Issuu on Google+

юз

ITIUSTAnG

2

1 0 9 CEUl [SIM 8 0 2 9 0 2 a n d Up) (with C u m m i n s Engine)

PARTS MANUAL PART #917223 Revision E -

11/10

USTfilG

Mustang Manufacturing Company, Inc.

®


CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS

T-Bar, Dual Hand and Joystick Controls

137393

917223/EP1110

47

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity T-Bar/DH/Joystick

Description

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067847 071401 127716 128633

NUT/HEX5/16 NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/LOCK 1/4 PIN/SPRING BUSHING/BRONZE

6 7 8 9 10

128634 132372 136903 137530 137537

SPACER ROD E N D / F E M A L E 1/4 ASSEMBLY/AUXILIARYPEDAL PIN/CLEVIS 3/8 WITH 1/4 THREAD BRACKET/CONTROL CABLE

11 12 13 14 15

137557 137570 137709 650486 650492

U-BOLT/CABLE C A B L E / C O N T R O L 66" B A R / L O C K AUXILIARY S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP 3/8X2-1/2

16 17 18 19

650580 650835 651042 654004

W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1 S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 1 W A S H E R / F L A T 5/16

PRINTED IN USA

48

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS

Hand and Foot Controls

183799

917223/EP1110

49

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hand/Foot

Description

1 2 3 4 5

071401 127716 132346 132372 132373

NUT/LOCK 1/4 PIN/SPRING PIVOT/SPACER ROD E N D / F E M A L E 1/4 B E A R I N G / F L A N G E D 1/2

2 1 1 1 2

6 7 8 9 10

134588 136003 136011 137522 137530

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 HANDLE/LOWER LEFT HANDLE/LOWER RIGHT C A B L E / C O N T R O L 54" PIN/CLEVIS 3/8 WITH 1/4 T H R E A D

4 1 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

137537 137557 183147 183286 184180

BRACKET/CONTROL CABLE U-BOLT/CABLE GRIP MOUNT/GRIP LEFT MOUNT/GRIP RIGHT

1 1 2 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

184210 184211 650225 650484 650542

PLUG/FOUR-PIN WEDGE/FOUR-PIN S C R E W / S E T S Q U A R E HEAD 5/16 X 1/2 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1/2 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1/2

2 2 2 2 4

21 22 23 24 25

650580 650835 650839 651042 651467

W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 2-1/4 S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 1 PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 M M

2 1 1 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

50

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT

T-Bar Controls

183798

917223/EP1110

51

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity T-Bar

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054202 056937 074093 074868 079039

ROD E N D / F E M A L E 3/8 STUDDED WASHER BOOT/CONTROL LEVER SPACER ROD E N D / F E M A L E 3/8

1 2 1 2 1

6 7 8 9 10

127717 128316 134327 134792 134852

CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BUSHING/PIVOT STOP/T-BAR ROD E N D / E L A S T O M E R I C NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8

2 2 1 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

135393 137642 137643 183147 183153

PIVOT ROD/TILT C O N T R O L ROD/LIFT C O N T R O L GRIP LEVER/RIGHT C O N T R O L

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

184210 184211 650491 650533 651125

P L U G 4-PIN W E D G E 4-PIN S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 1-1/4 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 1-1/2 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3/4

1 1 1 2 2

21 22 23

651467 653039 654004

PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 M M NUT/JAM 3/8 W A S H E R / F L A T 5/16

1 5 2

PRINTED IN USA

52

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT

Dual Hand Controls

183796

917223/EP1110

53

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Dual Hand

Description

1 2 3 4 5

071401 127716 132346 132372 132373

NUT/HEX1/4 PIN/SPRING SPACER/PIVOT ROD E N D / F E M A L E 1/4 B E A R I N G / F L A N G E 1/2

2 2 2 2 4

6 7 8 9 10

136011 137522 137530 137557 137570

HANDLE/LOWER C A B L E / C O N T R O L 54" CLEVIS/M8 U-BOLT/LIGHT DUTY C A B L E C A B L E / C O N T R O L 66"

2 1 2 2 1

11 12 13 14 15

183147 183273 184180 184210 184211

GRIP MOUNT/GRIP LEFT MOUNT/GRIP RIGHT PLUG/FOUR-PIN WEDGE/FOUR-PIN

2 1 1 2 2

16 17 18 19 20

650225 650484 650580 650835 651467

S C R E W / S E T S Q U A R E HEAD 5/16 X 1/2 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1/2 W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1 PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM

2 4 4 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

54

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT

Hand and Foot Controls

137392

917223/EP1110

55

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5

Part No.

