Issuu on Google+

юз

®

ITIUSTAnG

2

109 CEUl [SIM 802902 and Up) (with Cummins Engine)

PARTS MANUAL PART #917223 Revision E - 11/10

USTfilG

Mustang Manufacturing Company, Inc.


CHASSIS

189941_192532

917223/EP1110

1

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

064260 064354 067847 068034 070634

NUT/HEX5/16 SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK5/16X1 NUT/HEX3/8 NUT/LOCK 1/2 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4

3 1 2 2 21

6 7 8 9 10

070648 076590 081380 092164 114665

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 1/2 X 1 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 1/2 X 1-1/4 SPRING/COMPRESSION

1 3 8 8 1

11 12 13 14 15

122485 124078 128015 131522 131797

STUD/BALL WASHER/BELLEVILLE WASHER/SHIM P L U G SAE12 MOUNT/LATCH

2 2 2 4 1

16 17 18 19 20

131799 131842 131913 131940 132293

ROD/LATCH NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 BUMPER BUSHING SPRING/GAS

1 7 3 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

132366 132493 134345 134852 134853

BRACKET CLIP/GAS SPRING C O V E R / T O E PLATE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2

1 2 1 6 12

26 27 28 29 30

135661 136420 136453 137591 137592

SPACER COVER/CHAINCASE PLATE/FLOOR A S S E M B L Y / B A R S U P P O R T RIGHT A S S E M B L Y / B A R S U P P O R T LEFT

1 2 1 1 1

31 32 33 34 35

137641 137805 137807 137815 137876

HINGE/PIANO 32.00 B R E A T H E R 3/4 NPT C O V E R / F R O N T LEFT C O V E R / F R O N T RIGHT PLATE/COVER

1 2 1 1 1

36 37 38 39 40

138619 140844 140847 140875 183146

LINK/ENGINE C O V E R PIVOT C O V E R / F R O N T LEFT C O V E R / F R O N T RIGHT STRIKER STEP

1 1 1 1 1

41 42 43 44

183320 183627 183648 183729

BUMPER L A T C H / R E A R GRILLE SEAL/SHROUD GRILLE

1 1 2 1

Parts List Continued On Next Page

Spiralock is a trademark of H.D. Holmes, licensed to Detroit Tool Industries. License includes U.S. and foreign patent rights. Loctite is a registered trademark of the Loctite Corporation.

PRINTED IN USA

2

917223/EP1110


CHASSIS

189941_192532

917223/EP1110

3

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS Continued from previous page

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

45 46 47 48 49

183780 183812 183882 183945 183997

HANDLE/MOULDED G R A B SCREEN C O V E R / B U M P E R LEFT C O V E R / B U M P E R RIGHT B R A C K E T / P U M P MOUNT

50 51 52 53 54

184233 184664 184816 184820 184851

STRIP/TRIM 11-1/2 PIN/LOCK SEAL/SHROUD BRACKET C O V E R / S I D E LEFT

187011 184867 187010 189935 189942

C O V E R / S I D E LEFT (EU MODELS) C O V E R / S I D E RIGHT C O V E R / S I D E RIGHT (EU MODELS) MOUNT/ENGINE CHASSIS

139933 139935 189946 190768 138245

GUIDE/LEFT GUIDE/RIGHT COVER/ENGINE TANK/FUEL P L U G 3/8 NPT S O C K E T HEAD

62

072343 190816 191086 192557 191768

G A S K E T / F U E L S E N D E R (NOT A PART OF THE FUEL TANK) BACK-END DOOR/REAR D O O R / R E A R (EU MODELS) MOUNT/ENGINE

63 64 65 66 67

192541 210-19533 242318 310-32411 420-35589

SUPPORT/ROPS NUT/HEX F L A N G E D C E N T E R L O C K 3/8 PLATE/COVER S C R E W / S E L F - T A P P I N G 3/8 CAP/FUEL

68 69 70 71 72

650500 650545 650585 650687 650704

SCREW/CAP 3/4X1-1/2 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2 B O L T / C A R R I A G E 5/16 X 3/4 B O L T / C A R R I A G E 3/8 X 1

