960847C2 614-10020 895-11010 495-11028 825-5146 1983251C1 228759A1 A187743 L18337 814-6100 1960847C2 614-10020 895-11010 495-11028 825-5146

Qty 1 1 3 4 1 2 1 4 4 1 1 1 3 4 1 2 1 4 4

Description SENSOR, KIT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 14 RADAR, SENSOR ASSY. DECAL, Francais, see Figure 9-130 STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon BOLT, Hex, M6 x 100, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 100 mm SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in NUT, M6, Flg Ser, SET OF PARTS, KIT, UK only, consists of: Ref. 18 - 28 LIMITER, SPEED, SENSOR ASSY. DECAL, English, see Figure 9-130 STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon BOLT, Hex, M6 x 100, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 100 mm SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in NUT, M6, Flg Ser,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-54 RADIO AND SPEAKERS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-54 RADIO AND SPEAKERS Ref 1 1 2 3 6 6A 7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 17 20 21 22 23 24 26 26 27 28 29

Part Number 141950A2 141951A2 97127C3 1327506C1 97080C1 191842A1 1987530C1 97073C1 97074C1 409-748 231-5144 245343C3 97051C1 1327506C1 27093R1 231-51409 1964958C1

1987509C1 1987508C1 182721A1 363-30812 195551A1 220041A1 220041A1 198738A1 117987A1 199740A1 182721A1

Qty

Description

1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 8 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 2 1 1 1 6 8 2

RADIO, RADIO, with cassette player SUPPORT ASSY., SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, ANTENNA, ANTENNA, SCREW, long, not illustrated SUPPORT, BRACKET STRAP, BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr, NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, SPEAKER, 5 x 7 in PLATE ASSY., SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, SCREW, 5/8 in NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24, KIT, with: 21 - 24 BUSHING BOLT WASHER NUT SUPPRESSOR, windscreen wiper SUPPRESSOR, blower, not illustrated SPEAKER, 5-1/2 in SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #8-32 x 3/4", No.8 x 3/4 in HARNESS, ADAPTOR SPEAKER, KIT, with SPEAKER, KIT, with PADDING, HEADLINER, see Figure 9-100 NUT RETAINER, NUT SPEAKER, 5-1/2 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-56 WINDSHIELD WIPER ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-56 WINDSHIELD WIPER ASSEMBLY Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18

Part Number A186171 A186256 N8359 N8362 N8360 N8361 L112090 N8358 N8356 N14112 L112089 L112081 825-1408 A186222 132024A1 132025A1

Qty 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description WIPER MOTOR, 12V, consists of: Ref. 1 - 14 WIPER MOTOR, ASSY., 12V SUPPORT, BRACKET SCREW, Hex, M6 x 18.5, Spc, w/LW, ASSY. SUPPORT, ARM WASHER, NUT, 8 mm ROD, link SCREW, Flat Cross Csk Hd, M5 x 8, SHAFT, WASHER, CAP, NUT, M8, Cl 8, WIPER ARM, WIPER BLADE, with WIPER BLADE, 500 mm, rubber


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-58 REAR WINDOW WIPER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-58 REAR WINDOW WIPER Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 12 13 14 15 16 17

Part Number A169805 F93209 D71417 D71418 D71419 A165073 A165074 170-105 129-14 F64198 142-102 A165076 131-1142 A169448 A42580

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description WIPER, KIT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 7, 12 - 17 WIPER MOTOR, ASSY., with: 3 - 5 WASHER, SPECIAL, WASHER, spacer NUT, WASHER, BUSHING, spacer, 7/8 in SCREW, Sltd Pan Hd, #5-40 x 1/2", NUT, #5-40, BUSHING, spacer SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", WASHER, 5/16 x 1 x 7/64 in NUT, LOCK, #10-24, GA, ARM, 12 in BLADE, WIPER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-60 WINDSCREEN WASHER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 4-60 WINDSCREEN WASHER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 19 20 21 24 25 30 31

Part Number 1968022C1 K304597 495-21031 425-104 K304596 1968052C1 K307050 L11541 1964673C1 1968053C1 N8361 825-1408 1968054C1 1968129C1 1968130C1

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description SUPPORT, BRACKET SUPPORT, BRACKET WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, RESERVOIR, ASSY. BRACKET, BRACKET TUBE, 100 mm, Order: 1 x 1968141CX VALVE, TUBE, 3632 mm, Order: 12 x 1968141CX STRAP, CABLE, HARNESS, ELBOW, WASHER, NUT, M8, Cl 8, TUBE, 508 mm, Order: 2 x 1968141CX JET, NOZZLE FITTING, CLIP,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-02 STEERING WHEEL AND COLUMN


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-02 STEERING WHEEL AND COLUMN Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 11 12 14 15 17 18 19 22 23 24 24 26 27 28 29 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

Part Number 1989917C1 139202A2 148424C2 103985C1 1348393C1 148921C1 1954245C1 1954244C1 A65544 138969A1 87016560 100-1187 228340A1 100-1587 F19646 A180055 1342054C1 1954246C1 1974720C2 1975919C1 104036C1 104008C1 148431C1 438-32428 148426C2 614-8025 829-1408 837-10016 614-10035 496-81003 104809C1 614-10020 148920C1 892-11012 814-12050 97109C1 97111C4 182-545 96972C1 614-8016 538321R1 148480C1

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description HOUSING, SHAFT, ASSY. BUSHING, BUSHING, O-RING, CAP, SHIELD, PROTECTOR, SHIELD WHEEL (STEERING), CAP, KNOB NUT, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, RING, SNAP, #87, Ext, WASHER, RING, SNAP, #87, Ext, Crescent, NUT, SPECIAL, 13/16"-20, Thin, CAP ASSY., insert, if equipped PLASTIC PLUG, black WASHER, BOOT, SCREW, NUT, INSULATOR, RUBBER, JOINT, PIN, 3/8" x 1 3/4", Coiled, 3/8" x 1 3/4", Coiled SUPPORT ASSY., Includes: Ref. 35 - 37 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, NUT, M8, Cl 10, DOWEL, M10 x 16, 10 x 16 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/16" x .095", HDN, 13/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32 in BUSHING, mounting BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BUSHING, WASHER, LOCK, M12, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8, LEVER, HANDLE, SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #8-32 x 5/16", PLATE ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, SPRING, SPRING,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-04 STEERING WHEEL AND COLUMN, DELUXE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-04 STEERING WHEEL AND COLUMN, DELUXE Ref 1 2 3 4 5 8 9 15 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 25 26 28 29 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

Part Number 1989917C1 148424C2 103985C1 139202A1 148921C1 1348393C1 1954246C1 1954244C1 1340455C1 1340252C3 260-54310 F19646 138970A1 425-146 A180055 1342054C1 1974720C2 104033C2 104036C1 104008C1 148431C1 438-32428 148426C2 614-8025 829-1408 837-10016 614-10035 496-81003 104809C1 814-10020 148920C1 892-11012 814-12050 97109C1 97111C4 182-545 96972C1 814-8016 538321R1 148480C1

Qty 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description HOUSING, BUSHING, BUSHING, SHAFT, ASSY. CAP, O-RING, WASHER, PROTECTOR, SHIELD HUB, WHEEL (STEERING), SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x 5/8", No. 6 x 5/8 NUT, SPECIAL, 13/16"-20, Thin, HUB, NUT, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, 3/8 in CAP ASSY., insert, if equipped PLASTIC PLUG, black BOOT, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Wash Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, No.10 x 3/4 in NUT, INSULATOR, RUBBER, JOINT, PIN, 3/8" x 1 3/4", Coiled, 3/8" x 1 3/4", Coiled SUPPORT ASSY., Includes: Ref. 35 - 37 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, NUT, M8, Cl 10, DOWEL, M10 x 16, 10 x 16 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/16" x .095", HDN, 13/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32 in BUSHING, MOUNTING BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BUSHING, WASHER, LOCK, M12, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8, LEVER, HANDLE, SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #8-32 x 5/16", PLATE ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 16 mm SPRING, SPRING,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-06 HYDROSTATIC STEERING SYSTEM, PUMP TO CYLINDER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-06 HYDROSTATIC STEERING SYSTEM, PUMP TO CYLINDER Ref

Part Number

Qty

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22A 23 25 26 27 28

1977683C1 104008C1 1344478C1 413-510 104809C1 496-81003 814-10035 201-102 237-6008 238-6014 201-303 237-6004 238-6011 1334378C1 1978481C1 1342026C2 1342123C2 1334592C4 1542766C1 1968083C3 1978482C1 238-6016 1978480C1 1976786C1 1976799C1 1342026C2 1978404C1

1 1 1 1 4 3 3 3 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2

29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 38 39

201-304 237-6006 238-6012 201-412 237-6008 238-6014 238-6012 238-6014 238-6018 L18337

2 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 X

Description PUMP ASSY., see Figure 5-14 SEAL ASSY., INSULATOR, RUBBER, SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1/2 in BUSHING, MOUNTING WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/16" x .095", HDN, 13/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32 in BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 35 mm CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 10, 11 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20 Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., PIPE, TUBE PIPE, CONDUIT, 565 mm HOSE, PIPE, CONDUIT, 585 mm HOSE, 24 in HOSE, PROTECTION, CONDUIT, 940 mm PIPE, TUBE ASSY., Includes: Ref. 22A O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE ASSY. HOSE ASSY., 2515 mm HOSE ASSY., 2108 mm PIPE, CONDUIT, 565 mm HOSE ASSY., 31" overall length - 100R17 - 3/8" hose - both female ends - (1) 90 degree end w/o-ring face seal, 13/16"-16 thread - (1) straight o-ring face seal end with 11/16"-16 thread ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 11/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 30, 31 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TEE, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Run, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 33, 34 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-08 HYDROSTATIC STEERING SYSTEM, VALVE TO PUMP


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-08 HYDROSTATIC STEERING SYSTEM, VALVE TO PUMP Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 17 19 21 22 23 25 29 30 31 32 33 34 37 38 39 40 42 43 44 13

Part Number 238-6117 201-308 237-6016 238-6021 201-307 237-6012 238-6018 201-102 237-6008 238-6014 201-101 238-6012 1340547C1 238-6014 1289489C3 238-6012 1340546C1 238-6012 1289370C2 1334536C2 1334535C2 614-6012 201-408 238-6012 1340548C3 614-10030 895-11010 825-1410 614-8016 825-1408 1348408C1 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 6 6 1 1

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 5-16 O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 5/8"-12, Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 4, 5 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12 Adj, ORFS, 1-3/16 fc x 1-1/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 7, 8 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 10, 11 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 13, 14 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE ASSY., Includes: Ref. 19 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE ASSY., Includes: Ref. 22 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE, Includes: Ref. 25 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE ASSY., short CLAMP, 3/8 in SUPPORT, PLATE BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8, TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS, 11/16 in, Includes: Ref. 34 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm NUT, M10, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, NUT, M8, Cl 8, CLAMP, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-10 EMERGENCY STEERING SYSTEM, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-10 EMERGENCY STEERING SYSTEM, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 1

2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

Part Number 142159A1 142198A1 127961A1 1955416C1 413-548 1955204C2 121-120 1348399C1 1955199C1 905-10025 201-102 237-6008 238-6014 201-126 238-6014 237-6006 1348533C1 237-6008 238-6014 1955218C1 237-6008 201-112 237-6010 238-6014 1348540C1 1955208C1 1348534C1 237-6008 1955216C1 1348530C1 237-6008 201-409 238-6014 1348540C1 1348519C1 238-6014 1983377C3 237-6004 238-6014 1334378C1 1334592C4 238-6014

Qty 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1

Description PUMP, MOTOR ASSY., Includes: P/N 142198A1 - 413-548 PUMP, ASSY. COUPLING, MOTOR, ELECTRIC, ASSY., 12V BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3", G5, BOLT, 5/16 x 3 in SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr, NUT, 10 mm VALVE, ASSY. BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 9, 10 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, TEE, Includes: Ref. 16, 17 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, ADAPTER, Includes: Ref. 19 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 21, 22 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, VALVE, CHECK, HOSE ASSY., ELBOW, Includes: Ref. 26 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, HOSE ASSY., PUMP ASSY., see Figure 5-14 ELBOW, Includes: Ref. 30 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, 1/2 x 1/16 in, Includes: Ref. 32 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, VALVE, CHECK, TEE, Includes: Ref. 35 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, INDICATOR, SWITCH, Includes: Ref.37 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., PIPE, CONDUIT, 585 mm O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-10 EMERGENCY STEERING SYSTEM, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

Part Number 1342026C1 A169433 201-332 238-6014 237-6006 201-348 237-6008 238-6014 201-125 237-6004 238-6012 1334377C2 201-422 238-6012 116463A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2

Description PIPE, CONDUIT STRAP, SECURING, 12 in ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, ASSY., 13/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Incudes: Ref. 45, 46 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, ELBOW, 45є, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16. Adj, ORFS, Includes Ref. 48, 49 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 51, 52 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, Includes: Ref. 55 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, KIT, GASKET, package, seals, used with: 142198A1 SEAL, pins, Part of Gasket Seal Kit P/N 116463A1 O-RING, Part of Gasket Seal Kit P/N 116463A1


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-14 STEERING PUMP


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-14 STEERING PUMP Ref

Part Number 1542618C2

1 2 3 4 5 6 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 26 27 31 28 32 33 34 37 38

L30888 N14250

238-6040 S113037 L30878

D82809 1343640C1 L35368 211-208 238-6011 D82806 238-5012 D82805 D82804 G13609 238-5225 121179A1 N13312 S110169 A28211 1343647C1 1343650C1 1343658C3 39 1542618C3 220271A1 193175A1 1343650C1 220438A1

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1

Description

PUMP, ASSY., Eaton, consists of: Ref. 1 - 34, BSN JJA0064977 HOUSING, includes valve, VALVE, not illustrated SLEEVE SPOOL PIN, KIT, Includes: Ref. 5, 6 SPRING SPACER O-RING, -040, 90 Duro, 2.864" ID x .070" Thk, PLATE, SHAFT, DRIVE, ROTOR SPACER COVER, CAP SCREW, 12 Pt Flg, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G8, RETAINER, BALL, 5/16" Dia, 5/16 in O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, VALVE SEAT, O-RING, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PLUG, SCREW RACE, BEARING, THRUST, thrust O-RING, -225, 70 Duro, 1.859" ID x .139" Thk, SEAL, CAP CYLINDER END, BUSHING WASHER, RING SEAL, 1 in HOUSING, column-steering, Includes: Ref. 38 SCREW, 12 Pt Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, KIT, SEALS, KIT, Includes: Ref. 10, 20, 22, 28, 31, 34, use with: 1542618C2, 1542618C3 PUMP, ASSY., Eaton, BSN JJA0064977 PUMP, ASSY., Danfoss, not illustrated, Includes: P/N 193175A1, 1343650C1, 220438A1, ASN JJA0064978 1 HOUSING, column-steering X SCREW, 12 Pt Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, 1 PACKAGE, SEALS, KIT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-16 STEERING PRIORITY VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-16 STEERING PRIORITY VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 12 13 14 15 16 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Part Number 1994591C3 1978362C1 1994566C1 G108700 G110111 118923A2 86625138 237-6010 1542563C1 1994581C1 G108723 1543329C1 238-6015 G108868 G108869 238-6018 G35540 238-6012 237-6012 425-1510 G108556 130059A1 G108867 G108866

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 31 BODY, PLUG, SPOOL, Order: 1994591C3 PLUG, SPRING, VALVE, PLUG, PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 9 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 12 - 16 BODY SPRING, RING, back-up POPPET, VALVE, O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, consists of: Ref. 22 - 31 SEAT, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, RING, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in POPPET, VALVE, SPRING, PLUG, HOUSING, BODY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-18 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-18 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 15 16 17 18 21 22 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

Part Number 1348392C2 A160194 413-510 492-11031 103632A1 231-1444 413-512 495-11034 1340524C1 28009R1 814-8016 895-11008 238-6016 238-6018 1348339C1 1334593C3 306132C1 1348391C1 201-104 238-6012 238-6018

Qty 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description COOLER, OIL, SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1/2 in WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", SCREW, BOLT, 1/4 x 12-3/4 in NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in HOSE ASSY., CLAMP, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 16 mm WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., TUBE, STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", 14 in TUBE, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 33, 34 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-20 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-20 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Part Number 181582A2 181583A1 238-6018 224497A1 844-8020 832-10408 182351A2 224081A1 844-8020 832-10408 614-8020 492-11031 895-15008 413-512 492-11031 495-11034 225398A1 225399A1 238-6018 1334592C4 L18337 1348391C1 201-104 238-6012 238-6018

Qty 1 1 2 2 4 4 1 1 2 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description COOLER, OIL, CONDENSER, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, SUPPORT, BRACKET SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 21 x 1.6 mm BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in HOSE, ASSY., 3340 mm HOSE, ASSY., 3632 mm O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, CONDUIT, 585 mm STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, 15 inch, nylon TUBE, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 24, 25 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-22 FRONT AXLE SUPPORT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-22 FRONT AXLE SUPPORT Ref 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12

Part Number 30225R1 101936C2 219-41 1348230C1 A177855 A177854 137316A1 A177916 186869A1 192896A1

Qty 1 1 2 1 2 X 1 2 X 4

Description BOLT, Hex, Lock, M12 x 30, Cl 10.9, BOLT, 12 mm WASHER, NIPPLE, LUBE, 65є, 1/8" NPT x 1.20" lg, FITTING PIN, PIVOT, WASHER, thrust WASHER, flat SUPPORT ASSY., BUSHING, SHIM, 2.26 mm PLUG,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-24 FRONT AXLE HOUSING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-24 FRONT AXLE HOUSING Ref

1 2 3 4 5 6 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 15 18 19 19 20

21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 36 37 37 38 39 40

Part Number 197317A1 197316A1 1961740C1 19904R1 78787C1 1969527C1 326-832 221-887 326-824 896-11012 128867A1 128875A1 1961754C1 118660A1 136-164 139217A1 427-12267 122421A1 128609A1 1342940C1 432-824 429-1314 128591A1 128642A1 128589A1 128604A1 1342940C1 432-824 429-1314 326-824 896-11012 219-10 1277406C1 473001C1 78810C1 1277271C1 671033R1 671032R1

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 1 14 14 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X X 4 4 X X 4 4 4

Description AXLE, FRONT, ASSY., 30 km/h, consists of: 5-25 - 5-39 AXLE, FRONT, ASSY., 40 km/h, consists of: 5-25 - 5-39 AXLE (CENTRE PART), Includes: Ref. 2 DOWEL, 1/2" x 1", DOWEL, 1/2 x 25 mm, Part of Axle (Centre Part) P/N 1961740C1 BREATHER, PLATE ASSY., BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8, PLUG, 3/4 in DIFFERENTIAL ASSY., see Figure 5-31 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, KNUCKLE, STEERING, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 KNUCKLE, STEERING, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 KIT, see Figure 5-28 BUSHING, CYLINDER ASSY., see Figure 5-36, 5-38 TIE ROD, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), Int, 5/16" x .120", 30 km/h version SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, 40 km/h version PIN, CLEVIS, 3/4" x 2.672", clevis TIE ROD, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 21 - 31 BALL JOINT, END ASSY., L.H. thread, Includes: Ref. 21 - 24 JOINT BOOT, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2", 1/8" x 1-1/2" NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G8, 7/8 in NUT, L.H. thread TUBE, NUT, BALL JOINT, END ASSY., Includes: Ref. 28 - 31 JOINT BOOT, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2", 1/8" x 1-1/2" NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G8, 7/8 in BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .68" lg, FITTING, 1/4 x 11/16 in PIN, LARGE, cap SHIM, 0.005 in SHIM, 0.010 in RETAINER, BEARING SET, cup BEARING, CONE,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-24 FRONT AXLE HOUSING Ref

Part Number

41 1277270C1

Qty 4 SEAL, OIL,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-28 FRONT AXLE SHAFT, FOUR WHEEL DRIVE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-28 FRONT AXLE SHAFT, FOUR WHEEL DRIVE Ref

Part Number 1961775C1 1968286C1

1 1277253C1 3 4 5 6

1997795C1 133137C91 10 1961778C1 11 12 13 1961777C1 14 1961798C1 15 1961753C1 16 1277405C1 17 193075A1 18 185760A1 19 193074A1 20 128647A1 21 326-624 22 25896R1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6

Description SHAFT, ASSY., left, Includes: Ref. 1 - 6 SHAFT ASSY., right, Includes: Ref. 1 - 6 SHAFT PACKAGE, Includes: Ref. 3 - 5 RETAINER BEARING ASSY. SEAL SHIN, retainer KIT, package, Includes: Ref. 10 - 12 SPIDER, U-JOINT, BEARING ASSY. FITTING RING YOKE, centre YOKE, outer, consists of: Ref. 15 - 17 SEAL, inner RING, retaining PACKAGE, SEALS, KIT, consists of: Ref. 18, 19, 20 SEAL, SPACER, SEAL, BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G8, WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .09", HDN, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-30 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-30 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER Ref

Part Number 1961734C1 128926A1 1961741C1

1 2 3 4

896-12016 434320R1 1277225C2 1277402C1

7 8 9 10 1968294C1 12 13 14 15 19 20 21 1997853C1 22 1968293C1 128864A1 23 24 25 1287668C1 26 912716R1 27 232-46114 28 1969538C1 1277229C1 31 31 31 32 1968297C1 33 1968296C1 34 1968289C1 35 1968288C1 1961745C1 37 37 37 37

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 1 1 2 4 2 2 1 2 2 4 2 1 1 8 8 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 5 5 5 1 1 1 1 X 5 5 5 5

Description DIFFERENTIAL, CARRIER ASSY., 30 km/h, consists of: Ref. 1 - 50 DIFFERENTIAL, CARRIER ASSY., 40 km/h, consists of: Ref. 1 - 50 HOUSING, CARRIER ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 4 CARRIER CAP WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17 x 30 x 4 mm BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-18 x 3 3/4", G8, 5/8 x 3-3/4 in DIFFERENTIAL, consists of: Ref. 7 - 22 KIT, consists of: Ref. 7 - 10 GEAR GEAR SHAFT GEAR KIT, consists of: Ref. 12 - 15 DISC DISC PLATE PLATE HOUSING HOUSING BOLT, BOLT ADAPTOR KIT, 30 km/h GEAR-SET, KIT, 40 km/h, Ref. consists of: 23 - 27 SHAFT GEAR SCREW, BOLT WASHER, NUT, LOCK, 7/8"-14, GC, SPACER, PACKAGE, consists of: Ref. 31 SHIM, 0.003 in SHIM, 0.005 in SHIM, 0.010 in BEARING, CUP, BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, BEARING, CONE, KIT, consists of: Ref. 37 SHIM, 0.003 in SHIM, 0.005 in SHIM, 0.010 in SHIM, 0.030 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-30 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER Ref 38 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

Part Number 912712R1 1277230C1 345427C1 1961747C1 1968291C1 1968292C1 1277233C1 1277234C1 396-21034 326-512

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2

Description WASHER, SEAL, SLINGER, YOKE, BEARING, cone BEARING, cup RING, CLEVIS, WASHER, .344" x 11/16" x .089", HDN, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-34 FRONT AXLE PLANETARIES AND HUB


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-34 FRONT AXLE PLANETARIES AND HUB Ref 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 10 12 13 13 13 13 13 13 14 15 16 19 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 28

Part Number 128648A1 1277343C1 1277344C1 1349338C1 1997468C1 L33732 L33737 1349339C1 1277250C1 1981236C1

1981278C1 326-720 1961770C1 28606R1 1277372C2 78831C1 1277371C1 1349038C1 1969847C1 221-667 61-3258 1280579C1 1997596C1

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 20 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 12 2 4 4 376 4 4 2 2 4 20 2

SEAL, BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, HUB, STUD, CUP ASSY., BEARING BEARING, CONE, SEAL, GEAR, RING, KIT, SHIM, consists of: Ref. 13 SHIM, 0.001 in SHIM, 0.002 in SHIM, 0.005 in SHIM, 0.010 in SHIM, 0.020 in SHIM, 0.030 in PLATE, LARGE, BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4", G8, GEAR, RING, SNAP, #175, 1.673", Ext Spiral, SPACER, NEEDLE, PIN SPACER, PINION, GEAR FLANGE, PLUG, DRAIN, Hex Soc, 1/2" NPT, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", NUT, PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT, Includes: Ref. 1, 8, 12, 13, 16


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-36 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0060408


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-36 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0060408 Ref

Part Number 1349019C1 1349018C1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 11 12 13 14 15 15 18 19 20 21 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

1282023C1

219-36 429-1314 432-824 1277261C1 219-36 429-1314 432-824 114-604 492-11062 129-127 197267A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 X

Description CYLINDER ASSY., left, Order: 194247A1, consists of: Ref. 1 - 21 CYLINDER ASSY., right, Order: 194249A1, consists of: Ref. 1 - 21 TUBE NUT, PISTON, Order: 197267A1 PACKAGE, SEALS, Includes: Ref. 4 - 14, Order: 197267A1 BAND O-RING SEAL SEAL SEAL WIRE SEAL WIPER ROD, right, Order: 194249A1 ROD, left, Order: 194247A1 CAP, Order: 197267A1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, FITTING, 1/8 x 7/8 in NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G8, 7/8 in PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2", 1/8" x 1-1/2" BALL JOINT, SOCKET, consists of: Ref. 26 - 28 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, FITTING, 1/8 x 7/8 in NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G8, 7/8 in PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2", 1/8" x 1-1/2" BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-18 x 2 3/4", G5, WASHER, LOCK, 5/8", NUT, 5/8"-18, G5, PACKAGE, REPAIR,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-38 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : JJA0060409 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-38 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : JJA0060409 Ref

Part Number 194247A1 194249A1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 11 12 13 14 15 15 18 19 20 21 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

1282023C1 194251A1 194254A1

194253A1 194252A1 194250A1 219-36 429-1314 432-824 1277261C1 219-36 429-1314 432-824 414-1044 492-11062 425-1110

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description CYLINDER STEERING, ASSY., left, consists of: Ref. 1 - 21 CYLINDER STEERING, ASSY., right, consists of: Ref. 1 - 21 TUBE NUT, PISTON, PACKAGE, SEALS, Includes: Ref. 4 - 14 BAND O-RING SEAL SEAL SEAL WIRE SEAL WIPER ROD, PISTON, right ROD, PISTON, left CAP CYLINDER END, NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, FITTING, 1/8 x 7/8 in NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G8, 7/8 in PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2", 1/8" x 1-1/2" BALL JOINT, SCOKET, consists of: Ref. 26 - 28 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, FITTING, 1/8 x 7/8 in NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G8, 7/8 in PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2", 1/8" x 1-1/2" BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-18 x 2 3/4", G5, BOLT, 5/8 x 2-3/4 in WASHER, LOCK, 5/8", NUT, 5/8"-18, G5,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-40 FRONT WHEELS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 5-40 FRONT WHEELS Ref 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 4 5 6

Part Number 1334496C1 A185508 1334431C1 1334501C1 1334499C1 1334555C1 1334494C1 A185509 1334431C1 1334495C1 A185510 1334430C1 119912A1 120264A1 1334431C1 1978522C1 1978525C1 1334555C1 133-3 495-21069 131-942

Qty 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 8 8 8

Description WHEEL, ASSY., for tires: 13.6 x 28, consists of: Ref. 1 - 6 RIM, ASSY., W12 x 28 DISC, WHEEL, ASSY., for tires: 14.9 x 30, consists of: Ref. 1 - 6 RIM, ASSY., W13L x 30 DISC, WHEEL, ASSY., for tires: 16.9 x 28, consists of: Ref. 1 - 6 RIM, ASSY., W15L x 28 DISC, WHEEL, ASSY., for tires: 16.9/18.4 x 28, consists of: Ref. 1 - 6 RIM, ASSY., W15L x 26 DISC, WHEEL, ASSY., for tires: 600/65 R28, consists of: Ref. 1 - 6 RIM, ASSY., DW18A x 8 DISC, WHEEL ASSY., for tires: 16.9 x 30, consists of: Ref. 1 - 6 RIM, ASSY., W15L x 30 DISC, BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/4", G5, WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64 in NUT, Flg, 5/8"-11, G5, 5/8 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-002 CLUTCH HOUSING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-002 CLUTCH HOUSING Ref 1 2 3 6 10 16 17 18 20 22 25 26 27 28 29 31 32 33 34 35 46 48 49 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 73 74 75 76 77 21 47

Part Number 93356C5 192792A1 837-12030 1981205C1 628-10025 131165A1 237-6010 238-6016 201-401 238-6012 93105C1 238-6014 237-6008 214389 237-6008 220304R1 628-20060 896-12020 813-16055 896-11016 76349 218-5158 237-6012

814-10055 863-10040 1286093C3 1963936C1 1963937C1 1963938C1 238-6016 1286090C1 1286091C1 1286092C1 238-6212 863-10040 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 1 2 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 9 3 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 8 1 1 1 3 1 1 1

