Issuu on Google+

IBM •000-N25 IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2 Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N25.html

Questions & Answers: 10


Question: 1 What can be customized in MDM Classic Matching Engine? A. Searching & Matching party rules B. Critical Data elements C. Handling suspect rules D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 2 Using probabilistic matching engine, Party A and Party B are identified as A1 suspect. There are contract roles associated with Party A . There is no contract role associated with Party B. What happens after collapsing Party A and Party B? A. Both Party A and Party B are inactivated. A new Party C has been created. Contract roles previously associated with Party A have been reassigned to Party C automatically. B. Party A is inactivated. Party B remains active. Contract roles previously associated with Party A have been reassigned to Party B automatically. C. Party A remains active. Party B is inactivated. Contract roles remain associated with Party A. D. None of the above

Answer: A Question: 3 What configuration file(s) of the Application Toolkit contains the contextFactory properties, such as host name and port number? A. Organization.orgmodel B. Log4j.properties C. Mdm.properties D. Mdm.properties and Log4j.properties

Answer: C

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N23.html

Page 2


Question: 4 The Adaptive Services Interface allows MDM Server to support which standards without customization? A. NIEM B. HL7 C. ACCORD D. All of the above E. None of the above

Answer: E Question: 5 Which statements are correct about Undo Collapse feature in the DSUI: A. Undo Collapse relies on undoCollapseMultipeParties transaction in the back end B. Undo Collapse will undo the previous collapse of multiple parties. C. The original source parties remain inactivated and clones of all those original parties are created. D. All the above

Answer: D Question: 6 What is the purpose of the Adaptive Services Interface of MDM Server? A. Adapt incoming MDM Server request message in any format, with very little customization B. Adapt incoming MDM Server request message in XML format with very little customization C. Adapt any incoming MDM Server request , in any format, without any customization D. Adapt any incoming MDM Server request message in XML, without any customization

Answer: B Question: 7 http://www.examcertify.com/000-N23.html

Page 3


If SDP finds a suspect duplicate party, you may need to use the Data Stewardship feature functionality to: A. Search and inquire for parties marked as suspect duplicates B. Collapse parties together C. Split parties apart or undo collapse D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 8 What is the main goal for IBM InfoSphere MDM Application Toolkit? A. To enable customization of MDM Server runtime capabilities, such as Data Additions and Data Extensions. B. To deploy the probabilistic matching algorithm to the pME C. To facilitate the development of web applications that can work with MDM Server or Initiate MDS D. All of the above

Answer: A Question: 9 With regard to data level entitlements, the Extension Handler Invokes the RoV (Rules of Visibility) engine ____________________. A. At the post of all inquiry and search transactions B. At the pre of all search transactions C. At the pre of all inquiry and persistence transactions D. At the post of all search transactions

Answer: A Question: 10 Which statements correctly describe the characteristics shared between MDM Classic Matching Engine and pME?

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N23.html

Page 4


• Searching and Matching are performed by a single class. • Can use Data Stewardship UI to investigate the suspect parties • Both generate scores • Suspects are identified as A1, A2, B, and C • Both generate indices to optimize matching party data A. I. & II. & V. B. II. & III. C. I. & IV. D. II. & III. & IV.

Answer: B

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N23.html

Page 5


IBM •000-N25 IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2 Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N25.html

latest tests HP2-E53

70-323

E20-326

E20-885

E10-001

70-247

E20-895

HP2-E50

1Y0-A25

70-667

648-238

1Z0-520

000-271

ASC-099

3303

642-785

70-321

70-461

HP2-H19

HP2-Z22

http://www.examcertify.com/000-N23.html

Page 6


000-N25 Examcertify.com Training Assessment Exam.