Issuu on Google+


Door Hardware PART #

CONTENTS

DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

1/2" 1/2" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

1/2" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

19000 18000 18500 17800 17810 17830 17900 11300 11310 18600 11000 11200 11400 11500 11600 11610 11700 11710

5030 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5050 5030 5080 5020 5020 5080 5020 5050 5020 5020 5050 5080

3720 3760 36904 3790 3790 3790 3790 3760 3760 36904 3790 3790 3790 3790 3790 3790 3660 3660

3220 3260 31904 3290 3290 3290 3290 3260 3260 31904 3290 3290 3290 3290 3290 3290 3160 3160

1" 1" 1" 1"

1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

78310 72610 72730 78010

5030 5080 5020 5020

3550 3540 3540 3540

3550 3540 3540 3540

LATCH

ALSO AVAILABLE IN

TOP BOTTOM STRIKE/ ONE PC. ONE PC. TOP BOTTOM HINGE HINGE HINGE KEEPER KEEPER STRIKE INSERT INSERT PIN 5160 5160

5170 5170

56104 5110 5980 5340 5110 5160

5170 5170

56104 5110 5960 5980 5110 5110 5340 5110 5230 5160

5170

5230 5110 5110

2380 2380 1540 1540 1540 1540 1540 2820 2820 2820 2820 2820 2820 2820 2400 2400 2820 2820

2390 2390 1530 1530 1530 1530 1530 2810 2810 2810 2810 2810 2810 2810 2490 2490 2810 2810

99585 99585 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109

1680 1680 1680 1680

1680 1680 1680 1680

99109 99109 99109 99109

CHROME POLISHED CAST PLATED BRASS STAINLESS BRASS STEEL

INSWING All packs are supplied with series #4000 door hooks and mounting hardware.

18003 17801

17802

17831 17901

17902

11001 11201

11002

11501 11601

11502

11701

11702

72611 72731 78011

72732 78012

17803 17813 17833 17903 11303

TOP HINGE ASSEMBLY

11003 11203 11403 11503 11603

99109

11703

3790 2820

5020 4000 5110

BOTTOM HINGE ASSEMBLY PART # DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

1/2" 1/2" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

1/2" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

29000 28000 28500 27800 27810 27820 27900 28100 21300 21310 28600 21000 21200 21400 21500 21600 21700 21710

1" 1" 1" 1"

1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

78320 72620 72740 78020

CONTENTS TOP BOTTOM STRIKE/ ONE PC. TOP BOTTOM HINGE HINGE HINGE KEEPER STRIKE INSERT INSERT PIN

DOOR PULL

5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5050 5020 5020 6080 5020 5020 5080 5020 5050 5020 5050 5080

3720 3760 36904 3790 3790 3790 3790 3790 3760 3760 36904 3790 3790 3790 3790 3790 3660 3660

3220 3260 31904 3290 3290 3290 3290 3290 3260 3260 31904 3290 3290 3290 3290 3290 3160 3160

5020 5080 5020 5020

3550 3540 3540 3540

3550 3540 3540 3540

LATCH

5170 5170 5710 5210 5970 5210 5210 5210 5170 5170 5710 5210 5960 5970 5210 5210 5210 5230 5170 5230 5210 5210

5210

4120 4020

4

ALSO AVAILABLE IN

www.jacknob.com • (888)234-2822 231-9333 Contact GRB (416)

2380 1540 1540 1540 1540 1540 1540 1520 2820 2820 2820 2820 2820 2820 2820 2400 2820 2820

2390 1530 1530 1530 1530 1530 1530 1510 2810 2810 2810 2810 2810 2810 2810 2490 2810 2810

99585 99585 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109 99109

6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 5400 6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 5400 6200 5400 5400

1680 1680 1680 1680

1680 1680 1680 1680

99109 99109 99109 99109

6200 6200 6200 6200

DOOR STOP

4120 4120

2810

CHROME POLISHED CAST PLATED BRASS STAINLESS BRASS STEEL

27801

27802

27901

27822 27902

27803 27813 27823 27903 21303

21001 21201

21002

21003 21203

21501 21601 21701

21502

21503 21603 21703

98245

98175 3290

4120

21702

OUTSWING 72621 72741 78021

5020

6200

72742 78022

All packs are supplied with series #4020 door hooks and mounting hardware.


Door Hardware

REPLACEMENT PACKS 63140

63130 99109

98584 3790

2820 3510

9813

9713

9713 91013 9813 98185

2810 91013 98245

9713

98175 98175

9813

9813

9713

3290

3010

TOP HINGE ONLY

PART #

BOTTOM HINGE ONLY

TOP & BOTTOM HINGES

DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

63020 63040 63060 63080 63100 63160 63200 63220 63720

PART # DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

63010 63030 63070 63090 63160 63190 63210 63710

DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

7/8" 1" 1" 1"

1-1/4" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

63120 63150 63130 63140

TOP INSERT

HINGE PIN

CAST STAINLESS STEEL

3790 3790 3790 4530 3510 3540 3910 3910 3630

1540 2820 2400 4540

99109 99109 98544 98584 98584 99109 98614 98614 98574

63023 63043

1680

4800

CONTENTS

3290 3290 4040 3010 3540 3410 3420 3130

1530 2810 4060 1680

98265 98175 98175 98175 89830

4700

97275 98175

ALSO AVAILABLE IN

CAM 98275 98245 98185 98185 89820 97245 97265 98195

NUT & WASHER

CAST STAINLESS STEEL

98305 98305 98305 98305 98305 98305

63013 63033

98305

CONTENTS TOP HINGE 3790 3760 3790 3510

TOP BOTTOM BOTTOM INSERT HINGE INSERT PINTLE 1540 2820 2820

3290 3260 3290 3010

1530 2810 2810

ALSO AVAILABLE IN

TOP HINGE

CHROME BOTTOM BOTTOM PLATED HINGE INSERT PINTLE ZAMAC

PART # CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

CONTENTS

98265 98175 98175 98175

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAM

HINGE PIN

CHROME PLATED BRASS

CAST STAINLESS STEEL

98275 98245 98245 98185

99109 99109 99109 98584

63121

63123 63153 63133 63143

63131

5


Surface Mounted Door Packs

INSWING All packs are supplied with series #4000 door hooks and mounting hardware.

CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

7011

7113

7073

5113

DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

PART #

1/2" 1/2" 1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4” 3/4” 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1” 1” 1" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

20510 20520 20410 20420 20450 20460 20550 20560 70500 70510 20610 20620 20650 20660

20100 20110

CONTENTS

ALSO AVAILABLE IN

SWING OF DOOR

LATCH

HINGE SET

STRIKE/ ONE PC. ONE PC. KEEPER STRIKE KEEPER

LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN

5030 5030 5020 5020 5030 5030 5020 5020 5050 5050 5020 5020 5020 5020 5701 5701 5020 5020

7021 7011 7021 7011 7021 7011 7021 7011 7021 7011 7083 7073 7123 7113 7021 7011 7021 7011

5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170

5160 5160 5160 5160 5160 5160 5160 5160 5160 5160 5160 5160

5053

5023 4003

5173 5173

5023 5033

DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4” 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

POLISHED BRASS 20512

20451 20461 20551 20561

20452 20462

70502 70512

5620 5620 5171 5171

20801 20811 20101 20111

5110 5110

CAST STAINLESS STEEL

5113

CHROME PLATED BRASS

PART #

SWING OF DOOR

70543 70553 20453 20463 20943 20953 20553 20563 70503 70513 20613 20623 20653 20663 20903 20913 20103 20113 20123 20133

LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN

20102 20112

CONTENTS LATCH

HINGE SET

STRIKE/ ONE PC. ONE PC. KEEPER STRIKE KEEPER

5023 5023 5033 5033 5033 5033 5023 5023 5050 5050 5023 5023 5033 5033 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023

7123 7113 7123 7113 7423 7413 7083 7073 7083 7073 7043 7033 7123 7113 7423 7413 7083 7073 7123 7113

5173 5173 5173 5173 5173 5173

5163 5163 5163 5163 5163 5163

5170 5170

5160 5160

5173 5173

5163 5163

5623 5623

5113 5113 5623 5623

5113 5113 5113 5113

5163 5183

7413

6

www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 Contact GRB (416) 234-2822

STAMPED STAINLESS STEEL

7043

DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

PART #

SWING OF DOOR

3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 7/8" 7/8" 1" 1"

3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1" 1"

20459 20469 20949 20959 20019 20029 20559 20569 21909 21919 20109 20119

LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN LH-IN RH-IN

CONTENTS LATCH 6309 6309 6309 6309 6409 6409 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309

HINGE ONE PC. ONE PC. SET STRIKE KEEPER 7123 7113 7083 7073 7043 7033 7083 7073 7423 7413 7089 7079

6329 6329 6369 6369

6369 6369 6389 6389 6449 6449

6319 6319 6499 6499 6539 6539 6499 6499 6499 6499 6499 6499


OUTSWING

Surface Mounted Door Packs

All packs are supplied with series #4020 door hooks and mounting hardware. CHROME PLATED ZAMAC DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

PART #

1/2" 1/2" 1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

20530 20540 20430 20440 20470 20480 20570 20580 70520 70530 20630 20640 20670 20680

20200 20210

CONTENTS

ALSO AVAILABLE IN

SWING OF DOOR

LATCH

HINGE SET

STRIKE/ ONE PC. DOOR KEEPER STRIKE PULL

LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT

5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5020 5701 5701 5020 5020

7011 7021 7011 7021 7011 7021 7011 7021 7011 7021 7073 7083 7113 7123 7011 7021 7011 7021

5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5170 5171 5171

LATCH

HINGE SET

STRIKE/ ONE PC. DOOR KEEPER STRIKE PULL

5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5050 5050 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023 5023

7113 7123 7113 7123 7413 7423 7073 7083 7073 7083 7033 7043 7113 7123 7413 7423 7073 7083 7113 7123

