Issuu on Google+

SHIATSU-WASH

WELCOMETOTHEPARADISE

MANUALE OPERATIVO OPERATION MANUAL MANUEL D’UTILISATION MANUAL DE EMPLEO BETRIEBSANLEITUNG

BY


2


GRAZIE

per aver scelto Shiatsu-Wash. Questo prodotto è stato studiato per soddisfare gli elevati standard di qualità del Gruppo Maletti. Se tuttavia dovessero verificarsi dei problemi, contatti il suo rivenditore o direttamente il reparto di assistenza Maletti all’indirizzo di posta elettronica assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it. Ritemiamo la soddisfazione del cliente di primaria importanza e siamo quindi disponibili ad offrire supporto tecnico diretto laddove ci sia richiesto. Grazie Maletti spa

THANKS

for choosing Shiatsu-Wash. This product has been designed to meet the high quality standards of the Maletti Group. If problems should nevertheless occur, contact your dealer directly or contact Maletti Customer Care at the e-mail address assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it. For us, customer satisfaction comes first and we shall be pleased to provide you with direct technical support wherever it is required. Thank you Maletti spa

MERCI

d’avoir choisi Shiatsu-Wash. Ce produit a été conçu pour répondre à l’excellent niveau qualitatif du Groupe Maletti. Toutefois, en cas de problème, veuillez consulter votre fournisseur ou directement le Service Après-Vente Maletti à l’adresse électronique suivante : assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it . La satisfaction de notre Clientèle revêt pour nous une importance primordiale et nous sommes donc prêts à vous apporter tout le soutien technique nécessaire. Merci Maletti spa

GRACIAS

por haber escogido Shiatsu-Wash. Este producto ha sido estudiado para responder a los altos estándares de calidad del Grupo Maletti. No obstante, si se verifica algún problema, contacte con su revendedor o directamente con el taller de asistencia Maletti en la dirección de correo electrónico assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it. Para nosotros, la satisfacción del cliente es de fundamental importancia: estamos a disposición para ofrecerle toda la asistencia técnica necesaria. Gracias Maletti spa

DANKE

dass Sie Shiatsu-Wash gewählt haben. Dieses Produkt wurde entworfen, um dem hohen Qualitätsstandard des Maletti-Konzerns gerecht zu werden. Wenn trotzdem Probleme auftreten sollten, setzen Sie sich bitte mit ihrem Händler oder direkt mit dem Kundendienst Maletti mit eMail an assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it in Verbindung. Wir sind der Meinung, dass die Zufriedenheit des Kunden an erster Stelle steht und sind deshalb bereit, da wo erforderlich, direkte technische Unterstützung zu leisten. Vielen Dank Maletti spa

3


AVVERTENZE

Il costruttore declina ogni responsabilità nel caso di uso o installazione impropri, di uso di accessori non originali, di manomissione da parte di personale non autorizzato e di accesso a zone della macchina non consentite all’operatore. Il costruttore si riserva il diritto di apportare modifiche al prodotto in qualsiasi momento e senza preavviso. Questa pubblicazione - aggiornata a Feb 2006 - potrebbe contenere imprecisioni tecniche o errori tipografici dei quali ci scusiamo. In caso di dubbi, rinnoviamo l’invito a contattarci

WARNINGS

The manufacturer declines any responsibility in case of misusage or improper installation, use of non original accessories, of tampering by non authorised personnel and access to areas of the machine to which the operator is not allowed. The manufacturer reserves the right to make changes to the product at any time without giving prior notice. This publication – has been updated to February 2006 and may contain technical inaccuracies or typing errors for which we apologise. If you have any doubts, please contact us.

AVERTISSEMENT

Le constructeur décline toute responsabilité dans le cas d’utilisation ou d’installation non conformes, d’utilisation d’accessoires non originaux, d’entretien de la part de personne non autorisée et d’accès à des parties de la machine non permises à l’opérateur. Le fabricant se réserve le droit d’apporter des modifications au produit à tout moment et sans préavis. Cette publication, mise à jour en février 2006, peut contenir des imprécisions techniques ou des erreurs typographiques que nous vous demandons de bien vouloir excuser. En cas de doute, nous renouvelons notre invitation à prendre contact avec nos services.

