Page 1

SKID-STEER LOADERS

PARTS MANUAL PART #917391 Revision E -

03/11

musTinG Mustang Manufaturing Company, Inc.


SEATS - STANDARD AND SUSPENSION Standard and Air Suspension Seat

29

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


SEATS - STANDARD AND SUSPENSION Ref. No. 1 2

Part No.

Description

Quantity

210-19470 242514 243956 243958 243959

NUT/LOCK F L A N G E S E R R A T E D 5/16 SEAT/MECHANICAL S U S P E N S I O N (SERVICE PARTS INDENTED BENEATH) KIT/SLIDE VINYL KIT/BACK CUSHION VINYL KIT/SEAT CUSHION

243960 243961 243965 243966 242629

KIT/BACK PANEL DRAIN/WATER KIT/TETHER KIT/SAFETY SWITCH SEAT/AIR S U S P E N S I O N (SERVICE PARTS INDENTED BENEATH)

243955 243956 243958 243959 243960

KIT/SPRING AND S A D D L E KIT/SLIDE VINYL KIT/BACK CUSHION VINYL KIT/SEAT CUSHION KIT/BACK PANEL

243961 243962 243963 243964 243965

DRAIN/WATER WIRE HARNESS/AIR SEAT KIT/COMPRESSOR KIT/AIR VALVE KIT/TETHER

243966

P R I N T E D IN U S A

4

KIT/SAFETY SWITCH

917391/EP0311

30


SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION

DETAIL A

183287183289

31

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION Ref. No. 1 2 3

Part No.

Quantity Description

2" Seat Belt

3" Seat B(

4

081371 184007 420-36086 420-36087 650630

NUT/HEX L O C K 7/16 TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT A S S E M B L Y / SEAT BELT 2" A S S E M B L Y / S E A T BELT 3" S C R E W / C A P 7/16 X 1

3 1 1 3

3 1 1 3

5

654046

WASHER/FLAT 7/16

3

3

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917391/EP0311

32


SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION

DETAIL B

243308243309

33

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION Ref. No.

1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No.

3-Point Restraint System Quantity Quantity 2" Seat Belt 3" Seat Belt

Description

243308 243309 081371 184007 186834

G R O U P / R E S T R A I N T 2" THREE-POINT G R O U P / R E S T R A I N T 3" THREE-POINT NUT/HEX L O C K 7/16 TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT SPACER

1 5 1 1

1 5 1 1

243284a 243289a 650630 654046

RESTRAINT A S S E M B L Y / 2 " THREE-POINT RESTRAINT A S S E M B L Y / 3 " THREE-POINT S C R E W / C A P 7/16 X 1 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

1 5 5

~ 1 5 5

a) Restraint assemblies includes all associated hardware, except PN 184007.

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917391/EP0311

34


CONDENSOR, HEATER HOUSING AND HVAC HOUSING ASSEMBLY

243076 Condensor Assembly

240461_243007_243076

135

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


CONDENSOR, HEATER HOUSING AND HVAC HOUSING ASSEMBLY Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Heater / HV

Description

1 2 3

240461 243007 084175 131842 137797

A S S E M B L Y / H V A C HOUSING A S S E M B L Y / H E A T E R HOUSING NUT/HEX L O C K #10 (HVAC ONLY) NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 NUT/SERRATED F L A N G E #10

1 1 3 4 1

4 5 6 7 8

138623 186151 242145 242471 242477

S W I T C H / P R E S E T C O L D C O N T R O L (HVAC ONLY) BLOWER/DOUBLE RELAY EVAPORATOR (HVAC ONLY) CORE/HEATER

1 1 1 1 1

9 10 11 12 13

242478 242842 242874 242875 243383

F O A M / S E A L HVAC HOUSING F L A N G E / C O R E MOUNT HARNESS/HVAC BOX PACK/RECTIFIER MOUNT/BLOWER

2 2 1 1 1

14 15 16 17 18

243385 243386 244442 244443 244444

BRACKET/MOUNTING HVAC HOUSING LEFT BRACKET/MOUNTING HVAC HOUSING RIGHT M O D U L E / C O N T R O L (HVAC ONLY) M O U N T / B R A C K E T HVAC C O N T R O L (HVAC ONLY) C L A M P / C O N T R O L M O D U L E (HVAC ONLY)

