Issuu on Google+

Brocade

•143-420

Brocade Certified Fabric Administrator 16 Gbps Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/143-420.html

Questions & Answers: 10


Question: 1 You have a server with a Fibre Channel address of 0x241932 that is causing problems. To which physical port on the switch is the server connected? A. 19 B. 24 C. 25 D. 32

Answer: C Question: 2 You have been asked to analyze a Fibre Channel address. Which three sections make up the address? (Choose three.) A. area ID B. fabric controller ID C. node address D. name server ID E. Domain ID

Answer: A, C, E Question: 3 You have a Fibre Channel address of 0x240932 and need to determine to which switch it belongs. What is the decimal value of the Domain ID of the switch? A. 09 B. 24 C. 32 D. 36

Answer: D

http://www.examcertify.com/143-420.html

Page 2


Question: 4 You will be installing 48-port blades into your Brocade DCX Backbone and therefore shared area addressing will be used. Which two fields are used to distinguish this value? (Choose two.) A. Domain ID B. area ID C. WWN D. node address

Answer: B, D Question: 5 You have been asked by your co-worker to configure the Domain ID on a new Brocade 6510 switch. The Domain ID is 0xEF. What is the decimal value you would use to configure your switch with this domain? A. 1 B. 101 C. 239 D. 255

Answer: C Question: 6 In the exhibit, on which physical port is the end device attached? A. 00 B. 01 C. 09 D. 10

Answer: C

http://www.examcertify.com/143-420.html

Page 3


Question: 7 You have an ISL between two switches. When verifying the connection using the switchshow command, which port type should be shown for the ISL? A. E_Port B. F_Port C. G_Port D. N_Port

Answer: A Question: 8 Which two switch port types are expected upon successful completion of port initialization? (Choose two.) A. G_Port B. F_Port C. E_Port D. U_Port

Answer: B, C Question: 9 In which two situations would you use a D_Port? (Choose two.) A. testing data traveling over an ICL connection B. testing connectivity to a host C. testing loopback ports D. testing long distance cables and SFPs

Answer: C, D Question: 10 http://www.examcertify.com/143-420.html

Page 4


Which type of port will be initialized on a storage device upon attachment to a switch with successful port initialization? A. F_Port B. E_Port C. G_Port D. N_Port

Answer: D

http://www.examcertify.com/143-420.html

Page 5


Brocade

•143-420

Brocade Certified Fabric Administrator 16 Gbps Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/143-420.html

Brocade latest tests HP2-E53

70-323

E20-326

E20-885

E10-001

70-247

E20-895

HP2-E50

1Y0-A25

70-667

648-238

1Z0-520

000-271

ASC-099

3303

642-785

70-321

70-461

HP2-H19

HP2-Z22

http://www.examcertify.com/143-420.html

Page 6


143-420 Examcertify.com Training Assessment Exam.