Quantity Hand/Foot

Description

056937 075288 081377 090-30303 127717

W A S H E R / F L A T 25/32 PIN/ROLL 5/16X1-1/4 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 3/8 X 1 - 1 / 4 P E D A L / F O O T CASTING CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY

7 1 4 2 8

6 7 8 9 10

128316 131842 134852 137323 137324

BEARING/SINTERED B R O N Z E NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 ROCKER SHAFT

8 6 5 2

11 12 13 14 15

137326 137346 137347 137353 137372

SUPPORT/ROCKER ASSEMBLY/PEDAL ROCKER ASSEMBLY/LEVER ASSEMBLY/PEDAL SHAFT BRACKET/PIVOT

16 17 18 19 20

137373 137376 137377 650487 650851

BRACKET/PIVOT ROD/CONTROL ROD/CONTROL S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 4-1/2

2 2 6 1

21

653039

NUT/JAM H E X 3/8

4

PRINTED IN USA

56

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT

Joystick Controls SN 803102 and Up

410047

917223/EP1110

57

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Joystick

Description

1 2 3 4 5

087393 088046 128738 129124 137784

FITTING/TEE JIC06 FITTING/STRAIGHT BULB/LAMP FITTING/STRAIGHT FITTING/90째 SAE04

6

183880 183723 183147 184211 184210

JOYSTICK BOOT/JOYSTICK GRIP (INCLUDES BUTTON SWITCHES) WEDGE/FOUR-PIN PIN/FOUR-PIN

1 1 1 1 1

7 8 9 10 11

184634

189352 189353

SEAL/BULB ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD HOSE A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 52-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #8) H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 30-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #8)

2 5 1 2 2

12 13 14 15 16

189355 189356 190061 190684 192570

H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 29-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #8) H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 3/8 X 24 (INCLUDES ITEM #9) FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06 W / S C R E E N ADAPTER/FLOAT ENABLE COVER/JOYSTICK

1 1 1 1 1

17 18 19 20 21

192572 193093 650518 651065 651647

MOUNT/JOYSTICK HOSE/MEDIUM P R E S S U R E 3/8 X 21 NUT/LOCK F L A N G E D 5/16 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1 S C R E W / T A P P I N G P A N HEAD T H R E A D FORMING T O R X 1/4 X 1/2

1 1 3 3 4

22

651660

S C R E W / H E X W A S H E R HEAD T A P / R 1/4 X 1-1/4

4

PRINTED IN USA

X JIC06 X JIC06 SAE12 X JIC08

1 1 1 2 2

SAE04 X JIC06 X JIC06

58

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT

Joystick Controls SN 803101 and Before

186163

917223/EP1110

59

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - LIFT AND TILT Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Joystick

Description

1 2 3 4 5

071401 087393 088046 129124 193093

NUT/LOCK 1/4 FITTING/TEE J I C 0 6 X J I C 0 6 X J I C 0 6 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X JIC08 FITTING/STRAIGHT S A E 0 4 X J I C 0 6 HOSE/MEDIUM P R E S S U R E 3/8 X 21

4 1 1 2 1

6 7

137784 183880 183723 183147 184211

FITTING/90째 SAE04 X JIC06 JOYSTICK BOOT/JOYSTICK GRIP (INCLUDES BUTTON SWITCHES) WEDGE/FOUR-PIN

2 1 1 1 1

184210 184645 184663

PIN/FOUR-PIN BRACKET/JOYSTICK PLATE/JOYSTICK ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD

1 1 1 5 1

12 13 14 15 16

189352 189353 189355 189356 190061

HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW HOSE A N D A D A P T E R / L O W HOSE A N D A D A P T E R / L O W HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08

17 18 19 20

190684 650426 650518 651065

ADAPTER/FLOAT ENABLE S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1-1/4 NUT/LOCK F L A N G E D 5/16 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1

8 9 10 11

PRINTED IN USA

P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 52-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #10) P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 30-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #10) P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 29-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #10) P R E S S U R E 3/8 X 24 (INCLUDES ITEM #11) X JIC06 W / S C R E E N

2 2 1 1 1 1 4 3 3

60

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES

T-Bar Controls

183797

917223/EP1110

61

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity T-Bar

Description

1 2 3 4 5

056937 072871 074093 074868 075288

W A S H E R / F L A T 25/32 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 2 BOOT/CONTROL LEVER SPACER PIN/ROLL 5 / 1 6 X 1 - 1 / 4

6 7 8 9 10

079039 079216 081380 127717 128316

ROD E N D / F E M A L E T H R E A D RIGHT ROD E N D / F E M A L E WITH S T U D 5/16 S C R E W / C A P LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4 CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BEARING/SINTERED B R O N Z E

