Page 1

Passcert provides all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Microsoft and so on .Ensure your success at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our products, we will arrange FULL REFUND for you, you also can enjoy one year updated, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: JN0-355

Title

: Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA)

Version : DEMO

1/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.What does Junos Pulse Collaboration provide? A.group instant messaging services B.Web-based meeting services C.corporate file sharing services D.conference call services Answer:C 2.What does Secure Virtual Workspace (SVW) provide? A.a virtual desktop on a client desktop B.protected file storage on a remote server C.a protected workspace on a client virtual machine D.a protected workspace on the client desktop Answer:B 3.Which platform supports the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service? A.MX Series B.SRX Series C.MAG Series D.EX Series Answer:A 4.What are two valid Junos Pulse Secure Access Service clustering implementations? (Choose two.) A.passive/passive B.active/passive C.online/offline D.active/active Answer:AC 5.The Junos Pulse client connects to which two Juniper Networks services? (Choose two.) A.Junos Pulse Secure Access Service B.Junos Pulse Access Control Service C.Unified Threat Management D.Intrusion Detection Prevention Answer:CD 6.Which two features does the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service offer that enhance security on the corporate network? (Choose two.) A.enforcement of endpoint compliance B.secure OSPF routing C.firewall filtering D.support for multiple client types Answer:AC 7.Which statement is true about the MAG Series devices?

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A.The MAG2600, MAG4610, MAG6610, and MAG6611 have fixed configurations. B.The MAG2600, MAG4610, MAG6610, and MAG6611 have modular configurations. C.The MAG2600 and MAG4610 have fixed configurations and the MAG6610 and MAG6611 have modular configurations. D.The MAG2600 and MAG4610 have modular configurations and the MAG6610 and MAG6611 have fixed configurations. Answer:C 8.Which Junos Pulse Secure Access Service component controls the user login URL mapping to the appropriate backend authentication service? A.authentication server B.authentication realm C.resource policy D.sign-in policy Answer:D 9.A user must communicate with a server-initiated connection through the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service. Which access method must be available to the user for this to be accomplished? A.browser-based access B.Network Layer access C.Application Layer access D.core access Answer:B 10.A company needs their users to be able to access Windows terminal servers from a Macintosh OS X or Linux platform. Which license will satisfy this requirement? A.Enhanced Endpoint Security B.Virtual Appliance C.Junos Pulse Collaboration Suite D.Premier Java RDP Applet Answer:D 11.Which two statements describe the Content Intermediation Engine (CIE)? (Choose two.) A.The CIE is responsible for the redirect function. B.The CIE is responsible for processing incoming requests and outgoing content. C.The CIE rewrites Web content. D.The CIE rewrites application content using Junos Pulse. Answer:AC 12.Which two tasks would be performed during initial configuration of the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service? (Choose two.) A.Configure external interface.

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B.Create an administrator account. C.Create user accounts. D.Configure internal interface. Answer:BD 13.You must create a self-signed certificate during an initial install. What information must you provide? (Choose two.) A.public key B.certificate signing request C.common name D.organization name Answer:CD 14.Click the Exhibit button. After performing the initial configuration, you browse to the Admin sign-in page for the first time and a certificate error is displayed as shown in the exhibit. What is causing this error? A.The device is using a self-signed certificate. B.The device is using an SSL certificate that has expired. C.The device certificate is using an invalid cipher. D.The device certificate authority has been revoked. Answer:A 15.How are user role-mapping rules processed by the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service gateway? A.All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for the best match. If no match is found, the user is not allowed to sign in to the realm. B.All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for the best match. If no match is found, the user is assigned to the default role. C.All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for all eligible matches. If no match is found, the user is not allowed to sign into the realm. D.All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for all eligible matches. If no match is found, the user is assigned to the default role. Answer:D 16.A user is mapped to two roles. The first role assigned has a maximum session length of 240 minutes. The second role assigned has a maximum session length of 480 minutes. Which maximum session length in minutes will the user receive? A.60 B.240 C.480 D.720 Answer:C 17.Which sequence describes the processing order when a user authenticates to a Junos Pulse Secure

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Access Service? A.sign-in policies, roles, authentication realms, resource policies B.sign-in policies, authentication realms, resource policies, roles C.sign-in policies, resource policies, roles, authentication realms D.sign-in policies, authentication realms, roles, resource policies Answer:D 18.Which two parameters are defined by a user role that customizes the appearance of the start page? (Choose two.) A.file access B.sign-in page layout C.bookmarks D.bookmark layout Answer:CD 19.You are asked to configure enterprise Web services access. In the Admin UI, which two Web role actions apply? (Choose two.) A.Add bookmarks. B.Allow automount shares. C.Auto-launch Secure Application Manager. D.Mask host names while browsing. Answer:AD 20.You are deploying a VPN tunneling client and are asked to configure a restrictive set of tunneling policies. In the Admin UI, which two VPN Tunneling role settings apply? (Choose two.) A.Split Tunneling B.VPN Tunneling Access Control C.Route Monitor D.Connection Settings Answer:AC

5/5


1.

Follow our site updates on Twitter

2.

Join us on Facebook.

Thanks you for reading exam demo. Should you have any questions or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Sales: sales@passcert.com Support: support@passcert.com

JN0-355 exam questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you