5173 5173 5173 5173 5173 5173

CAST STAINLESS STEEL DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

PART #

SWING OF DOOR

1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

70563 70573 20473 20483 20963 20973 20573 20583 70523 70533 20633 20643 20673 20683 20923 20933 20203 20213 20223 20233

LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT

5210 5210

6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 6200 5400 5400 6200 6200 6200 6200 5401 5401 6200 6200

CHROME PLATED BRASS

7011

POLISHED BRASS

20472 20482 20571 20581 70522 70532

7113

20821 20831 20201 20211

7073 20202 20212

CONTENTS

5723 5723 5170 5170 5213 5213 5723 5723 5173 5173 5213 5213 5213 5213

6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 5400 5400 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203 6203

DOOR STOP

5213 5173

5023

5023 6203

4023 5173 4123 4123

5403 4123 4123

5053 4123

STAMPED STAINLESS STEEL DOOR SIZE

POST SIZE

PART #

SWING OF DOOR

3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 7/8" 7/8" 1" 1"

3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1" 1"

20479 20489 20969 20979 20039 20049 20579 20589 21929 21939 20209 20219

LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT LH-OUT RH-OUT

CONTENTS LATCH

HINGE SET

STRIKE/ KEEPER

DOOR PULL

6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309 6309

7113 7123 7413 7423 7033 7043 7089 7079 7413 7423 7079 7089

6329 6329 6379 6379 6569 6569 6379 6379 6399 6399 6559 6559

6419 6419 6203 6203 6419 6419 6419 6419 6419 6419 6419 6419

DOOR STOP

4129 4129

7043

7413

7


Prepackaged Hardware

PANEL & PILASTER PACKS

TWO EAR PANEL PACKS PANEL SIZE

PART# CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

CONTENTS

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4"

15000 15010 15020 15030 15040

1560 1620 1630 1750 1830

1870 1890 1900 1910 1940

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4"

15170 15160 15150 15980

1560 1620 1630 1750

1870 1890 1900 1910

CHROME PLATED BRASS

WALL "U" BRACKET BRACKET

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED POLISHED STAINLESS ALUMINUM STAINLESS BRASS EXTRUSION STEEL STEEL

15021 15031

15022 15032 15042 THREE BRACKET PACKS

15003 15013 15023 15033 15043

15173 15163 15151 15152 15153 15983 Inquire About Special Request Orders

15034

15174

15009 15019 15029 15039 15049

All packs are supplied with mounting hardware

TWO EAR PANEL PACKS

15179 15169 15159

ONE EAR PANEL PACKS PANEL SIZE

PART# CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4"

15110 15100 15090 15050 15130 15140

1570 1640 1650 1760 18204 1840

1870 1890 1900 1910

715090 15080

1570 1640 1650 1760

1870 1890 1900 1910

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4"

CONTENTS WALL "U" BRACKET BRACKET

1940

CHROME PLATED BRASS

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED POLISHED STAINLESS ALUMINUM STAINLESS BRASS EXTRUSION STEEL STEEL

15570 15091 15051

15092 15052

15141 15142 THREE BRACKET PACKS

15113 15103 15093 15053

15054

15119 15109 15099 15059

15143

15144

15149

15573 715103 15081 15082 15083 Inquire About Special Request Orders Inquire About Special Request Orders

ONE EAR PANEL PACKS

15579 715109 15084

15089

ONE EAR PILASTER PACKS PART# CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

CONTENTS

PANEL SIZE 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

15190 15810 15820 15250 15210 15230 15240

1570 1640 1650 1760 18204 1840 1850

WALL BRACKET

CHROME PLATED BRASS

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED POLISHED STAINLESS ALUMINUM STAINLESS BRASS EXTRUSION STEEL STEEL

15821 15251

15822 15252

15193 15813 15823 15253

15231 15241

15232 15242

15233 15243

15254 15234

ONE EAR PILASTER PACKS

15199 15819 15829 15259 15219 15239 15249

TWO EAR PILASTER PACKS

8

PART# CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

CONTENTS

PANEL SIZE 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

15200 15840 15850 15280 15220 15870

1560 1620 1630 1750 1830 1810

WALL BRACKET

CHROME PLATED BRASS

15851 15281 15221 15871

www.jacknob.com • (888)234-2822 231-9333 Contact GRB (416)

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED POLISHED STAINLESS ALUMINUM STAINLESS BRASS EXTRUSION STEEL STEEL

15852 15282 15222

15203 15843 15853 15283 15223 15873

15204

15284

15209 15849 15859 15289 15229 15879

TWO EAR PILASTER PACKS


Prepackaged Hardware

ALCOVE, URINAL, ANGLE BRACKET , HEADRAIL PACKS All packs are supplied with mounting hardware

ALCOVE PACKS ALCOVE PACKS (TWO EAR)

PANEL SIZE

ALCOVE PACKS (ONE EAR)

POST SIZE

ALL 1/4" Offsets 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 3/4" 1" 3/4" 1" 7/8" 1" 7/8" 1" 7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1" 1-1/4" 1" 1-1/4"

PART# CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

CONTENTS

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED BRACKET POLISHED STAINLESS ALUMINUM STAINLESS TYPE BRASS EXTRUSION STEEL STEEL

WALL ALCOVE HEADRAIL CHROME BRACKET CLIP BRACKET PLATED BRASS

15300 15350 15660 15310 15680 15320 15380 15690 15670 15330 15360 15370

8340 8340 8369 8340 8340 8340 8340 8340 8369 8340 8340 1550

1560 1623 1620 1640 1630 1630 1650 1760 1750 1760 1750

15301

15302

15303 15353 15663 15313

15309 15359 15669 15319 15329

15321

15322

15323

15331 15361

15332 15362

15333 15363

2170

15334 15364

15679 15339 15369

2-EAR 2-EAR 2-EAR 1-EAR 2-EAR 2-EAR 1-EAR 1-EAR 2-EAR 1-EAR 2-EAR

URINAL SCREEN PACKS

URINAL SCREEN PACKS

CONTENTS

SCREEN SIZE

PART# CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

WALL BRACKET

CHROME PLATED BRASS

ALL 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

15470 15390 15410 15420 15430 15440 15510 15450 15460 15500

1320 1480 1590 1600 1610 1280 1280 107720 1330 1330

15471

15472

15421 15431 15441 15511 15451

15422 15432 15442 15512 15452

ALSO AVAILABLE IN

CAST STAMPED POLISHED STAINLESS ALUMINUM STAINLESS BRASS EXTRUSION STEEL STEEL 15473 15393 15413 15423 15433 15443 15513 15453

15434

15479 15399 15419 15429 15439 15449 15519 15459 15469 15509

BRACKET TYPE ANGLE X-LONG

2-PC X-LONG X-LONG

2-PC X-LONG X-LONG

ANGLE BRACKET PACKS

ANGLE BRACKET PACKS

PART# CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

CONTENTS

PANEL SIZE

WALL BRACKET

CHROME PLATED BRASS

ALL ALL ALL ALL

15480 15490 15520 15530

1320 (2-SET) X-LONG 1320 (1-SET) X-LONG 1860 (2-SET) 1860 (1-SET)

15481 15491 15521 15531

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED POLISHED STAINLESS STAINLESS BRASS STEEL STEEL 15492 15522 15532

15483 15493 15523 15533

15489 15499 15529 15539

HEADRAIL CORNER PACKS HEADRAIL CORNER PACK

PANEL SIZE ALL

PART # CHROME PLATED ZAMAC 15800

CONTENTS UBRACKET

END PLUG

1910

6675

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED STAINLESS ALUMINUM STAINLESS EXTRUSION STEEL STEEL 15803 15804 15809

15800

HEADRAIL MOUNTING PACKS

15700

HEADRAIL MOUNTING PACKS

15790

15730 15750

SCREEN SIZE

PART # CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

MOUNTING BRACKET

CONTENTS END PLUG

ALL 1" 1" 1/2" to 1" 1/2" to 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

15790 15700 15710 15720 15730 15740 15750

1350 (3-PC) 1350 (3-PC) 2150 (1-PC) 2150 (1-PC) 2150 (2-PC) 2170 (1-PC) 2170 (2-PC)

6675 (1-PC) 6715 (2-PC) 6660 (1-PC) 6670 (1-PC)

ALSO AVAILABLE IN CAST STAMPED STAINLESS STAINLESS STEEL STEEL 15793 15703

15799 15709 15729 15739

6675 (1-PC)

See page 25 for individual parts and headrail connector packs.