ADVERTENCIAS

El fabricante declina toda responsabilidad en caso de empleo o instalación no conformes, utilización de accesorios no originales, mantenimiento por parte de personal no autorizado y acceso a zonas de la máquina no permitidas al operador. El fabricante se reserva el derecho de aportar modificaciones al producto en cualquier momento y sin aviso previo. Esta publicación -actualizada a febrero de 2006 - podría contener imprecisiones técnicas o errores tipográficos, por los cuales pedimos disculpas de antemano. En caso de dudas, renovamos nuestra invitación a contactarnos.

HINWEISE

Il costruttore declina ogni responsabilità nel caso di uso o installazione impropri, di uso di accessori non originali, di manomissione da parte di personale non autorizzato e di accesso a zone della macchina non consentite all’operatore. Der Hersteller behält sich das Recht vor, jederzeit und ohne vorherige Mitteilung Änderungen des Produkts vorzunehmen. Diese im Feb. 2006 aktualisierte Publikation könnte technische Ungenauigkeiten oder Druckfehler enthalten, für die wir uns entschuldigen. Wir wiederholen hiermit unsere Aufforderung, sich bei eventuellen Zweifeln mit uns in Verbindung zu setzen.

4


SICUREZZA

Collegare la macchina ad una presa di corrente facilmente accessibile verificando che la tensione ( V ) di rete sia corrispondente alla targa dati della macchina. • Evitare l’uso di prolunghe. Quando è possibile, inserire direttamente la spina nella presa elettrica. • Tenere il cavo d’alimentazione lontano da aree di passaggio in modo da evitare schiacciamenti e da non costituire intralcio od ostacolo al passaggio. • Per evitare pericolose scosse elettriche, utilizzare una presa di corrente munita di alveolo correttamente collegato. Vi consigliamo di chiedere il supporto del vostro installatore di fiducia.

SAFETY

Plug the machine to an easily accessible socket, checking that the net voltage ( V ) corresponds to the machine’s data plate. • Avoid the use of extension cords. plug directly into the electric socket . whenever it’s possible. • Keep the power cable away from places where people walk to avoid it being crushed and so that it does not form an obstacle or hindrance. • To avoid dangerous electrick shocks, use an electric socket equipped with socket-contact properly connected. Ask your installation technician to assist you.

SECURITE

Relier la machine à une prise de courant facilement asequible en vérifi ant que la tension ( V ) du réseau corresponde à la plaque de données de la machine. • Eviter l’utilisation de rallonges. Lorsque cela est possible, introduire directement la fiche dans la prise électrique. • Placer le cordon d’alimentation loin des zones de passage de manière à ne pas l’écraser et à éviter qu’il fasse obstacle au passage. • A fi n d’éviter de dangereuses décharges électriques, utiliser une prise de courant équipée d’alvéoles correctement reliées. Nous vous conseillons de faire appel à un installateur compétent.

SEGURIDAD

Conecte la máquina a una toma de corriente fácilmente asequible controlando que la tensión ( V ) de la red sea igual a la indicada en la placa de los datos de la máquina. • Evite el empleo de prolongaciones. Siempre que sea posible, introduzca la clavija directamente en la toma eléctrica. • Mantenga el cable de alimentación lejos de áreas de tránsito para evitar aplastamientos y no obstaculizar el paso. • A fi n de evitar peligrosas descargas eléctricas, utilice una toma de corriente equipada con celdillas correctamente conectadas. Aconsejamos pedir ayuda a un instalador de confianza.

SICHERHEITSINWEISE

Die Maschine an einen leicht zugänglichen Netzanschluß anschließen und prüfen, dass die Netzspannung ( V ) mit der Spannung auf dem Fabrikschild des Gerätes übereinstimmt. • Der Gebrauch von Verlängerungen sollte vermieden werden. Wenn möglich, den Stecker direkt in die Steckdose stecken. • Das Stromkabel nicht durch die Durchgangsbereiche führen, damit Quetschungen vermieden werden und es nicht behindern oder stören kann. • Verwenden Sie zum Schutz vor Stromschlägen fachgerecht isolierte Steckdosen. Wir empfehlen Ihnen die Unterstützung eines kompetenten Elektrikers anzufordern.

