Page 1

Passcert provides all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Microsoft and so on .Ensure your success at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our products, we will arrange FULL REFUND for you, you also can enjoy one year updated, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 6207

Title

: Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam

Version : Demo

1/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.You have just installed one Avaya Aura viewer system and have made some test calls that appear to have been recorded successfully by the Avaya Aura Contact Recoding (Avaya CR) system. While being recorded, one of the test calls was put on and then taken of hold. When you run a query using Avaya CR Search and replay you expect to __________ and when you run a query from Viewer, in the Viewer query Results Windows you expect to _______ for the same call. A. see two segments which can be connected by means of Universal Call ID (UCID) and you will haveto listen to two audio files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole conversation B. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio files; see two segments and you will hear two audio files playing C. see one segment and you will hear one audio file that stops playing right after the call has b-put on hold; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole conversation D. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file stopping right after the call has been put on hold Answer: A 2.A technician has just installed an Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system that uses Station Bulk Recording, the customer has provided the list of extensions, login IDs and skills that need to be recorded, and the technician wants to try one first to validate the configuration. Which statement describes how to verify that the system is configured correctly.? A. Add one of the agent login IDs in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk| Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension where the agent is logged in, and that the state shows "Connected". B. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder"under Operation/Station Bulk Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension, and that the state shows "Connected". C. No extensions in the system need to be configured as they will automatically be picked up by the system, once the field "Filter Calls by VDN and/or Skill Hunt Group" under Operation/ Station Bulk Recording" has been populated with the skills provided. D. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension, and that the state shows "Idle". Answer: B 3.A technician is installing Avaya Aura Viewer on a large customer site with 500 recording channels. The customer has an existing SQL database that they want to use. What would be the correct option for this? A. Put the database and Viewer on the same server. B. Put the Viewer on a separate server. C. Put the Avaya Contact Recording Master (with no IP recording), the TDM Recorder, the database and the Viewer on the same server. D. Put the database, the Viewer, and the Avaya Aura Archive on the same server. Answer: B

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

4.A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a client site, and needs to configure the Software.

What needs to be configured at level1? A. Switches B. DataConnections C. Servers D. Sites Answer: D 5.A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being deployed as a single server solution. As part of the configuration the Voice Cards must be specified. Which kind of voice card should be created? A. Dialogic D/240JCT B. Dialogic D/82JCT C. VR1000 D. Dialogic DSE DL-300x Answer: B 6.While waiting to activate an Avaya Aura Contact recording (Avaya CR) license, some tests are run with

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

the five-day license. Once the full license is obtained, what is the path to update the Avaya CR to the full license? A. System > License > Change License B. System > Manage Users > Change License C. General Setup > Recorder > License D. General Setup > Recorder > Key Management Server Answer: A 7.A technician has installed a now Avaya Aura Viewer server and configured It to store data coming from five different Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) systems. The technician has created just a query for testing functionality and is able to retrieve calls and play them. The customer was called for information but they notice that there are no calls associated to one of the Avaya CRs (name ver2). What are two possible causes of this problem? (Choose two.) A. The query has not been released to Server2. B. Server2 is a standby recorder for one of the other Avaya CRs, so it did not record any calls ' time intervals the query was fun. C. Server2 was not included as a "Capture Platform" into the Viewer Administration page. D. Grant rights were not granted to the customer for Server2. E. Server2 was not included as a "Location" in the Viewer Administration page. Answer: A,C 8.A technician has configured one Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system to be used only 1 Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM). Everything has been configured under the "Operation/Quality Monitoring" tab in the Avaya CR administration window, and the "link to Quality" shows UP on the "Recorder Status/Server" window. After a few calls are made, it is discovered that no calls are being recorded correctly. What are two possible reasons for this? (Choose two.) A. The field "Can he Service Observed" is set to "N" for the Class of Restriction (COR) assigned the recorder ports. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension b-ordered. B. The field "Can be Service Observed" is set to "N" for the COR for the agent logged in on the extension being recorded. C. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the recorder ports. D. The field "Can be Service Observed" Is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension being recorded. Answer: C,D 9.A technician has finished installing an Avaya Aura Archive system that has been added to an existing solution, consisting of three Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) servers and one Avaya Aura Viewer system. Before starting the Archive, what can be done to ensure that calls can be archived? A. fromAuraarchive server, ping each of the Avaya CR servers by means of the name configured in the "Machine Name fieldinthe"Capture Platform Information" window inside the Viewer application. B. FromArchiveserver, ping each Avaya CR servers by means of theirIp-addresses.

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

C. Check that the EWareCalls database was created during archive installation. D. Verify from the "Recorder Status/Server" window on the AvayaCR thatthe "Link to Viewer" field is showing "UP". Answer: A 10.It is strongly recommended to install the RedHat operating system (OS) from the kickstart file (ks.cfg). Which three components are necessary to create a ks.cfg file using the kickstart tool? (Choose three) A. The IP addresses of the network interfaces B. The name of extra RedHat Package manager (RPM) packages to be installed C. The MAC address of the Network Interface Card (NIC) Eth0 D. The IP address of the Network Time protocol (NTP) server E. The/var partition size Answer: A,D,E

5/5


1.

Follow our site updates on Twitter

2.

Join us on Facebook.

Thanks you for reading exam demo. Should you have any questions or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Sales: sales@passcert.com Support: support@passcert.com

6207 exam practice test  
Advertisement