Description HOUSING, Includes: Ref. 2, 3 PLUG, 3/4 in. DOWEL, M12 x 30, COVER, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, FITTING, Includes: Ref. 17, 18 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, TEE, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Br, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 21, 22 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, UNION, with creep speed O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, PLUG, Hex Hd, 3/4"-16 ORB, Without creep speed, Includes Ref. 29 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, BEARING, needle BOLT, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 20 x 60 mm WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm BOLT, Hex, M16 x 55,8.8, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 55, 8.8 WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 47 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, 1-1/12 in., Includes: Ref. 49 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, GASKET, see Figure 6-030 GASKET, see Figure 6-030 ASSY., see Figure 6-030 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 55, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 55 mm SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 40, 12.9, BOLT, 10 x 40 mm RETAINER, TUBE, TUBE, TUBE, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, TUBE, TUBE, O-RING, -212, 90 Duro, .859" ID x .139" Thk, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 40, 12.9, BOLT, 10 x 40 mm O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-004 TRANSMISSION SPEED, INPUT SHAFT WITHOUT CREEPER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-004 TRANSMISSION SPEED, INPUT SHAFT WITHOUT CREEPER Ref 1 3 4 5 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 28 29 30 31 32 33 36 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 48 49 49 49 49 50 51 52 53

Part Number 1997440C1 1286085C1 1963888C1 38-3605 93304C2 93350C1 1286081C1 1286076C1 1285998C1 1286083C1 1286079C1 93129C1 93190C1 92935C5 92934C2 1342854C2 1285996C1 1286012C2 1286043C1 572182R1 80907C1 93297C1 1342495C1 1286052C1 1286042C1 K620185 1285985C1 1286016C1 1286039C1 364465C1 258452C1 1286026C1 1981213C1 613-10030 94654C1 1286071C1 1286072C1 1286073C1 1286075C1 1981207C1 238-6016 627639R1 ST970

Qty 1 2 2 5 1 6 2 2 2 2 2 6 2 10 8 2 2 26 6 3 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 1 4 1 X X X X 1 6 1 1

Description SHAFT ASSY., Includes: Ref. 3 - 5 PIN, LARGE, 10 mm PIN, PIN, 3/32" x 5/16", Coiled, HOUSING, CLUTCH, CARRIER RING, retaining O-RING, RING, PISTON, O-RING, RING, WASHER, DISC, DISC, DISC, DISC, RING, SNAP, retaining WASHER, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. BEARING, NEEDLE, needle SPACER, GEAR, DRIVEN, GEAR, 37 teeth RING, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. GEAR, WHEEL, 34 teeth BEARING, NEEDLE, SPACER, BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, RING, CAGE, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm SHIM, PACKAGE, Includes: Ref. 49 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.76 mm TUBE, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-004 TRANSMISSION SPEED, INPUT SHAFT WITHOUT CREEPER Ref 54 55 56 57 60 61

Part Number 1997371C1 1286118C2 20229R1 628-12040 1342447C1 1342448C1

Qty

Description

1 1 8 11 1 1

SEAL, SUPPORT ASSY., Includes: Ref. 56 DOWEL, 1/2" x 1/2", 1/2 x 1/2 in. BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 40 mm COUPLING, SPLINED, SHAFT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-008 TRANSMISSION SPEED, INPUT SHAFT WITH CREEPER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-008 TRANSMISSION SPEED, INPUT SHAFT WITH CREEPER Ref 1 3 4 5 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 28 29 30 31 32 33 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 48 49 49 49 49 49 50 52

Part Number 1963894C1 1286085C1 1963888C1 38-3605 93304C2 93350C1 1286081C1 1286076C1 1285998C1 1286083C1 1286079C1 93129C1 93190C1 92935C5 92934C2 1342854C2 1285996C1 1286012C2 1286043C1 572182R1 80907C1 93297C1 1342495C1 1286052C1 1286042C1 K620185 92793C1 1285985C1 1286016C1 1286039C1 364465C1 258452C1 1286026C1 1981213C1 613-10030 94654C1 1286071C1 1286072C1 1286073C1 1286074C1 1286075C1 1981207C1 L33289

Qty 1 4 2 5 1 6 2 2 2 2 2 6 2 10 8 2 2 26 6 3 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 1 4 1 X X X X X 1 1

Description SHAFT, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 3 - 5 PIN, LARGE, 10 mm PIN, PIN, 3/32" x 5/16", Coiled, HOUSING, CLUTCH, CARRIER RING, retaining O-RING, RING, PISTON, O-RING, RING, WASHER, DISC, DISC, DISC, DISC, RING, SNAP, retaining WASHER, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. BEARING, NEEDLE, needle SPACER, GEAR, DRIVEN, GEAR, 37 teeth RING, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. RING, GEAR, WHEEL, 34 teeth BEARING, NEEDLE, needle SPACER, BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, RING, CAGE, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm SHIM, PACKAGE, Includes: Ref. 49 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SHIM, 0.76 mm TUBE, BEARING, CONE, 2-1/4 in. ID


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-008 TRANSMISSION SPEED, INPUT SHAFT WITH CREEPER Ref 53 54 55 56 57 58 60 61 62 63 64 65

Part Number 105497H 108935A1 92837C2 20229R1 628-12040 92794C1 92841C1 218-5103 237-6004 92836C1 108932A1 108933A1 108934A1

Qty 1 1 1 8 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description BEARING, CUP, cup SEAL, SUPPORT ASSY., Includes: Ref. 56 DOWEL, 1/2" x 1/2", 1/2 x 1/2 in. BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 40 mm PINION, GEAR COUPLING, SPLINED, ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, FITTING, 7/16 in., Includes: Ref. 62 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, PIPE, TUBE GASKET, O-RING SHAFT, O-ring groove, 4.45 mm KIT, package, service, Includes: Ref. 54, 64


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-012 TRANSMISSION SPEED, COUNTERSHAFT WITHOUT CREEPER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-012 TRANSMISSION SPEED, COUNTERSHAFT WITHOUT CREEPER Ref 1 2 4 5 7 8 11 12 13 14 18 19 19 19 19 19 20 22

Part Number 1342253C1 304697C1 1285983C1 211-1012 ST791 ST951 1285981C1 ST2051 ST863 1286000C3 613-10025 1264551C2 120647C2 120648C2 120649C2 120650C2 120651C2 1285989C1 1285986C1

Qty 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 X X X X X 1 1

Description SHAFT, RING, SNAP, #293, Ext, Ring, Snap, #293, Ext GEAR, DRIVING, GEAR drive, 34 teeth BALL, 3/8" Dia, BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, PINION, GEAR drive, 29 teeth BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, cup CAGE, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm PACKAGE, STRIPPER, SHIMS, Includes: Ref. 19 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SHIM, 0.76 mm PINION, GEAR driven, 37 teeth PINION, GEAR driven, 39 teeth


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-014 TRANSMISSION SPEED, COUNTERSHAFT WITH CREEPER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-014 TRANSMISSION SPEED, COUNTERSHAFT WITH CREEPER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 7 9 10 11 12 14 14 14 14 15 16 17 19

20 21 22 23 25 26 27 28 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 51 52 53

Part Number 1342318C1 1286084C1 92825C1 1963875C1 211-1012 304697C1 1285983C1 144242C3 92828C1 613-10025 1264551C2 120647C2 120649C2 120648C2 120651C2 218-5057 237-6012 93104C1 92848C1 218-363 218-343 92824C1 92797C1 1286081C1 238-6012 1286076C1 1285998C1 1286083C1 1286079C1 93129C1 93190C1 92935C5 92934C2 1342645C2 1285996C1 93350C1 1286012C2 1286043C1 572182R1 1286052C1 92795C1 80906C1 1286042C1

Qty 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 6 1 X X X X 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 8 7 1 1 2 13 2 1 1 1 1 2

Description SHAFT, counter, consists of: Ref. 2 - 4 PIN, 12 mm PLUG, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), BALL, 3/8" Dia, RING, SNAP, #293, Ext, Ring, Snap, #293, Ext GEAR, DRIVING, GEAR drive, 34 teeth RING, 33 mm CAGE, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm PACKAGE, STRIPPER, SHIMS, Includes: Ref. 14 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.76 mm CONNECTOR, HYD., 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl. Ref. 16 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, UNION, TUBE, Includes: P/N 218-363, 218-343 SLEEVE, 37є, 3/8" Tube, NUT, TUBE, 37є, 9/16"-18, Type B, SPACER, HOUSING, CLUTCH, CARRIER O-RING, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, RING, PISTON, O-RING, RING, WASHER, DISC, DISC, DISC, DISC, CLUTCH, RING, SNAP, retaining RING, retaining WASHER, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. RING, PINION, GEAR BEARING, NEEDLE, needle WASHER, THRUST,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-014 TRANSMISSION SPEED, COUNTERSHAFT WITH CREEPER Ref 54 55 56 58 61 62 18

Part Number K620185 ST2051 ST863 1285986C1 1285989C1 1285981C1 237-6006

Qty 1 2 2 1 1 1 2

Description BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. BEARING, CONE, cone BEARING, CUP, cup PINION, GEAR driven, 39 teeth PINION, GEAR driven, 37 teeth PINION, GEAR driven, 29 teeth O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-018 TRANSMISSION SPEED, OUTPUT SHAFT AND FRONT CLUTCH


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-018 TRANSMISSION SPEED, OUTPUT SHAFT AND FRONT CLUTCH Ref 1 2 2 3 4 5 8 9 10 11 12 13 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 39 40 44 45 46

Part Number 1997444C1 1342852C1 187516A1 1342851C1 38-3605 1963875C1 1286040C2 1997888C1 1286016C1 1285985C1 1285987C1 1286052C1 1286043C1 572182R1 93350C1 1286012C2 93304C2 1286081C1 1286076C1 1285998C1 1286083C1 1286079C1 93129C1 93190C1 92935C5 92934C2 1342854C2 1285996C1 93129C1 80907C1 1342513C1 1286042C1 K620185 219530H1 ST964 1286024C1

Qty 1 3 3 1 6 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 4 24 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 10 8 2 2 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 4

Description SHAFT, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 5 PLUG, 12 mm PLUG, optional PLUG, 10 mm PIN, 3/32" x 5/16", Coiled, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), RING, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, NEEDLE, needle GEAR, WHEEL, driven, 34 teeth PINION, GEAR driven, 39 teeth RING, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. RING, retaining WASHER, HOUSING, CLUTCH, CARRIER O-RING, RING, PISTON, O-RING, RING, WASHER, DISC, DISC, DISC, DISC, RING, SNAP, retaining WASHER, BEARING, NEEDLE, needle SPACER, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, cup RING,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-020 TRANSMISSION SPEED, OUTPUT SHAFT AND REAR CLUTCH


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-020 TRANSMISSION SPEED, OUTPUT SHAFT AND REAR CLUTCH Ref 1 2 10 13 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 37 38 39 40 47 48 49 50 50 50 50 50 51

Part Number 360610R1 1286016C1 1286052C1 1286043C1 572182R1 93350C1 1286012C2 1285970C1 1286081C1 1286076C1 1285998C1 1286083C1 1286079C1 93129C1 93190C1 92935C5 92934C2 1342645C2 1285996C1 1285984C1 1285982C1 1285997C1 1286042C1 K620185 1286021C1 A26744 1286001C3 93285C1 1286061C1 1286062C1 1286063C1 1286064C1 1286065C1 613-10025

Qty 1 1 1 2 4 2 4 26 1 2 2 2 2 2 6 2 14 12 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 X X X X X 4

Description SHAFT ASSY., see Figure 6-018 O-RING, -223, 70 Duro, 1.609" ID x .139" Thk, if equipped BEARING, NEEDLE, needle RING, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. RING, retaining WASHER, HOUSING, CLUTCH, CARRIER O-RING, RING, PISTON, O-RING, RING, WASHER, DISC, DISC, DISC, DISC, CLUTCH, RING, SNAP, retaining GEAR, GEAR driven, 39 teeth GEAR, DRIVEN, GEAR driven, 44 teeth BEARING, NEEDLE, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. BEARING, ROLLER, cone BEARING SET, cup CAGE, KIT, SHIM, SHIMS, Includes: Ref. 50 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SHIM, 0.76 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-022 RANGE HOUSING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-022 RANGE HOUSING Ref 1 2 3 5 6 7 12 13 14 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23 25 28 32 33 34 37 38 39 40

Part Number 125806A1 837-16035 837-12025 192792A1 23391R1 238-6014 87390949 896-11016 813-16060 813-16070 92821C2 93364C1 615-10025 124543A1 613-10030 1975265C2 1976744C2 614-10030 614-10035 605-16020 301533R1 1340584C1 S77322 1342137C2 1968044C2 1342132C1 614-6020 825-1406 536850R1

Qty 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 12 10 2 1 1 12 1 4 1 1 X X 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description HOUSING, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 6 DOWEL, M16 x 35, PIN, 16 x 35 mm DOWEL, M12 x 25, 12 x 25 mm PLUG, 3/4 in. PLUG, 1-1/4 in. O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, GASKET, WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 8.8, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 60, 8.8, Full Thd BOLT, Hex, M16 x 70, 8.8, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 70, 8.8 GASKET, COVER, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm HOUSING, see Figure 7-012 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm PLATE, LARGE, COVER ASSY, PLATE, without: 18, if so equipped BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, Hex, Lock, M16 x 20, Cl 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 20 mm, without: 18, if so equipped BEARING, TUBE, CLAMP, 12.7 mm DIPSTICK, TUBE, SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, NUT, M6, Cl 8, HEATER, ASSY.


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-024 RANGE HOUSING TUBES AND MANIFOLD


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-024 RANGE HOUSING TUBES AND MANIFOLD Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 33 34 37 38 39 40 41 42 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

Part Number 124542A1 145400C2 814-10070 9672438 237-6004 201-101 237-6006 238-6012 201-306 201-420 237-6010 238-6016 201-310 237-6024 238-6029 201-304 237-6006 238-6012 1342029C1 1348316C1 131165A1 237-6010 238-6016 1349444C1 201-120 238-6012 86625138 237-6010 201-101 237-6006 238-6012 201-103 237-6010 238-6016 1289215C1 201-102 237-6008 238-6014 201-409 238-6014 1289214C1 1289212C1 1955485C1

Qty 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1

Description MANIFOLD, GASKET, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 70 mm PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. Ref. 5 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 7, 8 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, without creep speed TEE, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Run, ORFS, with creep speed, Includes: Ref. 14, 15 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 2"-12 x 1 7/8"-12, Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 17, 18 O-RING, 24-1, 90 Duro, 1.72" ID x .118" Thk, O-RING, -029, 90 Duro, 1.489" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, PIPE, TUBE FITTING, Includes: Ref. 25, 26 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, ASSY. CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16, Blkhd, ORFS, UNION, Includes: Ref. 29 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 34 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 38, 39 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 41, 42 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, ASSY. CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 52, 53 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, 1/2 x 1/16 in., Includes: Ref. 55 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, ASSY., right TUBE, ASSY., left TUBE, rear


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-024 RANGE HOUSING TUBES AND MANIFOLD Ref 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67

Part Number 201-402 237-6008 238-6014 93103C1 237-6008 238-6012 124306A1 1289222C1

Qty

Description

1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

TEE, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-16 Br, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 61, 62 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, UNION, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-028 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY, INTERNAL CONTROL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-028 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY, INTERNAL CONTROL Ref 1 1 3 4 4 6 12 13 14 15 16 17 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

Part Number

813-10045 828-8120 828-8140 813-10175 201-306 237-6010 238-6016 201-103 237-6010 238-6016 201-101 237-6006 238-6012 1968016C2 1968170C1 1342600C2 1348287C1 863-10040 238-7018 1349400C1 1349402C1 H434164 218-5450 237-6004 1348316C1 1981208C1 864-10025

Qty 1 1 3 3 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description VALVE ASSY., without creep speed, see Figure 6-032 VALVE ASSY., with creep speed, see Figure 6-032 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8, 10 x 45 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 120, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 120 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 140, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 140 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 175, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 175 mm ELBOW, 90є, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 16, 17 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, With creep speed, Includes Ref. 21, 22 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, ASSY. TUBE, ASSY., with creep speed ANCHOR, RETAINER TUBE, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 40, 12.9, BOLT, 10 x 40 mm O-RING, -018, Cl 7, .739" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, TUBE, COUPLING, ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20 ORB x 1/8" NPT Fem, Includes: Ref. 34 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, PIPE, TUBE SUPPORT, BRACKET SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 25, 8.8, 10 x 25 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-030 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY, MOUNTING PLATE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-030 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY, MOUNTING PLATE Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 14 15 9 13

Part Number 1994583C2 144143C2 1994609C2 133519C1 1981235C1 1975424C1 1975438C1 86529630 47-212 511-1060 76349 828-10055 863-10040 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 4 1 1 3

Description GASKET, GASKET, PLATE, LARGE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 3 - 11 PLATE SCREEN, ASSY. PLUG, SPRING, VALVE, PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 9 RIVET, FH, 1/8" x 3/4", 1/8 x 3/4 in. BALL, 6mm Dia, 6 mm PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in. BOLT, Hex, M10 x 55, 10.9, BOLT, 10 x 55 mm SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 40, 12.9, BOLT, 10 x 40 mm O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-032 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-032 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

1 2 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 24 25 30 31 32 33 38 39 40 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 50 52 53 54 55

Part Number 103182A1 103183A1 1994675C2 G105118 26081R1 D65128 94777C5 511-1020 511-1025

321298R1 1963882C1 1963881C1 237-6012 93099C4 1286235C1 92957C1 237-8008 1283927C2 837-8020 1342284C1 93097C2 A35822 1286263C2 92945C1 92972C3 211-1012 129998 1286209C3 1286265C5 628-8025 1981142C1 92654C6 86529630 218-5002 828-8120 1955212C1 628-8030 825-1408 614-8050

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 4 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 12 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description VALVE, CONTROL, ASSY., without creep speed VALVE, CONTROL, ASSY., with creep speed, consists of: Ref. 1 - 50 HOUSING, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 4 SEAL, DOWEL, 1/8" x 1 1/4", 1/8 x 1-1/4 in. BEARING, NEEDLE, SPOOL, consists of: Ref. 7 - 13 SPOOL BALL, 2mm Dia, 2 mm BALL, 2.5mm Dia, 2.5 mm STOP SPOOL SPRING RING, SNAP, 0.375", Int, #37, 0.375", Int, #37 SPRING, VALVE, PLUG, O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, COMPRESSION SPRING, detent SPRING, VALVE, PLUG, O-RING, 8-1, Cl 8, .644" ID x .087" Thk, LEVER, DOWEL, M8 x 20, 8 x 20 mm SHAFT ASSY., KIT CAM, Includes: Ref. 31, 32 BEARING, SPACER, SHAFT, SPRING, BALL, 3/8" Dia, PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/2"-20 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 41 PLATE ASSY., GASKET, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, PLATE, LARGE, GASKET, PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 48 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk BOLT, Hex, M8 x 120, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 120 mm BRACKET, 18th speed lockout BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 30 mm, 18th speed lockout NUT, M8, Cl 8, 18th Speed lockout BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 50 mm, 18th speed lockout


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-032 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

41 237-6005

Qty 1 O-RING, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072" Thk,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-036 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-036 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 30

Part Number 1543207C3 837-6035 41-108 92972C3 211-1012 133519C1 511-1060 D65128 1286222C1 1994615C2 1963809C1 20031R1 1963844C1

1986857C1 1994584C1 117731A2 1994615C2 1543349C2 1963807C1 1286180C6 615-8030 94806C4 1963843C1 93053C3 813-8075 94797C1 813-8080 1983218C2 94799C1 238-5016

33 35 40 41 43 44 45 46 47 49 50 51 52 52 48 237-6006

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 4 1 1

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 6-032 BODY, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 20 DOWEL, M6 x 35, 6 x 35 mm PLUG, Cup, 1/2", 1/2 in. SPRING, BALL, 3/8" Dia, SCREEN, ASSY., BALL, 6mm Dia, 6 mm BEARING, NEEDLE, STOP, VALVE, CHECK, SPACER, DOWEL, 3/8" x 5/8", PIN, 3/8 x 5/8 in. STOP, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 16 - 20 STOP SPRING outer SPRING inner WASHER PIN GASKET, GASKET, PLATE, LARGE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 24 VALVE, CHECK, HOUSING ASSY., Includes: Ref. P/N 1963807C1 SEAL, not illustrated GASKET, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 30 mm HOUSING ASSY., Includes: Ref. 41 SEAL, GASKET, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 75, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 75 mm PLATE, LARGE, STRAP BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 80 mm SWITCH, ASSY., PLUG, O-RING, -016, 70 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, BOLT, 8 x 55 mm, see Figure 6-048 BOLT, 8 x 70 mm, see Figure 6-048 BOLT, 6 x 70 mm, see Figure 6-048 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-040 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-040 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 6 7 8 9 11 12 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 28 29 30 31 41 42 43 44 46 47 48

Part Number

93145C9 238-5021 1963812C3 1963822C1 1963818C1 94771C2 94775C1 23097R1 94798C4 1981069C2 94783C1 94781C2 1286251C3 K620272 1286264C1 92971C1 1286214C2 9672438 237-6004 117942A1 1542910C1 237-6010 237-6012 117941A1 116371A1 237-6012

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 6-032 BODY ASSY., see Figure 6-036 PISTON, SPOOL O-RING, -021, 70 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, INSERT, SPRING, VALVE, WASHER, PIN, LARGE, STOP, DOWEL, 3/4" x 1 1/2", 3/4 x 1-1/2 in. PLUNGER, SPOOL, 1-3-5 SPRING, VALVE, PIN, LARGE, PIN, LARGE, BEARING, NEEDLE, SPACER, SPRING, VALVE, SPOOL, PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. Ref. 31 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, ACCUMULATOR, RESERVOIR ASSY., Includes: Ref. 42, 43, 44 FITTING, CONNECTOR O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, ACCUMULATOR, Includes: Ref. 47, 48 FITTING, ASSEMBLY O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-042 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-042 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 3 7 8 10 10

11 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 26 27 28 29 30 32 33 35 36 43 44 45 46 47

Part Number

1968260C2 1981070C1 86529630 218-5002 814-8050 814-8050 1981301C2 1968248C3 211-205 138-137 86529630 218-5002 1958159C2 238-5121 238-5017 238-5014 1968281C1 30841R1 1963881C1 237-6012 1968250C2 1981127C3 1981071C1 86529630 218-5002 814-8050 813-8080 1963814C1 1963815C1 1981089C1 1981068C1 837-6016

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 6 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 6-032 BODY ASSY., see Figure 6-036 GASKET, PLATE ASSY., without creep speed PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 8 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 50 mm, without creep speed BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 50 mm, with creep speed VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 11 - 33 BODY, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 11 - 17 BODY BALL, 7/32 in. SEAT PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 1 3/8", Slotted, PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 17 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk SOLENOID, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 19 - 21 O-RING, -121, 70 Duro, 1.049" ID x .103" Thk, O-RING, -017, 70 Duro, .676" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, RETAINER, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 8, 4 x 8 mm PLUG, O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, COMPRESSION SPRING, SPOOL, PLUG, PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 33 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 50 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 80 mm SPRING, with creep speed SPRING, with creep speed STOP, with creep speed SPOOL, with creep speed DOWEL, M6 x 16, 6 x 16 mm, without creep speed


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-046 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-046 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

Part Number

93135C4 93139C5 109282A1

1286135C1 133519C1 1286241C1 1286189C1 1286184C1 92525C3 92530C1 1286223C1 1286224C1 92534C2 1286242C1 1286243C1 92936C3 92976C1 1286251C3 K620272 1286264C1 94781C2 94783C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X X 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 6-032 BODY ASSY., see Figure 6-036 SPOOL, SPOOL, SPOOL, consists of: Ref. 7 - 15 STEM STOP SEAT SPRING SPRING SPRING PIN PIN SPOOL SPOOL, Includes: Ref. 20 SCREEN, ASSY. SPRING, VALVE, WASHER, SNAP RING, retaining PISTON ASSY., SPRING, SHIM, SHIM, GUIDE, SPRING, VALVE, SPRING, VALVE, SPOOL, SPRING, VALVE, PIN, LARGE, BEARING, NEEDLE, SPACER, PIN, LARGE, SPRING, VALVE,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-048 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-048 TRANSMISSION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 1 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part Number 613-8025 828-8120 862-8055 861-8070 862-6070 828-8120 828-8140 813-10175 813-10065 814-10055

Qty 1 12 1 3 4 1 3 8 2 3 4

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 6-032, Includes: Ref. 1, 5, 6 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 25 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 120, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 120 mm SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 55, 12.9, BOLT, 8 x 55 mm SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 70, 12.9, BOLT, 8 x 70 mm SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 70, 12.9, BOLT, 6 x 70 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 120, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 120 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 140, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 140 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 175, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 175 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 65, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 65 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 55, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 55 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-050 RANGE TRANSMISSION, INPUT SHAFT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-050 RANGE TRANSMISSION, INPUT SHAFT Ref 1 2 2 3 4 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 44 45 46 47 48 48 48 48 48

Part Number 1997446C1 1342852C1 187516A1 38-3605 1963874C1 1286040C2 1997888C1 80909C1 1285977C1 1285979C1 1286052C1 1286043C1 572182R1 93350C1 1286012C2 1285972C2 1286081C1 1286076C1 1285998C1 1286083C1 1286079C1 93129C1 93190C1 92935C5 92934C2 1342854C2 1285996C1 1285971C1 A75211 A75210 116797C2 131243R1 ST967 1285995C2 813-12050 1286025C1 1342729C1 93285C1 1286061C1 1286062C1 1286063C1 1286064C1 1286065C1

Qty 1 4 3 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 4 2 6 26 2 2 2 2 2 2 6 2 20 18 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 4 1 1 X X X X X

Description SHAFT ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 4 PLUG, 12 mm PLUG, optional PIN, 3/32" x 5/16", Coiled, PIN, 5/16 x 14 mm RING, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, NEEDLE, NEEDLE GEAR, GEAR, 37 teeth PINION, GEAR RING, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. RING, retaining WASHER, HOUSING, CLUTCH, CARRIER O-RING, RING, PISTON, O-RING, RING, WASHER, DISC, DISC, DISC, DISC, RING, SNAP, retaining GEAR, DRIVING, GEAR BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, RING, BEARING, CONE, BEARING SET, cup SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 50 mm RING, HOUSING, BEARING, KIT, SHIM, SHIMS, Includes: Ref. 48 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SHIM, 0.76 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-050 RANGE TRANSMISSION, INPUT SHAFT Ref

Part Number

49 613-10030

Qty

Description

3 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-052 RANGE TRANSMISSION, INPUT SHAFT, MASTER CLUTCH


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-052 RANGE TRANSMISSION, INPUT SHAFT, MASTER CLUTCH Ref 1 2 3 4 10 11 12 13 14 15 18 19 21 22 23 27 31 32 33 34 39 40 41 43 45 44

Part Number

324051R1 1286027C2 1342240C1 93138C1 92562C1 93137C1 92561C1 112299A1 93136C2 112329A1 27121R1 92555C1 1342241C1 100-11200 1285974C1 1285975C2 1963890C1 1963876C1 1286088C1 1286089C1 1342730C1 218-5105 1963935C2 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 16 1 1 1 1 1 9 9 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Description SHAFT, see Figure 6-050 CAGE, see Figure 6-050 CLIP, RING retaining RING, HOUSING, CLUTCH, CARRIER O-RING, RING, O-RING, RING, PISTON ASSY., SPRING, RETAINER, ASSY. RING, SNAP, #306, Ext, #306, Ext RING, HUB, RING, SNAP, #200, Ext, PLATE, BRAKE, PLATE ASSY. DISC, CLUTCH, DISC, RING, SNAP, TUBE, ASSY., service O-ring is P/N 237-6010, not shown TUBE, ASSY., service O-ring is P/N 237-6010, not shown TUBE, ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 3/8 in. TUBE, ASSY., O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-054 RANGE TRANSMISSION, COUNTERSHAFT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-054 RANGE TRANSMISSION, COUNTERSHAFT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 47

Part Number

1954059C2 38-3605 1277191C1 144348C1 1286012C2 1286043C1 572182R1 583564R1 1285978C1 1286052C1 1285980C1 1286041C2 1285990C1 121504A1 84986C1 84987C1 1286042C1 374011R1 1285968C3 1286077C1 1286081C1 1285999C2 1286079C1 1286083C1 93129C1 93190C1 92935C5 92934C2 1342854C2 1285996C1 1286028C2 80907C1 93269C1 1286038C1 287679C1 1968297C1 1342622C1 1286084C1 613-10030 93277C1 50 1286066C1 50 1286067C1 50 1286068C1

Qty 1 3 1 1 13 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 13 12 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 X X X

Description SHAFT, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 2 PIN, 3/32" x 5/16", Coiled, BEARING, RING, SNAP, retaining WASHER, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. RING, SNAP, #250, 2.356, Ext, retaining PINION, GEAR, 39 teeth RING, PINION, GEAR SPACER, PINION, GEAR, 23 teeth, 30 km/h version PINION, GEAR, 26 teeth, 40 km/h version BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, THRUST, ASSY. GEAR, RING, O-RING, PISTON ASSY., RING, O-RING, WASHER, DISC, DISC, DISC, DISC, RING, SNAP, retaining RING, BEARING, NEEDLE, SPACER, SPACER, BEARING, ROLLER, cone BEARING, CUP, HOUSING, BEARING, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 45 PIN, 12 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm KIT, SHIM, SHIMS, Includes: Ref. 50 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-054 RANGE TRANSMISSION, COUNTERSHAFT Ref