9


Wall Brackets ONE EAR 1840

TWO EAR 1750

ALL BRACKETS AT 1 ½” LENGTHS

CASTINGS TWO EAR - URINAL 1613 TWO PIECE - MINI 1580

TWO EAR - MINI 1810

ONE EAR - MINI 1853

TWO EAR - URINAL (X-HIGH) 1280

TWO EAR - (X-HIGH) 1260

“U” BRACKET - (X-HIGH) 1920

ONE EAR - (X-HIGH) 1270 “L” BRACKET 2011

“U” BRACKET 1913 TWO PIECE 1863 WING 2700 ‘A’

‘B’

WING 2500

‘C’ 1-1/2”

10

www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 Contact GRB (416) 234-2822

"A" PANEL SIZE

"B" BRACKET HEIGHT

"C" BASE WIDTH

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4"

2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2"

2-27/32" 3" 3-1/2" 4" 4"

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4"

2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2"

1-3/4" 2" 2-3/32" 2-21/32" 2-3/4" 2-3/4"

ALL 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

1-3/4" 1-3/4" 1-3/4"

1-3/8" 4" 2-3/4"

1" 1” 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

3-1/2" 3-1/2” 3-1/2" 3-1/2"

4" 2-21/32” 4" 2-27/32"

1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4” 1-1/4"

2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 3-1/2" 3-1/2" 2-1/2” 3-1/2"

1-3/4" 2-27/32" 3" 3-1/2" 4" 2-21/32" 4" 4” 4"

1" 1-1/4"

12" 6"

7" 6-1/4"

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4"

1-3/8" 1-3/8" 1-3/8" 1-3/8" 1-3/8"

3/4" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/2"

1" 1-1/4"

2-1/2" 2-1/2"

1-1/4" 1-9/16"

ALL ALL ALL

1-3/4" 2-1/2" 3-1/2"

1-3/8" 1-1/2" 1-1/2"

ALL

1-3/4"

1-3/4"

CHROME CHROME PLATED PLATED ZAMAC BRASS TWO EAR BRACKETS 1560 1620 1630 1631 1750 1751 1830 1831 ONE EAR BRACKETS 1570 1640 1650 1651 1760 1761 With Spacers 18204 1840 1841 MINI BRACKETS Two Piece 1580 Two Ear 1810 One Ear 1850 X-HIGH BRACKETS Two Ear 1260 One Ear 1270 Two Ear 1300 One Ear 1310 URINAL SCREEN BRACKETS One Ear 1470 Two Ear 1480 Two Ear 1590 Two Ear 1600 1601 Two Ear 1610 1611 One Ear X-High 1660 Two Ear X-High 1280 1281 Two Ear 107720 Two Ear X-High 1330 WING BRACKETS 2700 2500 "U" BRACKETS 1870 1890 1900 1901 1910 1911 1940 "U" BRACKETS X-HIGH 1920 1950 TWO PIECE "L" BRACKETS Mini (1) Hole 1580 Standard (2) Hole 1860 1861 X-High (2) Hole 1320 1321 ANGLE "L" BRACKETS (SINGLE) Mini 2011 DESCRIPTION

CAST POLISHED STAINLESS BRASS STEEL

1632 1752 1832

1563 1623 1633 1753 1833

1642 1652 1762

1573 1643 1653 1763

1842

1843

1852

1813 1853

1602 1612

1483 1593 1603 1613

1282

1283 107723

1902 1912

1873 1893 1903 1913

1862 1322

1863 1323

2012

2013


ALL BRACKETS WITH #4 SATIN FINISH

STAINLESSS STEEL STAMPINGS TWO EAR - URINAL 1619

ONE EAR - MINI 1859

TWO EAR 1759

ONE EAR 1849

TWO EAR - BRACED 4439

Wall Brackets

“U” BRACKET 1919

“L” BRACKET 53019

TWO EAR 2349

ONE EAR 2339

BRACED ANGLE 4519

TWO PIECE 1869

TWO PIECE - MINI 1589

“U” BRACKET 2369

INSIDE BRACKET 1209

‘A’

‘B’

TWO EAR - URINAL (X-HEAVY) 4339

‘C’

"A" "B" "C" PANEL BRACKET BASE SIZE HEIGHT WIDTH

Length

A" "B" "C" PANEL BRACKET BASE SIZE HEIGHT WIDTH 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/2" 1"

2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-5/8"

3-3/16" 3-13/32" 3-9/16" 3/11/16" 3-13/16" 3-15/16" 3-29/32" 4"

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" ALL

2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-7/8"

1-29/32" 2-5/32" 2-5/16" 2-13/32" 2-17/32" 2-11/16" 2-29/32"

ALL 3/4" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

1-5/8" 1-5/8" 1-1/2" 2-5/32" 1-1/2" 2-13/32" 1-5/8" 3-15/16" 1-3/4" 2-11/16"

3/4" 1" 1-1/4"

3-1/2" 2-5/32" 3-1/2" 2-13/32" 3-1/2" 2-11/16"

3/4" 1" 1-1/4"

3-1/2" 3-13/32" 3-1/2" 3-11/16" 3-1/2" 3-15/16"

1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 3/4" 7/8" 1"

2-1/2" 1-29/32" 2-1/2" 3-3/16" 2-1/2" 2-5/32" 2-1/2" 3-13/32" 2-1/2" 3-9./16" 2-1/2" 3-11/16"

DESCRIPTION

1-1/2" 3" 14 GAUGE TWO EAR BRACKETS 1569 2209 1629 2229 1639 2249 1759 2269 1779 2389 1839 2289 1709 Braced Two Ear 4439 ONE EAR BRACKETS 1579 2219 1649 2239 1659 2259 1769 2279 1829 1849 2299 Inside Wall Bracket 1209 MINI BRACKETS (2-Pc.) Set 1589 One Ear 1679 One Ear 1749 Two Ear 1819 One Ear 1859 ONE EAR X-HIGH BRACKETS 1259 1279 1319 TWO EAR X-HIGH BRACKETS 1249 1269 1309 URINAL SCREEN BRACKETS One Ear 1479 Two Ear 1489 One Ear 1699 Two Ear 1599 Two Ear 1609 Two Ear 1619

LENGTHS 41"

54" 18 GAUGE

2059

2609

57"

2679 2089 2869

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4"

4" 4" 4" 4" 4"

3-5/8" 3-7/8" 4" 4-1/8" 4-3/8"

1" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4"

3-1/2" 3-1/2" 3-1/2" 3-1/2"

2-13/32" 3-17/32" 3-11/16" 3-15/16"

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/2"

1-1/2" 11/16" 1-1/2" 15/16” 1-1/2" 1-1/16" 1-1/2" 1-3/16" 1-1/2" 1-9/32" 1-1/2" 1-13/32" 1-1/2" 1-11/16"

1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4"

2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2" 2-1/2"

11/16" 15/16' 1-1/16" 1-3/16" 1-5/16" 1-7/16"

ALL ALL

2-1/2" 3-1/2"

1-1/4" 1-5/16"

ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL

2" 1-5/8" 2-1/2" 3-1/2" 3-1/2"

13/16" 1-5/8" 1-5/16" 1-5/16" 3-1/2"

1"

3-1/2"

1-1/8"

1" 1-1/4"

2-9/16" 2-9/16"

3" 3"

2349

2919

2099 2079

2879

2339 2359

4359

ONE EAR - (X-HIGH) 1319

“H” BRACKET 2859

LENGTHS 1-1/2" 3" 41" 54" 14 GAUGE 18 GAUGE TWO EAR URINAL SCREEN X-HEAVY 4309 4319 4329 4339 4349 URINAL SCREEN X-HIGH One Ear 1669 Two Ear 1239 Two Ear 1289 Two Ear 1339 "U" BRACKETS 1879 2989 2039 1899 4589 (53") 1909 2979 1919 2309 101309 2799 1939 1949 1889 "U" BRACKETS X-HIGH 1999 2189 1989 2319 1979 2199 1929 2329 1969 1959 2999 TWO PIECE BRACKETS (2 Hole) 1869 (2 Hole) X-High 1329 ANGLE "L" BRACKETS 3/4" Length / 12 Gauge 2809 2019 53019 1359 Braced Angle Bracket 4519 "H" BRACKET Riveted & Welded 2859 HINGED BRACKETS (see back cover) Uses (1) #2329 111359 Uses (1) #2999 111369 DESCRIPTION

57"

2669 2069 2369

2689

11


Wall Brackets

ALUMINUM EXTRUSIONS

TWO EAR 2344 TWO EAR 1754

ONE EAR 1764 “U” BRACKET - (X-LONG) 2304

TWO EAR - URINAL 1614

ONE EAR 2334 “U” BRACKET 1914 “L” BRACKET 1864 “U” BRACKET 2364

“H” BRACKET 1734

TWO EAR - (X-LONG) 2264 ONE EAR - (X-LONG) 2274

“L” BRACKET 2684

ALL PARTS “T-6063-T5” EXTRUDED ALUMINUM WITH “CLEAR ANODIZED” FINISH

“H” BRACKET 2858 ‘A’

‘B’

‘C’ Lengths

12 Contact www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 GRB (416) 234-2822

"A" PANEL SIZE

"B" HEIGHT

"C" BASE WIDTHS

1/2" 3/4" 1"

2-3/4" 2-3/4" 2-3/4"

2-27/32" 3-13/32" 3-3/4"

1/2" 3/4" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

2-3/4" 2-3/4" 2-3/4" 2-3/4" 1-3/4"

1-31/32" 2-7/32" 2-5/8" 2-5/8' 2-5/8"

1"

2-3/4"

3-3/4"

1/2" 3/4" 1" 1"

1-3/8" 1-3/8" 1-3/8" 2-3/4"

3/4" 1" 1-5/16" 1-1/4"

ALL

2-3/4"

1-3/8"

1"

2-1/2"

1-1/4"

LENGTHS 1-1/2" 3" 41" TWO EAR BRACKETS 1564 2204 2054 4604 1754 2264 2888 ONE EAR BRACKETS 1644 1764 1844

109284 2274 2294

54"

57"

57-1/2"

4174

2674 2084 2344

2094 2074

4394 4364 2334 2354

2868

2878

4354 (mini)

URINAL SCREEN BRACKET 1614 "U" BRACKETS 1874 2984 2034 1914

2304

4184

4584 (53") 101304 2794

2664 2064 2364

2324 (x-high)