2 5 6

73 74 75 76 77

650748 650758 650811 650834 650985

B O L T / C A R R I A G E 1/4 X 5/8 B O L T / C A R R I A G E 1/4 X 3/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2 S C R E W / T A P P I N G H E X W A S H E R HEAD T H R E A D CUTTING 5/16 X 3/4

2 8 1 1 2

78 79 80 81 82

651041 651042 651308 651539 651564

S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 3/4 S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 1 SCREW/PHILLIPS ROUND HEAD 1/4X3/4 S C R E W / C A P BUTTON HEAD 1/2 X 1-1/2 W A S H E R / H A R D E N E D 5/8

7 36 11 4 4

83 84 85 86 87

651625 653034 654004 654009 656047

S C R E W / C A P BUTTON HEAD 3/8 X 1-1/4 NUT/JAM H E X 5/16 W A S H E R / F L A T 5/16 W A S H E R / F L A T 1/2 NUT/HEX M6

2 3 11 3 2

88

656149

S C R E W / C A P M6 X 16 M M

55 56 57

58 59

60 61

PRINTED IN USA

2

4

917223/EP1110


CHASSIS

Covers - T-Bar and Dual Hand Controls

183804

917223/EP1110

5

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity T-Bar/Dual Hand Control Covers

Description

1 2 3 4 5

067750 073687 076590 081380 137454

NUT/SPEED GROMMET S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 1/2 X 1 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4 C O N S O L E / L O W E R LEFT

8 1 4 2 1

6 7 8 9 10

137456 137623 137624 183249 183613

C O N S O L E / L O W E R RIGHT CROSSMEMBER MAT/FLOOR RETAINER/PANEL PLATE/COVER

1 1 1 2 1

11 12 13 14 15

183640 183802 183803 184904 651042

COVER/BATTERY RECEPTACLE/CLIP-ON STUD/BAIL-STYLE PLATE/FLOOR S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 1

1 4 4 1 3

16 17 18 19

651308 656047 656092 656128

S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEXM6 S C R E W / C A P M6 X 12 MM S C R E W / C A P M6 X 30 MM

8 2 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

6

917223/EP1110


CHASSIS

Covers - Hand and Foot Controls

183805

917223/EP1110

7

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hand & Foot Control Covers

Description

1 2 3 4 5

067750 073687 076590 081380 137454

NUT/SPEED GROMMET S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 1/2 X 1 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4 C O N S O L E / L O W E R LEFT

6 7 8 9 10

137456 137623 183249 183259 183272

C O N S O L E / L O W E R RIGHT CROSSMEMBER RETAINER/PANEL COVER/BATTERY ASSEMBLY/FLOOR PLATE

11 12 13 14 15

183352 183372 183802 183803 651042

MAT/FLOOR PLATE/COVER RECEPTACLE/CLIP-ON STUD/BAIL-STYLE S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 1

4 4 3

16 17 18 19

651308 656047 656092 656128

S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEXM6 S C R E W / C A P M6 X 12 MM S C R E W / C A P M6 X 30 MM

8 2 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

8 1 4 2

8

917223/EP1110


CHASSIS

Covers - Joystick Controls SN 803102 and Up

410034

917223/EP1110

9

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Joystick Control Covers

Description

1 2 3 4 5

073687 076590 081380 132271 184497

GROMMET S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 1/2 X 1 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4 SEAL/SHROUD CROSSMEMBER