Part Number

50 1286069C1 50 1286070C1 51 1286087C1

Qty X SHIM, 0.30 mm X SHIM, 0.76 mm 1 TUBE,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-058 TRANSMISSION, PINION SHAFT AND GEARS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-058 TRANSMISSION, PINION SHAFT AND GEARS Ref 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 17 17 17 17 18 19

Part Number 94616C2 92825C1 1285991C2 121505A1 1286039C1 143906C1 921684C1 1068264C1 921683C1 120965C1 108326H 94666C1 94669C1 131432A1 94661C1 94662C1 94663C1 110042C1 94664C1 131433A1 131434A1 1264590C1 120977C1 120978C1 120979C1 120980C1 30451R1 1251958C1

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X X X X X X X X 1 X X X X 6 6

GEAR SET, SET, Includes: Ref. 2 PLUG, PINION, GEAR, 46 teeth, 30 km/h PINION, GEAR, 45 teeth, 40 km/h SPACER, RING, SNAP, retaining BEARING, CONE, CAGE, Includes: Ref. 8 BEARING, CUP, RING, SNAP, retaining BEARING, CUP, BEARING, CONE, RING, package, rings, Includes: Ref. 13 RING, 3.62 mm RING, 3.70 mm RING, 3.78 mm RING, 3.86 mm RING, 3.94 mm RING, 4.02 mm RING, 4.10 mm RING, 4.18 mm KIT, package, shims, Includes: Ref. 17 SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 35, 12.9, SCREW, 12 x 35 mm WASHER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-060 TRANSMISSION, DIFFERENTIAL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-060 TRANSMISSION, DIFFERENTIAL Ref 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 19 20 21 22 23 25 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 40 41 43 44 45 46 46 50 55 56 57 58

Part Number 120513C2 120512C2 120509C2 120510C2 120511C2 1997705C1 137023A1 148939C1 1264796C2 92905C1 1259634C2 92767C1 92768C1 92718C2 92906C1 92907C1 1997421C1 1289349C1 1289350C1 1270697C1 1289348C1 67250C1 67251C1 92800C2 896-11016 828-16055 622336C1 622337C1 120503C2 136433A1 139059C1 139060C2 1997369C1 136433A1 139059C1 148941C1 613-16040 613-16045 1997422C1 120679C1 92915C1 120653C2 238-5115

Qty X X X X X 1 6 2 1 4 1 1 1 4 2 1 2 1 2 112 4 1 1 1 12 12 1 1 1 5 1 2 1 5 1 1 3 3 1 3 4 1 1

Description SHIM, 0.09 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.18 mm SHIM, 0.31 mm SHIM, 0.74 mm CAGE, CASE DOWEL, PIN, 10 x 60 mm SEAL, RING GEAR, PINION, GEAR, 10 teeth PINION, GEAR WASHER, WASHER, WASHER, SHAFT, SHORT, SHAFT, BOLT, BOLT SPACER, SPACER, NEEDLE, BEARING cone RING, BEARING, BALL, BEARING, CUP, COVER, ASSY. WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, RETAINER, DOWEL, PIN, 12 x 65 mm SEAL, RING, RETAINER, ASSEMBLY DOWEL, PIN, 12 x 65 mm SEAL, RING, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd BOLT, Hex, M16 x 45, 8.8, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 45, 8.8, Full Thd PISTON, PLATE, PLATE, PIPE, PRESSURE, TUBE ASSY. O-RING, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x .103" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-062 TRANSMISSION, PARK LOCK


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-062 TRANSMISSION, PARK LOCK Ref 1 2 3 3 4 5 5 9 10 11 12 17 18 19 20 21 22 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 36 37 41 42

Part Number 94809C3 837-10025 613-10030 813-10040 G105118 94811C3 126898A1 148740C1 838-3645 94813C1 838-3640 1968499C1 195-545 527-201 895-10008 732-2016 148743C1 1954042C2 729-835 728-1680 495-81175 732-4025 94795C1 94796C1 1334342C1 813-10045 813-10060 76349 237-6006

Qty

Description

1 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

COVER ASSY, Includes: Ref. 2 DOWEL, M10 x 25, 10 x 25 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40,8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 40 mm SEAL, LEVER, 30 km/h PAWL, LEVER, 40 km/h PIN, LARGE, SHAFT PIN, M6 x 45, Coiled, 6 x 45 mm ROD, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 12 PIN, M6 x 40, Coiled, roll, 6 x 40 mm SPRING, VALVE WASHER, 3/4", SAE, 13/16 x 1-15/32 x 1/8 in. PIN, CLEVIS, M8 x 25, clevis WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 16, 2 x 16 mm BAR, DRIVE, ANGLE, crank PIN, CLEVIS, M8 x 35, 8 x 35 mm PIN, CLEVIS, M16 x 80, clevis WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .120", 21/32 x 1 x 7/64 in. PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M4 x 25, 4 x 25 mm BUSHING, LARGE, BUSHING, LARGE, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8, 10 x 45 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 60 mm PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 42 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-064 PARK LOCK CONTROL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-064 PARK LOCK CONTROL Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17

Part Number 1981906C3 96423C1 1340016C1 1267745C3 425-154 425-1510 495-21069 96988C2 213-31 141-52 28787R1 432-48 120008C1 892-11004 863-4012

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2

Description LEVER, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 3 BEARING, NEEDLE, needle BOLT, SPREADER, CABLE, ASSY. NUT, Jam, 1/4"-28, G5, NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64 in. GROMMET, CLEVIS, PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4" x .770", clevis CLEVIS COUPLING, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1/2", 1/16" x 1/2" CLAMP, WASHER, LOCK, M4, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 12, 12.9, BOLT, 4 x 12 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-066 INCHING PEDAL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-066 INCHING PEDAL Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 29 30 31 32 33 34 37 38 39 40 42

Part Number 120174C1 120173C1 1252700C1 413-620 129-529 413-612 1340256C1 495-81120 413-512 96897C2 1990549C1 96481C2 425-154 425-1510 118156C1 213-31 141-52 432-48 1340478C1 1280055C1 627-6016 97238C1 96790C2 96846C2 732-2012 97202C1 414-614 96989C1 96934C3 614-8030 825-1408 614-10025 892-11010

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3

Description SUPPORT, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 2 BUSHING, SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 1-1/4 in. NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, Hvy, BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 3/4 in. PEDAL, WASHER, .344" x 1 1/4" x .120", 11/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in. SPRING, ARM, CABLE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 15 - 17, 34 NUT, Jam, 1/4"-28, G5, NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. CONDUIT, CLEVIS, PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4" x .770", clevis PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1/2", 1/16" x 1/2" HOUSING, FLANGE, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, BOLT, 6 x 16 mm SPACER, CLEVIS COUPLING, PIN, AXLE, clevis PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 12, 2 x 12 mm BALL JOINT, ROD BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-24 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT, 3/8 x 7/8 in. GROMMET, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, HH, CL 8.8, M8 x 1.25 x 30 NUT, M8, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-068 TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-068 TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 44A 45 46

Part Number 1280096C1 96487C4 96580C3 96579C1 96637C1 96982C1 97202C1 414-614 1340129C2 427-6156 495-11041 432-616 1343929C2 1344098C1 614-8025 892-11008 1344178C1 1344099C1 628-6020 832-10406 310673R1 131-1169 1344234C1 1987155C1 1344333C1 1251551C1 23090R1 96992C2 854-10030 1283945C1 30394R1 1283926C1 158397H1 D133522 232-4616 1987022C1 96585C1 30266R1 614-8025 1340024C2 124591A1 96579C1 425-156

Qty 1 1 2 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2

Description KNOB, HANDLE, SUPPORT, BLOCK ASSY., Includes: Ref. 4 BEARING, NEEDLE SCREW, BOLT, 4 x 35 mm WASHER, BALL JOINT, ROD BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-24 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT, 3/8 x 7/8 in. CLEVIS, PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1 9/16", 3/8 x 1-9/16 in. WASHER, 3/8", SAE, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16 in. PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 1", CABLE ASSY., SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M8, CLAMP, BLOCK, SHIM BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8, BALL JOINT, NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-24, GA, WASHER, LEVER, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 29 BUSHING, LARGE, WASHER, RING, SNAP, #75, Ext, #75, Ext SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 30, 10.9, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm SHAFT, PIN, LOCK, M6 x 50, Slotted, 6 x 50 mm ROD, BALL JOINT, BALL JOINT, NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-24, GC, SUPPORT, SHAFT, PIN, M4 x 20, Coiled, 4 x 20 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, TRUNNION, Includes: Ref. 44A, 45 PIN, LARGE, 6 x 35 mm BEARING, NEEDLE NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, 3/8 in


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-068 TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL Ref 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62

Part Number 281800C2 96612C3 425-154 425-157 495-81120 425-1510 96988C1 118156C1 1340478C1 1280055C1 97238C1 627-6016 96790C2 96846C2 732-2012 129-289

Qty

Description

1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

BALL JOINT, CABLE ASSY., consists of: Ref. 49 - 52 NUT, Jam, 1/4"-28, G5, NUT, Jam, 7/16"-20, G5, WASHER, .344" x 1 1/4" x .120", 11/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64 in. NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. GROMMET, CONDUIT, HOUSING, FLANGE, SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, BOLT, 6 x 16 mm CLEVIS COUPLING, PIN, AXLE, clevis PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 12, 2 x 12 mm NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, LH,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-072 MECHANICAL FRONT DRIVE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-072 MECHANICAL FRONT DRIVE Ref 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 67 68 69 72 73

Part Number 137221A1 877-11010 630694C1 630695C1 1997874C1 121506A1 101-21412 1997876C1 101-11400 128114A1 1997907C1 92562C1 93138C1 1997879C1 238-7037 123135A1 123517A1 121192A1 1997880C1 1997877C1 1997897C1 1997885C1 1997891C1 1277309C1 123138A2 1997893C1 1997894C1 1997895C1 138121A1 782-84413 1997881C1 806-8016 117853A1 93201C1 238-5013 201-102 237-6008 238-6014 813-10050 124306A1 218-5351 863-4012 128297A1

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 12 13 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 X X X X 4 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 1 1 4 1

Description SHAFT, SET SCREW, Hex Soc, M10 x 10, Cup Pt, 10 x 10 mm BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, cup GEAR, 30 km/h GEAR, 40 km/h RING, SNAP, #412, 4.430", Int, PLATE, THRUST, clutch backing RING, SNAP, #400, 3.771, Ext, RING, retaining, No. 400 DISC, separator cutch PLATE, friction RING, O-RING, SEAL, RING O-RING, -037, Cl 7, 2.489" ID x .070" Thk, WASHER, SNAP RING, retaining WASHER, THRUST, SPRING, BELLEVILLE, PISTON, actuator, clutch RING, sealing SEAL, OIL, RING, SNAP, retaining WASHER, KIT, SHIM, package, Includes: Ref. 25 - 28 SHIM, 0.51 mm SHIM, 0.56 mm SHIM, 0.64 mm SHIM, 0.20 mm SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, M4.8 x 13, M4.8 x 13 SHIELD, rear BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 16, Cl 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 16 mm HOUSING, SHIELD front TUBE, TUBE oil inlet O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 36, 37 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 50 mm PIPE, TUBE supply CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 3/4 x 9/16 in. SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 12, 12.9, BOLT, 4 x 12 mm DISC, CLUTCH, PLATE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-072 MECHANICAL FRONT DRIVE Ref

Part Number 1997882C1

74 75 A13083 76 T15025

Qty 1 1 1 1

Description HUB, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 74, 75, 76 HUB BEARING, outer BEARING, needle, inner


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-076 FRONT AXLE DRIVE SHAFT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-076 FRONT AXLE DRIVE SHAFT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20

Part Number 93381C1 93326C1 A17298 110840A1 328-628 1349323C1

93199C1 119491A1 1342533C1 1997786C1 193478A1 1342540C1 20879D ST991 1259828C1 123137A1 131145A1 1342537C1 1342538C1 101-21268 1342539C1 1997920C1 828-12045 896-11012 124414A1

22 22 22 23 22 24 26 27 28 29 30 220304R1 31 1259828C1

Qty 1 2 4 1 8 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 X X X 1 X 1 2 2 1 1 1 1

Description SHAFT, ASSY. SPIDER, U-JOINT, Includes: Ref. 3 BOLT, SCREW YOKE, BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-24 x 1 3/4", G8, BOLT drive, 3/8 x 1-3/4 in. GUARD ASSY., SHIELD, Includes: Ref. 9, 10 GUARD SLEEVE FASTENER, HOUSING, flywheel CAGE, TUBE, A: 140 mm, B: 19 mm O-RING, SPACER, SHIM BEARING, CONE, BEARING, CUP, cup RING, retaining PACKAGE,SERVICE, SHIMS, Includes: Ref. 22 SHIM, 0.38 mm SHIM, 0.51 mm SHIM, 0.56 mm RING, SNAP, #268, 2.868", Int, RING retaining SHIM, 0.64 mm SEAL, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 45 mm WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, SHAFT, Includes: Ref. 29 PIN, roll BEARING, needle RING, retaining


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-078 REAR AXLE, CARRIER AND CONNECTIONS, AXLE : 4 X 98 IN


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-078 REAR AXLE, CARRIER AND CONNECTIONS, AXLE : 4 X 98 IN Ref 1 2 2 3 4 7 7 8 8 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 15 15 15 15 16 17

18 18 19 19 20 21 22 23 24 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

Part Number 1259670C2 1968489C1 1342268C1 837-16040 813-16140 1968339C3 118654A2 1968334C1 1963837C1 1981270C1 630874C1 1975499C1 630899C1 1975500C1 123869R1 1963841C1 619697C1 1264591C1 143921C1 143922C1 143923C1 143925C1 124744C1 1277020C2 94547C1 1349182C1 92687C1 1349184C1 92689C1 1349183C1 1349345C1 1349350C2 1349348C1 1997886C1 1349347C1 1349346C1 30355R1 598318R1 1259732C1 101-11275 1259753C1 94652C3 1981327C1

Qty 2 # # 2 32 # # # # 1 # # # # # # # 1 X X X X 2 2 # # # # # # 2 6 6 12 348 6 6 2 2 2 2 1 1

Description GEAR, RING, 72 teeth CARRIER, ASSY., model 7230, 2, 7240, 2 CARRIER, ASSY., model 7250, 2, Includes: Ref. 3, 11, 13 DOWEL, M16 x 40, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 140, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 140 mm SHAFT ASSY., AXLE, 4 x 96 in., model 7230, 2, 7240, 2 AXLE, AXLE, 4 x 98 in., model 7250, 2, Includes: Ref. 8, 9 BUSHING, model 7230, 1, 7240, 1 BUSHING, model 7250, 1 INSERT, BEARING, CONE, model 7230, 2, 7240, 2 BEARING, CONE, model 7250, 2 BEARING, CUP, model 7230, 2, 7240, 2 BEARING, CUP, model 7250, 2 BEARING, CONE, model 7230, 2, 7240, 2 BEARING, CONE, model 7250, 2 BEARING, CUP, KIT, PACKAGE shims, Includes: Ref. 15 SHIM, 0.76 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SHIM, 0.18 mm SHIM, 0.06 - 0.09 mm RING, RING, retaining KIT, GASKET, model 7230, 2, 7240, 2 KIT, GASKET, model 7250, 2, Includes: Ref. 18, 19 SLEEVE, model 7230, 1, 7240, 1 SLEEVE, model 7250, 1 SEAL, model 7230, 1, 7240, 1 SEAL, OIL, oversize, #7250, 1 CARRIER, PINION, GEAR, 28 teeth RING, THRUST, WASHER, THRUST, BEARING, NEEDLE, SHAFT, PIN, M8 x 26, Coiled, 8 x 26 mm SNAP RING, retaining HUB, RING, SNAP, #275, 2.594, Ext, WASHER, SHAFT, right, Includes: Ref. 35 PLUG,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-078 REAR AXLE, CARRIER AND CONNECTIONS, AXLE : 4 X 98 IN Ref 36 38 38 39 39 40

Part Number 94651C2 84842C1 1963839C1 238-5241 238-5155 1955295C1

Qty 1 # # # # 2

Description SHAFT, left SEAL ASSY., model 7230, 2, and 7240, 2 SEAL, model 7250, 2 O-RING, -241, 70 Duro, 3.859" ID x .139" Thk, Model 7230, 2 O-RING, -155, 70 Duro, 3.987" ID x .103" Thk, Model 7250, 2 CAP, Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-082 REAR AXLE HOUSING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-082 REAR AXLE HOUSING Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 40 41 43 44 48 49 50

Part Number 1347908C2 220300A1 837-16035 837-12025 837-16040 37-11232 1347905C1 192791A1 192792A1 93200C1 237-6008 218-1254 1349158C1 238-6012 239-5112 613-10020 892-11010 613-12025 892-11012 201-305 237-6008 238-6014 201-402 237-6008 238-6014 1997476C1 1981233C2 628-12030 103141A1 613-12035 139395C1 831821C1 136420A1 B17501 828-20080

Qty 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 X 6

Description HOUSING, ASSY., BSN ABJ0076736 HOUSING, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 2 - 9, ASN ABJ0076737 DOWEL, M16 x 35, PIN, 16 x 35 mm DOWEL, M12 x 25, 12 x 25 mm DOWEL, M16 x 40, DOWEL, 3/4" x 2", 3/4 x 2 in. BUSHING, LARGE, PLUG, 1/2 in. PLUG, 3/4 in. UNION, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 9/16"-18, 9/18 in. TUBE, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, Rect, .5" ID x .688" OD, Cl 5, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 20 mm WASHER, LOCK, M10, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm WASHER, LOCK, M12, ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, Incl. Ref. 29, 30 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, TEE, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-16 Br, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 32, 33 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, PLATE, LARGE, BAR, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, PIPE, TUBE BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 35 mm GASKET, PLUG, BRACKET, HITCH, LOCTITE, GASKET, 6 ml BOLT, Hex, M20 x 80, 10.9, BOLT, 20 x 80 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-084 TRANSMISSION PUMP DRIVE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-084 TRANSMISSION PUMP DRIVE Ref 1 4 4 5 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 18 19 20 21 22 22 22 22 22 23 30 31 32 33 34 35

Part Number 1342329C1 613-10030 813-10040 1286045C1 472163R1 93315C1 93316C1 1286151C1 814-10130 896-12010 1342330C1 399933C91 399934C1 1342331C1 238-5257 120946C1 120947C1 120948C1 120949C1 149011C1 613-10030 1286014C1 238-5216 1286023C1 100-11237 A20291 101-21433

Qty 1 6 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 X X X X X 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description HOUSING, ASSY. BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40,8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 40 mm GEAR WHEEL, RING, BEARING, SPACER, SHAFT, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 130, 8.8, BOLT, M10 x 130, 8.8 WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, PINION, GEAR BEARING, CONE, 1-25/32 in. ID BEARING, CUP, CAGE, O-RING, -257, 70 Duro, 5.859" ID x .139" Thk, SHIM, 0.08 mm SHIM, 0.10 mm SHIM, 0.13 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SHIM, 0.76 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm GEAR WHEEL, PTO Drive O-RING, -216, 70 Duro, 1.109" ID x .139" Thk, PTO Drive RING, PTO Drive RING, SNAP, #237, Ext, PTO Drive BEARING, PTO Drive RING, SNAP, #433, 4.641", Int, PTO Drive


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-086 POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-086 POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 12 13 14 15 16 17

Part Number 1280389C2 1283599C1 1283907C1 1280308C2 425-1510 495-21069 495-11028 432-48 1344103C1 97237C1 1280055C1 1340478C1 97238C1 879-10625 825-2406

Qty 1 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

Description HANDLE, BUSHING, GRIP, CABLE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 5, 6 NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64 in. WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in. PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1/2", 1/16" x 1/2" WASHER, PIN, AXLE, FLANGE, HOUSING, SPACER, SET SCREW, Hex Soc, M6 x 20, Cup Pt, 6 x 25 mm NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-088 POWER TAKE OFF SHIELDS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-088 POWER TAKE OFF SHIELDS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 32 34 35 36 47

Part Number 1978558C1 1342166C1 1978557C2 1978556C2 614-10025 892-11010 445-58 131-868 1340501C1 439-1864 438-11214 495-11053 1340500C1 399635C1 1340505C1 1348576C1 463-6108 493-21020 495-31022 1960762C1 260-5448 495-21019 1960763C3 353-180 107484C1 101588A1 614-6016 892-11006 825-1406

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 1 2 2 4 4 4

Description GUARD, SHIELD GUARD, SHIELD, Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only DECAL, see Figure 9-130 SUPPORT, BRACKET left SUPPORT, BRACKET right BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, RIVET, But Hd, 5/16" x 1/2", 5/16 x 1/2 in. NUT, 5/16", Sq, Push-on, 1/4 in. STEM, ROD PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 4", 1/2 x 4 in. PIN, LOCK, 3/16" x 7/8", Slotted, 3/16" x 7/8", Slotted WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32") SPACER, SPRING, VALVE, SLEEVE ASSY, COVER, SCREW, Hex Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", No. 10 x 1/2 in. WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, #10, No. 10 WASHER, #10, STUD, ASSY. SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", 8 x 13 mm WASHER, #8, FASTENER, PLATE CAP, REFLECTOR, hella SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M6, NUT, M6, Cl 8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-090 POWER TAKE OFF ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-090 POWER TAKE OFF ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 12 13 14 19 20 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 42 43 45 46 55 57 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 70

71 72 73 74 74 77

Part Number 1997459C1 1997571C1 837-12030 238-5012 1289335C2 238-5018 238-5216 107813A1 201-126 238-6014 1997474C2 1997465C1 108522C1 A140930 1997463C1 238-5138 1963946C1 357194R1 324049R1 271130R1 1997478C1 381485R1 130489C1 1997576C1 1997477C1 238-5328 381488R1 381489R3 381490R4 1997561C2 381492R1 381493R1 1997479C1 101-11175 1997698C1 R21491 205369R91 1997689C1 A54021 1997941C1 1997587C1 223730A1 1997585C1

Qty 1 1 1 2 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description PTO, ASSY., 1000, consists of: Ref. 1 - 93 HOUSING, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 2, 3 DOWEL, M12 x 30, O-RING, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PISTON, O-RING, -018, 70 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -216, 70 Duro, 1.109" ID x .139" Thk, PIPE, TUBE CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Includes: Ref. 14, 15 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, GASKET, COVER, ASSY. WASHER, 1/2 x 23/32 x 1/16 in., not illustrated SEAL, SHAFT, O-RING, -138, 90 Duro, 2.112" ID x .103" Thk, BEARING, RING, retaining RING, retaining RING, retaining CUP, RING, RING, retaining RING, PISTON, O-RING, -328, 70 Duro, 1.85" ID x .210" Thk, RING, seal DISC, DISC, PLATE PLATE, LARGE, CIRCLIP, RING snap SPRING, STOP, retainer RING, SNAP, #175, 1.640", Ext, RING SHAFT ASSY., Includes: P/N R21491, 205369R91 BEARING, NEEDLE, outer BEARING, NEEDLE, inner SEAL, WASHER, thrust, 1-3/4 x 2-1/2 x 3/32 in./44 x 64 x 2 mm WASHER, THRUST, PIPE, TUBE, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE, TUBE, ASN JJA0064978 PIPE, TUBE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-090 POWER TAKE OFF ASSEMBLY Ref 78 80 93 94 94 95 96 97 15 79

Part Number 201-101 238-6012 1997475C1 615-12035 613-12040 813-12075 896-11012 238-5013 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 2 1 1 2 2 6 2 2 1 1

Description CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 79, 80 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, GASKET, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 35 mm BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 40 mm BOLT, Hex, M12 x 75, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 75 mm WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-094 POWER TAKE OFF REDUCTION GEARS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-094 POWER TAKE OFF REDUCTION GEARS Ref 1 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 17 17 17 18 19 20 21 22 24 25

Part Number 1981239C1 109651C1 76349 1349450C1 863-10020 93292C1 ST991 93294C1 93295C1 93264C1 94653C1 92809C1 92808C1 92807C1 1264649C1 1259828C1 139307C3 613-10025 496535C1 ST753B A26744 1264951C1

30 31 70129R1 32 1277012C1 33 613-10030 1968278C1 36 1259699C1 36 1264638C1 36 1259699C1 36 1259700C1 36 1259701C1 36 1259702C1 36 1259703C1 36 1259704C1 36 1264639C1 37 1259698C1 38 1997579C1 39 139329C1 40 139327C1 7 237-6006

Qty 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 X X X 1 1 1 6 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 X X X X X X X X X 1 1 1 4 1

Description SHAFT, COUPLING, PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 7 CAGE, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 20, 12.9, 10 x 20 mm BEARING, CONE, front BEARING, CUP, cup BEARING, CONE, rear BEARING SET, cup GEAR WHEEL, PACKAGE,SERVICE, SHIMS, Includes: Ref. 17 SHIM, 0.25 mm SHIM, 0.30 mm SHIM, 0.41 mm SHIM, 3.81 mm RING, retaining CAGE, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm BEARING, CONE, front BEARING, CONE, rear, 2-5/8 in. ID BEARING SET, cup HUB ASSY., Includes: Ref. 30, 31 HUB PLUG, Cup, 2", 51 mm GEAR WHEEL, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm SHIM, KIT, Includes: Ref. 36 SHIM, 3.48 mm SHIM, 3.44 mm SHIM, 3.48 mm WASHER, SHIM, 3.52 mm WASHER, SHIM, 3.56 mm SHIM, 3.60 mm SHIM, 3.64 mm SHIM, 3.68 mm SHIM, 3.72 mm CIRCLIP, RING retaining HOUSING, COVER ASSY., SHIELD, CLIP, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-096 STEEL DUAL WHEELS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-096 STEEL DUAL WHEELS Ref 1 1 1 1 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 25 26 27

Part Number 1334330C1 1334331C1 1334333C1 1348319C1 A67687 1348204C1 1289233C1 496-31094 426-1432 1533578C1 496-31081 A63219 138-127 1342168C1 426-1440 496-31094

Qty 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 32 20 12 12 2 2 2 20 20

Description WHEEL, ASSY., W16A x 38, for tires: 18.4 - 38 RIM, WHEEL ASSY., W18A x 38, for tires: 20.8 - 38 RIM, WHEEL ASSY., W18L x 42, for tires: 20.8 - 42 WHEEL ASSY., W16A x 46, for tires: 18.4 - 46 HUB, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 9 - 17 HUB, HUB, BUSHING, 4 in. WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, 15/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32 in. BOLT, Hex, 7/8"-9 x 2", G8, BOLT, 7/8 x 2 in. BOLT, SPECIAL, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5, 3/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. KEY, 3/4 x 6 in. PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 1/2", Slotted, HUB, SPACER, 5 in. BOLT, Hex, 7/8"-9 x 2 1/2", G8, BOLT, 7/8 x 2-1/2 in. WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, 15/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32 in.