11 12 13 14 15

131842 134327 134757 134792 187002

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 STOP/T-BAR CENTERING DEVICE/DAMPER ROD E N D / E L A S T O M E R I C 3/8 N U T / T O P L O C K 5/16

4 1 2 2 4

16 17 18 19 20

134852 135393 136602 136818 137251

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 PIVOT/T-BAR TUBE/PIVOT WELDMENT/BRACKET CONTROL WELDMENT/PIVOT

5

21 22 23 24 25

137256 137404 137406 137408 137428

ARM/LEVER ROD/CONTROL ROD/CONTROL ROD/CONTROL STOP/TRAVEL

26 27 28 29 30

137432 137434 137436 137450 137727

ASSEMBLY/ARM B R A C K E T / L E F T C E N T E R DEVICE BRACKET/RIGHT C E N T E R DEVICE SHAFT PLATE/ADAPTER

31 32 33 34 35

183147 183149 184210 184211 650533

GRIP LEVER/LEFT CONTROL PLUG/4-PIN WEDGE/4-PIN SCREW/CAP 3/8X1-1/2

36 37 38 39 40

650545 651125 651467 653007 653036

S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3/4 PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM NUT/HEX 5/16 NUT/JAM H E X 5/16

4 4

41 42 43

653039 654004 656048

NUT/JAM 3/8 W A S H E R / F L A T 5/16 NUT/HEX M8

4 2 4

PRINTED IN USA

6 2 1 2 3 2 4 12 2 6

62

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES

Dual Hand and Hand and Foot Controls

137274

917223/EP1110

63

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Dual Hand and Hand/Foot

Description

1 2 3 4 5

056937 072871 074093 074868 075288

W A S H E R / F L A T 23/32 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 2 BOOT/ C O N T R O L L E V E R SPACER PIN/ROLL 5 / 1 6 X 1 - 1 / 4

6 7 8 9 10

079039 079216 081380 127717 128316

ROD E N D / F E M A L E T H R E A D RIGHT ROD E N D / F E M A L E WITH S T U D 5/16 S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 5/16 X 3/4 CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BEARING/SINTERED B R O N Z E

11 12 13 14 15

131842 134792 134851 134852 135332

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 ROD E N D / E L A S T O M E R I C 3/8 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 DEVICE/CENTERING

4 4 4 6 2

16 17 18 19 20

136602 136611 136818 137256 137404

TUBE/PIVOT SHAFT WELDMENT/BRACKET CONTROL ARM/LEVER ROD/CONTROL

1 1 3 1 2

21 22 23 24 25

137406 137408 137428 137432 137434

ROD/CONTROL ROD/CONTROL STOP/TRAVEL ASSEMBLY/ARM B R A C K E T / L E F T C E N T E R DEVICE

1 1 1 2 1

26 27 28 29 30

137436 137727 137897 650533 650545

BRACKET/RIGHT C E N T E R DEVICE PLATE/ADAPTER LEVER ASSEMBLY/LONG S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 1-1/2 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4

1 1 2 4 1

31 32 33 34 35

651125 653007 653036 653039 654004

S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3/4 NUT/HEX 5/16 NUT/JAM H E X 5/16 NUT/JAM H E X 3/8 W A S H E R / F L A T 5/16

4 4 4 4 4

36

656048

NUT/HEX M8

4

PRINTED IN USA

AR 2 2 2 3

64

2 4 15 2 5

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES

Joystick Controls SN 803102 and Up

410046

917223/EP1110

65

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES Ref. No. 1 2

Part No.

Quantity Joystick

Description

137784 183902 183723 183147 184211

FITTING/90째 SAE04 X JIC06 JOYSTICK BOOT/JOYSTICK GRIP (INCLUDES BUTTON SWITCHES) WEDGE/FOUR-PIN

4 1 1 1 1

184210 184634

1 2 5 1 1

189358

PIN/FOUR-PIN SEAL/BULB ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 42 (INCLUDES ITEM #4)

7 8 9 10 11

189359 189351 189354 189357 190061

H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 33-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #4) H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 45 (INCLUDES ITEM #4) H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 40 (INCLUDES ITEM #4) HOSE A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 3/8 X 31-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #5) FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06 W / S C R E E N

2 1 1 1 1

12 13 14 15 16

192570 192572 650518 651065 651647

COVER/JOYSTICK MOUNT/JOYSTICK NUT/LOCK F L A N G E D 5/16 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1 S C R E W / T A P P I N G P A N HEAD T H R E A D FORMING T O R X 1/4 X 1/2

1 1 3 3 4

17

651660

S C R E W / H E X W A S H E R HEAD T A P / R 1/4 X 1-1/4

3

3 4 5 6

PRINTED IN USA

66

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES

Joystick Controls SN 803101 and Before

186164

917223/EP1110

67

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES Ref. No. 1 2 3

Part No.

