Issuu on Google+

RSA

• 050-SEPRODLP01

RSA Certified SE Professional in Data Loss Prevention Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/050-SEPRODLP01.html

Questions & Answers: 10


Question: 1 Which security permission does the Domain Admin user require when installing the Enterprise Manager? A. Root B. System admin C. Run as a service D. Run as an admin

Answer: C Question: 2 Which database software is used by the RSA DLP Enterprise Manager to store configuration files, incidents and events? A. Oracle B. Sybase C. Microsoft SQL Server D. RSA Proprietary

Answer: C Question: 3 What is the default selection for components to include when installing the Enterprise Manager software? A. Enterprise Manager only B. Enterprise Coordinator only C. Enterprise Manager and Enterprise Coordinator D. No components are selected by default

Answer: C Question: 4 http://www.examcertify.com/050-SEPRODLP-01.html

Page 2


Which RSA DLP deployment requires the use of the Enterprise Coordinator? A. RSA DLP Network B. RSA DLP Integrator C. RSA DLP Datacenter D. RSA DLP Enterprise Edition

Answer: C Question: 5 During the installation of RSA DLP, when should you specify a port number to connect to the database server for RSA DLP? A. Never B. Always C. Only if you require SMTP communication to the server D. Only if the database administrator provides a static port number to connect to the database

Answer: C Question: 6 What is the minimum length for the Enterprise Manager admin account password? A. 6 characters B. 8 characters C. 10 characters D. There is no minimum requirement

Answer: A Question: 7 What requirement do you need to meet if you choose to create a Sample RSA DLP Site during the installation process?

http://www.examcertify.com/050-SEPRODLP-01.html

Page 3


A. You must enable FIPS encryption on the machine B. You must have at least 128 GB of RAM available on the machine C. You must have at least 2 TB of storage available on the machine D. The Enterprise Manager and Enterprise Coordinator must be installed on the same machine

Answer: D Question: 8 What is the name of the log file that is stored in the /temp directory once a RSA DLP installation has completed, which provides a summary of the installation? A. Install.log B. Config.log C. Messages.log D. RSA DLPInstall.log

Answer: D Question: 9 What is the default login name used to access the Enterprise Manager? A. Root B. Admin C. System D. Administrator

Answer: B Question: 10 What are the four types of RSA DLP Network Appliances? A. Controller, Sensor, ICAP Server, and Monitor B. ICAP Server, Sensor, Monitor, and Interceptor C. Sensor, ICAP Server, Investigator, and Controller D. Controller, Interceptor, Sensor, and ICAP Server

http://www.examcertify.com/050-SEPRODLP-01.html

Page 4


Answer: D

http://www.examcertify.com/050-SEPRODLP-01.html

Page 5


RSA

• 050-SEPRODLP01

RSA Certified SE Professional in Data Loss Prevention Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/050-SEPRODLP01.html

RSA latest tests HP2-E53

70-323

E20-326

E20-885

E10-001

70-247

E20-895

HP2-E50

1Y0-A25

70-667

648-238

1Z0-520

000-271

ASC-099

3303

642-785

70-321

70-461

HP2-H19

HP2-Z22

http://www.examcertify.com/050-SEPRODLP-01.html

Page 6


050-SEPRODLP-01 Examcertify.com Training Assessment Exam.