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-098 STEEL DUAL WHEELS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-098 STEEL DUAL WHEELS Ref 1 1 1 1 2 3 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part Number 1968161C1 A145462 102890A1 135570A1 1348513C1 496-31081 A67685 A145322 1289233C1 1533578C1 496-31081 A63219 138-127 A67430 A149059 1348513C1 496-31081 129-572

Qty 1 2 2 2 16 16 2 2 2 12 12 2 2 2 2 16 32 16

Description RIM, WHEEL ASSY., W21 x 32, offset: 3-3/16 in., for tires: 24.5 - 32 RIM, WHEEL ASSY., W27 x 32, offset: 2-3/8 in., for tires: 30.5 - 32 WHEEL, ASSY., W20 x 34, offset: 4-1/8 in., for tires: 23.1 - 34 WHEEL, ASSY., W23 x 38, Lo profile: 38 in. BOLT, BOLT, 3/4 x 2-1/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. PACKAGE, ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 15 - 20 HUB, HUB, BUSHING, 4 in. BOLT, SPECIAL, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5, 3/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. KEY, 3/4 x 6 in. PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 1/2", Slotted, PACKAGE, ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 21 - 24 BUSHING, spacer, 16 in. BOLT, BOLT, 3/4 x 2-1/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. NUT, 3/4"-10, G8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-100 SOLID CAST REAR WHEELS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-100 SOLID CAST REAR WHEELS Ref 1 1 1 1 2 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part Number 1334480C1 1334481C1 1334482C1 1334483C1 A161818 1289233C1 A57654 117-618 A161560 129-593 1533578C1 496-31081 A63219 138-127

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 32 32 32 32 12 12 2 2

Description RIM, wheel, W16 x 38, 63175, for tires: 18.4 - 38 RIM, wheel, W18 x 38, 63175, for tires: 20.8 - 38 RIM, wheel, W16 x 42, 63175, for tires: 18.4 - 42 RIM, wheel, W18 x 42, 63175, for tires: 20.8 - 42 WHEEL, HUB, BUSHING, 4 in. CLAMP, 3/4 in. BOLT, Sq Hd, 3/4"-10 x 3 1/2", G5, BOLT, 3/4 x 3-1/2 in. WASHER, NUT, 3/4"-10, G5, Hvy, BOLT, SPECIAL, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5, 3/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. KEY, 3/4 x 6 in. PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 1/2", Slotted,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-102 UNIVERSAL CAST REAR WHEELS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-102 UNIVERSAL CAST REAR WHEELS Ref 1 1 3 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 11 12 13 15 16 30 31 32 33 34 35

Part Number 1334480C1 1334481C1 26-1244 1334482C1 1334483C1 A145464 26-1244 496-31081 117-618 A57654 A161560 129-593 1348323C1 1978549C1 1348284C2 26-1244 496-31081 1348513C1 A67685 A145322 1289233C1 1533578C1 496-31081 A63219 138-127

Qty 2 2 16 2 2 2 16 16 24 24 24 24 2 2 2 16 24 24 2 2 2 12 12 2 2

Description RIM, wheel, W16 x 38, 63175, for tires: 18.4 - 38 RIM, wheel, W18 x 38, 63175, for tires: 20.8 - 38 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 3/4", G8, BOLT, 3/4 x 2-3/4 in. RIM, wheel, W16 x 42, 63175, for tires: 18.4 - 42 RIM, wheel, W18 x 42, 63175, for tires: 20.8 - 42, Includes: Ref. 2 - 8 WHEEL, BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 3/4", G8, BOLT, 3/4 x 2-3/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. BOLT, Sq Hd, 3/4"-10 x 3 1/2", G5, BOLT, 3/4 x 3-1/2 in. CLAMP, 3/4 in. WASHER, NUT, 3/4"-10, G5, Hvy, RIM, for tires: 18.9 - 46 WHEEL, RIM, for tires: 14.9 - 46, Includes: Ref. 12 - 16 DISC, WHEEL, BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 3/4", G8, BOLT, 3/4 x 2-3/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. BOLT, BOLT, 3/4 x 2-1/4 in PACKAGE, ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 30 - 35 HUB, HUB, BUSHING, 4 in. BOLT, SPECIAL, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5, 3/4 in. WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 in. KEY, 3/4 x 6 in. PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 1/2", Slotted,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-104 REAR WHEEL WEIGHT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 6-104 REAR WHEEL WEIGHT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 16 17 18 19 26 27 28 29

Part Number A67923 A33178 A67484 433-10112 495-21069 892-11016 425-1010 A67519 117-511 495-21069 892-11016 425-1010 A62577 433-1064 495-21069 892-11016 425-1010

Qty X 2 1 8 8 8 8 1 8 8 8 8 1 8 8 8 8

Description WHEEL WEIGHT, SET, Includes: Ref. 1 WEIGHT, PACKAGE, HARDWARE, 1st set with universal hub, consists of: Ref. 2 - 5 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 7", G5, BOLT, 5/8 x 7 in. WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64 in. WASHER, LOCK, M16, lock, 5/8 in. NUT, 5/8"-11, G5, PACKAGE, HARDWARE, 1st set without universal hub, consists of: Ref.. 16 - 19 BOLT, Sq Hd, 5/8"-11 x 5", G5, BOLT, 5/8 x 5 in. WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64 in. WASHER, LOCK, M16, lock, 5/8 in. NUT, 5/8"-11, G5, PACKAGE, HARDWARE, for additional weights, consists of: Ref. 26 - 29 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 4", G5, BOLT, 5/8 x 4 in. WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64 in. WASHER, LOCK, M16, lock, 5/8 in. NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-002 BRAKE PEDAL SYSTEM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-002 BRAKE PEDAL SYSTEM Ref 1 3 4 5 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 38 39 41 42 44 48 50 52 53 54 55 56 57 59 60 61

Part Number 1340257C1 120451C1 51293DO 20895R1 1340258C1 120175C1 120171C1 413-538 231-5145 413-612 413-512 495-81120 103956C4 104783C1 384082R1 141-63 495-11053 432-816 384083R2 413-518 492-11031 413-656 495-11041 492-11038 129-529 201-304 238-6012 92967C1 238-6012 201-101 238-6012 1340543C1 238-6012 1334376C2 1289242C1 238-6012 1334377C2 1340545C1 1340544C1 1334459C1

Qty 1 1 X 1 1 2 1 3 3 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PEDAL, left PLATE, SPRING, PIN, 1/4" x 1", Coiled, 1/4" x 1", Coiled PEDAL, right HOUSING, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 11 BUSHING, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 3/8", G5, BOLT, 5/16 x 2-3/8 in. NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 3/4 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in. WASHER, .344" x 1 1/4" x .120", 11/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64 in. LEVER, SPRING, LINK, PIN, CLEVIS, 1/2" x 1 11/16'", 1/2 x 1-11/16 in. WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32") PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1", CLEVIS, YOKE BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT, 5/16 x 1-1/8 in. WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", VALVE ASSY., see Figure 7-009 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G5, 3/8 x 3-1/2 in. WASHER, 3/8", SAE, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16 in. WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, Hvy, ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 11/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 37, 38 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, POPPET, VALVE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 40, 41 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 43, 44 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE ASSY., O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., SHIELD, cut from: P/N 1968083C3 TUBE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 55 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., SHIELD, 940 mm, cut from: P/N 1968083C3 TUBE ASSY., left, Includes: 1 x 238-6012 TUBE ASSY., right, Includes: 1 x 238-6012 CLAMP,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-002 BRAKE PEDAL SYSTEM Ref 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 37 40 43

Part Number 614-8016 825-1408 1968088C1 614-10020 535307R1 3072723R1 614-6025 1334460C1 895-10006 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1

Description BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, NUT, M8, Cl 8, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, CLAMP, SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm BRACKET, WASHER, M6 x 12 x 1.6, 7 x 13 x 2 mm O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-006 DIFFERENTIAL BRAKE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-006 DIFFERENTIAL BRAKE Ref 1 2 2 8

Part Number

1342723C2 814-16110 813-16100 1997422C1 1264581C1 10 120486C1 11 120488C2 12 139189C1 13 18 1349198C1 19 20 21 1342928C1 25 120514C2 26 238-5013

Qty 2 6 6 2 1 8 8 2 2 2 6 1 2 12 4 8

Description COVER, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 110, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 110 mm, right BOLT, Hex, M16 x 100, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 100 mm, left PISTON, PACKAGE, PLATE ASSY., consists of: Ref. 10 - 12 PLATE, BRAKE, PLATE, BRAKE, PLATE, SHAFT, see Figure 6-078 RETAINER, see Figure 6-060 ADJUSTER, Includes: Ref. 19, 20 DOWEL RING WASHER, thrust TUBE, O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-008 BRAKE VALVE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-008 BRAKE VALVE Ref

Part Number 1272218C1

1 2 3 4 5 6 9 10 11 12 13 14

384495R1 13-414 1263125C1 1263124C1 9411648 61958C1 A27020 140720C1

71487C92 18 384503R2 19 20 21 76349 23 24 238-5135 22 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 6 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 4 2 1 2 4 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 24 BODY CAP, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd, SPOOL SPRING, SPRING, NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-20, GC, PIN, AXLE, retainer RING, PLATE, PISTON large PISTON small KIT, SEALS, service, Includes: Ref. 18 - 24 GASKET, O-RING O-RING PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in. RING O-RING, -135, 70 Duro, 1.925" ID x .103" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Includes ref. 23


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-010 PARKING BRAKE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-010 PARKING BRAKE Ref 1 2 3 4 8 9 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 37 38 39 40

Part Number 427-6106 432-616 1975287C1 1964687C1 1531625C1 1531433C1 905782R1 905913R1 2783776R1 1531631C1 1531626C1 T102626 1955160C2 3229469R1 1955163C1 3401150R1 1531363C1 3234635R1 3234634R1 1531364C1 1955283C2 1955094C2 614-6012 825-2406 1343288C1 470-10620 495-31016 225-14106 1546441C1 1955172C1 1955418C1 825-2408

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 3

PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1 1/16", PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 1", CABLE ASSY., SWITCH, GROMMET, RATCHET, LOCK SHIM, M16 ID x 22 OD x 1 Thk, 16 x 22 x 1 mm RING, SNAP, M16, Ext, retaining LEVER, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 15 - 25 RATCHET, PIN, LARGE, CLIP, LEVER, Includes: Ref. 19 BUSHING, ROD, WASHER, SPRING, BUTTON, HANDLE, TUBE, SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET SUPPORT, ASSY. BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8, NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8, LIMIT SWITCH, SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4", No. 6 x 1-1/4 in. WASHER, #6, NUT, #6-32, BUZZER, PLATE, LARGE, SUPPORT, BRACKET NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-012 BRAKE DISCS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-012 BRAKE DISCS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

Part Number 118328A1 118420A1 118421A1 118423A1 118425A1 326-860 124154A1 211-1020 619731C1 124152A1 37-1420 124125A1 118424A1 80679 329-108 136035A1 1975265C2 614-8030 614-8025 613-10035 613-10030 148930C1 896-11012 30794R1 733-3220 905986R1 148932C1 933123R1 238-5116 148925C91 117855A1 806-6012 895-11006 148933C1 896-11016 238-5114 124543A1 837-10025

Qty 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 9 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 3 1 X X 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 2 2 1 2

Description PARKING BRAKE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 15 PLATE, ACTUATING, ASSY. BRAKE DISC, HOUSING, SPACER, BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 3/4", G8, PIN, BALL, 5/8" Dia, 5/8 in. SPRING, ROLLER, SHIFTER, DOWEL, 1/4" x 1 1/4", ACTUATOR, wedge HOUSING, WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", NUT, 1/2"-13, G8, KIT, SHIM, PLATE, LARGE, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, HH, CL 8.8, M8 x 1.25 x 30 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 35 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm ARM, WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, PIN, CLEVIS, M12 x 43, clevis PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 20, cotter, 3.2 x 20 mm NUT, 12 mm EYE, RING, SNAP, M20, Ext, RING, retaining, 18 mm O-RING, -116, 70 Duro, .737" ID x .103" Thk, ARM, SHIELD, BOLT, Hex, Lock, M6 x 12, Cl 10.9, BOLT, 6 x 12 mm WASHER, M6, PIN, WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, O-RING, -114, 70 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk, HOUSING, Includes: Ref. 37 DOWEL, M10 x 25, 10 x 25 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-014 TRAILER BRAKE, HYDRAULIC


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-014 TRAILER BRAKE, HYDRAULIC Ref 1

Part Number

Qty

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 29 30 31 32 33 35 36 37 38

1346284C1 1986932C1 614-8016 1343654C2 1986883C1 1975204C1 237-6008 238-6014 1955121C1 1955122C2 1975213C2 1328179C1 238-6014 103774A2 1975266C1 3131463R1 1975290C1 895-11008 1975206C1 238-6012 825-1424 1955123C1 1955126C2 1955134C2 1955135C1 201-304 238-6012 201-101 238-6012 201-102 237-6008 238-6014 201-321 238-6014 201-416 238-6014 1978404C1

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 1

39 41 42 44 45

201-332 238-6014 238-6014 1976749C1 103118A1

3 1 1 1 1

2 3

Description VALVE, ASSY. PACKAGE, seals, used with: P/N 1346284C1 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, VALVE, HYDRAULIC, KIT, GASKET, PACKAGE seals, used with: P/N 1343654C2 FITTING, Includes: Ref. 5, 6 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., HOSE, ADAPTER, Includes: Ref. 10, 11 O-RING, 15.4 x 2.1 mm O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE, ASSY. CONNECTOR, HYD., COUPLING, BREAK AWAY, ELBOW, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm FITTING, Includes: Ref. 18 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, NUT, M24, Cl 8, 24 mm HOSE ASSY., HOSE, HOSE ASSY., HOSE ASSY., ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 11/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 25, 26 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 28, 29 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 31, 32 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 45є, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, ASSY., Includes: Ref, 34, 35 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run, Includes: Ref. 37 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., 31" overall length - 100R17 - 3/8" hose - both female ends - (1) 90 degree end w/o-ring face seal, 13/16"-16 thread - (1) straight o-ring face seal end with 11/16"-16 thread ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, ASSY., 13/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 40, 41 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, PROTECTOR, CONDUIT SUPPORT ASSY.,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-014 TRAILER BRAKE, HYDRAULIC Ref 55 56 57 58 59 60 64 65 66 67 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 25 28 34 40 81

Part Number 1955283C2 614-8030 614-8025 1955333C1 102562A1 102563A1 3072723R1 535307R1 614-6025 832-41306 1348300C1 238-6014 895-10006 201-402 237-6008 1348540C1 106510A1 201-320 238-6014 201-126 237-6008 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, HH, CL 8.8, M8 x 1.25 x 30 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, TUBE ASSY., PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE SPACER, CLAMP, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 10, 6 mm TUBE, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, WASHER, M6 x 12 x 1.6, 7 x 13 x 2 mm TEE, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-16 Br, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 74 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, VALVE, CHECK, PIPE, TUBE ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-16 x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS, ELBOW, Includes: Ref. 78 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Includes: Ref. 80, 81 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-018 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-018 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 41 42 43 44 45

Part Number 176172A1 3228651R1 92-11075 933678R1 A189039 177086A1 897502H1 933608R1 176872A1 214-1412 176169A2 176897A1 224236A1 E135040 224289A1 201-101 238-6012 177335A1 J915800 J918215 J903475 614-6012 T103887 176896A1 718743R1 864-8035 192176A1 844-10040 844-10090 224234A1

226191A1 224277A1 T103977 814-8080 825-2408 225432A1 176156A2

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Description COMPRESSOR, PULLEY, WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", NUT, Thin, M18 x 1.5, Cl 04, 18 mm BELT, PULLEY, ADAPTER, WASHER, SEALING, M26 x 31 x 2, sealing, 26 x 31 mm HOSE, CLAMP, HOSE, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F Worm, HOSE, UNION, ADAPTOR O-RING FITTING, ADAPTOR O-RING WASHER, SEALING, M22 x 27 x 1.5, RING HOSE, ASSY., 838 mm CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 19, 20 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PLATE O-RING, ADAPTER, COVER SEAL, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8, WASHER, UNION, ADAPTOR O-RING WASHER, SEALING, M10 x 16 x 1, RING, sealing SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 35, 8.8, 8 x 35 mm SUPPORT, ASSY. BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 40, 8.8, BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 90, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 90 mm FITTING, ADAPTOR O-RING O-RING TUBE, HOSE ASSY. CONNECTOR, ADAPTOR O-RING VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, BOLT, 8 x 80 mm NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, FITTING, ADAPTOR PIPE, TUBE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-018 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 19

Part Number 192960A1 3076154R1 3076153R1 225668A1 825-2410 1994749R1 515-25159 178394A1 178392A1 201-919 933321R1 713845R1 227499A1 825-2408 844-8025 3215241R1 3402992R1 844-10025 291207C1 515-23254 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1

Description TEE, VALVE O-RING, RING, THRUST, PLATE ASSY., NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, 10 mm SPACER CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, ADAPTER, PLATE NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 1"-14, PLUG, Hex, M12 x 1.5, WASHER, SEALING, M12 x 15.5 x 1.5, 12 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8, RING, THRUST, SLEEVE RING, PACKING, BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm CLAMP, STRAP cable CLAMP, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-022 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-022 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43

Part Number 1530989C1 193052A1 F15988 814-10085 825-2410 176875A1 224299A1 854-12035 188762A1 225026A1 905-10030 844-10070 178675A1 713845R1 186382A1 E135040 3076153R1 225431A1 3076154R1 226075A1 197856A2 186886A3 225791A1 225790A1 933882R1 3141447R1 186885A2 225792A1 186887A2 225793A1 225783A1 3148862R1 3148863R1 4304140R91 3401424R1 176145A1 628-10030 T101913 187385A1 844-8025 224775A1 190569A1 825-2408

Qty 1 1 4 4 5 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 2

Description TANK, AIR, RESERVOIR ANCHOR, SUPPORT SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 85, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 85 mm NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, 10 mm CABLE, HOLDER, SUPPORT left BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 35, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 35 mm SUPPORT ASSY., left, rear HOLDER, SUPPORT right BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 30, BOLT, 10 x 30 mm BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 70, 8.8, PRESSURE SWITCH, air WASHER, SEALING, M12 x 15.5 x 1.5, 12 mm REDUCER, 22 x 12 mm WASHER, SEALING, M22 x 27 x 1.5, RING RING, THRUST, thrust ELBOW, O-RING, TUBE, HOSE, 789 mm CONDUIT, 875 mm HOSE, 1900 mm CONDUIT, 1900 mm ELBOW, NUT, M22 BREAKER POINTS, HOSE, 1550 mm CONDUIT, 1500 mm HOSE, 1800 mm CONDUIT, 1750 mm ELBOW, RING, THRUST, WASHER O-RING, BREAKER POINTS, red BREAKER POINTS, yellow HOLDER, SUPPORT BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, VALVE, control, see Figure 7-026 SHIELD BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8, SUPPORT, front SUPPORT, rear NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-022 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63

Part Number 897123H2 197855A1 186391A1 201-304 176143A1 201-111 183659A1 201-401 225179A1 844-10025 9804279 515-25159 226121A1 226920A1 845-8012 226073A1 226076A1 844-12025 427-6156 895-18010 432-616

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description VALVE, drain CONDUIT, 2100 mm PIPE, TUBE ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, VALVE, CONNECTOR, HYD., 9/16"-18 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, CONNECTOR HOSE ASSY., 2286 mm TEE, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Br, ORFS, HOSE ASSY., 900 mm BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm NUT, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 8, CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, FITTING, CONNECTOR SHIELD, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 12 mm, not illustrated CLAMP, SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 8.8, PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1 9/16", 3/8 x 1-9/16 in. WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 1",


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-026 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-026 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43

Part Number T101913 176148A2 224360A1 1531984C1 176150A2 195383A1 T103566 3233348R1 176491A1 231761A1 1533404C1 225181A1 713845R1 225216A2 225215A1 177542A3 3076153R1 3076154R1 814-8070 825-2408 614-8025 S77322 814-8060 825-2410 718743R1 176896A1

225182A1 176135A2 3229351R1 845-8020 186365A3 225214A2 225431A1 177541A3 225598A1 176133A3 176492A1 637-63093 3148863R1 3148862R1 614-8030

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 3 3 2 7 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2

Description VALVE, SUPPORT, BRACKET VALVE, VALVE, SOLENOID, SUPPORT, BRACKET PLATE, LARGE, BALL JOINT, SOCKET CLIP, RING retaining ROD, HOSE, ASSY., 508 mm CABLE, CONNECTOR HOSE, ASSY., 550 mm WASHER, SEALING, M12 x 15.5 x 1.5, 12 mm UNION, ADAPTOR HOSE, ASSY., 175 mm TEE, RING, THRUST, O-RING, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8, NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, CLAMP, 12.7 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8, NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, 10 mm WASHER, SEALING, M10 x 16 x 1, RING sealing UNION, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 27, 28 O-RING O-RING HOSE, ASSY., 175 mm TUBE, BALL JOINT, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 20 mm ELBOW, ELBOW, ELBOW, TEE, SUPPORT, TUBE, SPACER, O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9.3 ID x 2.2 mm O-RING, RING, THRUST, WASHER BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, BOLT HH, CL 8.8, M8 x 1.25 x 30 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 7-026 TRAILER BRAKE, AIR BRAKE, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 54 55 53 56

Part Number 177540A2 225212A2

176982A1 183659A1 828-10040 614-8040 201-315 238-6012 76349 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PIPE ASSY., TUBE TEE, Includes: Ref. 46, 47 O-RING O-RING RING, THRUST, HOSE ASSY., 2286 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 40 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd ELBOW, 45є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, 3/4 x 13/16 in., Includes: Ref. 53, 54 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in, Includes: Ref. 56 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-002 HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION FILTERS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-002 HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION FILTERS Ref 1 2 3 5 7 8 8A 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 24 25 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 43 44 45 46 48 49 51 53 52 58 61 6

Part Number 1342139C1 139241C3 628-10035 76349 1976758C1 238-5228 238-5235 613-10025 896-16010 1348335C1 1348337C1 1342641C1 1343732C1 NSS 1971728C1 1957801C1 238-5011 238-5008 A176566 193-1000 1342123C2 201-104 237-6012 238-6018 1348339C1 201-104 237-6012 238-6018 238-5011 1971848C2 237-6016 238-6021 109893A1 273916 237-6016 201-405 238-6025 237-6024 201-353 1348257C1 237-6006

Qty 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description BASE, PLATE ASSY., GASKET, base, dual pump BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 6 MOUNTING CLIP, retainer O-RING, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk, O-RING, -235, 70 Duro, 3.109" ID x .139" Thk, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 11 x 24 x 3 mm SCREEN, ASSY. SHROUD, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 14 GASKET, cover FILTER ASSY., consists of: Ref. 15 - 19 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HEAD filter FILTER, ELEMENT, SWITCH, ASSY., filter obstruction O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -008, 70 Duro, .176" ID x .070" Thk, TRANSMITTER, SENDER temperature NUT, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No. 10 HOSE, return, steering, 967 mm/38-1/8 in. long CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 30, 31 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., cooler return, tractor P.I.N. JJA0064978, (3632 mm) 143 in. long CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 34, 35 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, Not shown UNION, VALVE ASSY., Includes: Ref. 44, 45 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in. O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE, 737 mm PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 5/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 49 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in. TEE, 2"-12 x 1 7/8"-12 Br, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 52, 53 O-RING, -025, 90 Duro, 1.176" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 24-1, 90 Duro, 1.72" ID x .118" Thk, 1-3/16 x 1/16 in ELBOW, 90є, 2"-12 Adj x 2"-12 Fem Sw, ORFS, 2-12 swivel face x 1-7/8-12 in. adj O-ring, 90° PIPE, TUBE lube manifold O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-004 AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION FILTER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-004 AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION FILTER Ref 2 3

Part Number 1340537C1 828-10050 1346027C1

4

5 6 8 9 10 11 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

7

N6755 N6941 129-667 493-21020 238-5011 1346028C1 1986552C2 413-612 1348342C3 201-105 237-6016 238-6021 201-105 237-6016 238-6021 111020A1 203-913 203-905 237-6006

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1

Description SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 10.9, BOLT, 10 x 50 mm FILTER ASSY., consists of: Ref. 4 - 11 HEAD INDICATOR, consists of: Ref. 5 - 9 KIT, consists of: Ref. 5 - 8 NUT, #10-32, LH, WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, #10, No. 10 O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, INDICATOR ELEMENT, Includes: Ref. 11 O-RING, BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 3/4 in. HOSE, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/16"-12 ORB, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 18, 19 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in. O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/16"-12 ORB, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 21, 22 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in. O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE SLEEVE, ORFS, 1" Tube, Braze, NUT, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-006 P.T.O. HYDRAULICS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-006 P.T.O. HYDRAULICS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 10 11 13 14 15 15

16 17 18 19 20

21 22

24 25 27 28 30 31 6 9 12 23 26 29

Part Number 226395A1 814-10070 825-1410 201-101 238-6012 201-401 238-6012 201-304 238-6012 1997585C1 1997587C1 223730A1 230-909 203-901 535307R1 3072723R1 614-6025 1348381C1 1348310C1 230-909 203-901 895-10006 1348309C1 230-909 203-901 220888A1 217-312 1348264C1 201-126 238-6014 226390A1 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 1 1 3 3 5 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 4 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 8-008, 8-010 SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 70 mm NUT, M10, Cl 8, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 6, 7 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TEE, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Br, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 9, 10 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 11/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 12, 13 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE, BSN JJA0064977 PIPE, TUBE, ASN JJA0064978 SLEEVE NUT, 11/16"-16 ORFS, 3/8 in. CLAMP, SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm HOSE, TUBE, , BSN JJA0064977 SLEEVE, Part of Tube, P/N 1348310C1 NUT, 11/16"-16 ORFS, 3/8 in., Part of Tube, P/N 1348310C1 WASHER, M6 x 12 x 1.6, 7 x 13 x 2 mm TUBE, SLEEVE, Part of Tube, P/N 1348309C1 NUT, 11/16"-16 ORFS, 3/8 in., Part of Tube, P/N 1348309C1 TUBE, HOSE, ASN JJA0064978 FITTING, 45є, 3/8" Hose x 9/16"-12 ORB Beaded, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 26, ASN JJA0064978 CLAMP, HOSE, 3/8 in. ID, ASN JJA0064978 CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Includes: Ref. 29, 30, ASN JJA0064978 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, CLAMP, , ASN JJA0064978 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, , ASN JJA0064978 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-008 P.T.O. VALVE ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-008 P.T.O. VALVE ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0064977 Ref

Part Number 1986567C2

1 5 7 8 9 10 12 13 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 32 33 34 35 39 40 41 42 43 44 46 47 48 49 50 14

1341958C2 1986618C1 237-6010 238-5015 238-5014 1341960C1 9625178 1341952C1 1341948C3 211-1008 1964698C3 1343754C1 A60273 G108812 G108813 G105700 G108811 G108818 140211A1 G110014 238-5024 G108809 G108808 G108816 A32181 71100209 237-6008 1986880C1 1341961C2 237-6012 218-1280 1341962C1 879-10625 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 49 BODY SPOOL, POPPET VALVE, SOLENOID, ASSY., differential lock, consists of: Ref. 7 - 10 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, SOLENOID SPRING, PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in. SPRING, GUIDE, BALL, 1/4" Dia, 1/4 in. SWITCH, ASSY. SPOOL, consists of: Ref. 24 - 27 SPOOL RING, SNAP, #62, Ext, #62, Ext SHOULDER, STOP BUSHING, LARGE, STOP SEAL, WASHER, SPRING, WASHER, SPRING, VALVE, O-RING, -024, 70 Duro, 1.114" ID x .070" Thk, POPPET, VALVE, CAP, SPRING, RING, SNAP, 1.375", Int, #137, 1.375", Int, #137 PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 43 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, SPOOL, SPRING, O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 1 1/16"-12, 1-1/16 in. PLUG, SET SCREW, Hex Soc, M6 x 20, Cup Pt, 6 x 25 mm O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-010 P.T.O. VALVE ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-010 P.T.O. VALVE ASSEMBLY, SERIAL NO. : JJA0064978 Ref

Part Number 134850A1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 16

71100209 237-6008 1986880C1 1341961C2 1341962C1 218-1280 237-6012 139402A1 187224A1 139404A1 139405A1 9841223 237-6012 9625178 143740A1 144487A1 143739A1 144486A1 110415A1 237-6008 238-5014 238-5013 237-6006

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 24 BODY PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 3 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, SPOOL, SPRING, PLUG, NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 1 1/16"-12, 1-1/16 in. O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, PIN, LARGE, PISTON, SPRING, SPRING, PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Incl. Ref. 14 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 16 SPOOL, SPRING, SPOOL, SPRING, SOLENOID, Includes: Ref. 22, 23, 24 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-012 TRANSMISSION SOLENOID VALVE TUBES


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-012 TRANSMISSION SOLENOID VALVE TUBES Ref 1 2 3 4 6 9 11 12 14 18 20 21 22 24 25 26 27 5 10 13 23

Part Number 814-6035 1289347C1 201-101 238-6012 201-304 238-6012 201-315 238-6012 1289343C1 131135A1 1348291C1 201-101 238-6012 201-102 238-6014 237-6008 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 8-014 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8, Bolt, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8 BRACKET, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 5, 6 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 11/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 10, 11 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 45є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, 3/4x13/16 in, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE, ASSY. PIPE, PRESSURE, TUBE ASSY. PIPE, RETURN, TUBE CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 23, 24 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 26, 27 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-014 SOLENOID VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-014 SOLENOID VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number 1272538C1

1 2 3 1272698C1 4 5 6 7 8 9

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 9 BODY COIL VALVE PACKAGE, SEALS, consists of: Ref. 4 - 8 GASKET O-RING O-RING RING back-up RING back-up NUT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-016 HYDRAULIC PUMP SYSTEM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-016 HYDRAULIC PUMP SYSTEM Ref 1 2 3 4 8 9 12 13 14 18 19 20 21 22 24 25 26 30 31 32 36 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 60 61 62 63

Part Number 144169C2 615-12035 896-16012 1334586C1 1546463C1 201-308 237-6016 238-6021 1342131C1 1342146C2 1957867C1 237-6004 238-6012 231089A1 535307R1 615-6025 1349060C1 615-12035 896-16012

1340541C1 238-5228 300525R1 413-820 237-6010 238-5228 115214A1 1986872C1 238-7113 D63414 N7319 1986849C1 65 201-105 67 238-6021 68 895-10006

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 4 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PUMP ASSY., see Figure 8-018 - 8-022 GASKET, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 35 mm WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm PLUG, ADAPTOR PRESSURE SWITCH, ASSY. ELBOW, 90є, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 5/8"-12, Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in. O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, TUBE ASSY., PIPE, TUBE SCREEN, FILTER, Includes: Ref. 21, 22 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, SUPPORT, BRACKET CLAMP, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm GASKET, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 35 mm WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm HOSE, see Figure 8-002 TUBE, O-RING, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk, CLAMP, BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT, 1/2 x 1-1/4 in. O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk, PUMP, HYDRAULIC, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 60 - 63 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 61 - 63 O-RING, -113, Cl 7, .549" ID x .103" Thk, O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk, 13/16 x 3/32 in. RING, WASHER KIT, GASKET, package, seals CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/16"-12 ORB, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 66, 67 O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, WASHER, M6 x 12 x 1.6, 7 x 13 x 2 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-018 HYDRAULIC PISTON PUMP ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-018 HYDRAULIC PISTON PUMP ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 3

Part Number 149619C3 A47278 1263237C1 A47282 1263241C1

4 145590C1 7 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 29 30 32 31 33 34 35 36 37 37 37 37 37 37 37

A47286 238-6137 A47288 121-3 A47301 1263242C1

1263234C1 A47284 A47283 138-88 27077R1 1263239C1 A47292 A47293 A47296 A47297 A47299 A47298 A47300 D27833 1263236C1 145582C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 9 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PUMP, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 85 HOUSING, SPRING, PLUG, SEAT KIT, REPAIR, PACKAGE, consists of: Ref. 4 - 7 BEARING KIT, SHIM, Includes: Ref. 7 SHIM, 0.003 in. SHIM, 0.005 in. SHIM, 0.010 in. BUSHING, spacer O-RING, -137, 90 Duro, 2.05" ID x .103" Thk, COVER, BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr, 1/4 x 1 in. PIN, PACKAGE, Includes: Ref. 14, 16 BEARING BEARING SHAFT, YOKE, SEAT, PIN, LOCK, 3/16" x 1/2", Slotted, SCREW, 12 Pt Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", 3/8 x 1-1/2 in. KIT, REPAIR, PACKAGE, consists of: Ref. 23 - 35 PISTON ASSY. PLATE, WASHER, PIN, RETAINER, WASHER, SPRING, WASHER, SPRING, RING, SNAP, 1.625", Int, #162, Ring, Snap, 1.625", Int, #162 PLATE, KIT, Includes: Ref. 37 SPACER, 0.139 in. SPACER, 0.142 in. SPACER, 0.145 in. SPACER, 0.148 in. SPACER, 0.151 in. SPACER, 0.154 in. SPACER, 0.157 in.