Quantity Joystick

Description

071401 137784 183902 183723 183147

NUT/LOCK 1/4 FITTING/90째 SAE04 X JIC06 JOYSTICK BOOT/JOYSTICK GRIP (INCLUDES BUTTON SWITCHES)

184211 184210 184645 184663 190061

WEDGE/FOUR-PIN PIN/FOUR-PIN BRACKET/JOYSTICK PLATE/JOYSTICK FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06 W / S C R E E N

7 8 9 10 11

189358 189359 189351

ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 42 (INCLUDES ITEM #7) HOSE A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 33-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #7) H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 45 (INCLUDES ITEM #7)

12 13 14 15 16

189354 189357 650426 650518 650771

H O S E A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 1/4 X 40 (INCLUDES ITEM #7) HOSE A N D A D A P T E R / L O W P R E S S U R E 3/8 X 31-1/2 (INCLUDES ITEM #8) S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1-1/4 NUT/LOCK F L A N G E D 5/16 B O L T / C A R R I A G E 1/4 X 1/2

3 3 4

17

651065

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1

3

4 5 6

PRINTED IN USA

7 4

68

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - ENGINE

T-Bar and Dual Hand Controls SN 802954 and Up

183280e

917223/EP1110

69

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity T-Bar/Dual Hand

Description

1 2 3 4 5

040775 054885 064260 067847 121002

PIN/ROLL 1/4X1-1/4 JOINT/BALL NUT/HEX5/16 NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/4

2 2 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

124078 127717 128633 131842 136582

WASHER CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BUSHING/BRONZE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 ASSEMBLY/PEDAL

3 2 2 8 1

11 12 13 14 15

136837 136844 136910 137308 137706

ASSEMBLY/PEDAL ASSEMBLY/LEVER ROD/THREADED BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT A S S E M B L Y / P I V O T WITH FRICTION P A D

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

137759 140217 140221 183170 184466

KNOB/TAPERED SMALL BRACKET/STOP LEVER CABLE/THROTTLE ROD/HANDLE

1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

191926 192231 194162 650486 650487

BRACKET/MTG/CABLE SPRING/EXTENSION4X1/2 NUT/HEX 3/8 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1

1 1 1 2 2

26 27 28 29 30

650545 650573 650580 652040 653034

S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1 W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2 NUT/JAM 5/16

1 4 1 1 2

31 32

653039 L69789

NUT/JAM H E X 3/8 PAD/PEDAL

2 1

PRINTED IN USA

70

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - ENGINE

T-Bar and Dual Hand Controls SN 802953 and Before

183280

917223/EP1110

71

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description Description

Quantity T-Bar/Dual Hand

1 2 3 4 5

040775 054885 067847 121002 124078

PIN/ROLL 1/4X1-1/4 JOINT/BALL NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX1/4 WASHER

2 2 1 1 4

6 7 8 9 10

127717 128633 131842 134757 136582

CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BUSHING/BRONZE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 CENTERING DEVICE/DAMPER ASSEMBLY/PEDAL

2 2 8 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

136837 136844 136910 137308 137703

ASSEMBLY/PEDAL ASSEMBLY/LEVER ROD/THREADED BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT ROD/HANDLE

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

137706 137759 140217 140221 183170

A S S E M B L Y / P I V O T WITH FRICTION P A D KNOB/TAPERED SMALL BRACKET/STOP LEVER CABLE/THROTTLE

1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

183227 650486 650487 650545 650573

BRACKET/MATING/CABLE S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1

1 2 2 1 4

26 27 28 29 30

650580 653007 653010 653039 656048

W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 NUT/HEX 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/JAM H E X 3/8 NUT/HEX M8

1 1 1 2 2

31

L69789

PAD/PEDAL

1

PRINTED IN USA

72

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - ENGINE

Hand and Foot Controls SN 802954 and Up

183281e

917223/EP1110

73

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hand/Foot

Description

1 2 3 4 5

040775 054885 064260 067847 121002

PIN/ROLL 1/4X1-1/4 JOINT/BALL NUT/HEX5/16 NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/4

2 2 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

124078 127717 128633 131842 136582

WASHER CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BUSHING/BRONZE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 ASSEMBLY/PEDAL