6 7 8 9 10

184963 184964 184965 184966 187364

L O W E R PLASTIC/LEFT COVER/BATTERY PLASTIC/UPPER COVER/TOWER L O W E R PLASTIC/RIGHT

11 12 13 14 15

187462 192330 192565 192568 192576

MAT/FLOOR BOOT/CABLE PLATE/COVER COVER/BATTERY FOAM/SEAL

16 17 18 19 20

192579 192594 192678 192690 192692

FOAM/SEAL FOAM/SEAL FOAM/SEAL FOAM/SEAL PLATE/BOOT

21 22 23 24 25

192696 192907 193258 210-19470 420-36134

PLATE/BOOT MOUNT PLATE/FLOOR PLATE/FILLER NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 GROMMET

26 27 28

650484 651042 651308

S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1/2 S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 1 S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS 1 / 4 X 3 / 4

PRINTED IN USA

1 4 17

9 1

10

2 3 14

917223/EP1110


CHASSIS

Covers - Joystick Controls SN 803101 and Before

186157

917223/EP1110

11

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Joystick Control Covers

Description

1 2 3 4 5

073687 076590 081380 183249 183613

GROMMET S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 1/2 X 1 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4 RETAINER/PANEL PLATE/COVER

1 4 2 2 1

6 7 8 9 10

183640 183802 183803 184497 184904

COVER/BATTERY RECEPTACLE/CLIP-ON STUD/BAIL-STYLE CROSSMEMBER PLATE/FLOOR

1 4 4 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

184963 184964 184965 184966 187364

L O W E R PLASTIC/LEFT COVER/BATTERY PLASTIC/UPPER COVER/TOWER L O W E R PLASTIC/RIGHT

1 1 1 2 1

16 17 18 19 20 21

187462 651042 651308 656047 656092 656128

MAT/FLOOR SCREW/MACHINE SCREW/MACHINE NUT/HEXM6 S C R E W / C A P M6 X S C R E W / C A P M6 X

PRINTED IN USA

H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 1 PHILLIPS 1/4X3/4 12 M M 30 M M

12

1 3 14 2 2 2

917223/EP1110


LIFT ARM

140629

917223/EP1110

81

PRINTED IN USA


LIFT ARM Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

067847 079209 135773 136493 136539

NUT/HEX3/8 NUT/HEX3/4 W A S H E R / F L A T H A R D E N E D 5/8 WELDMENT/TIMING LINK PIN/PIVOT

4 2 2 2 2

6 7

136863 140697b 189109a 183226 184089

PIN/TIMING LINK PIN/LOWER R E A R LINK ASSEMBLY/PIN SERVICE LINK/REAR TIMING PIN/REAR A R M PIVOT

2 2 2 1 2

10 11 12 13 14

187890 193587 191254 191430 191700

LIFT A R M PIN/FLAG ASSEMBLY/SUPPORT WASHER/THRUST PAD

1 2 1 2 2

15 16 17 18 19

089079 570002 570003 650729 651167

PIN/KLIK FITTING/GREASE FITTING/GREASE 45째 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3-3/4 S C R E W / C A P 5/8 X 2

1 2 2 2 2

20 21 22 23 24

651537 651594 191384 188946 139521

S C R E W / C A P 3/4 X 2 S C R E W / C A P 3/4 X 5 BUSHING/COMPOSITE BUSHING/SPRING BUSHING/COMPOSITE

2 2 4 2 4

8 9

a) Pin that takes a grease zerk (570019) and requires lubricating grease for maintenance. b) A grease-less pin that requires no grease zerk or lubricating grease for maintenance.

PRINTED IN USA

82

917223/EP1110


ALL-TACH速 ATTACHMENT BRACKET

137388_139094

917223/EP1110

83

PRINTED IN USA


ALL-TACH速 ATTACHMENT BRACKET Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

067847 079209 132707 136663 136765

NUT/HEX3/8 NUT/HEX3/4 W A S H E R / F L A T H A R D E N E D 3/8 PIN SHIM

2 2 2 2 AR

6 7 8 9 10

136766 137168 137169 137170 137177

SHIM LINK/PIN LINK/LATCH PIN/LATCH CAP/GREASE

AR 2 2 2 2

11 12 13

137386 137387 194958 138841 088101

PIN/SPRING PIN/SPRING ASSEMBLY/ALL-TACH WELDMENT/ALL-TACH BUSHING/SPRING

2 2 1 1 2

14 15 16 17 18

139225 570002 650629 651269 651564

PIN/PIVOT FITTING/GREASE S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3-1/4 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 7/8 W A S H E R / F L A T H A R D E N E D 5/8

