Issuu on Google+

Microsoft CODE: MB5-625 Exam Name: C5 4.0 Project

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

Type

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

Demo

Page 1


Question: 1 Registrations of projects must always be indicated by... A. project number and nothing else B. project number, CT and head. CT C. project number and CT D. time registration

Answer: C Question: 2 The "Project is posted in finance" parameter shall be set to yes, if ... A. the inventory table is used B. costs posted in the project journal must be posted in G/L C. invoicing is done from the project table D. the salary module is used

Answer: B Question: 3 If you use the invoicing principle, when should you allocate 100%? A. At the end of each financial year B. When the project has been fully invoiced C. At the end of the year in which the project has been fully invoiced D. Never

Answer: B

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

Page 2


Question: 4 Which employees can be registered in project postings? A. All employees who have been created in the employee table B. Only the employees appearing in the "Sales rep." field C. All employees who are registered with usernames in C5 D. This functionality is not possible

Answer: A

Question: 5 If costs are budgeted to a project with a parent project, how are these costs registered to the main project? A. These costs must be manually stated for the main project under the tab "Head. CTs" on all project levels B. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are only updated automatically on the level just above the sub�project C. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are updated on all levels D. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are only updated at the lowest level

Answer: C Question: 6 If the parameter "COGS from project" is set to yes, is ... A. the COGS posted in relation to the setup under Item groups? B. COGS not posted? C. the COGS posted in relation to the setup for the CT used? D. This parameter does not exist

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

Page 3


Answer: C Question: 7 Can you register your staffs work time in the project module? A. Yes, but only if you invoice the time used B. No, you cannot C. Yes, you can register the time spent on projects via the project journal D. It is illegal to register work time for an employee

Answer: C Question: 8 If I delete a head. CT... A. do all entries associated with this head. CT disappear? B. does nothing happen? C. does the information on the Head. CT from the Project table disappear? D. It is not possible to delete a head. CT

Answer: C Question: 9 In the inventory table, can you see the balance control of items that have been pulled to projects, but have not been delivered to the customer? A. No B. Yes, under the function button statistics C. Yes, under the function button Lines and Project lines D. Yes, in the customer table

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

Page 4


Answer: C Question: 10 An on account invoice is posted in G/L... A. if "yes" has been chosen for the "Project is posted in G/L" parameter B. if "yes" has been chosen for the "Invoice is posted in G/L" parameter C. not important how the parameter setup appears D. Never

Answer: B

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

Page 5


Microsoft CODE: MB5-625 Exam Name: C5 4.0 Project

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB5-625.html

Page 6


Download Exam MB5-625 Questions and Answers