5


SHIATSU-WASH

WELCOMETOTHEPARADISE

SOMMARIO CONTENTS SOMMAIRE SUMARIO INHALT

I

COMPONENTI COMPONENTS COMPOSANTS COMPONENTES BAUTEILE

8

II

DESCRIZIONE COMANDI CONTROL DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DES COMMANDES DESCRIPCIÓN DE LOS MANDOS BESCHREIBUNG DER FUNKTIONSTASTEN

11

III

ISTRUZIONI MONTAGGIO LAVAGGIO SINGOLO 12 SINGLE WASH MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS POUR LE MONTAGE BAC DE LAVAGE SIMPLE INSTRUCCIÓN PARA EL MONTAJE LAVA-CABEZA SENCILLO MONTAGEHINWEISE EINZELSYSTEM

IV

ISTRUZIONI MONTAGGIO LAVAGGIO MULTIPLO 16 MULTIPLE WASH MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS POUR LE MONTAGE BAC DE LAVAGE MULTIPLE INSTRUCCIÓN PARA EL MONTAJE LAVA-CABEZA MÚLTIPLE MONTAGEHINWEISE MULTIWÄSCHE

V

USI NON CONSENTITI UNATHORISED USES USAGES INTERDITS USOS NO AUTORIZADOS UNZULÄSSIGER GEBRAUCH

22

VI

COSA FARE WHAT TO DO COMMENT FAIRE QUÉ HACER FEHLERBEHEBUNG

23

6


I

COMPONENTI COMPONENTS COMPOSANTS COMPONENTES BAUTEILE

FIG. 1 •

Carter copri centralina Control-box cover case Carter de protection de l’unité de contrôle Cárter de protección de la unidad de control Abdeckung Steuerung

FIG. 2 •

Centralina lavaggio Wash control-box Unité de contrôle lavage Unidad de control lavado Steuerung Waschsystem

FIG. 3 •

Pulsantiera Control panel Boîtier de commande Caja de mandos Bedientableau

FIG. 4 •

Meccanismo Massaggio Massage Mechanism Mécanisme pour massage Mecanismo para masaje Massagesystem

FIG. 5 •

Attuatore alza poltrona Chair lifter actuator Actionneur pour le rehaussement du fauteuil Mando elevación sillón Sesselhubsystem

FIG. 6

Attuatore alzagambe Leg lifter actuator Actionneur pour le rehaussement des jambes Mando para la elevación de las piernas Fußstützenhubsystem

7


FIG. 1 ATTENZIONE: Dal 15/10/05 il lavaggio è allestito con pulsantiera di nuova generazione. Il nuovo ed il vecchio tipo di attacco NON sono iterscambiabili: eventuali richieste di sostituzione dovranno tenerne conto. WARNING: From 15/10/05 the unit has been fitted with a new-generation control panel The new and old type of fitting are NOT interchangeable: bear this in mind when requesting replacements. ATTENTION ! Depuis le 15/10/05, le bac de lavage est équipé d’un boîtier de commande nouvelle génération. Le nouveau type de prise n’est pas interchangeable avec l’ancien : toute demande éventuelle de remplacement devra en tenir compte. ATENCIÓN: Desde el 15/10/05, el lavado se realiza con una caja de mandos de nueva generación. NO es posible intercambiar el nuevo tipo de empalme con el tipo de empalme anterior. Téngalo en consideración para eventuales pedidos de recambio. ACHTUNG: Seit dem 15.10.05 ist das Waschen mit einem Bedientableau der neuen Generation ausgestattet. Der neue und der alte Anschlusstyp sind NICHT austauschbar: das muss bei eventuellen Anfragen für Ersetzungen in Betracht gezogen werden.