3 2 2 6

11 12 13 14 15

136844 136910 137308 137706 137759

ASSEMBLY/LEVER ROD/THREADED BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT A S S E M B L Y / P I V O T WITH FRICTION P A D KNOB/TAPERED SMALL

16 17 18 19 20

140217 140221 183170 184466 191926

BRACKET/STOP LEVER CABLE/THROTTLE ROD/HANDLE BRACKET/MTG/CABLE

21 22 23 24 25

192231 194162 650487 650545 650573

SPRING/EXTENSION4X1/2 NUT/HEX 3/8 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1

26 27 28 29

650580 652040 653034 653039

W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2 NUT/HAM 5/16 NUT/JAM H E X 3/8

PRINTED IN USA

2 2

74

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - ENGINE

Hand and Foot Controls SN 802953 and Before

183281

917223/EP1110

75

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hand/Foot

Description

1 2 3 4 5

040775 054885 067847 121002 124078

PIN/ROLL 1/4X1-1/4 JOINT/BALL NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX1/4 WASHER

2 2 1 1 4

6 7 8 9 10

127717 128633 131842 134757 136582

CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BUSHING/BRONZE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 CENTERING DEVICE/DAMPER ASSEMBLY/PEDAL

2 2 6

11 12 13 14 15

136844 136910 137308 137703 137706

ASSEMBLY/LEVER ROD/THREADED BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT ROD/HANDLE A S S E M B L Y / P I V O T WITH FRICTION P A D

16 17 18 19 20

137759 140217 140221 183170 183227

KNOB/TAPERED SMALL BRACKET/STOP LEVER CABLE/THROTTLE BRACKET/MATING/CABLE

21 22 23 24 25

650487 650545 650573 650580 653007

S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1 W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 NUT/HEX 5/16

26 27 28

653010 653039 656048

NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/JAM H E X 3/8 NUT/HEXM8

PRINTED IN USA

2 2

76

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - ENGINE

Joystick Controls SN 802954 and Up

186153c

917223/EP1110

77

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Joystick

Description

1 2 3 4 5

040775 054885 064260 067847 121002

PIN/ROLL 1/4X1-1/4 JOINT/BALL NUT/HEX5/16 NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/4

2 2 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

124078 127717 128633 131842 136582

WASHER CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BUSHING/BRONZE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 ASSEMBLY/PEDAL

3 2 2 8 1

11 12 13 14 15

136837 136844 136910 137308 137759

ASSEMBLY/PEDAL ASSEMBLY/LEVER ROD/THREADED BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT KNOB/TAPERED SMALL

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

140217 140221 183170 184466 186152

BRACKET/STOP LEVER CABLE/THROTTLE ROD/HANDLE PIVOT W/DISC

1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

191926 192231 194162 650486 650487

BRACKET/MTG/CABLE SPRING/EXTENSION4X1/2 NUT/HEX 3/8 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1

1 1 1 2 2

26 27 28 29 30

650545 650573 650580 652040 653007

S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16X1 W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2 NUT/HEX 5/16

1 4 1 1 1

31 32 33

653034 653039 L69789

NUT/JAM 5/16 NUT/JAM H E X 3/8 PAD/PEDAL

1 2 1

PRINTED IN USA

78

917223/EP1110


CONTROLS - ENGINE

Joystick Controls SN 802953 and Before

186153

917223/EP1110

79

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Joystick

Description

1 2 3 4 5

040775 054885 067847 121002 124078

PIN/ROLL 1/4X1-1/4 JOINT/BALL NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX1/4 WASHER

2 2 1 1 4

6 7 8 9 10

127717 128633 131842 134757 136582

CLEVIS/ASSEMBLY BUSHING/BRONZE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 CENTERING DEVICE/DAMPER ASSEMBLY/PEDAL

2 2 8 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

136837 136844 136910 137308 137759

ASSEMBLY/PEDAL ASSEMBLY/LEVER ROD/THREADED BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT KNOB/TAPERED SMALL

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

140217 140221 183170 183227 184466

BRACKET/STOP LEVER CABLE/THROTTLE BRACKET/MATING/CABLE ROD/HANDLE

1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

186152 650486 650487 650545 650573

PIVOT W/DISC S C R E W / C A P 5/16 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 BOLT/CARRIAGE

1 2 2 1 4

26 27 28 29 30

650580 653007 653010 653039 656048

W A S H E R / F L A T 3/16 NUT/HEX 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/JAM H E X 3/8 NUT/HEX M8

1 1 1 2 2

31

L69789

PAD/PEDAL

1

PRINTED IN USA

X 3/4 X1 X 1-1/4 5/16X1

80

917223/EP1110


controlls2109