"L" BRACKET 1864 (2pc) “H" BRACKET 1724 1734

2684 2858


CHROME PLATED BRASS

# # # # # #

7011 7131 7141 7021 7151 7161

CAST STAMPED POLISHED STAINLESS STAINLESS BRASS STEEL STEEL 7012 7132 7142 7022 7152 7162

* * * * * *

Surface Mounted Hinges

HINGE FINISH THICKNESS

DESCRIPTION

RH-IN or LH-OUT (3" Height) Top Hinge Only RH-IN or LH-OUT Bottom Hinge Only RH-IN or LH-OUT LH-IN or RH-OUT (3" Height) Top Hinge Only LH-IN or RH-OUT Bottom Hinge Only LH-IN or RH-OUT 7033 RH-IN or LH-OUT (3" Height) 7043 LH-IN or RH-OUT (3" Height) 7053 RH-IN or LH-OUT (3" Height) 7063 LH-IN or RH-OUT (3" Height) 7073 RH-IN or LH-OUT (2-1/2" Height) 7083 LH-IN or RH-OUT (2-1/2" Height) 7079 RH-IN or LH-OUT (2-1/2" Height) 7089 LH-IN or RH-OUT (2-1/2" Height) 7093 RH-IN or LH-OUT (2-7/8" Height) 7103 LH-IN or RH-OUT (2-7/8" Height) 8169 RH-IN or LH-OUT (3-3/8" Height) 8179 LH-IN or RH-OUT (3-3/8" Height) 7113 RH-IN or LH-OUT (3" Height) 7133 Top Hinge Only RH-IN or LH-OUT 7143 Bottom Hinge Only RH-IN or LH-OUT 7123 LH-IN or RH-OUT (3" Height) 7153 Top Hinge Only LH-IN or RH-OUT 7163 Bottom Hinge Only LH-IN or RH-OUT Three Hinge Sets - Two Tops and One Bottom 7553 RH-IN or LH-OUT of 7113 7563 LH-IN or RH-OUT of 7123 7883 RH-IN or LH-OUT of 7093 7893 LH-IN or RH-OUT of 7103 Spring Adjustable 8643 RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT (4" Height) RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT (4" Height) 8649 8653 RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT (5" Height) 8659 RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT (5" Height) Square Barrel Hinges 7413 RH-IN or LH-OUT (3" Height) 7423 LH-IN or RH-OUT (3" Height) Locker Hinge 7719 RH-OUT or LH-OUT (2-3/4" Height)

Polished

3/32"

Polished

3/32"

Satin

3/32"

Satin

1/8"

Polished

3/32"

Satin

3/32"

Satin

1/8"

Satin

1/8"

Satin

1/8"

Satin

1/8"

SEE PAGE 23 FOR ALL NYLON INTERNAL REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR ROUND & SQUARE BARREL HINGES.

7011 7073

7103

7043

7053

8649 Polished Satin Polished Satin

7113

3/32" 3/32"

Satin

1/8"

Satin

3/32"

# THREE HINGE SETS RECOMMENED ON HANDICAPPED, OVERSIZED OR OUTSWING DOORS. TWO HINGE SETS NOT RECOMMENDED FOR DOORS OVER 50 LBS. THREE HINGE SETS NOT RECOMMENDED FOR DOORS OVER 70 LBS. * HANDEDNESS OF HINGES CANNOT BE CHANGED

8659

ROUND BARREL ALUMINUM (For 1" Material) PART # 7978 7988 8974 8984

DESCRIPTION FINISH RH-IN or LH-OUT (8" Height) Clear Anodized LH-IN or RH-OUT (8" Height) Clear Anodized RH-IN or LH-OUT (8" Height) Brite-Dip LH-IN or RH-OUT (8" Height) Brite-Dip Three Hinge Sets - One Top and Two Bottoms 73714 RH-IN or LH-OUT of (8974) 73724 LH-IN or RH-OUT of (8984) Replacement Parts 97415 Set of Inserts for 3/4" Door and Post Nylon-Black 8465 Cam & Pintle Set for Top Hinges Nylon-Black 8475 Cam & Pin Set for Bottom Hinges Nylon-Black

7719 8169 7413

7339

PIANO HINGES MATERIAL THICKNESS 16 Gauge 14 Gauge

16 Gauge

14 Gauge

LENGTHS 54" 54" 57" 57" 57-1/2" 57-1/2" 57-1/2" 71-1/2" 71-1/2" 54-1/2" 54-1/2" 57-1/2" 57-1/2"

STAMPED STAINLESS STEEL RH-IN or LH-OUT - Spring Close (1/8" Pin) 7959 LH-IN or RH-OUT - Spring Close (1/8" Pin) 7969 RH-IN or LH-OUT - Spring Close (1/4" Pin) 7339 LH-IN or RH-OUT - Spring Close (1/4" Pin) 7349 No Spring (1/8" Pin) 7649 RH-IN or LH-OUT - Spring Close (1/8" Pin) 7659 LH-IN or RH-OUT - Spring Close (1/8" Pin) 7669 RH-IN or LH-OUT - Spring Close (1/8" Pin) 7759 LH-IN or RH-OUT - Spring Close (1/8" Pin) 7769 RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT - Cam Close (1/4" Pin) 7599 RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT - Cam Close (1/4" Pin) (20˚ Open) 7609 RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT - Cam Close (1/4" Pin) 7789 RH-IN/OUT or LH-IN/OUT - Cam Close (1/4" Pin) (20˚ Open) 7799 DESCRIPTION

Fasteners not supplied. See page 26 for Screw Packs.

7659

7978 7599

13


Strike & Keepers

SQUARE EDGE POSTS

5280 INSWING

5140 INSWING

5240 IN or OUT

5230 IN or OUT

5210 OUTSWING

5110 INSWING

5340 INSWING

5260 OUTSWING ‘A’

2-1/2” 1-1/2”

5180 INSWING

111770 INSWING

5160 INSWING

5170 INSWING

"A" POST SIZE 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 3/4" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1" 1-1/4"

5778 INSWING

5798 INSWING

‘A’

DESCRIPTION

Inswing for Slide Latch

CHROME "SATIN" CHROME POLISHED CAST ALUMINUM ALUMINUM PLATED FINISH PLATED BRASS STAINLESS EXTRUSION EXTRUSION ZAMAC ZAMAC BRASS STEEL (CLEAR ANODIZE) (BRITE-DIP) 5620 56104 5110

Inswing or Outswing for Concealed Latches

5720 57104 5210 5730 5230

or Outswing 1-1/4" Inswing for Concealed Latches

5220

3/4" for Throw Latch 1" Inswing (Emergency Access) 1-1/4"

5820 5340

Outswing for Slide Latch

5898 OUTSWING

5980 INSWING

5960 IN or OUT

5970 OUTSWING 5630 IN or OUT

5218

5111

5112

5624

5628

5113 4913 5723

5724

5728

5211

5212

5231

5232

5213 5733 5233

5824

5342

4903 5823 5343

5144

85148

5264

85268

ALL

Inswing for Slide Latch

5140

5341 FLATS 5148 5141

5142

5143

ALL

Inswing or Outswing for Concealed Latches

5240

5241

5242

5243

ALL

Outswing for Slide Latch

5260

5261

5262

5263

ALL

Inswing for Throw Latch (Emergency Access)

5280

5281

5282

5283

ALL

Inswing Keeper for Slide Latch

5160

HALVES & SETS 5161

5162

5163

5164

ALL

Inswing or Outswing Strike for Slide Latches

5170

5171

5172

5173

5174

ALL

Inswing Keeper for Throw Latch (Emergency Access)

5180

5181

5182

5183

5184

ALL

Inswing Keeper for Throw Latch (Emergency Access) - Short Slot

111770

ALL

Strike & Keeper 2 pc Pack (5160 & 5170)

1" 1" ALL ALL

Inswing Outswing Inswing (Flat) Outswing (Flat)

1-1/4”

5878 OUTSWING

5118

5623

5680

5683 6" HIGH ALUMINUM 5778 5878 5798 5898 HALF HEIGHT

or Outswing 1-1/4" Inswing for Concealed Latches

5960

5963

1-1/4" Outswing for Slide Latch

5970

5973

for Throw Latch 1-1/4" Inswing (Emergency Access)

5980

5983

or Outswing for 1-1/4" Inswing Concealed Latches (1-1/4" Doors)

5840 HALF HEIGHT-FLATS

5650 INSWING

14

5640 OUTSWING

www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 Contact GRB (416) 234-2822

ALL

Inswing or Outswing for Concealed Latches

5630

5633

ALL

Outswing for Slide Latch

5640

5643

ALL

Inswing for Throw Latch (Emergency Access)

5650

5653


ROUND EDGE POSTS

"A" POST DESCRIPTION SIZE 1-1/4" Inswing for Slide Latch

Strike & Keepers

CHROME CHROME CAST PLATED PLATED STAINLESS ZAMAC BRASS STEEL 5310 5311

or Outswing for 1-1/4" Inswing Concealed Latch with Flat Bar

5320

for Throw Latch 1-1/4" Inswing (Emergency Access)

5330

1-1/4" Outswing for Slide Latch

5410

5411

or Outswing for 1-1/4" Inswing Concealed Latch with Round Bar

5430

5431

or Outswing 1-1/4" Inswing for Concealed Latch

5550

5321

5430 IN OR OUT

5320 IN OR OUT

5410 OUTSWING

HALF HEIGHT

5550 IN OR OUT

or Outswing 1-1/4" Inswing for Concealed Latch

5470

or Outswing for 1-1/4" Inswing Concealed Latch with Round Bar

5510

or Outswing for 1-1/4" Inswing Concealed Latch with Flat Bar

5520

1-1/4" Outswing for Slide Latch

5570

5573

for Throw Latch 1-1/4" Inswing (Emergency Access)

5580

5583

or Outswing 1-1/4" Inswing for Concealed Latch

5590

5511

5330 INSWING

5513

5310 INSWING

5510 IN OR OUT

5470 IN OR OUT

5520 IN OR OUT

5590 IN OR OUT DOOR SIZE

DESCRIPTION

INSWING Inswing Strike Inswing Strike Inswing Strike Inswing Strike Inswing Strike Keeper for Above Strikes Keeper for Above Strikes (Emergency Access) Inswing Strike & Keeper - with Tab Inswing or Outswing Strike - One Piece Inswing Keeper - One Piece INSWING-FLATS 3/4" Inswing Strike & Keeper 7/8" Inswing Strike & Keeper 1" Inswing Strike & Keeper 1-1/4" Inswing Strike & Keeper 3/4" Inswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 7/8" Inswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 1" Inswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 1-1/4" Inswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) OUTSWING 1/2" Outswing Strike & Keeper 3/4" Outswing Strike & Keeper 7/8" Outswing Strike & Keeper 1" Outswing Strike & Keeper 1-1/8" Outswing Strike & Keeper 1/2" Outswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 3/4" Outswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 1" Outswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) OUTSWING-FLATS 1/2" Outswing Strike & Keeper 3/4" Outswing Strike & Keeper 7/8" Outswing Strike & Keeper 1/2" Outswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 3/4" Outswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 1" Outswing Strike & Keeper (Emergency Access) 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" All All 3/4" All All