FI G . 2

FI G . 3 8


FI G . 4

FI G . 5

FIG. 6 9


II

DESCRIZIONE COMANDI CONTROL DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DES COMMANDES DESCRIPCIÓN DES LOS MANDOS BESCHREIBUNG DER FUNKTIONSTATEN

A B C D E F G H

10

ABBASSAMENTO SEDUTA LOWER SEAT BAISSE DU SIÈGE BAJADA ASIENTO SITZ HERUNTER STELLEN

ALZATA SEDUTA LIFT SEAT LEVÉE DU SIÈGE ELEVACIÓN ASIENTO SITZ HOCH STELLEN

ABBASSA GAMBE LOWER LEGS BAISSE DES JAMBES BAJADA PIERNAS FUßSTÜTZE ABSENKEN

ALZA GAMBE LIFT LEGS LEVÉE DES JAMBES ELEVACIÓN PIERNAS FUßSTÜTZE HOCH STELLEN

CHIUSURA AUTOMATICA POLTRONA BACK TO NORMAL EXTENSION RETOUR À L’EXTENSION NORMALE RETORNO A LA EXTENSIÓN NORMAL RÜCKKEHR SESSEL IN AUFRECHTE POSITION

ESTENSIONE AUTOMATICA POLTRONA AUTOMATIC ARMCHAIR EXTENSION EXTENSION AUTOMATIQUE DU FAUTEUIL EXTENSIÓN AUTOMÁTICA DEL SILLÓN AUTOMATISCHES AUSFAHREN DES SESSELS

MASSAGGIO SHIATSU SHIATSU MASSAGE MASSAGE SHIATSU MASSAJE SHIATSU SHIATSU-MASSAGE

ARRESTA OGNI COMANDO STOP EACH COMMAND STOPPE TOUTE COMMANDE PARADA DE TODOS LOS MANDOS STOPPT JEDEN BEFEHL


Tasti ad azione mantenuta (la funzione rimane attivata fintanto che l’operatore esercita pressione sul tasto). I due tasti comandano il rialzo della seduta ed il contemporaneo abbassamento dello schienale e viceversa.

Dead-man keys (function remains active for as long as operator keeps key pressed ). The two keys control lifting of the seat and simultaneous lowering of the back and vice versa. Touche à action maintenue (la fonction reste active tant que l’opérateur exerce une pression sur la touche). Ces deux touches commandent le relèvement de l’assise et l’abaissement simultané du dossier et vice-versa.

Teclas de acción mantenida (la función permanece activada mientras el operador mantiene la tecla pulsada). Estas dos teclas controlan la elevación del asiento y la bajada simultánea del respaldar y viceversa. Tasten mit anhaltender Aktion (die Funktion bleibt aktiviert, bis der Bediener Druck auf die Taste ausübt). Die beiden Tasten steuern das Hochfahren des Sitzes und gleichzeitig das Senken der Rückenlehne und umgekehrt.

Tasti ad azione mantenuta (la funzione rimane attivata fintanto che l’operatore esercita pressione sul tasto). I due tasti comandano la salita e la discesa dell’appoggiagambe.

Dead-man keys (function remains active for as long as operator keeps key pressed). The two keys control the ascent and descent of the leg rest. Touche à action maintenue (la fonction reste active tant que l’opérateur exerce une pression sur la touche). Ces deux touches commandent la montée et la descente du repose-jambes.

Teclas de acción mantenida (la función permanece activada mientras el operador mantiene la tecla pulsada). Estas dos teclas controlan la subida y la bajada del reposapiés. Tasten mit anhaltender Aktion (die Funktion bleibt aktiviert, bis der Bediener Druck auf die Taste ausübt). Die beiden Tasten steuern das Hochfahren und Absenken der Beinstütze.

Tasti a pressione unica che portano la poltrona ad estensione minima o massima (la funzione ha inizio quando l’operatore preme una volta il tasto). Il movimento viene interrotto premendo il tasto STOP.

Single-pressure keys that take the seat to minimum or maximum extent (the function starts when the operator presses the key once). Press STOP key to stop movement. Touches à pression unique déclenchant l’extension minimale ou maximale du fauteuil (cette fonction démarre lorsque l’opérateur appuie une seule fois sur la touche). Pour stopper le mouvement, appuyer sur la touche STOP.