1 1 1 1 1

19 20 21 22 23

244804 244806 420-36134 650548 650980

PLATE/DRIP HVAC (HVAC ONLY) PAD/SEALING (HVAC ONLY) G R O M M E T 3/8 S C R E W / M A C H I N E ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2 S C R E W / M A C H I N E ROUND HEAD #10 X 3/8 (HVAC ONLY)

1 1 1 3 8

24 25

651192 651307

S C R E W / M A C H I N E ROUND HEAD C R O S S R E C E S S E D #10 X 1 S C R E W / M A C H I N E PAN HEAD C R O S S R E C E S S E D 1/4 X 1/2

1 8

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4

Part No. 194701 243075 243078 L500595

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Quantity Condensor Assy

Description COVER/CONDENSOR FAN/CONDENSER MOUNT/FAN CORE/CONDENSOR/AC

1 1 1 1

917391/EP0311

136


LIFT ASSIST PUMP AND CYLINDER


LIFT ASSIST PUMP AND CYLINDER Ref. No. 1 2 3 4

Part No. 183672 131529 137433a 137437 137438

Quantity Pump

Description ASSEMBLY/PUMP PLUG/SAE08 BLOCK/VALVE CARTRIDGE/PUMP VALVE/NEEDLE

1 2 1 1 1

a) Includes orifice.

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Cylinder

Description

1 2 3 4

140655 184803 184802 184801 184800

CYLINDER/HYDRAULIC SINGLE ACTING NUT HEAD PISTON RING/SNAP

5 6 7

184799 184798 184797

SHAFT WITH CLEVIS B A R R E L WITH CLEVIS A N D P O R T S KIT/REPAIR

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917391/EP0311

138


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811487 Side Window Kit

3)

Right Window/Assembly PartJNumber 241328 Left Window Assembly Part Number 241329

Ref.

Part

No.

No.

Qty.

811487

KIT/SIDE W I N D O W

1

242779

STRIKER

2

2

242780

LATCH A S S ' Y

2

3

242781

RAIL/SLIDE

2

4

242784

SEAL/WINDOW

2

5

242786

WINDOW/LOWER

2

6

242789

WINDOW/FRONT RH

242787

W I N D O W / F R O N T LH

242790

WINDOW/REAR RH

242788

WINDOW/REAR LH

242819

FRAME/WINDOW RH

242818

F R A M E / W I N D O W LH

651308

P H M S C R 1/4X3/4 Z B

7 8 9

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Description

917391/EP0311

26

142


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811488 Rearview Mirror Kit

Ref. No.

143

Part No.

Description

811488

KIT/REARVIEW MIRROR

Qty.

132353

REARVIEW MIRROR

1

242805

MTG PLATE/MIRROR

1

650548

R H M S S L T #1024X1 /2 C Z Y

2

50657002

C B 1/4x7/8 C 5 Z Y

1

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811502 Cab Door Kit

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

811502 122485 242921 242923 242927 242928 242930 242934 242937 242938 242939 242942 242943 242944 242945 242946 242947 242948 242951 242954 242955 242956 242957 242961 242963 242970 242973 242974

KIT/CAB D O O R STUD/BALL 10MM BACKER/HINGE HINGE/DOOR LATCH/DOOR COVER/LATCH STRIKER COVER/WIPER MOTOR PLATE/PANTOGRAPH ARM/WIPER BLADE/WIPER ASS'Y SPRING/GAS CLIP/WIPER H O S E GROMMET/WASHER HOSE ELBOW/WASHER HOSE HOSE/WASHER HEAD/SPRITZER RAIN S E A L / W I P E R GROMMET/DRIVE SHAFT W A S H E R / FIBER M 2 0 BUSHING/.31 ID X .50 O D W A S H E R / R U B B E R 5/16 W A S H E R / R U B B E R 1/4 ELBOW/WASHER HOSE SEAL/BULB P H M S 5/16-18 X 1.50" B O F W 5/16 B O H L N INST 5/16-18 B O

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Qty.