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-018 HYDRAULIC PISTON PUMP ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

37 37 37 37 38 A47280 39 A47309 1263240C1 40 41 42 A47340 43 336191R1 44 1971490C1 45 A47309 46 A47308 47 A47307 48 A47306 49 86512512 50 237-6010

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

SPACER, 0.160 in. SPACER, 0.163 in. SPACER, 0.166 in. SPACER, 0.169 in. GASKET, PIN, 1/4 x 1/2 in. PACKAGE, Includes: Ref. 40 - 42 PISTON ROD RING, O-RING, -112, Cl 8, .487" ID x .103" Thk, 1/2 x 11/16 in. COVER, BLOCK, small plug in valve is 1/8-27 NPTF PIN, 1/4 x 1/2 in. SPRING, SPRING VALVE, PLUG, SEAT PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/8"-14 ORB, 7/8 in., Includes: Ref. 50 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-022 HYDRAULIC PISTON PUMP ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-022 HYDRAULIC PISTON PUMP ASSEMBLY Ref 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 69 70 71 72 73 74 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85

Part Number 1976861C1 A49832 A47316 A47317 A47318 238-8015 A47320 A47321

237-6005 A49437 278548 237-6004 238-8011 61-31020 A49436 221-850 1263244C2 238-6137 A47280 237-6010 238-8112 A49436 238-8011 237-6004 237-6005 238-8015

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PACKAGE, REGULATOR ASSY., consists of: Ref. 51 - 74 VALVE, BODY SPOOL, PLUG, SEAT SPRING, O-RING, -015, Cl 8, .551" ID x .070" Thk, PLUG, SPOOL, SEAT SPRING SEAT SCREW O-RING, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072" Thk, PLUG, PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, -011,Cl8, .301" ID x .070" Thk, SCREW SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4", BOLT, No. 10 x 1-1/4 in. GASKET, PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/16"-27, 1/16 in. ORIFICE PACKAGE, consists of: Ref. 77 - 85 O-RING, -137, 90 Duro, 2.05" ID x .103" Thk, GASKET, O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -112, Cl 8, .487" ID x .103" Thk, GASKET, O-RING, -011,Cl8, .301" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, -015, Cl 8, .551" ID x .070" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-024 THREE POINT HITCH HYDRAULICS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-024 THREE POINT HITCH HYDRAULICS Ref 1 2 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 33 34 35 36 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47

Part Number 201-304 237-6006 238-6012 401967R1 201-403 237-6010 238-6016 1968035C1 S77322 495-81112 413-510 201-409 238-6014 1342161C1 1269180C1 238-5125 814-10080 814-10085 614-10035 201-401 237-6004 238-6011 201-103 237-6010 238-6016 201-104 237-6012 238-6018 1289467C1 226338A1 1342145C1 1289198C1 1289368C4 1289364C1 1289228C1 413-510 492-11031 299399C1 425-105 1968092C1 615-6012

Qty 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 2 2

Description CYLINDER ASSY., see Figure 8-030 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 11/16 fc x 9/16 Or, Includes: Ref. 3, 4 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, ELBOW, 1/8 x 1/4 in. TEE, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Br, ORFS, Includes Ref. 9, 10 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE ASSY. CLAMP, 12.7 mm WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x .120", 11/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1/2 in. TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, 1/2 x 1/16 in., Includes: Ref. 17 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE ASSY., FITTING, VALVE ASSY., see Figure 8-032 O-RING, -125, 70 Duro, 1.299" ID x .070" Thk, 1-5/16 x 3/32 in. BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 85, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 85 mm BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, TEE, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Br, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 25, 26 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 28, 29 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 34, 35 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, BRACKET, , BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT, BRACKET, ASN JJA0064978 PIPE, RETURN, TUBE PIPE, TUBE ASSY. TUBE ASSY., PIPE, TUBE ASSY. BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1/2 in. WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", CLIP, NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, PLATE, LARGE, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 6 x 12 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-024 THREE POINT HITCH HYDRAULICS Ref 48 50 64 65 66 66 73 74 75 82 84 86 87

Part Number 1968090C1 1342116C1 1957863C1 413-1060 413-1028 1334641C1 1289484C1 1289479C1 1349444C1 1342864C2 201-120 238-6018

Qty 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description CLAMP, HOSE, ASSY. CYLINDER ASSY., see Figure 8-030 SEAL ASSY., BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 3/4", G5, BOLT, 5/8 x 3-3/4 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G5, 5/8 x 1-3/4 in. HOSE ASSY., 330 mm, order 2X427683C1 HOSE ASSY., 115 mm, order 1X427683C1 TEE, TUBE, ASSY. TUBE, ASSY. CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16, Blkhd, ORFS, UNION, Includes: Ref. 87 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-028 HITCH CONTROL SYSTEM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-028 HITCH CONTROL SYSTEM Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part Number 123473A1 490-1108 495-31022 A186061 96729C1 97121C1 96860C1 1971243C1 1259806C1 96677C1 96673C3 96686C1 877-1046 829-1408 892-11008 895-11008 114255A2 97006C1 96667C1 96679C1 A177435 1280384C3 1283599C1 814-6030 96681C1 1340476C2 1340477C1 827-8160 814-12140 896-11012

Qty 1 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

Description PANEL, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", No. 10 NF x 1/2 in. WASHER, #10, POTENTIOMETER, GAUGE KNOB, WASHER, KNOB, WASHER, BAR, ROD, LEVER, RING, retaining SET SCREW, Hex Soc, M4 x 6, Cup Pt, 4 x 6 mm NUT, M8, Cl 10, WASHER, LOCK, M8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm POTENTIOMETER, GAUGE BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm PLATE ASSY., STOP, KNOB,BALL, HANDLE, ASSY. BUSHING, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 30, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 30 mm SPACER, SPACER, PLATE, LARGE, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 160, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 160 mm BOLT, Hex, M12 x 140, 8.8, WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-030 HITCH CYLINDER ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-030 HITCH CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Ref 1 2 3 4 5

Part Number 1994514C1 1994515C1 149638C1 1986565C1 149636C1 219-14 1994517C1

93005C2

2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

1289125C2 397229R1 230318A1 1266861C92 238-6118 214389 237-6008

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

21 22 24 25 26 27 28

Qty

Description CYLINDER ASSY., 2-1/4 in., consists of: Ref. 1 - 10, part number stamped on cylinder JACK BODY, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 2 BUSHING, ROD, PISTON, BUSHING, NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4" x .56" lg, Drive, 1/4 in. KIT, GASKET, PACKAGE, consists of: Ref. 6 - 10 WIPER SEAL O-RING, 1-13/16 x 3/32 in. RING back-up RING CYLINDER ASSY., 1-1/2 in., consists of: Ref. 21 - 28, complete hitch control cylinder assembly, part number stamped on cylinder HOUSING, PISTON, GASKET, SEAL VALVE, ASSY. O-RING, -118, 90 Duro, .862" ID x .103" Thk, PLUG, Hex Hd, 3/4"-16 ORB, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-032 HITCH VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-032 HITCH VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

1 2 3 13 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

Part Number 92949C5 1346208C1 238-5114 1348235C1 N6617

A47983

1346253C1 1971618C1 1971620C1 1986877C1 1971611C1 211-1007 1971612C1 1971617C1 1971609C1 238-5009

1971599C1 1971621C1 1971619C1 1971615C2 1971616C1 238-5125 1971603C1 1971604C1 1971614C1 D31410 1971620C1 1346209C1

34 35 A47983 36 238-6118 37 38 39

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 41 SOLENOID, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 8 O-RING, -114, 70 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk, CORE COIL ASSY., O-RING, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072" Thk, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072" Thk WASHER SPRING O-RING, 1/4 x 1/8 in. PLUG NUT, 7/16 in. BODY, SCREW, SPRING, VALVE PACKAGE, KIT PLUG, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 13 - 17 PLUG BALL, 7/32" Dia, 7/32 in. SPRING, VALVE, PLUG O-RING, 1-3/16 x 1/16 in. LEVER, O-RING, -009, 70 Duro, .208" ID x .070" Thk, BODY SPOOL WASHER, CAP SPRING, VALVE SPACER, SCREW, END ASSY., CAP, Includes: Ref. 28 O-RING, -125, 70 Duro, 1.299" ID x .070" Thk, 1-5/16 x 3/32 in. PLUG, Includes: Ref. 30 O-RING, 15/64 x 1/16 in. PLUG, Includes: Ref. 32 O-RING, SPRING, VALVE PACKAGE, KIT, consists of: Ref. 34 - 41 PLUG ASSY., Includes: Ref. 35 O-RING, 1/4 x 1/8 in. O-RING, -118, 90 Duro, .862" ID x .103" Thk, SPRING POPPET BODY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-032 HITCH VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

40 238-6113 41 1971624C2

Qty

Description

1 O-RING, -113, 90 Duro, .549" ID x .103" Thk, 1 PLUNGER 1 KIT, GASKET, PACKAGE seals, Includes: Ref. 1, 6, 13, 18, 20, 28, 30, 32, 35, 36, 40


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-036 TWO CIRCUIT REMOTE VALVE AND COVER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-036 TWO CIRCUIT REMOTE VALVE AND COVER Ref 1 2 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 5

Part Number 1978363C2 218-5158 9841223 237-6012 9625178

238-6117 238-6112 1994612C1 1334557C2 829-1312 829-1310 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 3 2 1 2 1 1

Description COVER, PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, hex head, 1-1/12 in., if so equipped, Includes: Ref. 3 PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, If so equipped, Incl. 3 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 5 VAVLE ASSY., see Figure 8-044 VAVLE ASSY., see Figure 8-058 O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk, O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk, STUD, 12 x 210 mm STUD, ASSY., 10 x 230 mm NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 10, 12 mm NUT, M10, Cl 10, 10 mm O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-038 FIRST AND SECOND CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-038 FIRST AND SECOND CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS Ref 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 42 43 44 45 46 47

Part Number

201-103 237-6010 102214A1 102216A1 102217A1 102218A1 1334203C1 486004R1 224968C2 814-8070 1348451C1 102518A1 628-16030 120012C1 103866A2 201-306 237-6010 238-6016 614-12025 628-12020 221-849 221-1101 1348264C1 106514A1 L18337 1272764C1 1334586C1 238-6116 1289481C1 1289480C1 1289484C1 1334641C1

103871A1 1289479C1 104301A1 104302A1 461-4258 104303A1 110947A1

Qty 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 2

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 8-044, 8-048 VALVE ASSY., see Figure 8-058, 8-064 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 4, 5 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE SUPPORT ASSY., CLAMP, upper STRIP, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8, SUPPORT, CLAMP lower SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M16 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd SUPPORT, COUPLING, ASSY. ELBOW, 90є, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 20, 21 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm BOLT, Hex, M12 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 20 mm PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27, 1/8 in. FITTING, 1/8 x 3/4 in. CLAMP, HOSE, 3/8 ID HOSE, LARGE, 808 mm STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, nylon, 15 in. SEAL ASSY., PLUG, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 31 O-RING, -116, 90 Duro, .737" ID x .103" Thk, 5/8 x 1/16 in. ELBOW, TEE, HOSE ASSY., 115 mm, order 1X427683C1 HOSE ASSY., 330 mm, order 2X427683C1 DECAL, see Figure 9-120 DECAL, see Figure 9-120 CAP, SOCKET TEE, COVER, DOOR, PLATE, SCREW, Hex Soc Flat Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", 1/4 x 1/2 in. SCREW, BOLT WASHER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-038 FIRST AND SECOND CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS Ref

Part Number

48 110945A1

Qty 2 SPRING,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-042 REMOTE HYDRAULIC BLEED LINE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-042 REMOTE HYDRAULIC BLEED LINE Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Number 1978363C2 201-105 237-6016 238-6021 1976746C1 201-101 237-6016 238-6012 1968083C3

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description COVER, CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/16"-12 ORB, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 3, 4 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in. O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE, ASSY., 533 mm CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 7, 8 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64 in. O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, HOSE, PROTECTION, CONDUIT, 940 mm COVER, see Figure 6-022


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-044 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-044 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number 1980311C7

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

1980066C1 1957861C1 1957862C1 1957859C1 71121 G110391 86529630 218-5002

G108910 G108913 G108914 G108915 G108630 G110391 237-6002 G108633 18 86632547 19 20 G108938 21 G108723 22 G108724 23 211-256 24 47-24 25 238-6012 26 238-6015 1994676C1 27 28 29 G108901 30 238-6012 31 L31750 1343735C2 32 1980302C2 33 138-56 34 G101066 35 1980226C1 36 1980227C1 37 G108956 38 G108957

Qty

Description

1 DISTRIBUTOR, VALVE ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1-46 and all Ref. on Figure 8-048, also order P/N 186760A1, see Figure 8-050 1 BODY 1 SPRING, 1 WASHER, 1 PISTON, 1 RING, SNAP, 1 SEAL, wiper 1 O-RING, 1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 9 1 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk 1 SPOOL, order P/N 1980311C7 1 STUD, 1 CUP, SPRING, retainer 1 CUP, SPRING, retainer 1 SPRING, 1 HOLDER, retainer 1 O-RING, 1 O-RING, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk, 1 VALVE, CHECK, if equipped, consists of: Ref. 18 - 26 1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 ORB, 1 BODY 1 SPRING, VALVE, 1 RING, back-up 1 BACK-UP RING, 1 BALL, 7/32 in. 1 RIVET, FH, 1/8" x 1/4", RIVET, FH, 1/8" x 1/4" 1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 1 O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, 1 SLEEVE ASSY, consists of: Ref. 27 - 31 1 SLEEVE 1 SPOOL 1 PLUG, 1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 1 RING, SNAP, 0.562", Int, #56, 1 VALVE, CONTROL ASSY., consists of: Ref. 32 - 41 1 ROD, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 33 1 PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 11/16", Slotted, 1 SEAL, 1 PLUG, 1 PLUG, NUT 1 RACE, 1 RACE,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-044 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

39 237-6010 40 1986628C1 41 F13537 1542563C1 42 43 1543329C1 44 G108723 45 238-6015 46 1994581C1 1343791C2

Qty 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, 3/8 x 9/16 in. BEARING, thrust VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 42 - 46 BODY POPPET, VALVE, RING, back-up O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, SPRING, SET OF PARTS, KIT adjusting, Includes: P/N 1343735C2


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-048 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-048 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 69 70 71 72 73 75 76 77 78 79 80 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 91 92 93 94 95 96 97

Part Number 1980160C1 1976957C1 G108911 G108912 211-256 1341975C1 G107780 G110152 G108921 G108908 G108728 G108922 238-6020 A141835 G110300 G110279 G110289 G110281 G108918 130059A1 238-6011 238-6015 238-6012 425-1510 238-5004 A30975 61-31016 495-11022 1971801C2

1957817C1 1957964C1 1957965C1 G110295 G110287 G108727 238-6014 237-6008 238-6012 1971475C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Description SPOOL, DETENT, consists of: Ref. 50 - 78 COVER ASSY, WASHER, WASHER, BALL, 7/32 in. CUP, SPRING, retainer VALVE, CHECK, PLUG SPRING, PISTON, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 57 - 61E PISTON, BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -020, 90 Duro, .864" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, PLUG, POPPET, VALVE, BACK-UP RING, CUP, SPRING, WASHER ORIFICE, WASHER SPRING, O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. O-RING, -004, 70 Duro, .07" ID x .070" Thk, RING, SNAP, 1.188", Int, #118, 1.188", Int, #118 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1", BOLT WASHER, #10, 7/32 x 7/16 x 3/64 in. VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 83 - 96 BODY POPPET POPPET SPRING, VALVE, RETAINER, SPRING, VALVE, CAP, order P/N 1971801C2 O-RING, -013, 90 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, PLUG, consists of: Ref. 98 - 100


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-048 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

98 237-6008 99 G110287 100 G110295

Qty 1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, 1 BACK-UP RING, 1 O-RING, -013, 90 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-050 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY, WITH FLOW CONTROL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-050 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY, WITH FLOW CONTROL Ref

Part Number 186760A4

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

185447A1 1957907C1 1957861C1 1957862C1 1957859C1 71121 G110391 86529630 218-5002 1543364C1 G108913 G108914 G108915 G108630 G110391 237-6002 1542563C1 1543329C1 G108723 238-6015 1994581C1 139577A2

27 28 29 183491A1 30 238-6013 1343735C2 32 1980302C2 33 138-56 34 G101066 35 1980226C1 36 1980227C1 37 G108956 38 G108957 39 237-6010 40 1986628C1 41 F13537 1343791C2

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 101 BODY SPRING, PISTON ASSY, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 3, 4 WASHER, PISTON, RING, SNAP, SEAL, wiper O-RING, PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 9 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk SPOOL, order P/N 186760A4 STUD, CUP, SPRING, retainer CUP, SPRING, retainer SPRING, HOLDER, retainer O-RING, O-RING, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk, VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 18 - 22 BODY POPPET, VALVE, RING, back-up O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, SPRING, SLEEVE VALVE, consists of: Ref. 27 - 30 SLEEVE SPOOL PLUG, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 7/16 x 1/16 in. VALVE, CONTROL ASSY., consists of: Ref. 32 - 41 ROD, ASSY. PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 11/16", Slotted, SEAL, PLUG, PLUG, nut RACE, RACE, O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, 3/8 x 9/16 in. BEARING, thrust SET OF PARTS, KIT adjusting, Includes: P/N 1343735C2,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-054 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-054 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 69 70 71 72 73 75 76 77 78 79 80 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 91 92 93 94 95 96 97

Part Number 186440A1 186439A1 G108911 G108912 211-1007 1341975C1 G107780 G110152 G108921 G108908 G108728 G108922 238-6020 A141835 G110300 G110279 G110289 G110281 G108918 G109275 238-6011 238-6015 238-6012 425-1510 238-5004 100-21118 61-31016 495-11022 1971801C2

1957817C1 1957964C1 1957965C1 G110295 G110287 G108727 238-6014 237-6008 G108724 1971475C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Description SPOOL, DETENT, consists of: Ref. 50 - 78 COVER ASSY, WASHER, WASHER, BALL, 7/32" Dia, 7/32 in. CUP, SPRING, retainer VALVE, CHECK, PLUG SPRING, PISTON, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 57 - 61 PISTON, BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -020, 90 Duro, .864" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, PLUG, POPPET, VALVE, BACK-UP RING, CUP, SPRING, WASHER ORIFICE, WASHER SPRING, O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. O-RING, -004, 70 Duro, .07" ID x .070" Thk, RING, SNAP, 1.188", Int, #118, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1", BOLT WASHER, #10, 7/32 x 7/16 x 3/64 in. VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 83 - 96 BODY POPPET POPPET SPRING, VALVE, RETAINER, SPRING, VALVE, CAP, order P/N 1971801C2 O-RING, -013, 90 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, BACK-UP RING, PLUG, consists of: Ref. 98 - 101


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-054 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

98 237-6008 99 G110295 100 G110287 101

Qty 1 1 1 1

Description O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -013, 90 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, BACK-UP RING, PLUG


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-058 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-058 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number 1980450C6

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 24 13 14 15 16 17

1957887C1 1957907C1 1957861C1 1957862C1 1957859C1 71121 G110391 86529630 218-5002

1543364C1 G108913 47-24 G108914 G108915 G108630 G110391 237-6002 G108633 18 86632547 19 20 G108938 21 G108723 22 G108724 23 211-256 25 238-6012 26 238-6015 1994677C1 27 28 29 G108901 30 238-6012 31 L31750 1343735C2 32 1980302C2 33 138-56 34 G101066 35 1980226C1 36 1980227C1 37 G108956

Qty

Description

1 VALVE, CONTROL, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 46, parts Ref. 50-100, see Figure 8-062, and order P/N 186761A3, see Figure 8-064 1 BODY 1 SPRING, 1 PISTON ASSY, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 3 - 5 1 WASHER, 1 PISTON, 1 RING, SNAP, 1 SEAL, WIPER 1 O-RING, 1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 9 1 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk 1 SPOOL, order P/N 186761A3 1 STUD, 1 CUP, SPRING, retainer 1 RIVET, FH, 1/8" x 1/4", RIVET, FH, 1/8" x 1/4" 1 CUP, SPRING, retainer SPRING, 1 HOLDER, retainer 1 O-RING, 1 O-RING, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk, 1 VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 18 - 26 1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 ORB, 1 BODY 1 SPRING, VALVE, 1 RING, back-up 1 BACK-UP RING, 1 BALL, 7/32 in. 1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 1 O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, 1 SLEEVE ASSY, consists of: Ref. 27 - 31 1 SLEEVE 1 SPOOL 1 PLUG, 1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 1 RING, SNAP, 0.562", Int, #56, 0.562", Int, #56 1 VALVE, CONTROL ASSY., consists of: Ref. 32 - 41 1 ROD, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 33 1 PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 11/16", Slotted, 1 SEAL, 1 PLUG, 1 PLUG, NUT 1 RACE,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-058 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46

Part Number G108957 237-6010 1986628C1 F13537 1542563C1 1543329C1 G108723 238-6015 1994581C1 1343791C2

Qty 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description RACE, O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, 3/8 x 9/16 in. BEARING, thrust VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 42 - 46 BODY POPPET, VALVE, RING, back-up O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, SPRING, SET OF PARTS, KIT, Includes: P/N 1343735C2


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-062 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-062 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 69 70 71 72 73 75 76 77 78 79 80 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 91 92 93 94 95 96 97

Part Number 1980160C1 1976957C1 G108911 G108912 211-256 1341975C1 G107780 G110152 G108921 G108908 G108728 G108922 238-6020 A141835 G110300 G110279 G110289 G110281 G108918 G109275 238-6011 238-6015 238-6012 425-1510 238-5004 A30975 61-31016 495-11022 1971801C2

1957817C1 1957964C1 1957965C1 238-6013 G110287 G108727 238-6014 237-6008 G108724 1971475C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description SPOOL, DETENT, consists of: Ref. 50 - 78 COVER ASSY, WASHER, WASHER, BALL, 7/32 in. CUP, SPRING, retainer VALVE, CHECK, PLUG SPRING, PISTON, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 57 - 61 PISTON, BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -020, 90 Duro, .864" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, PLUG, POPPET, VALVE, BACK-UP RING, CUP, SPRING, WASHER ORIFICE, WASHER SPRING, O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. O-RING, -004, 70 Duro, .07" ID x .070" Thk, RING, SNAP, 1.188", Int, #118, 1.188", Int, #118 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1", BOLT WASHER, #10, 7/32 x 7/16 x 3/64 in. VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 83 - 96 BODY POPPET POPPET SPRING, VALVE, RETAINER, SPRING, VALVE, CAP O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 7/16 x 1/16 in. BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, BACK-UP RING, PLUG, consists of: Ref. 98 - 101


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-062 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

98 237-6008 99 G110295 100 G110287

Qty 1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, 1 O-RING, -013, 90 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, 1 BACK-UP RING,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-064 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY, WITH FLOW CONTROL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-064 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY, WITH FLOW CONTROL Ref

Part Number 186761A3

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

185448A2 1957907C1 1957861C1 1957862C1 1957859C1 71121 G110391 86529630 218-5002 1543364C1 G108913 G108914 G108915 G108630 G110391 237-6002 1542563C1 1543329C1 G108723 238-6015 1994581C1 140906A3

27 28 29 183491A1 30 238-6013 1343735C2 32 1980302C2 33 138-56 34 G101066 35 1980226C1 36 1980227C1 37 G108956 38 G108957 39 237-6010 40 1986628C1 41 F13537 1343791C2

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1

Description VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 41 and see Figure 8-08, Ref. 50-101, including P/N 186440A1 BODY SPRING, PISTON ASSY, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 3 - 5 WASHER, PISTON, RING, SNAP, SEAL, WIPER O-RING, PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Includes Ref. 9 O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk SPOOL, order P/N 186761A3 STUD, CUP, SPRING, retainer CUP, SPRING, retainer SPRING, HOLDER, retainer O-RING, O-RING, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk, VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 18 - 22 BODY POPPET, VALVE, RING, back-up O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, SPRING, SLEEVE VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 27 - 30 SLEEVE SPOOL PLUG, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 7/16 x 1/16 in. VALVE, CONTROL ASSY., consists of: Ref. 32 - 41 ROD, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 33 PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 11/16", Slotted, SEAL, PLUG, PLUG, NUT RACE, RACE, O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, 3/8 x 9/16 in. BEARING, thrust SET OF PARTS, KIT, Includes: P/N 1343735C2


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-068 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-068 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 69 70 71 72 73 75 76 77 78 79 80 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 91 92 93 94 95 96 97

Part Number 186440A1 186439A1 G108911 G108912 211-1007 1341975C1 G107780 G110152 G108921 G108908 G108728 G108922 238-6020 A141835 G110300 G110279 G110289 G110281 G108918 G109275 238-6011 238-6015 238-6012 425-1510 238-5004 100-21118 61-31016 495-11022 1971801C2

1957817C1 1957964C1 1957965C1 238-6013 G110287 G108727 238-6014 237-6008 G108724 1971475C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description SPOOL, DETENT, consists of: Ref. 50 - 78 COVER ASSY, WASHER, WASHER, BALL, 7/32" Dia, 7/32 in. CUP, SPRING, retainer VALVE, CHECK, PLUG SPRING, PISTON, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 57 - 61 PISTON, BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -020, 90 Duro, .864" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, PLUG, POPPET, VALVE, BACK-UP RING, CUP, SPRING, WASHER ORIFICE, WASHER SPRING, O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 in. O-RING, -004, 70 Duro, .07" ID x .070" Thk, RING, SNAP, 1.188", Int, #118, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1", BOLT WASHER, #10, 7/32 x 7/16 x 3/64 in. VALVE, CHECK, consists of: Ref. 83 - 96 BODY POPPET POPPET SPRING, VALVE, RETAINER, SPRING, VALVE, CAP, order P/N 1971801C2 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 7/16 x 1/16 in. BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING, O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, BACK-UP RING, PLUG, consists of: Ref. 98 - 101


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-068 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

Part Number

98 237-6008 99 G110295 100 G110287 101

Qty 1 1 1 1

Description O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, O-RING, -013, 90 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk, BACK-UP RING, PLUG


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-072 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-072 HYDRAULIC REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY Ref

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 24 25 26 27 29 9 28

Part Number 1543361C1 1994575C2 1994576C1 1543329C1 1994581C1 1994699C1 237-6010 1543357C1 218-1279 1542500C1 9625178 1994577C1 1343735C2 1980302C2 138-56 G101066 1980226C1 1980227C1 G108956 G108957 237-6010 1986628C1 F13537 238-6117 238-6112 1994612C1 1994613C1 1986938C1 201-900 238-6012 201-101 238-6012 1343791C2 237-6006 237-6006