Teclas de presión única que ponen el sillón en extensión mínima o máxima (la función se acciona pulsando la tecla una sola vez). El movimiento se interrumpe pulsando la tecla STOP. Tasten mit einmaligem Drücken fahren den Sessel in die minimale oder maximale Extension (die Funktion beginnt, wenn der Bediener einmal auf die Taste drückt). Die Bewegung wird bei Drücken der STOPP-Taste unterbrochen.

11


FUNZIONI AUTOMATICHE AUTOMATIC FUNCTIONS FONCTIONS AUTOMATIQUES FUNCIONES AUTOMÁTICAS AUTOMATISCHE FUNKTIONEN

Il tasto centrale attiva il massaggio SHIATSU: il movimento principale rimane quello di salita/discesa dei carrelli (completa, cervicale o lombare). The central key activates SHIATSU massage: the main movement remains ascent/descent of the carriages (complete, cervical or lumbar). La touche centrale actionne le massage SHIATSU : le mouvement principal reste celui de montée et descente des chariots (complète, cervicale ou lombaire). La tecla central activa el masaje SHIATSU: el movimiento principal es la subida/bajada de los carros (completa, cervical o lumbar). Die mittlere Taste aktiviert die SHIATSU-Massage: Die wichtigste Bewegung bleibt die des Aufwärts- und Abwärtsbewegung der Fahrwerke (vollständig, Hals-Nacken oder Lenden).

Anche nel caso in cui venga premuto il tasto “STOP” i rulli, prima di fermarsi, si portano nella posizione di riposo (nella zona lombare). Even if the “STOP” key is pressed, before the rollers stop they go to the rest position (in the lumbar zone). Lorsque l’opérateur appuie sur la touche “STOP” les rouleaux, avant de s’arrêter, reviennent d’abord en position de repos (dans la zone lombaire). Incluso cuando se pulsa la tecla “STOP”, los rodillos vuelven a la posición de reposo (zona lumbar) antes de detenerse. Auch wenn die “STOPP”-Taste gedrückt wird, fahren die Rollen vor dem Anhalten in Ruhestellung (im Lendenbereich).

12


III

ISTRUZIONI MONTAGGIO LAVAGGIO SINGOLO SHIATSU WASH MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE DU BAC DE L AVAGE INSTRUCCIONES PARA EL MONTAJE DEL LAVA-CABEZA SENCILLO MONTAGEHINWEISE FÜR DEN SHIATSU-MASSAGESESSEL

1 x - LAVAG G IO 1x - WASH 1 x - LAVAG E 1x - LAVA-CABEZA 1 x - W ASC H STAN D

FIG. 7

4x 4x 4x 4x 4x

VITE TE M 6x60 002 HEX SCREW M6x60 002 VIS TE M 6x60 002 TORNILLO C-H. M 6x60 002 SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE M 6x60 002

4x 4x 4x 4x 4x

RONDELLA Ø 6x12 003 WASHER Ø 6x12 003 RONDELLE Ø 6x12 003 ARANDELAS Ø 6x12 003 UNTERLEGSCHEIBEN Ø6x12 003

10x 10x 10x 10x 10x

VITE TBEI M5x20 004 ALLEN SCREW M5x20 004 VIS TBEI M5x20 004 TORNILLO ALLEN M5x20 004 RUNDKOPFSCHRAUBEN M5x20 004

4x 4x 4x 4x 4x

CH 4 BRUGOLA 4 ALLEN WRENCH CLE 4 ALLEN LLAVE 4 ALLEN INBUS 4

26 0

001 001 001 001 001

80

TASSELLO Ø8 PEG Ø8 CHEVILLE Ø8 TARUGO Ø8 DÜBEL Ø8

0 26

4x 4x 4x 4x 4x

21 7

POS. POS. POS. POS.

83 1.5

DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPCIÓN BESCHREIBUNG

35 5

Q.TY QUANTITE CANT. ST.