STAMPED STAINLESS STEEL 6349 6369 6389 6449 6429 6499 6789 6469 6329 6319

5570 OUTSWING

6789 INSWING

5147509 5148759 5141009 5141259 5287509 5288759 5281009 5281259 6359 6379 6399 6459 6599 6899 6569 6559 5265009 5267509 5268759 6435009 6437509 6431009

5580 INSWING

STAMPED STAINLESS STEEL SQUARE EDGE POSTS*

6499 INSWING

6389 INSWING

6329 INSWING

5288759 INSWING

5141009 INSWING

6469 INSWING

1-7/8” 2-7/8”

6319 INSWING

6459 OUTSWING

5268759 OUTSWING 6437509 OUTSWING

6569 OUTSWING

*ALL MATERIAL AT 14 GAUGE (.075”) WITH #4 SATIN FINISH. ALL PARTS USE #6309 SLIDE LATCH (found on page 18)

15


Wrap Around Gravity Pivot Hinges

SQUARE EDGE POSTS

3700

3610 3620, 3630, 3650, 3660, 3730, 3810, 3860, 3930

3960 3763

3200

3793

3263

3460

3293

3110 3120, 3130, 3150, 3160, 3230, 3310, 3430, 3530 3550

POST SIZE 1/2" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1-1/4" 1" 1-1/4"

LOCATION Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top & Bottom Top & Bottom

CHROME CHROME POLISHED CAST PLATED PLATED BRASS STAINLESS ZAMAC BRASS STEEL 3720 3220 3760 3260 36904 31904 3610 3110 3620 3120 3630 3130 3650 3150 3660 3160 3700 3200 3730 3230 3790 3290 3860 3530 3810 3310 3930 3430 3960 3460 3550 3540

3763 3263

3611 3111

3612 3112

3613 3113

3631 3131 3651 3151 3661 3161

3632 3132

3633 3133 3653 3153 3663 3163 3703 3203 3733 3233 3793 3293 3863 3533 3813 3313 3933 3433

3540

USE PIN

USE PINTLE OR CANDLE

USE CAM

"A" DIM

G-1/2

99585

98265

98275

1.265"

G-4

99109

98265

98275

1.265"

G-2 (With Inserts)

99109

98175

98245

1.265"

99585

98265

98275

1.250" 1.155" 1.197"

DESCRIPTION

AMPCO GLOBAL

3731 3231 3681 3181

3662 3162

3682 3182

3811 3311

FIAT SHANAHAN COLUMBIA

FLUSH METAL

98175

98185

1.275"

98544

98175

98195

1.363"

99109

98175

98245

1.265" 1.200"

99109

98175 98265 98175

KNICKERBOCKER (LAMINATE)

98614

97275

KNICKERBOCKER & GENERAL (STEEL)

98614

97275

98584

97235

1.104"

98715 99109 99109

97280 89830 89830

1.093" 1.300" 1.300"

G-3

METPAR

M-3 Bottom or Top M - Bottom or Top

3542

99574

ACCURATE

SANYMETAL 3541

98175

98584

16

DOOR 1/2" 1/2" 3/4" & 1"

PIVOT HINGE (Roller Bearing Design) 7803 7853 Includes 3/4" Inserts 7813 Includes 3/4" Inserts

www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 Contact GRB (416) 234-2822

3720

31904

3220

‘A’ ‘A’

1-1/2”

1-1/2”

1.200" 1.265" 1.433"

97265

1.385"

7813

PINS, PINTLES & CAMS SOLD SEPERATELY. SEE PAGE 23. POST 1/2" 3/4" & 1" 3/4" & 1"

98185 98275 98245

36904

89820 89820


Wrap Around Gravity Pivot Hinges ROUND EDGE POSTS POST SIZE

3510

1-1/4' 1-1/4" 1-1/4' 1-1/4" 1-1/4"

CHROME CHROME CAST LOCATION PLATED PLATED POLISHED STAINLESS BRASS ZAMAC BRASS STEEL Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom

3510 3010 3900 3060 3910 3420 4530 4040 4530 4040

3511 3011

3512 3012

4531 4041 4531 4041

3513 3013 3903 3403 3913 3423 4533 4043 4533 4043

USE PIN

USE PINTLE OR CANDLE

USE CAM

"A" DIM

FLUSH METAL

98584

98175

98185

1.085" 1.156"

SANY METAL

98715

97290

1.065"

KNICKERBOCKER & GENERAL

98614

97265 97275

1.385"

METPAR

98584

AMPCO

98584

DESCRIPTION

97435 98175

98185

1.070" 1.104" 1.070" 1.104"

3010

3910 ‘A’

1-1/2”

4533

3900

3420

‘A’

1-1/2”

4043 3060

FLATS CHROME CHROME CAST LOCATION PLATED PLATED POLISHED BRASS STAINLESS ZAMAC BRASS STEEL Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom

3710 3753

3710 3210 3740 3240 3880 3280 3750 3250 3940 3870 3970 3470

3741 3241

3751 3251

3971 3471

3752 3252

3713 3213 3743 3243 3883 3283 3753 3253 3943 3873 3973 3473

DESCRIPTION

USE PINTLE OR CANDLE

USE PIN

USE CAM

ACCURATE

"A" DIM 1.200"

AMPCO (LAMINATE)

99585

98265

AMPCO & METPAR (STEEL)

98584

G-3

99109

KNICKERBOCKER (LAMINATE)

98614

97275

KNICKERBOCKER & GENERAL (STEEL)

98614

97275

97245 98175 98265 98175

98275

1.250"

98185

1.104"

98275 98245

1.265" 1.433"

97265

1.385"

3740 3880, 3940 3970 3210

3253 3240 3280, 3470 3870

17


Hooks, Door Stops & Latches CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

CHROME POLISHED CAST STAMPED PLATED STAINLESS STAINLESS BRASS BRASS STEEL STEEL

4000

4001

4002

4020 4260 4280 4290

4021

4022

4120

4122 * 4151

4003 4113 4023

4123 4153

4120

HOOKS

4000

Hook & Bumper Combination (7/32" Dia. Holes) Hook & Bumper Combination (1/4" Dia. Holes) Two Prong Hook (7/32" Dia. Holes) Hook & Bumper Combination (7/32" Dia. Holes) Hook & Bumper Combination (1/4" Dia. Holes) Hook (3/16" Dia. Holes) 4009 Flat & Bumber- 5/8" x 2-13/16" Extension (3/16" Dia. Holes) 6519 Flat-1" x 1" Extension (9/32" Dia. Holes) 6529 Flat-1/2" x 1" Extension (1/4") Dia. Holes) DOOR STOPS 4129 2" High *Brass Plated Zamac Pilaster Mounted

4020

6529

4280

4260

6519

4009 4290

4129

4151

5020

5030

6540 6309

6409

6539 5050

5060

5701 6983 8698

4988

5058 5151

FOR PROPER FUNCTION, ALL LATCHES REQUIRE A MATING STRIKE & KEEPER CHROME PLATED ZAMAC 5020 5030 5040 5000 5050 5060 6540

CHROME POLISHED CAST CLEAR STAMPED BRITE-DIP STAINLESS PLATED STAINLESS ANODIZED ALUMINUM BRASS BRASS STEEL ALUMINUM STEEL 5021 5031 5041

5022 5032 5042

5051 5061

5052 5062

5023 5033 5043 5003 5053 5063 6983

8698 * 4988 5054

4984 5058 6049 6069 6309 6409 6539

SLIDE LATCHES Standard for #6200 Door Pull (2-3/4" Centers) Offset Bar with #5020 (2-3/4" Centers) Reverse Offset Bar with #5020 (2-3/4" Centers) Reverse Offset Bar with #5050 (3-1/2" Centers) Standard for #5400 Door Pull (3-1/2" Centers) Offset Bar with #5050 (3-1/2" Centers) Standard for #6020 Door Pull (2-5/8" Centers) Straight Bar - Four Hole (1-1/2” Centers Height) Straight Bar (2-3/4” Centers) *Satin Finish Angled Bar (3-1/2" Centers) Straight Bar (3-1/2" Centers) With Keeper With Keeper, Indicator and Door Pull For all Stamped Stainless Steel Strike & Keepers Inswing Latch & Strike Combination Keeper for #6409

6069 110339 117749

THROW LATCHES 5151 5701

5153 5703

18 Contact www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 GRB (416) 234-2822

Use with "T" Type Strike & Keepers Heavy Duty Latch & Keeper

6049


Concealed Latches & Knob Sets

FOR 1” DOORS

4230 CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

5080

5090

5190

5080 5090 5190 6080 6090 6190 8080 8090 8190 8860

4240

6080

6090

6190

4230 4240

8080

8090

8190

CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

SATIN FINISH ZAMAC

6140 6150 6160 6170 111940 111950

6148 6158

6606 *

CONCEALED LATCHES Laminate Doors Steel Doors - Flat Tip Bar Steel Doors "ADA" DOORS Laminate Doors Steel Doors - Flat Tip Bar Steel Doors Laminate Doors Steel Doors - Flat Tip Bar Steel Doors Steel Doors SQUARE OPENINGS Steel Doors Steel Doors with Indicator

KNOB SETS Standard - For #6606 Housing "ADA" - For #6606 Housing "ADA" - For Knickerbocker & General Housing "ADA" - For Knickerbocker & General Housing “ADA” - For Sanymetal Housing Standard - For Knickerbocker & General Housing LATCH HOUSING For #6140 & 6150 Knob Sets *Non-Plated