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description KIT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 28 VALVE, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 21 BODY, VALVE, POPPET, VALVE, SPRING, PLUG, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 4 - 9 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, WASHER, NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 7/8"-14, BODY, PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 in., Includes: Ref. 9 SLEEVE VALVE, VALVE, CONTROL ASSY., consists of: Ref. 12 - 21 ROD, ASSY., PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 11/16", Slotted, SEAL, PLUG, PLUG, NUT RACE, RACE, O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, 3/8 x 9/16 in. BEARING, thrust O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk, O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk, STUD, 12 x 210 mm STUD, 12 x 268 mm STUD, 12 x 312 mm CAP, 11/16"-16 ORFS, CAP, Includes: Ref. 26 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes Ref. 28, 29 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, SET OF PARTS, KITadjusting, Includes: P/N 1343735C2 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-074 QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLERS, FIRST, SECOND, THIRD AND FOURTH REMOTES


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-074 QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLERS, FIRST, SECOND, THIRD AND FOURTH REMOTES Ref

Part Number 103866A2

1 2 3 4 5

93329C1 93328C3 93330C1 206321H1 93331C1 8 347070R1 9 93332C1 10 A47221

Qty 3 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 4 2

Description COUPLING, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 10 HOUSING SPRING, RING retaining CARTRIDGE, SPRING, VALVE, RING, SNAP, 1.625", Int, #162, 1.625", Int, #162 KIT, GASKET, SEAL, Includes: Ref. 8 - 10 O-RING, -027, 70 Duro, 1.301" ID x .070" Thk, 1-5/16 x 1/16 in. SEAL ASSY., SEAL,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-076 THIRD CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-076 THIRD CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS Ref 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44

Part Number 201-103 238-6016 238-6117 238-6112 1994613C1 1334559C2 829-1312 829-1310 102219A1 102220A1 1289355C1 486004R1 224968C2 828-8040 832-41308 102519A1 628-16030 103866A2 201-306 237-6010 238-6016 614-12020 221-849 221-1101 1348264C1 106514A1 L18337 1289481C1 1334641C1 1289479C1 1289484C1 1334583C3 1334586C1 238-6116 103871A1 109021A1 413-48 104301A1 104302A1 461-4258 104303A1 110947A1

Qty 1 2 1 6 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 X X X X X

Description VALVE ASSY., see Figure 8-058, 8-064 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 3, 4 O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk, O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk, STUD, 12 x 268 mm STUD, 10 x 275 mm NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 10, 12 mm NUT, M10, Cl 10, 10 mm PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE SUPPORT ASSY., CLAMP, STRIP, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9, BOLT, 8 x 40 mm NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10, 8 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M16 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd COUPLING, ASSY. ELBOW, 90є, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 22, 23 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 20 mm PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27, 1/8 in. FITTING, 1/8 x 3/4 in. CLAMP, HOSE, 3/8 ID HOSE, LARGE, 808 mm STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, nylon, 15 in. ELBOW, HOSE ASSY., 330 mm, order 2X427683C1 TEE, HOSE ASSY., 115 mm, order 1X427683C1 DECAL, PLUG, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 36 O-RING, -116, 90 Duro, .737" ID x .103" Thk, 5/8 x 1/16 in. CAP, SOCKET PLUG, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, BOLT, 1/4 x 1/2 in. COVER, DOOR, PLATE, SCREW, Hex Soc Flat Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", 1/4 x 1/2 in. SCREW, BOLT WASHER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-076 THIRD CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS Ref

Part Number

45 110945A1

Qty X SPRING,

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-078 REMOTE HYDRAULIC CONTROLS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-078 REMOTE HYDRAULIC CONTROLS Ref

Part Number 1999718C2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

111793A1 111795A1 1999719C2 111793A1 111795A1 1999720C2 111793A1 111795A1 1999722C2 111793A1 111795A1 D135387 111934A2 119033A1 1999689C1 1999940C1 1999944C2 825-1408 1283979C1 895-11008 614-6016 832-10408 1999713C1 1990625C1 732-2012 814-8140 96829C1 614-6012 895-11006 840-1514 824-1405 96851C2 565-107 1251730C2 96963C2 832-10404 895-11004 127123A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 10 1 8 2 1 X X X 1 1 2 2 X X 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description LEVER, ASSY., first remote, Includes: Ref. 1 - 3 LEVER BUSHING, LARGE, BEARING NUT, LEVER, ASSY., second remote, Includes: Ref. 4 - 6 LEVER BUSHING, LARGE, BEARING NUT, LEVER, ASSY., third remote, Includes: Ref. 7 - 9 LEVER BUSHING, LARGE, BEARING NUT, LEVER, ASSY., fourth remote, Includes: Ref. 10 - 12 LEVER BUSHING, LARGE, BEARING NUT, GRIP, KNOB SHAFT, BUTTON, KNOB SUPPORT, ASSY., HOLDER, SUPPORT PLATE ASSY., NUT, M8, Cl 8, BRACKET, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, SPACER, ADAPTER, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 12, 2 x 12 mm BOLT, Hex, M8 x 140, 8.8, 8 x 120 mm PIN, AXLE, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8, WASHER, M6, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 14, 5 x 14 mm NUT, M5, Cl 5, LEVER, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8, BOLT, 4 x 20 mm WASHER, SPACER, NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, 4 mm WASHER, M4, 4.4 x 9 x 0.8 mm LEVER, No. 1-2


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-078 REMOTE HYDRAULIC CONTROLS Ref 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63

Part Number 127124A1 1986973C1 96989C2 1280055C1 864-6016 895-11006 96846C2 96790C2 1340478C1 96481C2 96989C2 1283978C1 1283976C4 614-8020 122662A2 122663A2 122664A2 A160814 96987C1 484-21010 222335 125-11006 1276364C1

Qty 2 X X X X X X X X X X 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 X 1

Description LEVER, No. 3-4 SPRING, GROMMET, FLANGE, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 16, 8.8, WASHER, M6, PIN, AXLE, clevis CLEVIS COUPLING, HOUSING, CABLE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 50 GROMMET, BRACKET, SUPPORT, PLATE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, CABLE, No. 1-2 CABLE, No. 3 CABLE, No. 4 KNOB, if so equipped GROMMET, SET SCREW, Hex Soc, #10-32 x 5/8", SET SCREW, Hex Soc, #8-32 x 3/8", NUT, 3/8"-32, G2, SPACER, HUB, 25.4 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-082 FOURTH CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-082 FOURTH CIRCUIT REMOTE HYDRAULICS Ref

Part Number 105963A3

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

238-6117 238-6112 1986938C1 1334613C2 201-103 237-6010 201-306 237-6010 238-6016 102221A1 102222A1 1334203C1 814-8070 486004R1 224968C2 832-41308 120012C1 628-12025 221-1101 1272764C1 1334586C1 238-6116 1289480C1 1289484C1 1334584C3 103871A1 1289481C1 628-12020 221-849 104301A1 104302A1 461-4258 104303A1 110947A1 110945A1

Qty 1 1 6 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description PACKAGE, ATTACHMENT, fourth remote VALVE ASSY., see Figure 8-058, 8-064 O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk, O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk, STUD, 12 x 312 mm STUD, 10 x 320 mm CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 7, 8 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, ELBOW, 90є, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 10, 11 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, PIPE, TUBE PIPE, TUBE SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8, CLAMP, STRIP, NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10, 8 mm SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm COUPLING ASSY., see Figure Ref. 8-074 FITTING, 1/8 x 3/4 in. SEAL ASSY., PLUG, ADAPTOR, Includes: Ref. 25 O-RING, -116, 90 Duro, .737" ID x .103" Thk, 5/8 x 1/16 in. TEE, HOSE ASSY., 115 mm, order P/N 1X427683C1 DECAL, CAP, SOCKET ELBOW, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 20 mm PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27, 1/8 in. COVER, DOOR, PLATE, SCREW, Hex Soc Flat Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", 1/4 x 1/2 in. SCREW, BOLT WASHER, SPRING,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-084 HYDRAULIC MOTOR OIL RETURN ATTACHMENT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 8-084 HYDRAULIC MOTOR OIL RETURN ATTACHMENT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 9 10 11 12 13 15 14 18 19 20 21 22

Part Number

Qty

Description

1348340C1 1272400C1 1954133C1 1348201C1 A66788 425-104 492-11025 201-107

1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1

238-6018 237-6010 1348302C1 201-428 237-6012 238-6018 28122R1 814-8020 825-1408

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 20 COUPLING, ASSY., DUST CAP, SUPPORT, BRACKET CLAMP, 1-13/32 x 2 x 1/4 in. NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, ADAPTOR, 7/8 x 1-3/16 in., Includes: Ref. 10, 11 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, HOSE, TEE, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12 Run, ORFS, Includes: Ref. 14, 15 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, CLAMP, 1 3/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, NUT, M8, Cl 8, FILTER ASSY., see Figure 8-002 HOSE,

1342123C2


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-002 HITCH ROCKSHAFT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-002 HITCH ROCKSHAFT Ref

Part Number 1349439C2

1 2 3 5 6 7 9 11 12 13 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 28 29 36 37 38 39 39 40 40 41 42 43 44 45 52 53 54 55

1331849C1 1331848C1 1971726C1 1340666C1 1348212C1 814-6055 825-5146 1342165C1 413-416 492-11025 813-16100 1347918C1 1347919C1 380264R3 1973956C1 84923C2 382811R1 84922C1 38-12840 1340665C1 614-10035 895-11010 832-10410 492-21062 138-134 1340669C1 413-1024 13-1020 110451A1 110452A1 1252114C1 145474C1 30570R1 388574R1 1342171C2 493-81008 495-11034 425-115 L18337

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1

COVER, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 1 - 3 COVER BUSHING, BUSHING, BREATHER, ASSY., not illustrated HOUSING, SHAFT, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 55, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 55 mm NUT, M6, Flg Ser, LEVER, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5, WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", BOLT, Hex, M16 x 100, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 100 mm SEAL, SEAL, GASKET, ROCKSHAFT, DIPPER, bellcrank SCREW, ROD, PIN, LOCK, 7/16" x 2 1/2", Slotted, roll, 7/16 x -1/2 in. SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8, WASHER, LOCK, 5/8", 5/8" PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 1", Slotted, LEVER, BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 5/8 x 1-1/2 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, LINK, LOWER, ARM ASSY., left, Includes: Ref. 41 LINK, LOWER, ARM ASSY., right, Includes: Ref. 41 BUSHING, PIN, LARGE, SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, 6 x 55 mm WASHER, ROD ASSY., WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, 5/16", 5/16 in. WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in. NUT, 5/16"-24, G5, 5/16 in. STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE, nylon, 15 in.


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-004 HITCH UPPER LIFT LINKS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-004 HITCH UPPER LIFT LINKS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 11 12 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

Part Number 149836C4 219-14 110450A1 39-51260 123464C3 149838C1 413-652 413-656 495-11041 231-4116 1272852C1 1272674C1 219-23 38-11620 221-841 142020A2 125685A1 432-1620 103678A1 103679A1 614-10025 832-10410 111612A1 219-14 110447A2 627-10025 896-11010 D95748 137014A2 486830R1

Qty 2 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 5 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 2 1

Description TURNBUCKLE, NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4" x .56" lg, Drive, 1/4 in. YOKE, PIN, HEADED, 3/4" x 3 3/4", 3/4 x 3-3/4 in. CLAMP, ROD, BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G5, BOLT, 3/8 x 3-1/4 in., right BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G5, 3/8 x 3-1/2 in., left WASHER, 3/8", SAE, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16 in. NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, lock, 3/8 in. ROD, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 12 BUSHING, NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-18 NPT x .88" lg, FITTING PIN, 1/4" x 1 1/4", Slotted, 1/4" x 1 1/4", Slotted PLUG, 1/4 in. PIN, CLEVIS, PIN, LARGE, ASSY. PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4" x 1 1/4" SUPPORT, BRACKET, left BAR, left BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8, PIVOT, swivel, Includes: Ref. 26 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4" x .56" lg, Drive, 1/4 in. PIN, HITCH, ASSY., 3/4 x 4-3/4 in. BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, SPACER, CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSY., Includes: Ref. 32 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), CLIP spring


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-006 HITCH UPPER LIFT LINKS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-006 HITCH UPPER LIFT LINKS Ref

Part Number 1998193C1 1348082C1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

3233446R1 3233447R1 3233448R1 1348015C1 1348016C1 838-5624 838-5645 1954223C2 1981988C1 1331863C2 23303R1 486830R1 432-612 219-14 136420A1 1286840C7 137014A2 486830R1 828-20080 1348079C1 1348080C1 A67878 398406R1 392004R1 392181R1 404788R1 392211R2 374132R1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 1 1

Description LINK, UPPER, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 15 END, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 1 - 7 END L.H. thread PIN, LEVER, SPRING, HANDLE, SPRING, CLIP PIN, LOCK, M6 x 24, Slotted, 6 x 24 mm PIN, LOCK, M6 x 45, Slotted, 6 x 45 mm ARM, turnbuckle END ASSY., HANDLE, PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 2", PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), CLIP spring PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4", NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4" x .56" lg, Drive, 1/4 in. BRACKET, HITCH, PIN, HITCH, CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSY., Includes: Ref. 19 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), CLIP spring BOLT, Hex, M20 x 80, 10.9, BOLT, 20 x 80 mm BALL JOINT, CABLE, SET OF PARTS, KIT conversion category: 11I-II, consists of: Ref. 23 - 28 BUSHING, SPACER, SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, SHIELD, PIN, PIN, category: 11


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-008 HITCH LOWER LIFT LINKS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-008 HITCH LOWER LIFT LINKS Ref 1 1 3 4 5 6 8 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 25 26 27 28 29 30 34 35 36 40 41 45 46 47 48 53 54 55 56 57 58

Part Number 133945A1 134107A1 1348155C1 1348156C1 1974207C1 838-51336 838-51350 838-1632 1286752C1 70479C1 70480C1 1266811C1 413-1280 22244R1 495-11081 1347900C2 1347902C2 1960223C1 828-16090 896-16016 1347983C1 614-10020 1994514C1 1998150C1 1998013C1 145678C3 828-16160 495-81206 895-18010 614-10020 1347904C1 828-24110 896-16024 125685A1 627-10020 896-11010 D95748 1348074C1 1348073C1 1348076C1 1252040C1 905821R1 1964916C3

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 X X 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 8 6 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2

Description LINK, LOWER, left, front, Includes: Ref. 3 - 8 LINK, LOWER, right, front, Includes: Ref. 3 - 8 LATCH ASSY., LEVER, SPRING, PIN, LOCK, M13 x 36, Slotted, 13 x 36 mm PIN, LOCK, M13 x 50, Slotted, 13 x 50 mm PIN, LOCK, M6 x 32, Slotted, 6 x 32 mm BLOCK, BUMPER SHIM, 0.067 in. SHIM, 0.033 in. SPACER, BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5, 3/4 x 5 in. NUT, 3/4 in. WASHER, 3/4", SAE, SUPPORT ASSY., left, Includes: Ref. 17 SUPPORT ASSY., right, Includes: Ref. 17 BUSHING, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 90, 10.9, BOLT, 16 x 90 mm WASHER, M16 x 34.5 x 5, HT, 17.5 x 34 x 5 mm BUSHING, LARGE, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, CYLINDER ASSY., 2-1/4 in., see Figure 8-030 SPACER, BUSHING, WASHER, 17 mm BOLT, Hex, M16 x 160, 10.9, BOLT, 16 x 160 mm WASHER, 1 9/32" x 2 1/2" x .120", 1-9/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/32 in. WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, PLATE, LARGE, BOLT, Hex, M24 x 110, 10.9, BOLT, 24 x 110 mm WASHER, M24 x 56.5 x 6, HT, 17.5 x 34 x 5 mm PIN, LARGE, ASSY. BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, SPACER, BALL JOINT, BALL JOINT, CABLE, SPRING, ROD, Includes: Ref. 57 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), Hairpin, M4, PIN, LARGE, see Figure 4-024


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-012 AUTOMATIC HITCH


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-012 AUTOMATIC HITCH Ref

Part Number 225925A1 225928A1

1 2

3 4 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

225926A1 141025A1 175254A1 141026A1 175255A1 838-5630 538-809 141028A1 175257A1 614-10025 892-11010 141029A1 141030A1 1348109C1 1348110C2 141031A1 838-5836 838-5536 1530921C1 1530932C1 1348121C1 177336A1 141023A1 3057331R1 136420A1

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description HITCH ASSY, TRAILER, pins, 32 mm HITCH ASSY, TRAILER, pins, 38 mm, consists of: Ref. 1 - 21 CLEVIS PIN, LARGE, ASSY. LATCH ASSY., SOCKET, pins, 32 mm LATCH ASSY., SOCKET, pins, 38 mm, consists of: Ref. 3 - 18 HOUSING PIN, LARGE, ASSY., 32 mm, Includes: Ref. 5, 6 PIN, CLEVIS, ASSY., 38 mm, Includes: Ref. 5, 6 PIN, LOCK, M6 x 30, Slotted, 6 x 30 mm PIN, LOCK, M3.5 x 30, Slotted, 3.5 x 30 mm BUSHING, LARGE, 32 mm, upper BUSHING, LARGE, 38 mm, upper BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, HANDLE, Includes: Ref. 10, 11 HANDLE, ASSY. COVER, SPRING, CAM, PIN, LOCK, M8 x 36, Slotted, 8 x 38 mm PIN, LOCK, M5 x 36, Slotted, 5 x 36 mm LEVER ASSY., Includes: Ref. 17, 18 PIN, CLEVIS, SPRING, PIN, LARGE, BRAKE ASSY. BUSHING, LARGE, lower RING, SNAP, M40, Ext, Hvy, RING retaining, 40 x 2.5 mm BRACKET, HITCH,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-014 QUICK HITCH COUPLER, CATEGORY : LLL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-014 QUICK HITCH COUPLER, CATEGORY : LLL Ref

Part Number 1348143C3

1 2 3 4 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

70-6452T1 70-3082T2 426-816 70-4320T1 70-4324T1 70-6310T1 19-139 19-145 432-616 426-1072 19-222 70-4293T1 425-156 19-5423 70-4340T1 321-3339

Qty 1 1 1 3 6 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 1

Description ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 20 FRAME PIN, LARGE, PLATE, LARGE, block BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd, BOLT, 1/2 x 1, 8 HANDLE, THREADED ROD, LINK TRIGGER, CATCH YOKE, PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1.060", clevis PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 1", BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 1/2", G8, BOLT, 5/8 x 4-1/2 in. NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GB, PIN, LARGE, NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, 3/8 in. PIN, LARGE, clevis SPRING, COMPRESSION, DECAL,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-016 DRAWBAR


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-016 DRAWBAR Ref 1 2 3 4 7 8 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 32

Part Number 1286971C1 896-11016 628-16050 828-16190 1981968C2 1331889C1 1331890C1 410-11228 828-16060 1331986C1 224619C2 142619C3 837-25050 896-16016 1286969C3 1982103C1 67828C1 627-12030 892-11012 827-16140 832-10416 1331943C1 827-20090 896-11020 829-1420 439-51236 137014A2 486830R1

Qty 1 8 2 6 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

Description PLATE ASSY., WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Full Thd BOLT, Hex, M16 x 190, 10.9, BOLT, 16 x 190 mm SUPPORT, CAM, left CAM, right BOLT, Locking, 3/4"-10 x 1 3/4", G8, BOLT, 3/4 x 1-3/4 in. BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd SPACER, SPACER, for France only SUPPORT ASSY., Includes: Ref. 13 DOWEL, M25 x 50, 25 x 50 mm WASHER, M16 x 34.5 x 5, HT, 17.5 x 34 x 5 mm DRAWBAR, PIN, RETAINER, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9, WASHER, LOCK, M12, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 140, 10.9, BOLT, 16 x 140 mm NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8, SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M20 x 90, 10.9, BOLT, 20 x 90 mm WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm NUT, M20, Cl 10, M20, Cl 10 PIN, HEADED, 3/4" x 2 1/4", 3/4 x 2-1/4 in. CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSY., Includes: Ref. 32 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), CLIP spring


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-018 DRAWBAR HAMMERSTRAP


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-018 DRAWBAR HAMMERSTRAP Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number A67879 1286985C4 1286983C1 827-20220 896-11020 829-1320 1286984C1 1965315C2 1965312C3 1965316C2 827-12065 832-10412 827-20200 1983805C1 A181436 A181434 814-16150 893-11016 825-1416 1348536C1 895-11016

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2

Description PACKAGE, ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 17 PIN, HITCH, RAIL ASSY., SPACER BOLT, Hex, M20 x 220, 10.9, BOLT, 20 x 220 mm WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm NUT, M20, Cl 10, 20 mm DRAWBAR, STRAP LEVER, LATCH ASSY., BUSHING, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 65, 10.9, BOLT, 12 x 65 mm NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M20 x 200, 10.9, BOLT, 20 x 200 mm BOX, ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 14 - 20, Toolbox BOX, TOOL, SUPPORT, BRACKET, Toolbox BOLT, Hex, M16 x 150, 8.8, BOLT HH, CL 8.8, M16 x 2 x 150, Toolbox WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M16, lock, 16 mm, Toolbox NUT, M16, Cl 8, Toolbox SPACER, Toolbox WASHER, M16 x 30 x 3, 16 mm, Toolbox


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-020 ENGINE MOUNT AND SIDE FRAME


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-020 ENGINE MOUNT AND SIDE FRAME Ref 1 2 3 4 7 8 9 10 12 13 14 17 18 19 20 22 23 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 40 41 42 43 44 45

Part Number 1334670C4 1334669C4 826-12035 896-15012 1960839C1 1960841C1 627-12040 895-11012 826-16100 96-81009 825-1416 1289057C2 1289056C1 828-22305 1289069C1 828-20070 A177650 828-16280 896-16016 A169100 137316A1 828-20070 1955271C3 814-16110 825-51416 895-11016 1955424C1 495-11053 614-10030 225151A1 844-10025 192896A1

Qty 1 1 6 6 1 1 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 2 4 2 4 2 2 16 1 2 1 4 4 4 1 2 5 1 2 4

Description SUPPORT, MOUNTING right SUPPORT, MOUNTING left BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 35 mm WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET right SUPPORT, BRACKET left BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 14 x 24 x 3 mm BOLT, Hex, M16 x 100, 10.9, BOLT, 16 x 100 mm WASHER, 11/16" x 1 1/2" x .134", HDN, 11/16 x 1-1/2 x 1/8 in. NUT, M16, Cl 8, RAIL, right RAIL, left BOLT, Hex, M22 x 305, 10.9, BOLT, 22 x 305 mm WASHER, BOLT, Hex, M20 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 20 x 70 mm WASHER, 20 mm BOLT, Hex, M16 x 280, 10.9, BOLT, 16 x 280 mm WASHER, M16 x 34.5 x 5, HT, 17.5 x 34 x 5 mm BOLT, 16 x 45 mm SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M20 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 20 x 70 mm SUPPORT, HOLDER, Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only BOLT, Hex, M16 x 110, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 110 mm, Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only NUT, Flg, M16, Serr, 16 mm, Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only WASHER, M16 x 30 x 3, 16 mm PLATE, WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32") BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, PROTECTION PLATE, PLATE, ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm PLUG, , ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-024 FRONT END WEIGHT AND FRAME


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-024 FRONT END WEIGHT AND FRAME Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part Number A67680 1342125C2 A67681 1342127C2 827-20065 896-11020

A67894 7

11 12 13 14 15

1348233C1 A67919 1978431C1 A169139 495-11053 80679 425-108

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 6 6 12 18 1 22 1 1 3 3 3 3 3

ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 1, 3, 4, SUPPORT, FRAME, 18 weights ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 2, 3, 4, SUPPORT, FRAME, 22 weights BOLT, Hex, M20 x 65, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 20 x 65 mm WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm WEIGHT, 46 kgs, order 2X1348233C1 WEIGHT, 46 kgs, order 3X1348233C1 ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 7, order 3X A67919 WEIGHT, 46 kgs, order 4X348233C1 WEIGHT, 46 kgs, set of 6 ATTACHMENT, KIT, consists of: Ref. 11 - 15 CLAMP, BOLT, 1/2 x 3-1/4 in. WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32") WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-026 FRONT END WEIGHT AND FRAME


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-026 FRONT END WEIGHT AND FRAME Ref 1 2 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22

Part Number 1955336C1 1955294C2 828-20120 896-11020 1955337C1 3223250R2 T101136 3147825R92 1955289C1 1328361C1 1328360C1 1955338C1 3223250R2 1955289C1 1328361C1 1328360C1 81816C1 T101136 3147825R92 3057366R1 3059418R1 766382R1

Qty 1 1 6 6 1 10 1 1 1 1 1 X 13 1 1 1 X 1 1 2 1 1

Description ATTACHMENT, Includes: Ref. 1 - 4, 8 FRAME, BOLT, Hex, M20 x 120, 10.9, BOLT, 20 x 120 mm WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm WEIGHT, Includes: Ref. 6 - 11 WEIGHT, 47 kgs WEIGHT, PIN, LARGE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 20, 21, 22 TRUSS ROD, TUBE WASHER, CLIP, SPRING, CLIP spring ATTACHMENT, 13 weights, Includes: Ref. 13 - 16 WEIGHT, 47 kgs TRUSS ROD, TUBE WASHER, CLIP, SPRING, CLIP spring, single weight attachment WEIGHT, ATTACHMENT, Includes: Ref. 18, 19 WEIGHT, PIN, LARGE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 20, 21, 22 PIN, LOCK, HOOK CHAIN, Knotted link, 39 pitch x .20m, CLIP, SPRING,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-028 HOOD SUPPORT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-028 HOOD SUPPORT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 18 19 20 21 22 26 27 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 45 46 47

Part Number 1334382C4 413-616 492-11038 425-106 1348511C1 1348512C1 140668A2 844-10065 614-12110 829-2312 413-616 A145743 495-21031 492-11025 425-104 1334474C1 811-10025 829-2410 1334565C4 1289062C2 1334564C2 811-10020 811-10025 829-2410 862-10020 829-2410 1289064C1 614-12030 892-11012 1340550C2 142187A1 1340604C1 1960805C4 1340590C1 614-8020 895-11008 1968039C3 263-5448 495-21019 892-11008 614-10025 A169954 892-11010

Qty 1 4 X X 1 1 1 4 4 12 6 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 4 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 1 2 4 2

Description SUPPORT, front, BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 1 in., BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", , BSN JJA0064977 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, , BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT ASSY., CHANNEL right, BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT ASSY., CHANNEL left, BSN JJA0064977 FRAME, SUPPORT, ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 65, 8.8, BOLT, 10 x 65 mm, ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 110, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 110 mm, ASN JJA0064978 NUT, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 10, 12 mm, ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 1 in., BSN JJA0064977 MOUNTING PARTS, , BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in., BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", , BSN JJA0064977 NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, , BSN JJA0064977 BRACKET, BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M10 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd, NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, SUPPORT ASSY., SUPPORT ASSY., SUPPORT, BRACKET rear BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M10 x 20, Cl8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M10 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd, NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 20, 12.9, BOLT, 10 x 20 mm NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, SUPPORT ASSY., right BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 30 mm WASHER, LOCK, M12, SUPPORT, , BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT, , ASN JJA0064978 HANDLE, BRACKET, right SUPPORT, BRACKET left BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm FASTENER, SCREW, SELF TAP, Slotted Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", WASHER, #8, WASHER, LOCK, M8, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, BUSHING, WASHER, LOCK, M10,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-028 HOOD SUPPORT Ref 48 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 64 65

Part Number 825-1410 825-2408 495-81128 413-520 425-105 116292A2 A176570 905-10060 895-11010 895-11010 614-10025 905-10020 733-2025

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description NUT, M10, Cl 8, NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, WASHER, 13/32" x 5/8" x .060", BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G5, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in., BSN JJA0064977 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, , BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT, BRACKET right SPACER, BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 60, BOLT, 10 x 60 mm WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm, BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm, BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, , BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 20, , ASN JJA0064978 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 25, cotter, 2 x 25 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-032 HOOD, UPPER SIDE PANELS AND UPPER GRILLE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-032 HOOD, UPPER SIDE PANELS AND UPPER GRILLE Ref 1 1 3 3 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 26 28 29 30 30 32 32 32 33 34 35 36 37 37 38 39 9

Part Number 1348364C1 1348455C1 1348355C1 1289341C2 1968127C1 142870A1 413-412 495-21031 231-1444 192169A1 A147030 181461A1 495-21031 231-1444 181045A1 413-412 495-21031 231-1444 1289322C1 1289321C1 1974411C1 141863A1 141862A1 495-21038 131-205 1342160C1 1968082C1 1342164C1 141857A1 T103383 905736R1 413-420

