Page 1

Passcert is a professional IT certification exam study materials provider. Passcert offers the latest IBM certification exam study materials to help you get certified, Many hot IBM certification exams like 000-978,000-780,000-221,000-400,LOT-928,BAS-010,et c are presented with high quality to help you pass your test easily. You can visit Passcert IBM page to know more exams. Passcert also offers bundles to help you save your cost. Good news, All the Passcert members can get 20% discount to all the updated exams for Passcert 6th anniversary promotion activity, The coupon is "6th".and new members can gain 40 points(40 points=$4)to save more. All of our Passcert old and new customers can benefit more from Passcert. If you want to buy more exams, you can choose the bundles to reduce your cost.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 000-571

Title

: IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation

Version : DEMO

1/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which statement is true related to applications and the Application Designer? A.All modifications to applications must be performed with the Application Designer B.The files necessary to display an application are stored In the MAXAPPFILES table in the database. C.The code of a control can be modified with the Application Designer when used in code configuration mode. D.Every application has a presentation XML that contains the information required to build the application's user interface Answer: D 2.A PDF needs to be added to Tivoli process automation engine.Where can this be done? A.Manage Files Select Action from the application that allows attached documents B.Manage Library Select Action from the application that allows attached documents C.Manage Folders Select Action from the application that allows attached documents D.Manage Documents Select Action from the application that allows attached documents Answer: B 3.The Conditional Expression Manager is accessed through which system module? A.Security B.Integration C.Administration D.System Configuration Answer: C 4.Where are attached document folders associated? A.Documents application B.any Single-Page application C.System Configuration application D.the application that allows attached documents Answer: A 5.What happens when the Rolling Appender reaches the file size limit? A.The current file is deleted and a new file is created B.The current file is renamed and a new file is created. C.The new log statements overwrite the older log on the same file. D.The current file is moved into the /maximo/logfile/archive directory and a new file is created Answer: B 6.Which two modifications can be made to the user interface of a selected application using the Application Designer? (Choose two.) A.add values to a domain B.add a tab to an application C.add an attribute to an object D.move a field within an application E.change the data type of an attribute

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: B,D 7.How is the Condition Expression Builder accessed? A.select Condition Expression Builder from the Administration module menu B.select Condition Expression Builder icon in the Conditional Expression application toolbar C.select Condition Expression Builder icon in the Conditional Expression application details view D.select Condition Expression Builder from the Conditional Expression application Select Action menu Answer: C 8.An item set is required to generate data records.What are two of the records? (Choose two.) A.People B.Assets C.Locations D.Item Master E.Organizations Answer: D,E 9.Which statement explains the relationship of an E-audit fitter to the Database Configuration application? A.Using the Database Configuration application allows the creation of E-audit filters for main objects only. B.The type of information that requires these E-audit filters can be refined by using the E-audit filter on the Audit section of the Object tab within the Database Configuration application. C.Included in the Database Configuration application is an action item called Enable E-audit Filter which allows the selection of the appropriate auditing requirements for a given database object D.E-Audit filters are created for database objects in the Audit application and enabled using the E-audit filter selection dialog on each database object within the Database Configuration application. Answer: B 10.Which property prints a stack trace for fetch results? A.mxe.db.fetchStack B.mxe.db.fetchResult C.mxe.db.fetchStackLogLimit D.mxe.db.fetchResultLogLimit Answer: D 11.Which two sets must be created before creating an Organization? (Choose two) A.Item Set B.Data Set C.Asset Set D.Location Set E.Company Set Answer: A,E 12.How are Tivoli process automation engine languages manually installed? A.Run TDToolkit

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B.Run LPInstall C.Run TDLangPack D.Run LangPackInstall Answer: A 13.How can a user's login time be improved? A.reduce the login timeout value B.define a Start Center query for each user C.define an efficient default query for each application D.limit the number of result set portlets on any Start Center Answer: D 14.Which task requires the use of admin mode in the Database Configuration application? A.Adding a domain to an attribute B.Adding a new attribute to an object C.Adding a default value to an attribute D.Adding a field validation class to an object Answer: B 15.How is concurrent user information monitored? A.Set the mxe.mbocount property and review the output in the log file B.Set the mxeusercount property and review the output in the log file C.Set the mxe.db.logSQLTirneLimit property and review the output in the log file D.Set the mxe.db.fetchResultLogLimit property and review the output in the log file Answer: A 16.Which cron task is included with Tivoli process automation engine V7 5? A.HttpCronTask B.XMLCronTask C.SyncroCronTask D.ReconciliationCronTask Answer: D 17.Where are system properties defined? A.System Settings application B.System Properties application C.System Configuration application D.Configuration Properties application Answer: B 18.Where are database pooling values defined? A.Sets application B.Organizations application C.System Properties application

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

D.Database Configuration application Answer: C 19.Which two log level can be assigned to a Logger? (Choose two.) A.INFO B.ERROR C.VERBOSE D.DETAILED E.APPLICATION Answer: A,B 20.Where can a user create a base currency? A.Financial application B.Currencies application C.Currency Codes application D.Chart of Accounts application Answer: C

5/5


1.

Follow our site updates on Twitter

2.

Join us on Facebook.

Thanks you for reading exam demo. Should you have any questions or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Sales: sales@passcert.com Support: support@passcert.com

000-571 exam practice test  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you