111950

6160

6170

111940 8860

6150

6606

6140

Door Pulls & Fix-It Kits CHROME PLATED ZAMAC 5400

5440

5440 54400 6200

5400

CHROME POLISHED CAST STAMPED PLATED STAINLESS STAINLESS BRASS BRASS STEEL STEEL 5401 5421

5402 5422

6201 6251

6202

5403 5423 5443 54403 6203 6253 6419

6020

6020

DOOR PULLS 3-1/2" Centers 4" Centers 3-1/2" Centers (Used with #5400) Door Pull Set (#5400 & 5440 with mounting hardware) 2-3/4" Centers 3" High "ADA" 5" Centers 2-5/8" Centers

CHROME CAST PLATED STAINLESS ZAMAC STEEL

6200 6251

6419

115490 115500 115510 111680 111690 111700

111683 111693 111703 115523

FIX-IT KITS (with stainless plate) (see inside back cover) SQUARE EDGE DOORS Fix-It Kit for Inswing Doors - 1" Fix-It Kit for Outswing Doors - 1" Fix-It Kit for Outswing Doors - 1" (with Door Pull) RADIAL EDGE DOORS Fix-It Kit for Inswing Doors - 1" Fix-It Kit for Outswing Doors - 1" Fix-It Kit for Outswing Doors - 1" (with Door Pull) DOOR HOOK Fix-It Kit (Uses #4113 Hook)

19


Pilaster Shoes & Anchoring Devices All Shoes are made of 22 gauge #304 Stainless Steel with #4 satin finish.

*3” HIGH PILASTER SHOES Length 2" 3" 4" 5" 6" 7" 8" 9" 10" 11" 12" 13" 14" 15" 16" 17" 18" 19" 20" 21" 22" 23" 24" 25" 26" 28" 30"

1/2" 36029 36039 36049 36059 36069 36079 36089 36099 36109 36119 36129 36139 36149 36169 36189 36199 36209 36229 36249 36259 36269 36289 36309

3/4" 35029 35039 35049 35059 35069 35079 35089 35099 35109 35119 35129 35139 35149 35159 35169 35179 35189 35199 35209 35219 35229 35239 35249 35259 35269 35289 35309

Width 7/8" 1" 31029 34029 31039 34039 31049 34049 31059 34059 31069 34069 31079 34079 31089 34089 31099 34099 31109 34109 31119 34119 31129 34129 31139 34139 31149 34149 31159 34159 31169 34169 31179 34179 31189 34189 34199 31209 34209 31219 34219 31229 34229 31239 34239 31249 34249 31259 34259 34269 31289 34289 31309 34309

1-1/8" 33029 33039 33049 33059 33069 33079 33089 33099 33109 33119 33129 33139 33149 33159 33169 33179 33189 33199 33209

1-1/4" 32029 32039 32049 32059 32069 32079 32089 32099 32109 32119 32129 32139 32149 32159 32169 32179 32189 32199 32209 32219 32229 32239 32249 32259 32269 32289 32309

33229 33249 33259 33269 33289 33309

*4” HIGH PILASTER SHOES Length 2" 3" 4" 5" 6" 7" 8" 9" 10" 11" 12" 13" 14" 15" 16" 17" 18" 19" 20" 21" 22" 23" 24" 25" 26" 28" 30"

1/2" 46029 46039 46049 46059 46069 46079 46089 46099 46109 46119 46129

46169

3/4" 45029 45039 45049 45059 45069 45079 45089 45099 45109 45119 45129 45139 45149 45159 45169

46189

45189

46209

45209 45219 45229

46149

46229 46249 46269 46289 46309

45249 45259 45269 45289 45309

Width 7/8" 1" 41029 44029 41039 44039 41049 44049 41059 44059 41069 44069 41079 44079 41089 44089 41099 44099 41109 44109 41119 44119 41129 44129 41139 44139 41149 44149 44159 41169 44169 41179 44179 41189 44189 41199 44199 41209 44209 41219 44219 41229 44229 41239 44239 41249 44249 41259 44259 44269 44289 41309 44309

1-1/8" 43029 43039 43049 43059 43069 43079 43089 43099 43109 43119 43129 43139 43149 43159 43169 43189 43199 43209 43219 43229 43249 43259 43269 43289 43309

1-1/4" 42029 42039 42049 42059 42069 42079 42089 42099 42109 42119 42129 42139 42149 42159 42169 42179 42189 42199 42209 42219 42229 42239 42249 42259 42269 42289 42309

* Custom sizes available upon request. Open Ended available in all sizes.

ANCHOR SHOES

3” HIGH ROUND END 3” HIGH 3” HIGH ROUND ROUNDED END

Length

3” HIGH ROUNDED 3” HIGH ANCHOR

4” HIGH ANCHOR

20

www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 Contact GRB (416) 234-2822

2" 3" 4" 5" 6" 7" 8" 9" 10" 12" 14” 18" 20" 21" 24" 30"

Width 1-1/4" 61029 61039 62039 61049 62049 61059 62059 61069 62069 61079 62079 61089 62089 62099 61109 62109 61129 62129 62149 61189 62189 61209 62219 61249 62249 62309

3” HIGH 4” HIGH (20 Gauge) (18 Gauge)

Length 2" 3" 4" 5" 6" 7" 8" 9" 10" 12" 14" 16" 18" 20" 22" 24"

1/2" 56029 56039 56049 56059 56069 56079 56089 56099 56109 56129 56149 56169 56189 56209 56229 56249

Width* 3/4" 55029 55039 55049 55059 55069 55079 55089 55099 55109 55129 55149 55169 55189 55209 55229 55249

1" 54029 54039 54049 54059 54069 54079 54089 54099 54109 54129 54149 54169 54189 54209 54229 54249

Widths measured at top opening PILASTER ANCHORING DEVICES PART # DESCRIPTION 3030 1-1/4" Pilaster Shoe (Use with #98334 Tube) 3040

1-3/4" Pilaster Shoe (Use with #98434 Tube)

6000

1-1/4" x 3" Post Shoe

8503

1-1/4"Pilaster Anchor Bracket (11-1/2" - 14" Range)

85083

1-1/4"Pilaster Anchor Bracket (9-1/2" - 12" Range)

85093

1-1/4"Pilaster Anchor Bracket (7-1/2" - 10" Range)

8513

1-1/4"Pilaster Anchor Bracket - One Ear (11-1/2" - 14" Range)

85183

1-1/4"Pilaster Anchor Bracket - One Ear (9-1/2" - 12" Range)

85193

1-1/4"Pilaster Anchor Bracket - One Ear (7-1/2" - 10" Range)

8503 85083 85093

8513 85183 85193

3030

Width 1"

Length 3" 4" 5" 6" 7" 8" 9" 10" 11" 12" 14" 16" 18" 20" 22" 24"

4” HIGH ‘OFFSET’ PILASTER SHOES

30039 30049 30059 30069 30079 30089 30099 30109 30119 30129 30149 30169 30189 30209 30229 30249

48039 48049 48059 48069 48079 48089 48099 48109

3040

48129 48149 48189

48249

* See page 42 for additional parts.

6000


Pilaster Post Anchoring Packs & Devices 30414

30524, 30544, 30584

30619

30719

30810

For all “Floor-to-Ceiling” Installations

30999

For all thickness posts. Specify thickness of pilaster post when ordering.

For 1” Thick and Larger Pilaster Posts.

30524 For 1-1/4” X 2” to 4” Posts. 30544 For 1-1/4” X 4” to 7” Posts. 30584 For 1-1/4” X 8” & Up.

31016

31056

For 1-1/4” thick Pilaster Posts *Stainless Steel spacer plates must be ordered seperately*

Post Lngths Qty 3” - 5” one pc 6” - 17” two pcs 18” + 3 pcs

For all size posts. Specify thickness of Pilaster Post when ordering.

74030

30999

Stainless Steel spacer plates measure 3”x10”. Other lengths can be fabricated upon request.

83314

83354

For all “Floor-to-Ceiling” Installations

For 1-1/4” & 1-1/8” Posts.

3080

For 3/4” thick & larger Pilaster Posts. For 4” wide & larger Pilaster Posts.

For 1-1/4” & 1-1/8” Posts.

For 1-1/4” & 1-1/8” Posts.

For 1-1/4” steel Pilaster Posts.

95154 95144

116599

8106

3079

6816

72184

72194

72214

96924

31036

96324 96914 3106

PART # 3079 3080 3106 6816 6826 8106 8116 9005 9015 30999 72184 72194 72204 72214

DESCRIPTION 3" x 2-1/2" L-Bracket 1-1/4" Split Pilaster Shoe (One-Piece) Pilaster Foot Top L-Anchor for Plastic Laminate Bottom L-Anchor for Plastic Laminate 3/8" Expansion Floor Anchor 3/8" Double Expansion Floor Anchor Plastic Anchor for #10 - 12 Screws Plastic Anchor for #14 - 16 Screws 3" x 10" Spacer Plate (Two-Pack) Used with #3080 Pilaster Anchor Fork (Open) Pilaster Anchor Fork (Closed) Spring Clip Box Clamp Anchor

9005 9015

72224

87304-87934 96356

8116

6826

PART # 72224 72274 87304 87334 87374 87394 95144 95154 96324 96356 96374 96914 96924 116599

96374

72204

DESCRIPTION Pilaster Anchoring Fork - Half Height (Open) Spring Clip 3/8-16 x 4" Threaded Rod - Zinc Plated 3/8-16 x 6" Threaded Rod - Zinc Plated 3/8-16 x 8" Threaded Rod - Zinc Plated 3/8-16 x 10" Threaded Rod - Zinc Plated 3/8-16 x 2-1/2” Hex Bolt - Zinc Plated 1/2” x 3” Anchor Sleeve with 3/8 Nut & Washer 3/8-16 Hex Nut 3/8-16 x 7/8" Square Nut 3/8-16 4-Prong T-Nut 3/8" Split Lock Washer 3/8" Flat Washer 3/4" X-Long U-Bracket

72274

PILASTER MOUNTING BARS Part # 65039 65049 65059 65069 65079 65089 65099 65109 65129

Post Size 3" 4" 5" 6" 7" 8" 9" 10" 12"

}

Consists of Fasteners only. Mounting Bars must be ordered separately.