2 1

1

1 1 1 1 1 5 5 5 1 1 5 10 5

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

242978 242980 242981 242982 242984 242985 242986 242990 242991 242995 243021 243022 243029 243030 243709 243711 243712 244162 244212 244213 244214 244238 244242 244267 244269 653007 654004 654052

P H M S M 6 X 25 M M B O F W 1/4" B O P H M S 1/4-20 X 1.00 B O P H M S M 6 X 35 M M B O N U T / A C O R N M8 BO NUT/ACORN M5 BO HN M18 B O W A S H E R / S T R I K E R BOLT N U T / S T R I K E R BOLT F W M20 B O G A S K E T KIT BUSHING/BRONZE B U S H I N G / . 3 8 4 " O.D B U S H I N G / . 2 5 ID X .50 O D CHICLET/MTG BRKT M 2 X 9.5 P H P Z #6-18 X 5/8 P H P B L K PLATE/GAS SPRING MOUNT HINGE/CABSIDE P H M S 1/4-20 X 1.50 B O GASKET/GAS SPRING MOUNT P L U G .25 DIA. X .25 D E E P KIT/FRONT DOOR G L A S S KIT/FRONT DOOR PULL HAND KIT/WIPER M O T O R S E R V I C E HN 5/16 C 2 Z Y F W 5/16 A W Z Y L W INT T 1/4 A Z Y

917391/EP0311

Qty. 6 5 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 5

144


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811502 Cab Door Kit 242882 Door Completing Kit

DETAIL A

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

242882 055648 076147 210-19470 242293 242866 242884 242976 243450 243504 243505 244668 244674 50350018 650573 650812

COMPLETING PARTS/CAB DOOR TIE/WIRE CLAMP/HOSE HN FL S L O C 5/16 C Z Y SWITCH/WIPER-WASHER HARNESS/DOOR R E S E R V O I R / W A S H E R FLUID S H C S 1/4-20 X .25" B O BARB/HOSE H O S E / W A S H E R 34.00 H O S E / W A S H E R 112.00 SENSOR/PROXIMITY BRKT/MTG PROXIM SWITCH C A B L E TIE M N T .25 H O L E C B 5/16X1 C 5 Z Y R H M S S L T #12-24X1/2 C Z Y

145

Qty.

9 2 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES

811489 A M / F M Radio Kit

TO POWER SUPPLY C O N N E C T O R O N ROPS WIRE HARNESS

DRILL 01.00 HOLE IN REAR LEFT CORNER OF DUCT FOR UNITS WITH HVAC RADIO MOUNTING SCREWS M 4 X . 7 X 8 m m WITH ATTACHED LOCK WASHER (QTY 4) SUPPLIED IN HARDWARE B A G WITH RADIO ASSY 192454

Ref No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Part No.

Description

811489 071401 084175 184505 184507 192454 242089 242090 242177 242342 242343 242794 243086 272029 650584 651778 653002 654002

P R I N T E D IN U S A

KIT/AM-FM RADIO HLN INST 1/4 C Z Y HLN INST #1024 C Z Y SPEAKER/RADIO/4 ANTENNA/RADIO RADIO/AM/FM/WB RADIO MNT A S S ' Y TEMPLATE/RADIO MNT HARNESS/WIRE RADIO H O U S I N G / S P E A K E R RH H O U S I N G / S P E A K E R LH GROMMET/SPLIT W E B MOUNT/SPEAKER S P E A K E R GRILL F W #10 A Z Y PHMS C R #832X3/4 C B O HN MS #832 C Z Y F W 1/4 A W Z Y

Qty.

4 3 2 1 1

^

1 1 1 1

RADIO MOUNTING SURFACE TEMPLATE USED FOR TRIMMING HOLES IN HEADLINER

2 2 3 8 8 4

917391/EP0311

146


KITS AND ACCESSORIES

147

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811500 Heater/Defroster Kit Parts Listing Ref. No.

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Part No.

Description

Qty.