Qty 1 1 1 1 X 2 1 1 2 X X 1 2 1 18 18 1 6 12 6 1 1 2 1 1 X X 1 2 1 1 1 2 2

Description SILL, FRAME right SILL, FRAME left PANEL ASSY., right PANEL ASSY., left STUD, 1/4 in. SEAL, 343 mm, cut from P/N 2X1348430C1 HOUSING, SEAL, 1042 mm, cut from P/N 4X1348430C1 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 1/4 x 3/4 in. WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in. NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, SIEVE, SCREEN BUSHING, SPACER PANEL ASSY., hood WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in. NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, SCREEN, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 1/4 x 3/4 in. WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in. NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, HOUSING, COVER ASSY., right HOUSING, COVER ASSY., left PANEL, , BSN JJA0064977 PANEL, left, ASN JJA0064978 PANEL, right, ASN JJA0064978 WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in. NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, 5/16 in. SEAL, SPECIAL MAT, , BSN JJA0064977 SEAL ASSY., , BSN JJA0064977 SEAL, SPECIAL MAT, , BSN JJA0064977 SEAL, SPECIAL MAT, , ASN JJA0064978 SUPPORT, HOLDER SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Hd, M4.8 x 13, 4.8 x 16 mm BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-034 HOOD, LOWER SIDE PANELS AND SCREENS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-034 HOOD, LOWER SIDE PANELS AND SCREENS Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 34 35 36

Part Number 105506A1 128014A1 1968127C1 122967A1 1960793C5 413-412 495-21031 131-1418 1974400C3 1993508C1 1974407C2 137886A1 1960849C1 614-6016 825-2406 1348465C1 463-61010 493-21020 495-31022 231-14444 105505A3 195934A1 1289399C3 122969A1 194873A1 192284A1 1968038C3 1960792C5 463-61010 1960763C3 263-5448 495-21019 A149863 492-11025 425-104 1348552C1 1348465C1

Qty 1 1 X 1 1 X X X 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 X 2 X X 17 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 1 1 1 X 2 X

Description PANEL ASSY., Includes: Ref. 36, BSN JJA0064977 PANEL ASSY., Includes: Ref. 36, ASN JJA0064978 STUD, 1/4 in. SUPPORT, PROTECTION PLATE, SCREEN ASSY., right BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 1/4 x 3/4 in. WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in. NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, Thin, 1/4 in. SEAL, 195 mm, if equipped SEAL, SEAL, , BSN JJA0064977 SEAL, , ASN JJA0064978 BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8, STUD, SCREW, Hex Hd, #10-32 x 5/8", No. 10 x 5/8 in. WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, #10, No. 10 WASHER, #10, NUT, 1/4 in. SEAL, 386 mm, cut from P/N 2X1348430C1 PANEL ASSY., , BSN JJA0064977 PANEL ASSY., Includes: Ref. 36, ASN JJA0064978 PANEL ASSY., SUPPORT, HINGE, HINGE, SUPPORT ASSY., PROTECTION PLATE, SCREEN ASSY., left SCREW, Hex Hd, #10-32 x 5/8", No. 10 x 5/8 in. FASTENER, PLATE SCREW, SELF TAP, Slotted Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", WASHER, #8, GUIDE, WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, STUD, STUD, BAND, 517 mm, cut from P/N 1X1348532C1X


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-036 HOOD SUPPORTS, HINGE AND LATCH, AND LOWER GRILLE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-036 HOOD SUPPORTS, HINGE AND LATCH, AND LOWER GRILLE Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23 24 25 26 27 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 37 38 39 40 42 43 44 45

Part Number 1968100C3 A59809 1334698C4 1334697C4 131-425 627-12040 1976756C2 A185252 100-11100 495-81147 413-620 131-206 1348231C1 1960835C3 1348351C1 495-81286 231-1444 892-11012 829-1412 183009A1 892-11008 832-10408 141465A1 141467A1 181030A1 1968168C3 1968120C1 3234063R1 142597A1 3233348R1 892-11010 825-1410 1289137C1 413-528 425-105 A147728 1978450C2 231-1444 413-452 495-21031 495-81286 179095A1

Qty 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 1 1 X 1X 1 1 1 1 3 3 4 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 4 4 4 4 1 2 2 2 2 5 2 2 3 1 1

Description LINK DRAG, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 2 BUSHING, SUPPORT, BRACKET right, BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT, BRACKET left, BSN JJA0064977 NUT, LOCK, Push, 1/2", 1/2 in. BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, , BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, , BSN JJA0064977 LEVER, RING, SNAP, #100, Ext, WASHER, 13/32" x 2" x .109", 3/8 x 2 x 1/8 in. BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 1-1/4 in. NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, 3/8 in HANDLE, GRIP SUPPORT, BRACE, model 7230, 1, 7240, 1, BSN JJA0064977 SUPPORT, BRACE, model 7250, 1, BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, .281" x 1 1/8" x .060", 9/32 x 1/8 x 1/16 in. NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, WASHER, LOCK, M12, , BSN JJA0064977 NUT, M12, Cl 10, , BSN JJA0064977 HANDLE, , ASN JJA0064978 WASHER, LOCK, M8, , ASN JJA0064978 NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, , ASN JJA0064978 SUPPORT, BRACKET right, ASN JJA0064978 SUPPORT, BRACKET left, ASN JJA0064978 SUPPORT, BRACE, ASN JJA0064978 GAS STRUT, CYLINDER, Includes: Ref. 26 SEAL, BALL JOINT, STUD, BSN JJA0064977 STUD, JOINT ball, ASN JJA0064978 CLIP, RING retaining WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, BRACE, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5, 5/16 x 1-3/4 in. NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, TRIGGER, SPRING, NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3 1/4", G5, BOLT, 1/4 x 3-1/4 in. WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in. WASHER, .281" x 1 1/8" x .060", 9/32 x 1/8 x 1/16 in. SEAL, 862 mm, cut from P/N 3X1348430C1 HOUSING,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-036 HOOD SUPPORTS, HINGE AND LATCH, AND LOWER GRILLE Ref 46 47 47 47 47 49 50 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 57 58 58 59 59 60 61 63 64 65 66 15 41

Part Number 1974428C1 112995A1 141564A1 112994A1 141565A1 A147030 413-612 413-620 492-11038 495-81147 231-1444 192171A1 495-21031 231-1444 1955065C3 142021A2 413-516 281-34812 495-81114 895-18010 492-11031 425-105 1955452C1 814-10060 892-11010 825-1410 413-420 413-420

Qty X 1 1 1 1 12 2 2 4 4 6 1 12 12 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 4 4 4 3 3

Description STUD, ANGLE, right, BSN JJA0064977 ANGLE, right, ASN JJA0064978 ANGLE, left, BSN JJA0064977 ANGLE, left, ASN JJA0064978 BUSHING, SPACER BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 3/4 in., BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 1-1/4 in., BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", , BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, 13/32" x 2" x .109", 3/8 x 2 x 1/8 in. NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, GRILLE, SCREEN ASSY. WASHER, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in. NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, PANEL ASSY., , BSN JJA0064977 PLATE, PANEL, ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1 in., BSN JJA0064977 SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 3/4", 5/16 x 3/4 in., ASN JJA0064978 WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x 060", 11/32 x 3/4 x 1/16 in., BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6, , ASN JJA0064978 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", , BSN JJA0064977 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, , BSN JJA0064977 SEAL, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8, , ASN JJA0064978 WASHER, LOCK, M10, , ASN JJA0064978 NUT, M10, Cl 8, , ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-040 FRONT GRILLE WITH VERTICAL RIB


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-040 FRONT GRILLE WITH VERTICAL RIB Ref 1 2 3 4 5

Part Number 1340713C1 1340714C1 1340715C1 1340716C1 1340717C1 1340717C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1

Description ATTACHMENT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 5 ATTACHMENT, GRILLE upper ATTACHMENT, GRILLE lower SEAL, lower SEAL, lower SEAL, upper


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-042 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER COVER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-042 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER COVER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part Number 1348227C1 1348228C1 1975782C1 104036C1 1348243C1 1348244C1 97006C1 892-11006 825-1406 195-81032 1334657C1 104033C2 231-5144 614-6020 895-10006 495-81286 628-12035 892-11012 896-11012 829-1412 628-12020 896-11012

Qty 1 1 4 4 1 1 2 3 3 1 1 3 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

Description COVER ASSY, ANGLE, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Truss Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8", BOLT, No. 10 x 5/8 in. NUT, SUPPORT, SUPPORT, BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm WASHER, LOCK, M6, NUT, M6, Cl 8, WASHER, .266" x 13/16" x .083", 17/64 x 13/16 x 5/64 in. PLATE, LARGE, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Wash Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, No. 10 x 3/4 in. NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, M6 x 12 x 1.6, 7 x 13 x 2 mm WASHER, .281" x 1 1/8" x .060", 9/32 x 1/8 x 1/16 in. BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M12, WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, NUT, M12, Cl 10, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 12 x 20 mm WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-044 FRONT FENDERS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-044 FRONT FENDERS Ref

1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 11 12 13 14 16 17 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Part Number 1340682C1 139912A1 1340591C1 495-11066 413-1048 814-16110 1340558C1 1340675C1 1340676C1 896-11016 832-10416 1340671C1 495-21056 80679 425-108 1340664C1 1340559C2 1340640C1 495-21038 425-105 1340559C2 1340640C1 495-21038 425-105 136309A1 122212A1

Qty 1 1 2 8 8 4 2 1 1 8 4 2 4 4 4 2 8 8 8 8 12 12 12 12 2 2

Description FENDER, ATTACHMENT, no longer available, order components, Includes: Ref. 1 - 22 PACKAGE, ATTACHMENT, wide, Includes: Ref. 1 - 14, 23 - 28 BRACKET, WASHER, 5/8", SAE, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5, 5/8 x 3 in. BOLT, Hex, M16 x 110, 8.8, BOLT, 16 x 110 mm SPACER, SUPPORT, BRACE right SUPPORT, BRACE left WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8, SUPPORT, WASHER, 1/2", 9/16 x 1-3/8 x 7/64 in. WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", NUT, 1/2"-13, G5, FENDER, use with Ref. 17 - 22 WASHER, 2-1/2 in. BOLT, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in. WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in. NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, WASHER, 2-1/2 in. BOLT, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in. WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in. NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, SUPPORT, wide FENDER, 600 mm wide


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-046 INSTRUMENT PANEL


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-046 INSTRUMENT PANEL Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 35 36 38 39 40

Part Number 96925C2 1974661C1 1977582C2 1975919C1 104035C1 96900C1 96696C1 614-8016 892-11008 263-10512 1990951C1 1990952C1 96931C2 614-10025 892-11010 825-1410 96738C3 495-81286 614-6016 1343812C1 103957C1 104036C1 122856A1 96739C3 96740C2 614-10020 825-1410 614-8025 825-1408 1964796C1 614-8016 892-11008

Qty 1 2 1 X 3 X 1 X 1 2 2 6 1 2 1 X 1 2 2 1 6 2 1 1 1 4 4 2 2 1 1 1

Description SUPPORT ASSY., ANGLE, BRACKET HOUSING, COVER SCREW, FASTENER, 16 mm NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No. 10 SUPPORT ASSY., BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M8, SCREW, SELF TAP, Slotted Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4", SCREW, No. 10 x 3/4 in. SCREW, No. 10 x 1 in. BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, COVER ASSY, WASHER, .281" x 1 1/8" x .060", 9/32 x 1/8 x 1/16 in. BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, SYMBOLS, EMBLEM NUT, 16 mm NUT, SUPPORT, BRACKET COVER ASSY, right COVER ASSY, left BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, NUT, M10, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, NUT, M8, Cl 8, BLANK-OFF PLUG, in place of horn switch BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M8,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-048 INSTRUMENT PANEL INSULATION


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-048 INSTRUMENT PANEL INSULATION Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Number 1977661C1 1977660C2 1977659C2 1977663C1 1977662C1 1977738C1 1977737C1 96900C1 1975919C1 1977865C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 2

Description PAD, PAD, PAD, PAD, left PAD, right SUPPORT, BRACKET COVER ASSY, NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No. 10 SCREW, CLIP,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-050 CONTROL CONSOLE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-050 CONTROL CONSOLE Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5 7 9 10 11 12 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 25 25 25 25 26 29 29 30 30 33 34 35 36 37 38 40 41

Part Number 96996C3 193925A1 96730C3 1955140C2 1955400C1 96899C1 151-540 96900C1 490-1108 495-31022 97006C1 97000C1 97042C1 96723C2 495-11053 1958720C1 96956C2 1971363C1 123399A1 1975919C1 1990951C1 1990952C1 1990953C1 1990565C1 1981941C3 123469A1 1981942C4 123470A1 96578C4 814-6016 614-6012 1974696C1 495-31022 829-1408 490-11010 A187580

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 4 X 4 X 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 X X X X 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 4 1 5 1 1 1

COVER ASSY, , BSN JJA0064977 COVER ASSY, , ASN JJA0064978 DOOR, PANEL, COVER, BRACKET, RIVET, 1/8 x 31/64 in. NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No. 10 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", No. 10 NF x 1/2 WASHER, #10, BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm ASH TRAY, GASKET, PANEL ASSY., WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32") STUD, BUTTON, KNOB RETAINER, PANEL, SCREW, black SCREW, No. 10 x 3/4, in., grey SCREW, No. 10 x 1 in., grey SCREW, grey PANEL ASSY., PLATE, LARGE, ASSY., without creep speed, 18 speed PLATE, LARGE, ASSY., without creep speed, 16 speed PLATE, LARGE, ASSY., with creep speed, 18 speed PLATE, LARGE, ASSY., with creep speed, 16 speed ROD, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 16 mm BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8, BRACKET, WASHER, #10, NUT, M8, Cl 10, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 5/8", No. 10 x 5/8 in. PANEL,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-052 CONTROL CONSOLE


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-052 CONTROL CONSOLE Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 10 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 36

Part Number 96886C5 97063C1 30786R1 97062C1 96569C6 1971247C2 96725C1 123645A1 96900C1 97297C1 825-5146 96890C2 30479R1 895-11005 892-11005 824-1405 614-10035 825-2406 96700C2 814-8025 895-11008 832-41308 1975919C1 1344243C2 1340412C2 628-8030 832-41308 96561C6

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 4 1 2 4 2 X 1 1 2 2 1

Description LEVER, WASHER, PIN, LOCK, M2 x 14, Slotted, 2 x 14 mm CABLE PULLING GRIP, SUPPORT ASSY., PANEL ASSY., Includes: Ref. 6 - 7 PANEL ASSY., PAD, right, front NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No. 10 ROD, NUT, M6, Flg Ser, BRACKET, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 16, 5 x 16 mm WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, WASHER, LOCK, M5, NUT, M5, Cl 5, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10, 8 mm SCREW, SUPPORT, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 33 - 36 SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 8 x 30 mm NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10, 8 mm SUPPORT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-054 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-054 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT Ref 1 2 3 4 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

Part Number 1999938C1 134128A2 132886A1 132888A2 132884A1 222395A1 1974713C2 NSS 1999693C1 143199A1 132882A1 132883A1 413-528 495-11034 413-544 1343875C1 1999691C1 NSS 38-31016 NSS NSS 187006A1 700711545 1344158C1 1343982C1 NSS 328-724 328-732 413-544 NSS 395-11053 232-4117 132868A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1

Description SEAT ASSY., consists of: Ref. 1 - 33 SEAT, TOP ASSY., consists of: Ref. 3, 4, 6, 11, 12, 13, and P/N 132875A1 BACKREST, ASSY., consists of: Ref. 4, 18, 19 PACKAGE, KIT, Includes: Ref. 6 BACKREST, with fasteners X23 SEAT ASSY., CUSHION, with fasteners X34 PACKAGE, Includes: Ref. 8, 9 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER KIT, CLIP, quantity 12 CLIP ARMREST, right, with pin ARMREST, left SET OF PARTS, KIT armrest adjustment, left BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5, 5/16 x 1-3/4 in. WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 3/4", G5, 5/16 x 2-3/4 in. SPACER, PACKAGE,SERVICE, KIT, Includes: Ref. 18 - 22 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB lumbar PIN, 5/32" x 1", Coiled, 5/32" x 1", Coiled NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB backrest tilt recliner NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HANDLE CUP, SPACER, 16 mm CUP, SPACER, 10 mm SET, KIT, if equipped, consists of: Ref. 26 - 32 BELT, SAFETY, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BRACKET BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-20 x 1 1/2", G8, BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-20 x 2", G8, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 3/4", G5, 5/16 x 2-3/4 in. NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER WASHER, 1/2", NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GC, SET OF PARTS, KIT height adjustment


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-058 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-058 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 36 37

Part Number 132875A1 NSS NSS 117-109 413-520 230-4215 135513A1 135514A1 190156A1 NSS NSS 132861A3 134144A1 134146A1 1987290C1 NSS 413-816 135512A3 NSS 1987219C2 NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS 132869A1 NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS L18337 NSS NSS 132870A1 NSS L18337 NSS NSS NSS NSS 134148A1

Qty 1 1 1 4 4 8 1 1 2 2 2 1 8 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1

Description SLIDE, KIT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 10 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLIDE right NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLIDE left BOLT, Sq Hd, 5/18"-16 x 3/4", G5, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G5, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in. NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GA, lock, 5/16 in. SPRING, right SPRING, left SHOCK ABSORBER, BLOCK NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining SUPPORT ASSY., KIT suspension, Includes: Ref. 11 - 45, also see Figure 9-062 - 9-066 SPACER, LEVER, CONTROL, SET OF PARTS, KIT spring, Includes: Ref. 13, 14 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 x 1 in. PACKAGE, KIT, Includes: Ref. 15, 17 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING, roller SET OF PARTS, KIT shock absorber, Includes: Ref. 16 - 21 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHOCK ABSORBER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING rubber NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT FASTENER, KIT cable, Includes: Ref. 22 - 29 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT, 1/4 in. NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CABLE STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE nylon, 15 inch NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING SET OF PARTS, KITcable, Includes: Ref. 30 - 36 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CABLE STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE nylon, 15 inch NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING SUPPORT, SEAT, PLATE swivel, Includes: Ref. 48 - 50


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-058 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT Ref 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

Part Number 132878A2 413-532 413-510 131-651 495-11034 134143A1 NSS NSS NSS 135510A1 38-31012 135511A1 A47375 NSS NSS 433-512 131-651 1344025C1 A27804

Qty 1 4 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 4 4 1 1

Description ISOLATOR, PLATE isolator, Includes: Ref. 13 - 21, 50 - 55 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5, BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1/2 in. NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB, NUT, 5/16 in. WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in. SET OF PARTS, KIT knobs, Includes: Ref. 43 - 45 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB, fore and aft NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB isolator NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB adjustment ROD, ADJUSTMENT, with knob PIN, 5/32" x 3/4", Coiled, 5/32" x 3/4", Coiled ROD, ADJUSTMENT, with knob SPRING, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN cotter NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BRACKET BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, 5/16 x 3/4 in. NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB, NUT, 5/16 in. PIN, LARGE, clevis RING, LOCKING, #50, .392" Dia, E-Type, Ring, Retaining, #50, .392" Dia, E-Type


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-062 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-062 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Part Number 132861A3 1990642C1 132862A1 A49529 230-4216 226560A1 443-13812 197793A1 413-68 131-425 132864A1

10 11 12 13 495-11041 14 132867A1 180594A3 15 16 17 19 20 21 22 A45054 132866A1 23 24 25 26 131-425 27 28 138-317 29 30 144514A1 31 32 A45519 1990646C3 33 34 434-48 35 231-1444 36 495-11041 37 A49678 38

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1

Description SUPPORT ASSY., KIT, Includes: Ref. 1 - 49 HOUSING, upper DIPPER, ARM suspension SHAFT, NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GA, 3/8 in. HOUSING, lower SCREW, Cross Flat Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", 3/8 x 3/4 in. SPRING, damper BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 x 1/2 in. NUT, LOCK, Push, 1/2", 1/2 in. COMPRESSOR, KIT, Includes: Ref. 10 - 12 COMPRESSOR BRACKET SCREW WASHER, 3/8", SAE, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16 in. HARNESS, KIT, KIT bearing, Includes: Ref. 15 - 21 BUSHING ROLLER lower ROLLER BEARING tube BEARING, fore and aft BEARING upper BEARING lower BUMPER, SHOCK ABSORBER, KIT, Includes: Ref. 23 - 31 SHOCK ABSORBER BEARING upper BEARING lower NUT, LOCK, Push, 1/2", 1/2 in. RING retaining PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 5/8", Slotted, ARM actuator SUPPORT, BRACKET CLAMP WASHER, PACKAGE, KIT shock absorber, fore and aft, Includes: Ref. 33 - 41 SHOCK ABSORBER BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, WASHER, 3/8", SAE, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16 in. WASHER, SPACER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-062 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT Ref

Part Number

39 131-1169 40 A49679 41 42 1981845C1 132871A1 43 44 45 L18337 46 47 179026A1 48 L18337 49 131-1169 175088A1

Qty 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 1

Description NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-24, GA, BUSHING, rubber BEARING, fore and aft ANGLE, SET OF PARTS, KIT, Includes: Ref. 43 - 46 ELBOW TUBE STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE nylon, 15 in. CLAMP TUBE, PLASTIC-RUBBER, STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE nylon, 15 in. NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-24, GA, PACKAGE, KIT hardware


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-066 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-066 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT Ref

Part Number 132861A3 133421A1

1 132872A1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

276-24812 132863A1 133422A1 1981849C2 231-1444 134147A1 144847A1 222771A1 495-11034 614-8020 1954650C1 F15988 892-11008 829-1408

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 3 23 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4

SUPPORT ASSY., KIT suspension, Includes: Ref. 1 - 11 PACKAGE, KIT bellows, Includes: Ref. 1 - 4 BELLOWS KIT, KIT pins, Includes: Ref. 2 - 4 NUT CLIP CLIP SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 3/4", 5/16 x 3/4 in. ISOLATOR, LATCH ASSY. BEARING, order P/N 180594A3, see Figure 9-062 BUMPER, SCREW, 1/4 x 3/4 in. SHOCK ABSORBER, BUMPER housing NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, SUPPORT, BRACKET A, 44 mm RISER, BRACKET A, 83 mm RISER, BRACKET A, 98 mm WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in. BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, STUD, 8 x 80 mm SPACER, WASHER, LOCK, M8, NUT, M8, Cl 10,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-068 CAB MOUNTING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-068 CAB MOUNTING Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 20 21 22

Part Number 96523C2 628-20050 892-11020 1982054C2 1982055C2 144212C1 628-16045 828-16170 892-11016 1286905C2

1982005C1 1982004C1 117737C1 R52105 425-1012 495-21081

Qty 2 8 8 1 1 8 4 4 8 1 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 2

Description BRACKET, front BOLT, Hex, M20 x 50, 10.9, Full Thd, BOLT, 20 x 50 mm WASHER, LOCK, M20, 20 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET left, rear SUPPORT, BRACKET right, rear WASHER, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd BOLT, Hex, M16 x 170, 10.9, BOLT, 16 x 170 mm WASHER, LOCK, M16, lock, 5/8 in. KIT, consists of: Ref. 12 - 15 MOUNTING top MOUNTING bottom SPACER, not used SCREW, BOLT PLATE, WASHER, 13/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32 in. NUT, 3/4"-10, G5, 3/4 in. WASHER, 3/4", 13/16 x 2 x 5/32 in.


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-070 CAB FRAME


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-070 CAB FRAME Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 12 13 14 15 19 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 38 40 41 45 46 47

Part Number 104607A3 96964C1 1971260C1 281-14812 96951C1 281-14512 A165354 A177462 825-1410 96845C1 409-7512 97028C1 1334281C3 1334282C2 1334283C2 1334284C2 97027C1 91963C1 892-11010 825-1410 136893A1 96720C2 1990953C1 1990709C1 409-7512 97010C1

Qty 1 1 1 10 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2

Description CHASSIS, FRAME ASSY. PLATE ASSY., SEAL ASSY., SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 3/4", 5/16 x 3/4 in. PLATE ASSY., SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/4", No. 10 x 3/4 in. SEAL, MIRROR, ASSY. NUT, M10, Cl 8, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr, PLUG, right INSULATOR, front INSULATOR, top INSULATOR, left INSULATOR, right PAD, STRAP, GROUND, WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, SWITCH, COVER ASSY, SCREW, HANDLE, BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr, BOLT, SPREADER, 6 x 12 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-072 LEFT REAR FENDER, WITHOUT REMOTE HITCH SWITCH, LEFT CAB


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-072 LEFT REAR FENDER, WITHOUT REMOTE HITCH SWITCH, LEFT CAB Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 24 25 28 29 30 36 37

Part Number 97003C1 434-516 1990666C1 409-7512 231-5145 1990669C1 1990668C1 1990667C1 231-5144 135270 96930C1 1955132C1 118071C2 96900C1 1283847C1 495-21038 1990583C1 1344113C1 1270762C1 96709C1 1975782C1 220408A1 96900C1 96764C2 96763C1 1971318C1 1971367C2 131651A1 495-31016

Qty 1 4 1 X X 1 1 1 X 4 1 2 4 X 1 2 X X 4 1 X 1 X 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description FENDER, ASSY. BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in. SUPPORT, BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr, NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, SUPPORT, SUPPORT, SUPPORT, NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", 5/16 x 25 mm PLATE, PANEL PLATE, LARGE, COVER SCREW, NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No. 10 SUPPORT, BRACKET WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in. WASHER, PLUG, without extension SCREW, SELF TAP, BOLT, Left Cab Panels COVER ASSY, Left Cab Panels SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Truss Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8", BOLT, No. 10 x 5/8 in., Left Cab Panels SCREW, No. 8 x 3/4 in., Left Cab Panels NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No. 10, Left Cab Panels PANEL ASSY., Left Cab Panels PANEL ASSY., Left Cab Panels STEP, Left Cab Panels SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Oval Hd, #10-16 x 3/4", Left Cab Panels COVER, Left Cab Panels WASHER, #6, Left cab panels


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-074 RIGHT REAR FENDER, WITHOUT REMOTE HITCH SWITCH, RIGHT CAB


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-074 RIGHT REAR FENDER, WITHOUT REMOTE HITCH SWITCH, RIGHT CAB Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 22 23

Part Number 97004C1 1283847C1 434-516 495-21038 231-5145 1990670C1 1990671C1 1990672C1 231-5144 409-7512 1990583C1 1344113C1 96702C2 96900C1 1975782C1 1348226C1 96710C1 131652A1 1975782C1 495-31016

Qty 1 1 4 2 X 1 1 1 X X X X 1 X X 1 1 1 2 2

Description FENDER, ASSY. SUPPORT, BRACKET BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in. WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in. NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, SUPPORT, lower SUPPORT, upper SUPPORT, front NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr, WASHER, PLUG, without extension PANEL ASSY., Right Cab Panels NUT, U, #10-16, Panel type, No. 10, Right Cab Panels SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Truss Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8", BOLT, No. 10 x 5/8 in., Right Cab Panels PANEL ASSY., front, Right Cab Panels COVER ASSY, lower, Right Cab Panels COVER, upper, Right Cab Panels SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Truss Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8", BOLT, No. 10 x 5/8 in., Right Cab Panels WASHER, #6, Right cab panels


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-076 LEFT REAR FENDER, WITH REMOTE HITCH SWITCH


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-076 LEFT REAR FENDER, WITH REMOTE HITCH SWITCH Ref 1 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 53 54

Part Number 1990511C2 1990724C2 1990722C2 1990611C2 1990710C1 1990711C1 1990716C2 1990557C1 1990626C1 1990583C1 1283837C1 1955132C1 118071C2 220408A1 96901C1 495-81140 892-11010 825-1410 434-516 1955145C2 1276119C1 434-512 231-5145 495-21038 198983A1 1348499C1 231-5144 1990583C1 409-7416 135270 895-11012 614-12025 115713A1 T103902 T103903 1534966C1 3405481R1 409-7524 231-5344

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 X 1 2 7 20 7 4 6 7 X X 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 2 12

Description FENDER ASSY., FENDER ASSY., EXTENSION rear EXTENSION, front SUPPORT, ASSY. SUPPORT, upper SUPPORT, lower STRIP, PROTECTION, BRACKET, rear ANGLE, WASHER, HANDLE, see Figure 9-070 HOUSING, PLATE, LARGE, COVER SCREW, SCREW, No. 8 x 3/4 in. LAMP ASSY., see Figure 4-048 GROMMET, WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, LAMP ASSY., see Figure 4-044 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in. SUPPORT, BRACKET SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 5/8", No. 10-16 x 5/8 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in. NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in. WASHER, 11/32 x 1-1/8 in. SCREW, 5/16 x 3/4 in. NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, WASHER, BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr, BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", 5/16 x 25 mm WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 14 x 24 x 3 mm BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm SWITCH, HOLDER, SEAL, GASKET COVER, SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 19, DECAL, see Figure 9-132 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr, BOLT, 5/16 x 1-1/2 in. NUT, LOCK, Flg, 1/4"-20,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-076 LEFT REAR FENDER, WITH REMOTE HITCH SWITCH Ref 55 56 57 59 60

Part Number 1983281C4 362123R1 1999528C1 1990966C2 1344113C1

Qty 1 4 1 1 X

Description HARNESS, CLIP, CABLE SHEATH., CONDUIT CHANNEL, PLUG, without extension


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-080 RIGHT REAR FENDER, WITH REMOTE HITCH SWITCH


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-080 RIGHT REAR FENDER, WITH REMOTE HITCH SWITCH Ref 1 5 7 9 11 13 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 36 37 39 40 41 42 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 52 53 54 55 56