21


Door Inserts 2400

1540 2380

4800 2490 1530 2390 2760 4700 2740

2560

2820

2540

2750

2730

2810

FOR SQUARE EDGE DOORS LOCATION

CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom

2380 2390 2560 2540 1540 1530 2740 2730 2780 2770 2400 2490 2450 97280 2720 2710 2760 2750 2820 2810 4800 4700

1"

Top & Bottom

1680

1-1/4"

Top Bottom

2420 2430

DOOR SIZE 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 7/8" 7/8" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1" 1"

BRASS PLATED ZAMAC

1542 1532

SATIN FINISH ZAMAC

2568 2548 1548 1538 2748 2738 2788 2778

AMPCO

SANYMETAL

2822 2812

1688

USE PIN

USE CAM

"A" DIM

"B" DIM

99585

98265

98275

2-1/16" 2"

1-1/2"

99109

97205

97215 2-11/32"

99109

98265

98275

98585

98265

98275

99109

98265

98275

99109

98175

98245

DESCRIPTION

2402 2492

2728 2718 2768 2758 2828 2818

2450 USE PINTLE OR CANDLE

AMPCO

98715 INCLUDED

2-3/8" 2-5/16" 2-3/8" 2-5/16" 2-1/2" 2-15/32" 2-7/32" 2-11/32" 2-9/32" 2-5/16" 2-11/32" 2-5/16" 2-15/32" 2-1/2" 2-11/32" 2-5/16" 2-3/16" 2-1/8"

2420

1-3/4" 1-3/8" 1-5/8" 1-3/16" 1-5/8" 1-3/16" 1-1/2" 1-15/16' 1-23/32" 1-3/16" 1-5/8" 1" 1-5/8" 1-3/16" 2-5/32" 1-3/8" 1-5/8" 1-3/16" 1-5/8" 13/16"

99585

98265

98275

99109

98265

98275

99109

98175

98245

FIAT

99574

98175

98195

CAPITAL

99109

89830

89820 2-5/16" 2-3/16"

SHANAHAN

98544

98175

98195

1680 2430

97280 4686

4540

2-9/32" 1-23/32" 2-1/4" 1-1/8"

4550

FOR ROUND EDGE (METAL) DOORS DOOR LOCATION CHROME PLATED UNPLATED SIZE ZAMAC ZAMAC 1" 1" 1" 1"

Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom Top Bottom

4540 4060 4550 4090

4680 97290

4546 4066 4556 4096 4646 4636 4686 97295

DESCRIPTION

USE PIN

USE PINTLE OR CANDLE

USE CAM

AMPCO & METPAR

98584

98175

98185

FLUSH METAL

98584

98175

98185

GENERAL & KNICKERBOCKER

98614

97275

97265

SANYMETAL

4090 4646 4636

98715 INCLUDED

4060

22

www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 Contact GRB (416) 234-2822

97295


Cams, Pintles & Hinge Pins CAMS

PART # 89820 98185 98195 98245 98275 98285

98275 98185

98195

98245

98285

98175

97305 97315 97325 97335 97345

97275

98265

CAM & PINTLE SETS (WITH NUTS & WASHERS) PINTLE 98265 97205 98175 98175 98175

CAM 98275 98285 98245 98195 98185

DESCRIPTION 5/8" Round 5/8" Round with Keylock 3/4" Round 7/8" Square - Shaved 7/8" Square - Unshaved

98614 98584 98589

98634 99585

99574 99109

98715 98719 98614 98584 98589 98634 99585 99574 99109 99119 98544

M-Hinges (3540 & 3550) 1/2" Diameter (Use with #98285 Cam only) 5/8" Diameter (Knickerbocker) 5/8" Diameter 1/2" Diameter Nut and Washer Pack for Pintles

PART #

89830

PART #

PINTLES

PART # 89830 97205 97275 98175 98265 98305

89820

98715 98719

M-Hinges (3540 & 3550) Square - Unshaved Square - Shaved Round for 5/8" Pintle Round for 1/2" Pintle Round with Keylock (Use with #97205 Pintle only)

99119 98544

HINGE PINS MATERIAL Knurled Plastic Knurled Stainless Knurled Steel Threaded Steel Threaded Stainless Knurled Steel Knurled Steel Zinc Plated Steel Knurled Steel Knurled Stainless Zinc Plated Steel

DIMENSIONS

USED FOR

3/8" Dia. x 2-1/2" L

Sanymetal

1/4" Dia. x 2-3/4" L

General

PART #

Ampco, Metpar & Flush Metal

3/8" Dia. x 3" L

97435 97245 97265

5/16" Dia. x 3" L All American 7/32" Dia. x 3-1/4" L Ampco 7/16" Dia. x 3-5/16" L Fiat

CANDLE CAMS

97265

Metpar General Knickerbocker

7005 97435

3/8" Dia. x 3-1/2" L 3/8" Dia. x 3-3/4" L

Shanahan

97245

PART #

INTEGRAL HINGE SET

7005

Includes Three Set Screws (T-7 Bit Required for Installation)

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR SURFACE HINGES ON PAGE 13 7035

7740

7740

99635

7740 99615 99625 99635 99645

CONTENTS Nylon Cap Nylon Pin Nylon Pintle Nylon Cam Nylon Retaining Ring

97055

97035

USED WITH Round Barrel Hinge Parts for Surface Mounted Hinges (7011, 7021, 7033, 7043, 7053, 7063, 7113, 7123)

97065 x 4 97015

7405 99645

99615

99625

97015 97025 97035 97045 97055 97065

CONTENTS Pintle Nylon Pintle Housing Nylon Cam Nylon Pin Assembly Nylon Pin Housing Nylon Cap

USED WITH

Top Assembly

Square Barrel Hinge Parts for Surface Mounted Hinges (7413, 7423)

97045

97025

Bottom Assembly

23


Alcove Clips & End Plugs

1550

8309 8319 111139

8340

8329

8349

8330

ALCOVE CLIPS CHROME CHROME POLISHED CAST STAMPED PLATED PLATED STAINLESS BRASS STAINLESS ZAMAC BRASS STEEL STEEL

POST SIZE

6670

6675

6660

1" to 1-1/4" 1" to 1-1/4" ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL

6665

1550 8330 8340

8341

8342

8329 8349 8369 8309 8319 111139

8343

DESCRIPTION Right Angle-Curved Molding (Metpar) Right Angle-Curved Molding (Flush Metal) Offset-Double High (1/2", 1/4" Per Side) Offset-Laminate 1/4" (1/8" Per Side) Equal Panel & Post (1-1/2" High x 2-5/8" Long) Equal Panel & Post (3" High x 2-3/4" Long) Equal Panel & Post (3" High x 54" Long) Equal Panel & Post (3" High x 57" Long)

HEADRAIL END PLUGS POST SIZE

6715

6710

6680

6700

6695

6690

6725

ALL 1" 1" 1-1/4" 1-1/2" 1-1/4" 1-1/2" 3/4" 1" 1-1/4" 3/4” 1” 1-1/4”

6705

6835

6765

CHROME SILVER PLATED PAINTED ZAMAC STEEL 6670 6660

6672

GRAY NYLON

DESCRIPTION

6675 6665 6715

Anti-Grip (For all Jacknob Headrail) Rectangle Flat (Marlite) Rectangle Anti-Grip (Shanahan) Anti-Grip (Columbia) Anti-Grip (Columbia) Rectangle (Ampco) Rectangle (Ampco) Rectangle (Ampco) For Headrail with Tracks For Headrail with Tracks For Headrail with Tracks

6680 6695 6725 6705 6710 6700 6690 6835 6765 6845

6845

SQUARE TUBING ALUMINUM 98334 98434

DESCRIPTION 1-1/4" x 10' Length (Use with #3030 Post Shoe) 1-3/4" x 10' Length (Use with #3040 Post Shoe)

HEAT SINK ("T" Style) ALUMINUM 81172 81182

98334

DESCRIPTION 1" x 10' Length 1" x 5' Length

POST CAPS & PLUGS

6500 6515

CHROME PLATED ZAMAC

NYLON

6500

98434

6515

6281

6281 6290

www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 Contact GRB (416) 234-2822

1-3/4" Square Post Cap 1-3/4" Square Post Plug

CURTAIN HOOKS BRASS NICKEL ALUMINUM PLATED

81182

24

DESCRIPTION

6290

DESCRIPTION For 1-1/8" Square & Round Used with Headrail Containing Curtain Tracks


Headrail & Headrail Brackets

2110

EXTRUDED ALUMINUM HEADRAIL POST SIZE 1/2" 3/4" 1" 1-1/4" 3/4" 1"

2150

62"

80268

LENGTHS 84" 8-1/2' 80022 80032 80042 80052 80368

10' 80122 80132 80142 80152 80188 80168

80022

2169

2139

80032

2179

2579 2109

80042 2129

POST SIZE 3/4" 1" 1-1/4" 1" 1" 1" 1-1/4" 3/4" 1" 1-1/4"

CHROME ANODIZED STAMPED PLATED ALUMINUM STAINLESS DESCRIPTION ZAMAC EXTRUSION STEEL HEADRAIL CONNECTOR PACKS 15762 Headrail Connector Pack (with Fasteners) 15772 Headrail Connector Pack (with Fasteners) 15782 Headrail Connector Pack (with Fasteners) HEADRAIL BRACKETS 2110 Headrail Bracket (ASP) 2139 Headrail Bracket (Mini) 2150 2169 Headrail Bracket 2170 2172 * 2179 Headrail Bracket *(Aluminum Painted Zamac) 2109 For Headrail with Track 2129 For Headrail with Track 2579 For Headrail with Track