2 4 2 6 2

19 20

651566 651614

S C R E W / C A P 3/4 X 7 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3-1/2

2 2

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Actuator Group

Description

1 2 3 4 5

088912 137147 137158 137164 137167

WASHER/FLAT HEAVY HANDLE LINK/SPRING S T O P LINK/SPRING SLIDE LINK/ADJUSTABLE E N D

1 1 2 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

137379 137385 138752 138763 651614

PLATE/PIN PIN/SPRING PIVOT/HANDLE STOP/PIN SCREW/CAP 3/8X3-1/2

1 2 1 2 1

11

H8049

SPRING

2

PRINTED IN USA

84

917223/EP1110


POWER-A-TACH速 ATTACHMENT BRACKET

Electric Power-A-Tach

NOTE A : LATCH (LOCK)-UNLATCH (UNLOCK) FUNCTIONS MUST BE VERIFIED W H E N INSTALLATION IS C O M P L E T E A N D PRIOR T O LOADER BEING PUT INTO SERVICE. NOTE B: MINIMUM TIE POINTS AS S H O W N . ALL HARNESS ASSEMBLIES TO BE ROUTED, TIED A N D C L A M P E D TO A V O I D SHARP E D G E S , WEAR POINTS, A N D PIVOT POINTS. TRIM E X C E S S / E N D O F C A B L E TIES. NOTE C : SWITCH TO BE INSTALLED IN LEFT C O N S O L E C O N N E C T I O N TO 1 3 8 8 4 9

BESIDE BRAKE SWITCH. SWITCH ASSEMBLY

IN LIFTARM

MOUNTED/INSTALLED A S S H O W N WITH SHROUD TYPE C O N N E C T O R UP. PLUG SWITCH INTO C O N N E C T O R S BEHIND THE LEFT C O N S O L E PANEL.

INSERT 3 0 A M P FUSE L O C A T I O N IS S H O W N O N D E C A L L O C A T E D O N THE FUSE C O V E R

HARNESS ROUTING: 1 3 8 8 4 8 : INSIDE F R A M E - A L O N G HYD. TUBES A N D H O S E S - A L O N G TIMING LINK A N D TOWER (SEE DETAIL A). 1 3 8 8 4 9 : INSIDE LEFT B E A M O F LIFTARM-CONNECTIONS FRONT A N D REAR AS S H O W N . NOTE A C C E S S HOLES IN LIFTARM. 1 3 8 8 5 0 : A L O N G HYD. TUBES D O W N LEFT LIFTARM B E A M (FRONT) -OVER TO A N D THRU C L A M P O N CROSSTUBE-THRU ALL-TACH P V O T .

DRILL A

0 . 3 4 3 HOLE

THRU WALL, POSITION HOLE 6 INCHES F R O M THE E D G E O F TUBE A N D A P P R O X . 2.8 INCHES D O W N F R O M THE TOP O F THE TUBE.

184348

917223/EP1110

85

PRINTED IN USA


POWER-A-TACH® ATTACHMENT BRACKET Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Power-A-Tach

Description

1 2 3 4 5

055648 064354 068034 074091 076147

TIE/WIRE SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK5/16X1 NUT/HEX1/2 TIE/NYLON CLAMP/HOSE

7 2 2 1 2

6 7 8 9 10

131842 138535 138568 138839 138848

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 COVER/POWER-A-TACH ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY/SWITCH HARNESS/POWER

2

11 15 16 18 19

138850 184190 184191 184627 310-32411

HARNESS/POWER LINK/EXTENSION LEFT LINK/EXTENSION RIGHT F U S E / A T M 30 A S C R E W / S E L F - T A P P I N G 3/8

5

20

650585

S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2

2

PRINTED IN USA

86

917223/EP1110


rama2109