Page 78

Morgan visual instructions

Beginner space

Parts:

10

M3 x 10mm - 3 M3 x 20mm - 2 M3 x 15mm - 4 M3 nut - 5 Leadscrew - 1 Nema 17 - 1 Leadscrew Shaft coupler - 1 It is now time to do the z axis assembly. First prepare the shaft coupler inserting the M3 nuts and the M3 screws. If you have M3 hex “grub” screws (headless) After that attach the nema 17 to the top platform, and them pass the leadscrew throw the bed Z mount bracket and use the leadscrew shaft coupler to secure the leadscrew into the nema 17 shaft.

REPRAPMAGAZINE

78

RepRap Magazine Issue 3  

The third issue of RepRap Magazine. Interview with Nicholas Seward, Paste Extrusion, Hot-Ends, and much more.

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you