15772

80052

80368

7369

PAPER ROLL HOLDERS CHROME PLATED STEEL

7359 6130 16140

16120

16110

6220

7359 207359 7369 207369

DESCRIPTION Single Roll Paper Holder Single Roll (Case of 50) Double Roll Paper Holder Double Roll (Case of 25)

CURTAIN ROD FLANGES CHROME PLATED STEEL

DESCRIPTION

16120 16110 6220 16140 6130

3/4" Eye Loop Pack (with Fasteners) 1" Eye Loop Pack (with Fasteners) 1" End Flange 1" Rod Holder Set (with Fasteners) 1" Eye Loop (2 pc)

25


Screw Packs & Fasteners SCREW PACKS

MISCELLANEOUS

ONE WAY

SIX-LOBE USED FOR

For Material Thickness or Depth

1-1/4" Hinge or Strike and Keeper 1" Wall Bracket "U" Bracket Two Piece Wall Bracket 5020 Slide Latch 5020 Slide Latch and Door Pull Urinal Screen Bracket 5050 or 5151 Latches 5050 Latch and Door Pull Hook or Door Stop Paper Roll Holder (#12 x 1-1/2" Screws) Paper Roll Holder (#14 x 1-1/2" Screws) Flat Strike & Keeper 1-1/4" Wall Bracket 3040 Pilaster Shoe 8340 Alcove Clips (2 pc) 5400 Door Pull 5701/5703 Throw Latch 6200 Door Pull Open End Pilaster Shoe 6251/6253 Door Pull 8503 Floor Mounted Pilaster Bracket 1/2" Wall Bracket 3/4" Wall Bracket 7/8" Wall Bracket 1" Hinge or Strike and Keeper Flat Back Hinge 1-1/4" x 57-1/2" Continuous Wall Bracket 5400/5440 Door Pulls 1" x 57-1/2" Continuous "U" Bracket Pivot Hinge (7803) Pivot Hinge (7813) 1" x 57-1/2" Continuous "U" Bracket Hook (for 1/2" Solid Surface) 4151 Pilaster Mounted Door Stop 3/4" Hinge or Strike and Keeper Floor Mounted 1" Aluminum U-Channel Headrail Wall Brackets

1-1/4" 1" 7/8" to 1-1/4" 7/8" to 1-1/4" 7/8" to 1-1/4" 5/8" to 1-1/8" 7/8" to 1-1/4" 1" 1" to 1-1/4" 7/8" Min. 1" Min. 1" Min. 1" Min. 1-1/4" 1-3/4" 1" to 1-1/4" 7/8" to 1-1/4" 7/8" to 1-1/8" 1/2" to 1" 5/8" Min. 3/4" to 1" 1-1/4" 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-3/8" Min. 1-1/4" 1” 1" 1" 3/4" or 1" 1" 1/2" 1-1/4" 3/4" 1" ALL

CHROME CHROME BRASS CHROME STAINLESS STAINLESS PLATED PLATED PLATED PLATED STEEL STEEL STEEL BRASS STAINLESS STEEL 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 220 240 250 260 270 340 350 360 370

11 21

12 22 32 42 52 62

41

81

82 92 102

19 29 39 49 59 69 79 89 99 109

141

142

149

161

162 222

169 229 249 259 269 279 289 349 359 369 379 399 509

361 371

362 372

500 510 520

60010 60020 60030 60040 60050 60060

60019 60029 60039 60049 60059 60069

60080 60090 60100 60110 60120 60130 60140

60089 60099 60109

60160

60169 60229 60249

60289 60350

601 610 8223 114140

60359 60379 60509

529 569 579 589 599 609 619

580 590

60149

60589

60619

114149

FOR PIANO HINGES 709 719 729 739 749 759

60729 60739 60749 60759

Sheet Metal Screws 1/2" Door & Pilaster Post 3/4" Door & Pilaster Post 7/8" Door & Pilaster Post 1" Door & Pilaster Post 1-1/4" Door & Pilaster Post

5/8" Min. 1/2" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/4"

FOR SURFACE MOUNTED HINGES 430 440 450 460 470 480 490

431 441 451 461 471 481 491

432

429 439 449 459 469 479 489 499

60429 60439 60449 60459 60469 60479 60489 60499

ANCHORS

9005 9015

3/8" Expansion 3/8" Double Expansion 1/2" x 3" Anchor Sleeve with 3/8 Nut & Washer

8106 8116

8106

DESCRIPTION 1/4-20 x 3" Toggle Bolt Assembly (Pan Heaad) 1/4-20 x 4" Toggle Bolt Assembly (Flat Head) 1/4-20 Toggle Wing 1/4" Flat Washer 1/4” Fender Washer 1/4" Split Lock Washer 5/16-18 x 3" Hex Bolt 5/16-18 Hex Locknut - Nylon Stop 5/16-18 Internal Lock Washer 5/16-18 External Lock Washer 3/8-16 x 2-1/2" Hex Bolt 3/8-16 Hex Nut 3/8-16 x 7/8" Square Nut 3/8-16 T-Nut 3/8" Flat Washer 3/8" Split Lock Washer #8 Finishing Washer (for Oval Head Screws)

89904 89924 96164 96814 96819 96834 94964 96274 96884 96894 95144 96324 96356 96374 96924 96914 96623

HEX BOLT

HEX NUT

FLAT WASHER

SPLIT LOCK WASHER

FINISHING WASHER

96329

THREADED WIRE & RODS 10-24 x 1/2" 10-24 x 3/4" 10-24 x 7/8" 10-24 x 1-1/8" 10-24 x 1-3/8" 10-24 x 1-1/2" 10-24 x 1-15/16" 3/8-16 x 4" 3/8-16 x 6" 3/8-16 x 8" 3/8-16 x 10" 3/8-16 x 12"

87004 87024 87034 87054 87074 87094 87134 87304 87334 87374 87394 87404

THREADED WIRE

87339

THREADED ROD

BARREL NUT & SHOULDER SCREW COMBINATIONS ONE WAY FASTENERS MATERIAL THICKNESS

SURFACE HINGES BARREL NUT

SHOULDER SCREW

1/2" 5/8" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-3/8" 1-1/2" 1-5/8" 1-3/4"

1/2" (9703) 3/8" (9883) 1/2" (9703) 1/2" (9773) 5/8" (9713) 1/2" (9773) 5/8" (9713) 3/4" (9783) 5/8" (9713) 15/16" (9793) 5/8" (9713) 15/16" (9793) 5/8" (9713) 1-3/16"( 9813) 5/8" (9713) 1-5/16" (9823) 1/2" (9703) 1-1/2" (9873) 5/8" (9713) 1-1/2" (9873) (2) 5/8" (9713) 1-1/8" Wire(87054)

1/2" 5/8" 3/4" 7/8" 1" 1-1/8" 1-1/4" 1-3/8" 1-1/2" 1-5/8" 1-3/4"

1/2" (88203) 3/8" (88223) 1/2" (88203) 1/2" (88233) 5/8" (88213) 1/2" (88233) 5/8" (88213) 3/4" (88243) 5/8" (88213) 15/16" (88253) 5/8" (88213) 15/16" (88253) 5/8" (88213) 1-3/16" (88273) 5/8" (88213) 1-5/16" (88283) (2) 5/8" (88213) 7/8" Wire (87034) (2) 1/2" (88203) 1-1/8" Wire (87054) (2) 5/8" (88213) 1-1/8" Wire (87054)

HINGE BRACKETS WALL BRACKETS STRIKE & KEEPERS BARREL NUT

SHOULDER SCREW

1/2" (9703) X 5/8" (9713) 5/8" (9713) 5/8" (9713) 5/8" (9713) 5/8" (9713) X X X X

1/2" (9773) X 3/4" (9783) 15/16" (9793) 1-1/16" (9803) 1-3/16" (9813) 1-5/16" (9823) X X X X

STAMPED STAINLESS BRACKETS BARREL NUT

SHOULDER SCREW

1/2" (9709) 3/8" (9889) X X 5/8" (9719) 1/2" (9779) 5/8" (9719) 3/4" (9789) 5/8" (9719) 15/16" (9799) 5/8" (9719) 1-1/16" (9809) 5/8" (9719) 1-3/16" (9819) X X X X X X X X

SIX-LOBE FASTENERS

STEEL ZAMAC PLASTIC

For No. 10 and 12 Screws For No. 14 and 16 Screws

9005

1/2" Door - 1/2" Pilaster Post 1" Door - 1-1/4" Pilaster Post 7/8" Door - 1-1/4" Pilaster Post 3/4" Door - 3/4" Pilaster Post 3/4" Door - 1" Pilaster Post 1" Door - 1" Pilaster Post 1/2" Door - 1" Pilaster Post 1/2" Door - 3/4" Pilaster Post

TOGGLE BOLT

ZINC STAINLESS PLATED STEEL STEEL

8116

95154

1/2" (88203) X 5/8" (88213) 5/8" (88213) 5/8" (88213) 5/8" (88213) 5/8" (88213) X X X X

1/2" (88233) X 3/4" (88243) 15/16" (88253) 1-1/16" (88263) 1-3/16" (88273) 1-5/16" (88283) X X X X

1/2" (88209) 3/8" (88229) X X 5/8" (88219) 1/2" (88239) 5/8" (88219) 3/4" (88249) 5/8" (88219) 15/16" (88259) 5/8" (8829) 1-1/16" (88269) 5/8" (88219) 1-3/16" (88279) X X X X X X X X

95154

9015

26 Contact www.jacknob.com • (888) 231-9333 GRB (416) 234-2822

ONE WAY COMBO

SIX-LOBE COMBO


Toilet Partition Parts and Hardware Catalog