811500

KIT/HEATER-DEFROSTER

1

245124

CLAMP/HOSE

3

2

095955

CLAMP/HOSE

14

3

104052

H O S E C P L 5/8 BD X 3/8 B S P T

2

4

131842

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16

4

5

132504

VALVE/BALL

1

6

134852

N U T / S P I R A L O C K 3/8-16

3

7

136304

KNOB/HEATER SWITCH

1

8

136305

SWITCH/HEATER

1

9

137821

S C R E W / T A P P I N G #6 X 1/2

16

10

186193

F I T T I N G / S T R A I G H T 1/2 X 5/8

2

11

187030

CAP/DRIP

2

12

192182

PLUG/RUBBER

2

13

195591

TUBE/HEATER

1

14

195660

F I L T E R / H V A C F R E S H AIR

1

15

240523

HOSE/HEATER

1

16

240585

HOSE/HEATER

1

17

241208

PLATE/HEATER TUBES

1

18

241209

HOSE/HEATER

2

19

241486

PLATE/COVER LOUVERED

1

20

242437

VENT

4

21

242527

SEAL/SIDE C O N S O L E

2

22

242530

SEAL/FRONT DUCT

2

23

242531

PLUG/DUCT PASS-THROUGH

2

24

242534

PLUG/PASS-THROUGH TUBE

2

25

242537

T U B E / F O R W A R D HVAC

2

26

242831

COVER/RECIRC

2

27

242832

FILTER/RECIRC

2

28

242833

P A D / S E A L I N G FILTER

2

29

242851

TUBE/DRAIN

2

30

242853

TUBE/DRAIN

2

31

242861

HOSE/DRAIN

2

32

242862

GROMMET/HVAC COMPT

1

33

242863

PAD/FOAM SEALING STRIP

1

34

242873

HARNESS/HVAC CAB

1

35

242917

PAD/HOUSING TOP

1

36

243005

HOSE/HEATER

1

37

243006

HOSE/HEATER

1

38

243007

ASSY/HEATER HOUSING

1

39

243008

HOSE/HEATER

1

40

243009

PLUG/GROMMET

2

41

243011

HARNESS/CHASSIS HEATER

1

42

243013

PAD/HOUSING LEFT

1

43

243014

PAD/HOUSING RIGHT

1

44

243017

PAD/HVAC HEADLINER SEAL

1

45

650490

S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 1

2

46

651307

S C R E W / M A C H I N E 1/4 X 1/2

12

47

651308

S C R E W / M A C H I N E 1/4 X 3/4

4

917391/EP0311

148


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811500 Heater/Defroster Kit

Ref No.

Part No.

Description

811500

KIT/HEATER-DEFROSTER

1

241650

HEADLINER/DUCT A/C

2

244492b

P L U G / R U B B E R 3/8

241987a

PLUG/A/C SWITCH

243973b

DECAL/FAN S P D

242229a

DECAL/FAN S P D

3 4

242482

K N O B / C L A M P I N G 5/16 S T U D

5

651308

S C R E W / M A C H I N E 1/4 X 3/4

Qty.

a) 2700V Models: S N 041242 and Before b) 2700V Models: S N 041243 and Up

149

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811500 Heater/Defroster Kit 243007 Housing Service Parts

Ref No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part No.

Description

243007 242145 137797 420-36134 186151 240444 242477 242478 242842 242874 242875 650548 651192 651307

P R I N T E D IN U S A

A S S Y / H E A T E R HOUSING RELAY NUT/SERR F L A N G E 10-24 GROMMET/.375 ID DOUBLE BLOWER XX40 WLDMT/BLOWER MOUNT CORE/HEATER FOAM/SEAL HVAC HOUSING F L A N G E / C O R E MT HARNESS/HVAC BOX RECTIFIER PACK RHMS SLT #1024X1/2 C Z Y RHMS CR #1024X1 C Z Y PHMS C R 1/4X1/2 Z B

Qty.

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 9 1 9

917391/EP0311

150


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811277 Pre-Cleaner Kit

Ref No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

811277

KIT/PRE-CLEANER

1

070634

HN LF S L O C 1/4 C Z

3

2

087849

C L A M P / H O S E #52

2

3

186906

C L A M P / T - B O L T 3.00

1

4

192587

PRECLEANER

1

5

192731

ADAPT/3.0-4.0/PRECLEANER

1

6

240138

PRECLEANER ELBOW

1

7

240140

WLMT/INTAKE/AIR

1

8

240306

H O S E / A I R INTAKE

1

9

651307

P H M S C R 1/4X1/2 Z B

3

151

917391/EP0311

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811226 14-Pin Electrical Auxiliary Connector Kit