Part Number 1990512C2 1990725C2 1990723C1 1990612C2 1990712C1 1990713C1 1990717C2 1990557C1 1990626C1 1990583C1 1283837C1 1955132C1 1327506C1 220408A1 96901C1 495-81140 892-11010 825-1410 434-516 1955147C2 1276119C1 434-512 231-5145 495-21038 409-7512 231-5144 1990583C1 409-7416 895-11012 614-12025 115713A1 T103902 T103903 1534966C1 3405481R1 409-7524 231-5344 1983281C4 362123R1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 1 1 X 1 1 2 7 20 7 5 6 X 9 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 2 12 1 4

Description FENDER ASSY., EXTENSION, ASSY., rear STRIP, PROTECTION, EXTENSION front SUPPORT, ASSY. SUPPORT, upper SUPPORT, lower STRIP, PROTECTION, BRACKET, ANGLE, WASHER, HANDLE, see Figure 9-070 HOUSING, PLATE, LARGE, COVER SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, SCREW, No.8 x 3/4 in. LIGHT ASSY., see Figure 4-049 GROMMET, WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", WASHER, LOCK, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in. LIGHT ASSY., see Figure 4-045 SUPPORT, BRACKET SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 5/8", No. 10-16 x 5/8 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in. NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, WASHER, 5/16", 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in. BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr, NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, WASHER, BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr, WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 14 x 24 x 3 mm BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 12 x 25 mm SWITCH, HOLDER, SEAL, GASKET COVER, SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 19, DECAL, see Figure 9-133 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr, BOLT, 5/16 x 1-1/2 in. NUT, LOCK, Flg, 1/4"-20, HARNESS, CLIP,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-080 RIGHT REAR FENDER, WITH REMOTE HITCH SWITCH Ref

Part Number

57 1999528C1 59 1990966C2 60 1344113C1

Qty 1 CABLE SHEATH., CONDUIT 1 CHANNEL, X PLUG, without extension

Description


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-084 CAB ROOF


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-084 CAB ROOF Ref 1 2 3 4 5 9 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35

Part Number 96755C5 1977858C2

96814C3 1330157C1 97029C3 1955128C1 99997C1 1955139C1 231-51409 1955131C1 104033C2 1981897C1 413-416 231-4144 117-206 1971364C1 1340216C1 195-81032 1340093C1 1975760C2 414-410 1977988C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 2 4 8 2 2 2 12 2 1 2 2

Description ROOF, ASSY. GASKET, SEAL, 810 mm SEAL, 5100 mm, order P/N 17X1974883CX SEAL, 210 mm, order P/N 1X1974883CX SEAL, 100 mm, order P/N 1X1974883CX WASHER, NUT, 1/4 in. COVER ASSY, PLATE, LARGE, ASSY. SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", 3/4 in. WASHER, NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24, PLATE, LARGE, COVER SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Wash Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, No. 10 x 3/4 in. HINGE, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5, NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, BOLT, Sq Hd, 1/4"-20 x 2 1/2", G2, BOLT, 1/4 x 2-1/2 in. RETAINER, BUTTON, KNOB WASHER, .266" x 13/16" x .083", 17/64 x 13/16 x 5/64 in. PLATE, LARGE, STRAP COVER, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-28 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT, 1/4 x 5/8 in. GASKET, PAD


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-086 CAB DOOR


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-086 CAB DOOR Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 13 14 16 17 18 20 21 22 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 36 37 40 41 42 43 47 48 49 50 53

Part Number 1343890C1 1977941C2 413-412 493-81002 A177435 1975713C1 97112C3 439-148 1974835C1 97057C2 97218C1 413-48 425-104 432-88 1340019C3 1340149C2 409-748 1987149C1 1330156C1 195-81005 1990761C2 1974873C1 1974872C1 96840C1 1283589C2 1330156C1 1283690C1 409-748 97082C6 1990951C1 96736C2 1990953C1 118071C2 495-21019 1283695C1 1977459C1 179093

Qty 1 1 3 3 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 1

Description DOOR, LATCH ASSY., BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 1/4 x 3/4 in. WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", 1/4 in. KNOB,BALL, FASTENER, PAD ARM, PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 1/2", 1/4 x 1/2 in. TUBE, HOSE protection SPRING, TENSION, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 1/4 x 1/2 in. NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1/2", CABLE, HANDLE, BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr, HANDLE, BOLT, 5/16 x 3/4 in. WASHER, 3/8" x 7/8" x .083", 3/8 x 7/8 x 5/64 in. DOOR SEAL, 4483 mm WASHER, GASKET WASHER, GASKET HANDLE, WASHER, SEAL BOLT, 5/16 x 3/4 in. ROD, BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr, PANEL ASSY., SCREW, No. 10 x 3/4 in., grey PANEL ASSY., SCREW, grey SCREW, WASHER, #8, STIFFENER, REINFORCEMENT INSULATOR, SHEET, 100 x 254 mm BUTTON, HOLE PLUG, 9/32", 9/32 in.


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-088 CAB DOOR


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-088 CAB DOOR Ref 1 2 2 3 4 5 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part Number 1343890C1 1280263C1 1990985C1 3233348R1 3234063R1 829-2410 96627C2 121-116 195-81005 96676C2 231-4115 495-11034 413-548 97060C1 96623C2 121-116 195-81005 97061C1 1283245C3 1283244C1 1283255C1 409-7516 396-31041

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 X 1 3 3 X 1 1 X 2 1

Description DOOR, see Figure 9-086 CYLINDER ASSY., used with standard fenders CYLINDER ASSY., used with wide fenders CLIP, RING retaining BALL JOINT, STUD NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 10, HINGE, upper BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr, WASHER, 3/8" x 7/8" x .083", 3/8 x 7/8 x 5/64 in. BUSHING, NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB, 5/16 in. WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in. BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3", G5, BOLT, 5/16 x 3 in. SHIM, HINGE, BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr, WASHER, 3/8" x 7/8" x .083", 3/8 x 7/8 x 5/64 in. SHIM, PLATE ASSY., PLATE ASSY., SHIM, BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr, WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-090 CAB REAR WINDOW


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-090 CAB REAR WINDOW Ref 1 2 3 4 6 7 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

29 29 30 30 31 31 32 33 34 35 35 36 37 38 39 42 43 45 46 47

Part Number 1999977C2 1999976C1 F66089 F66090 K303501 K303571 K303517 31355R1 1999808C1 107135A1 97005C1 1330064C1 138739A1 109587C2 109171C1 97005C1 97006C1 1343825C1 1999766C1 1340201C1 224730A1 1340207C1 224734A1 1340205C1 224731A1 825-1406 825-1408 1340206C1 895-11012 38-21010 1340202C1 224732A1 1340208C1 1340203C1 97011C1 97005C1 1340142C1 261-34720 495-11028 194910A1 614-6020 194322A1

Qty

Description

1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 X 1 1 1

GLASS, SEAL, PLUG, 3/8 in. PLUG, 29/32 in. SPACER, WASHER WASHER, 6 mm PIN, LARGE, SNAP RING, M8, Ext, HINGE, SCREW, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm NUT, 6 mm NUT, 5/16 in. SUPPORT, BRACKET PAD, BUSHING, NUT, 6 mm BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm SHOCK ABSORBER, CYLINDER BALL JOINT, STUD HANDLE, consists of: P/N 1340207C1, 1340205C1, 825-1406, Ref. 32, 33, 34, and P/N 1340202C1 HANDLE, ASSY., consists of: P/N 224734A1, 224731A1, 25-1408, Ref. 32, 33, 34, and P/N 224732A1 PLUG, PLUG, HANDLE, HANDLE, NUT, M6, Cl 8, NUT, M8, Cl 8, BUSHING, LARGE, WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 14 x 24 x 3 mm PIN, 5/32" x 5/8", Coiled, 5/32" x 5/8", Coiled PLATE, PLATE ASSY., GASKET, PAD PLATE, SCREW, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm NUT, 6 mm PLATE, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4 x 1-1/4 in. WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in. HANDLE, ASSY., consists of: P/N 1340207C1, 1340205C1, and Ref. 32, 33, 34, 46, 47 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, PLATE,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-092 CAB REAR ACCESS KIT


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-092 CAB REAR ACCESS KIT Ref

Part Number

A167146 1 129-500 2 A165352 3 A165354 4 A165523 5 440-11012 A67885 10 97133C1 11 1971367C2

Qty 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2

Description PACKAGE, KIT, consists of: 1 - 5 NUT, WING, #10-32, PLATE, SEAL, FASTENER, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", No.10 x 3/4 in. VISOR, SUN, KIT, consists of: 10 - 11 VISOR, SUN, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Oval Hd, #10-16 x 3/4", Sun Visor


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-094 CAB WINDOWS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-094 CAB WINDOWS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 8 9 10 13 14 15 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 31 32 34 35 38 39 41 42 43

Part Number 1340199C2 1987247C1 1999808C1 K303517 31355R1 K303501 K303571 97010C1 97006C1 97005C1 109171C1 1955189C1 1955184C1 1955180C2 30442R1 493-11026 1999808C1 107135A1 97005C1 1340194C1 123387A1 96902C1 262-15516 1340196C1 1340197C1 1981771C1 1340200C1 97268C1

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 4

Description GLASS, right SEAL, HINGE, order Ref. 23 - 25 PIN, LARGE, SNAP RING, M8, Ext, SPACER, WASHER WASHER, 6 mm BOLT, SPREADER, 6 x 12 mm, if so equipped BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm NUT, 6 mm BUSHING, PLATE, PIVOT, GASKET LEVER, SUPPORT, SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M6 x 16, 4.8, 6 x 16 mm WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", lock, 1/4 in. HINGE, SCREW, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm NUT, 6 mm GLASS, door GLASS, SPACER, SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Pan Hd, #10 x 1", 16 x 1 in. GLASS, left GLASS, right SEAL, GLASS, CAB, left, rear SPACER,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-096 CAB, FLOOR MATS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-096 CAB, FLOOR MATS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Number 1955101C2 104601A1 1955102C1 97122C1 104602A1 1955100C1 104603A1 1971249C1 104600A1 1977905C2

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description MAT, FLOOR, front MAT, FLOOR, rear PAD, MAT front PAD, front MAT, FLOOR, PAD rear INSULATOR, front INSULATOR, rear PLATE, LARGE, INSULATOR front PLATE, LARGE, INSULATOR PAD, front


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-098 CAB INSULATION


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-098 CAB INSULATION Ref 1 3 4 4 7 8 9 10 11 13 15 16 17 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Part Number 1999971C2 1999972C1 104033C2 1990951C1 96720C2 96719C3 96717C3 96716C1 1990584C1 96735C1 1999998C1 97227C2 96715C2 1958720C1 495-11053 1990952C1 1977665C1 1977664C1 1977916C1 1977918C2 1344390C1 1987208C2 123346A2 123081A1 112332A1 1999999C2 261-1456

Qty 1 1 X X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description PADDING, COVER PADDING, COVER ASSY. SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Wash Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, No. 10 x 3/4 in., black SCREW, No 10 x 3/4 in., grey COVER ASSY, COVER ASSY, TAPE, cut from P/N 1987208C2 COVER ASSY, COVER ASSY, COVER ASSY, COVER ASSY, COVER ASSY, lower, rear PANEL ASSY., middle PANEL ASSY., left rear STUD, WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32") SCREW, No .10 x 1 in. PAD, right PAD, top, right front PAD, right centre PAD, INSULATOR lower, rear right PANEL, PAD right rear ROLL, TAPE, 15.25 mm SEAL, ANGLE, SEAL, PANEL, COVER SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8",


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-100 CAB HEADLINER TRIM


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-100 CAB HEADLINER TRIM Ref 1 2 3 4 7 8 9 10 10

11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 35 36 37

Part Number 96753C1 1327506C1 143309C1 97172C1

1958752C1 97267C5 198738A1 117987C1 199740A1 97201C1 97016C1 143306C1 97024C1 1330157C1 96979C1 96980C1 97058C2 96813C2 1971376C1 1983391C1 3050958R1 83882C91 26617R1 107329C1 1327506C1 92100C2 92101C1 122579A1 92115C2 1964672C1 96893C1 1977668C1

Qty 1 6 2 2 1 2 8 1 1 6 8 4 1 3 1 2 1 1 8 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1

Description PANEL ASSY., SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10-16 x 1/2", 16 x 1/2 in. SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10-16 x 1", 16 x 1 in. BAND, 1100 mm, cut from P/N 4X187874C1 BAND, 960 mm, cut from P/N 1974884C1 PORT, LOUVRE ROOF, HEADLINER, BSN JJA0064977 PADDING, HEADLINER, Includes: P/N 117987C1,199740A1, see Figure 4-054, ASN JJA0064978 NUT, RETAINER, NUT CLIP, ANGLE, IRON SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1/2", 16 x 1/2 in. SUPPORT ASSY., ANGLE IRON NUT, 1/4 in. GRILLE, left GRILLE, right CLIP, PANEL ASSY., SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1", LAMP, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 25 BULB, K, 12V, 10W, 12 V, 10W LAMP, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 27, 28 BULB, C2F, #168, 14V, No. 168 HARNESS, WIRE, CABLE SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, SWITCH, ASSY., blower SWITCH, ASSY., thermostat SWITCH, PRESSURE, ASSY., pressure SWITCH, wiper LIGHT, ASSY., 14v KNOB, FOAM, PAD


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-102 CAB FILTERS AND VENTS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-102 CAB FILTERS AND VENTS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 28 29 33 34 35

Part Number 97006C1 97005C1 1343938C1 30495R1 824-1403 97032C5 938016R1

143481C2 1340339C1 97176C1 938016R1

1330955C2 1331102C2 97212C1 97181C2 97142C1 97135C1 117-206 1971364C1 169850C2 1977988C1

Qty

Description

1 4 4 1 2 2 1 10 2 2 2 1 1 23 7 1 1 15 2 12 1 2 3 2 2 1 2 4

BLOWER ASSY., see Figure 4-022 BOLT, BOLT, 6 x 20 mm NUT, 6 mm RESISTOR, SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M3 x 12, 3 x 12 mm NUT, M3, Cl 5, 13 mm SUPPORT, ASSEMBLY NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, lock, 1/4 in. SEAL, 1080 mm, cut from P/N 4X195917C1 SEAL, 356 mm, cut from P/N 3X182747C1 STRIP, 3 mm, cut from P/N 1X1327666C2 AIR CLEANER, FILTER PANEL, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 14 STUD, NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, lock, 1/4 in. SEAL, 1750 mm, cut from P/N 6X182747C2 SEAL, 4440 mm, cut from P/N 15X182747C2 RIVET, 3/16 in. GRILLE, LOUVRE SCREW, 20 x 7/8 in. PANEL ASSY., FILTER CARTRIDGE, KNOB, BOLT, Sq Hd, 1/4"-20 x 2 1/2", G2, BOLT, 1/4 x 2-1/2 in. RETAINER, SEAL, 2391 mm, cut from P/N 8X187874C2 CLIP, CABLE, CLIP GASKET, PAD


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-104 CAB, HEATER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-104 CAB, HEATER Ref 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21

Part Number

96880C2 1301342C1 1954736C1 1331087C1 97116C1 260-1448 473321C1 96893C1 96879C1 109311H 96877C2 1954626C1 96880C2 107107A1 105581A1 1345831C1 196816C1 237-6008

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Description CORE, see Figure 9-107 HOSE, 138 in., cut from P/N 12X97252CX, BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, 460 mm, cut from P/N 2X97252CX, ASN JJA0064978 HOSE ASSY., FITTING, UNION, 5/8 in. CLAMP, HOSE, No. 24 VALVE, CONTROL, BRACKET, SUPPORT SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", M4 x 15 mm STRAP, CABLE, .098" x 8", KNOB, LEVER, NUT, 7/16 in. CABLE PULLING GRIP, CLAMP, CLIP HOSE ASSY., HOSE, 168 in., order P/N 15X97252CX VALVE, SHUT-OFF, CONNECTOR, BUSHING, 1/2 x 3/8 in. SHAFT, ELBOW, BSN JJA0064977 FITTING, , ASN JJA0064978 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, Use with P/N 196816C1


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-106 AIR CONDITIONER EVAPORATOR


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-106 AIR CONDITIONER EVAPORATOR Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 17 18 19 20 21

Part Number 1990757C1 128485A1 1990756C1 128484A1 1954790C1

123329A1 128485A1 1250594C1 122553A1 128483A1 1999928C1 128483A1 1974764C1 1340439C1 1340438C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

Description EVAPORATOR, Includes: Ref. 2, 3, 4 O-RING, 14 x 1.78 mm VALVE, O-RING, 10.82 x 1.78 mm GROMMET, TAPE, 2440 mm, cut from P/N 1954475C1 HOSE, 2290 mm, cut from P/N 8X87769CX HOSE, ASSY., 1790 mm, Includes: Ref. 9 O-RING, 14 x 1.78 mm CORE, CAP, O-RING, 7.65 x 1.78 mm FOAM, 790 mm, cut from P/N 1974884C1 HOSE, ASSY., 1760 mm, Includes: Ref. 18 O-RING, 7.65 x 1.78 mm FITTING, WASHER, NUT,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-108 AIR CONDITIONING CONDENSER AND RECEIVER-DRIER


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-108 AIR CONDITIONING CONDENSER AND RECEIVER-DRIER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 7 8 9 9 10 10 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 41

Part Number 1999922C1 128485A1 1250594C1 122553A1 1999925C1 A184700 181583A1 131250A2 192929A1 128483A1 1954474C4 223357A1 614-10025 844-8016 825-1410 892-11010 1954490C2 413-816 80679 425-108 1954766C2 30931R1 A141489 413-512 492-11031 117-2 231-1444 413-512 492-11031 495-11034 1990758C2 98178C1 1960758C2 614-6025 825-5146 131249A1 128483A1 L18337 614-8020 892-11008 825-1408 1999923C2 186468A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 2 1 1 1 3 4 4 4 1 1

Description HOSE, 1650 mm, Includes: Ref. 2 - 4 O-RING, 14 x 1.78 mm CORE, CAP, INDICATOR, SWITCH CONDENSER, , BSN JJA0064977 CONDENSER, , ASN JJA0064978 HOSE, ASSY., C750 mm, Includes: Ref. 8, BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 8, ASN JJA0064978 O-RING, 7.65 x 1.78 mm SHIN, CLAMP, BSN JJA0064977 FIXING BRACKET, CLAMP, ASN JJA0064978 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, , BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8, , ASN JJA0064978 NUT, M10, Cl 8, WASHER, LOCK, M10, CLAMP, BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 x 1 in. WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", NUT, 1/2"-13, G5, CLAMP, SCREW, SELF TAP, Flat Hd, M6 x 13, 6 x 12 mm SUPPORT, BRACKET, BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in., BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", , BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Sq Hd, 1/4"-20 x 8 1/2", G2, BOLT, 1/4 x 8-1/2 in., BSN JJA0064977 NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, , BSN JJA0064977 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4 in., BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", , BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in., BSN JJA0064977 RECEIVER-DRYER, CONTAINER SUPPORT, BRACKET, BSN JJA0064977 BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 25 mm, BSN JJA0064977 NUT, M6, Flg Ser, , BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, ASSY., 2712 mm, Includes: Ref. 36 O-RING, 7.65 x 1.78 mm STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, TIE nylon, 15 in. BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, , BSN JJA0064977 WASHER, LOCK, M8, , BSN JJA0064977 NUT, M8, Cl 8, , BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, ASSY., 1100 mm, Includes: Ref. 42 - 46, BSN JJA0064977 HOSE, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 42 - 46, ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-108 AIR CONDITIONING CONDENSER AND RECEIVER-DRIER Ref 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

Part Number 128484A1 128483A1 1250594C1 122554A1 128485A1 T102980 276-14832

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description O-RING, 10.82 x 1.78 mm O-RING, 7.65 x 1.78 mm CORE, CAP, O-RING, 14 x 1.78 mm CLAMP, , ASN JJA0064978 SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 2", 5/16 x 2 in., ASN JJA0064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-112 AIR CONDITIONING COMPRESSOR MOUNTING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-112 AIR CONDITIONING COMPRESSOR MOUNTING Ref 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part Number A189155 131403C1 84715C1 814-10130 892-11010 895-15010 825-1410 614-10025 892-11010 895-15010 84716C1 614-10035 892-11010 895-15010 825-1410 306132C1 1999755C2

20 21 135324A1 22 A49667 23 128483A1 139673A1 24 177264A1 25 905-10025

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 4 4 4 1 X X X X 2 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 5

Description PULLEY, BELT, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 130, 8.8, BOLT, M10 x 130, 8.8 WASHER, LOCK, M10, WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2, NUT, M10, Cl 8, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2, SUPPORT, BRACE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, M10, WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2, NUT, M10, Cl 8, STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", 14 in. COMPRESSOR, ASSY., Includes: Ref. 20 - 23 COMPRESSOR CLUTCH, PLUG, O-RING, 7.65 x 1.78 mm OIL, LUBRICANT, 250 cc, not illustrated BRACKET, BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, BOLT, 10 x 25 mm


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-114 MIRRORS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-114 MIRRORS Ref 1 2 3 6 7 8 9 20 21 22 23

Part Number 184588A1 97158C1 97161C1 814-6035 1348546C1 832-10406 814-6016 135371A1 A177462 96845C1 409-7512 231-5145

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 4 4 2 1 1 2 2

Description MIRROR, KIT, consists of: Ref. 1 - 9, External SUPPORT, BRACKET left, External WASHER, left, External BOLT, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8, Bolt, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8, external SUPPORT, BRACKETright, External NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8, External BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, BOLT, 6 x 16 mm, External MIRROR, ASSY., External MIRROR, ASSY., Interior, for Sweden BRACKET, Interior, for Sweden BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr, Interior, for Sweden NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, Interior, for Sweden


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-116 MONITOR MOUNTING


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-116 MONITOR MOUNTING Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part Number 103212A1 614-10030 825-1410 895-18010 103213A1 103226A1 614-8025 895-11008 829-1408 104466A1 614-10030 825-1410 895-18010 103213A1 103226A1 614-8025 895-11008 829-1408

Qty 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 1 2 2 2 3 3 6 6 6

Description BAR, 356 mm, consists of: Ref. 1 - 9, Short BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Short NUT, M10, Cl 8, Short WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6, Short HOLDER, BRACKET, Short CLAMP, Short BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, Short WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm, Short NUT, M8, Cl 10, Short BAR, 556 mm, consists of: Ref. 11 - 19, Long BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Long NUT, M10, Cl 8, Long WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6, Long HOLDER, BRACKET, Long CLAMP, Long BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, Long WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm, Long NUT, M8, Cl 10, Long


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-118 STEPS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-118 STEPS Ref 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part Number 96639C1 97049C3 97050C3 97050C3 1348398C1 1348399C1 1955290C2 514-621 97049C2

Qty 1 1 1 1 13 15 1 2 1

Description SUPPORT ASSY., STEP, top STEP, middle STEP, lower BOLT, BOLT, 10 x 5 mm NUT, 10 mm SUPPORT ASSY., Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT, 10 x 35 mm STEP, top Austria, Switzerland, Germany and Poland only


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-120 DECALS, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0061543


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-120 DECALS, SERIAL NO. : - JJA0061543 Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 11 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22

Part Number 1342052C1 129167A1 129168A1 129169A1 129170A1 129171A1 129172A1 1334444C1 1334445C3 1340033C3 129919A1 1955464C2 1340034C3 129920A1 1955465C2 130029A1 130027A1 130014A1 130012A1 130016A1 130020A1 130023A1 130018A1 130025A1 1334581C2 1334582C2 1334583C3 1334584C3 1334456C2 1334457C2 1342040C1 1342100C1 1968108C1 1532083C1

Qty 1 # # # # # # 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description DECAL, DECAL, left, model 7230, 1 DECAL, right, model 7230, 1 DECAL, left, model 7240, 1 DECAL, right, model 7240, 1 DECAL, left, model 7250, 1 DECAL, right, model 7250, 1 DECAL, rght DECAL, left DECAL, English, without creep speed DECAL, Francais, without creep speed DECAL, Hungarian, without creep speed DECAL, English, with creep speed DECAL, Francais, with creep speed DECAL, Hungarian, with creep speed DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Deutsch DECAL, Russian DECAL, DECAL, DECAL, DECAL, DECAL, right DECAL, left SYMBOLS, DECAL, SYMBOL, only for Germany STRIP, INDICATOR, trim hood DECAL, 40 km/h


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-124 DECALS, SERIAL NO. : JJA0061544 -


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-124 DECALS, SERIAL NO. : JJA0061544 Ref 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5

Part Number 197286A1 197287A1 196889A1 196891A1 196892A1 196893A1 197290A1 197291A1 197288A1 197289A1

Qty # # # # # # 1 1 1 1

Description DECAL, right, model 7230, 1 DECAL, left, model 7230, 1 DECAL, right, model 7240, 1 DECAL, left, model 7240, 1 DECAL, right, model 7250, 1 DECAL, left, model 7250, 1 DECAL, right DECAL, left DECAL, right DECAL, left


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-126 DECALS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-126 DECALS Ref 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part Number 128983A1 128976A1 128979A1 128975A1 128978A1 128973A1 128972A1 128974A1 128977A1 128982A1 1955466C1 128981A1 1968123C2 1955227C1 1955229C1 1955226C1 1955228C1 1955355C1 1955356C1 1955357C1 1955358C1 1955493C1 1955462C1 1348488C1 134200A1 321-4622 1955223C1 1955225C1 1955222C1 1955224C1 1955351C1 1955352C1 1955353C1 1955354C1 1955492C1 1955461C1 1348487C1 1999943C1 A189007 1955348C1 1955349C1 1955142C1 1955107C1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1

Description DECAL, English, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Deutsch, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Svensk, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Francais, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Espanol, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Nederlands, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Dansk, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Suomalainen, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Italiano, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Polish, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Hungarian, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, Russian, BSN JJA064977 DECAL, English DECAL, Deutsch DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Francais DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Hungarian DECAL, Russian DECAL, DECAL, English DECAL, Deutsch DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Francais DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Hungarian DECAL, Russian DECAL, DECAL, DECAL, DECAL, PLUG, PLATE, LARGE,


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-126 DECALS Ref 14 15 16 17 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18

Part Number 1955454C1 130753A1 1342629C2 1342630C2 194392A1 194384A1 194387A1 194383A1 194386A1 194381A1 194380A1 194382A1 194385A1 197388A1 194390A1 128976A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description DECAL, DECAL, for Germany and Austria only DECAL, DECAL, DECAL, English, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Deutsch, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Svensk, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Francais, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Espanol, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Nederlands, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Dansk, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Suomalainen, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Italiano, ASN JJA064978 DECAL Polish, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Russian, ASN JJA064978 DECAL, Deutsch, ASN JJA064978


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-130 DECALS


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-130 DECALS Ref 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4

Part Number 1955236C2 1955238C2 1955240C2 1955237C2 1955239C2 1955366C3 1955367C3 1955368C3 1955369C2 1955487C1 1955457C1 1955497C1 1348491C1 1955178C1 1955258C1 1955260C1 1955257C1 1955259C1 1955386C1 1955387C2 1955388C2 1955389C1 1955490C1 1955455C1 1348494C1 321-6714 321-6809 321-6812 321-6807 321-6808 1955397C1 321-6811 321-6810 1955398C1 1955486C1 1955456C1 1348496C1 1093182R1 1093186R1 1135185R2 1093187R2 1093188R1 1955489R1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description DECAL, English DECAL, Deutsch PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Svensk DECAL, Francais DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Hungarian DECAL, Polish DECAL, Russian PRODUCT GRAPHIC, English DECAL, Deutsch DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Francais DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Hungarian DECAL, Russian DECAL, English DECAL, Deutsch DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Francais DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Hungarian DECAL, Russian DECAL, English DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Norsk DECAL Polish


7230 CASE IH MAGNUM DIESEL TRACTOR 9-130 DECALS Ref 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part Number 1334594C2 1334597C2 1955231C1 1955230C1 1334595C2 1955359C1 1955360C2 1955361C2 1955362C1 1955494C1 1955463C1 1348489C1 1334627C2 1955263C1 1955265C1 1955262C1 1955264C1 1955393C1 1955394C2 1955395C2 1955396C1 1955491C1 1955460C1 1348495C1 A187743 A187756 1955428C1 321-6638 1334921C4 T103906 T104077 141390A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DECAL, English DECAL, Deutsch DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Francais DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Hungarian DECAL, Russian DECAL, English DECAL, Deutsch DECAL, Svensk DECAL, Francais DECAL, Espanol DECAL, Nederlands DECAL, Dansk DECAL, Suomalainen DECAL, Italiano DECAL, Polish DECAL, Hungarian DECAL, Russian DECAL, English DECAL, Francais DECAL, DECAL, Deutsch DECAL Francais DECAL, right DECAL, left not used 1 DECAL,

Description


Katalog case traktor 7230 case ih magnum diesel tractor  
Katalog case traktor 7230 case ih magnum diesel tractor  
Advertisement