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

811226

KIT/14-PIN E L E C A U X C O N N E C T O R

1 20

055648

TIE/WIRE

2

071401

N U T / L O C K 1/4

5

3

076147

CLAMP/TUBE

5

4

138274

GROMMET/RUBBER

1

5

193828

HARNESS/14-PIN A U X

1

6

193831

HARNESS/RELAY BOX

7

193832

8

193833

10

17

242144

RELAY

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

18

194146

DIODE BLOCK/8

1

19

194147

B R E A K E R 15 A

1

20

194507

DUST C A P W/ CHAIN

21

210-32183 N U T / H E X N Y L O N I N S E R T #8

1

22

310-32288 S C R E W / R O U N D #8 X 3/4

3

23

310-32411 S C R E W / S E L F - T A P P I N G 3/8 X 3/4

7

1

24

650315

S C R E W / M A C H I N E 1/4 X 1

3

HARNESS/14-PIN C O N N E C T O R

1

25

650448

S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 3/4

2

HANDLE/14-PIN A U X

1

26

650486

S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 3/4

2

193839

ADAPTER HARNESS/POWER

1

27

650943

S C R E W / M A C H I N E 1/4 X %

2

11

193844

ADAPTER HARNESS/HANDLE

1

28

651307

S C R E W / M A C H I N E 1/4 X %

3

12

193850

MOUNT/14-PIN C O N N E C T O R

1

29

651467

PIN/ROLL M5 X 30MM

1

13

193852

MOUNT/14-PIN C O N N E C T O R

1

31

653007

N U T / H E X 5/16

2

14

193855

COVER/RELAY BOX

1

32

654026

W A S H E R / L O C K 3/8

2

15

193857

CHASSIS/RELAY BOX

1

33

273181

F U S E / 2 0 A INLINE

1

16

194136

MOUNT/14-PIN C O N N E C T O R

1

34

650835

S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1

2

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Qty.

917391/EP0311

4

Qty.

1

152


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811496 Warning Lamp Kit

Ref No.

153

Part No.

Description

811496

KIT/WARNING LAMP

1

134588

N U T / S P I R A L O C K 1/4-20

2

210-32183 H N / N Y L O N I N S E R T #8-32 Z Y

3

242326

SWITCH/WARNING LAMP

4

243376

SOCKET/12V

5

243378

BRKT/SOCKET MTG

6

197960

B E A C O N WITH B U L B

7

650663

C S 1/4x5/8 C 5 Z Y

8

651642

S C R E W F C H M S L T D #832X1/2

917391/EP0311

Qty.

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 811613 Rear Wiper Kit

SWITCH LOCATION

Ref No.

Part No.

Description

811613

KIT/REAR WIPER

1

055648

T I E / C A B L E .19X7.50

2 3

Qty.

Ref No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

15

243520

HOSE/REAR WIPER WASHER

1

1

16

243530

HOSE/REAR WIPER A R M

1

210-19470 HN F L S L O C 5/16 C Z Y

4

17

243535

RESERVOIR/DUAL PUMP

1

240055

WINDOW/REAR

1

18

243546

W A S H E R / R U B B E R #10

2

4

241900

MOTOR/REAR WIPER

1

19

650573

C B 5/16X1 C 5 Z Y

2

5

242340

SWITCH/REAR WIPER-WASHER

1

20

651809

F W M 5 Z B DIN125

3

6

242801

PLATE/MTG WIPER MOTOR

1

21

651810

P H M S C R M5-0.8X35 C Z B DI

7

242867

WIPER H A R N E S S / R E A R

1

22

656100

HN M5-0.8 C 8 Z Y DIN934

8

242947

HEAD/SPRITZER

1

23

L500696

WIPER MOTOR C O V E R , PLAST

9

243452

BLADE/WIPER

1

24

L500697

M18 N U T

10

243453

ARM/WIPER

1

25

L500700

M8 N U T / P A N T O P L A T E

11

243455

WASHER/FLAT

2

26

L500706

M5 A C O R N N U T

12

243456

WASHER/FIBER

1

27

L500708

TOWER SEAL/TRICO WIPER

13

243512

SCREW/TAPTITE M6

2

28

L500709

RAIN S H I E L D

14

243516

SPRAYER ASS'Y

1

29

L500711

M5X16MM S C R E W

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917391/EP0311

154

kabina3300  

PART #917391 SKID-STEER LOADERS Revision E - 03/11 Mustang Manufaturing Company, Inc. SEATS - STANDARD AND SUSPENSION Standard and Air Suspe...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you