Ø8

005 005 005 005 005

FI G . 8

FI G . 9 13


3/8

10x 004

Ø 40 mm 4x 001

FI G . 1 0

FI G . 1 1

4x

4x 002

003

FI G . 1 2

FI G . 1 3 14

1x 005


10x 1x 004 005 FI G . 1 4

FI G . 1 5

FIG. 16 15


1•

Verificare che siano presenti tutti gli accessori descritti in FIG. 10. Check that all the accessories described in the FIG. 10 are current. Vérifier la présence de tous les accessoires décrits sur la FIG. 10. Controle que haya todos los accesorios descritos en el fi gura 10. Kontrollieren Sie, dass die unter Abb. 10 beschriebenen Zubehörteile alle vorhanden sind.

2•

Eseguire i fori Ø 8 come da misure indicate in FIG. 11. Make the holes Ø 8 as per the measurements in picture n. 11. Effectuer des trous de Ø 8 selon les mesures de la figure 11. Efectúe los agujeros de Ø 8 siguiendo las medidas de la figura 11. Die Bohrlöcher ø8 wie in Abb. 11 ausführen.

3•

Inserire i tasselli nei fori (FIG. 12). Insert the pegs into the holes (FIG. 12). Insérer les chevilles dans les trous (FIG. 12). Inserte los tarugos dentro de los agujeros (figura. 12). Die Unterlegscheiben auf die Bohrlöcher legen (Abb. 12)

4•

Smontare gli sportelli posteriore e anteriore, prestando attenzione a non danneggiarli e/o deformarli (FIG. 13). Remove the rear and front doors, taking care not to damage or deform them (FIG. 13). Démonter les carters postérieur et antérieur, en veillant à ne pas les endommager ni à les déformer (FIG. 13). Desmonte el cárter trasero y el delantero, con cuidado para no deformarlos ni dañarlos (figura 13). Hintere und vordere Klappen demontieren, dabei aufpassen, dass sie nicht beschädigt und/oder verbogen werden (Abb. 13).

5•

Posizionare il lavaggio e fissare le viti (FIG. 14). Place the wash-basin and tighten the screws (FIG. 14). Positionner le bac de lavage et fi xer les vis (FIG. 14). Ponga en posición el lava-cabeza y fi je los tornillos (figura. 14). Waschsystem aufstellen und verschrauben (Abb. 14).

6•

Effettuare i collegamenti idraulici e degli scarichi (FIG. 15). Carry out the plumbing and drain pipe links (FIG. 15). Effectuer les branchements hydrauliques et des vidanges (FIG. 15). Efectúe las conexiones hidráulicas y las de los desagües (figura. 15). Hydraulische Anschlüsse und Abfl uß ausführen (Abb. 15).

7•

Inserire la spina nella presa predisposta (FIG. 16). Insert the plug in the prearranged socket (FIG. 16). Insérer la prise dans la prise prédisposée (FIG. 16). Inserte el enchufe en la toma predispuesta para tal fin (figura. 16). Stecker in vorgesehene Steckdose stecken (Abb. 16).

8•

Rimontare gli sportelli facendo attenzione a non rovinare le viti (FIG. 17). Mount the doors again, paying attention not to wreck the screws (FIG. 17). Remonter les carters en faisant attention à ne pas abîmer les vis (FIG. 17). Monte de nuevo las puertas teniendo cuidado para no arruinar los tornillos (figura. 17). Klappen wieder montieren, dabei darauf achten, dass die Schrauben nicht beschädigt werden (Abb. 17). 16


III

ISTRUZIONI MONTAGGIO LAVAGGIO MULTIPLO DOUBLE WASH MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE DU BAC DE L AVAGE MULTIPLE INSTRUCCIONES PARA EL MONTAJE DEL LAVA-CABEZA MÙLTIPLE MONTAGEHINWEISE MULTIWÄSCHE 1x - LAVAGGIO SINISTRO

A

B

1x - LEFT WASH 1x - BAC DE LAVAGE GAUCHE 1x - LAVADO IZQUIERDO 1x - WASCHSTAND LINKS 1x - LAVAGGIO DESTRO 1x - RIGHT WASH 1x - BAC DE LAVAGE DROITE 1x - LAVADO DERECHO 1x - WASCHSTAND RECHTS

C

1x - CHEST OF DRAWERS 1x - BLOC DE TIROIRS 1x - CAJONERA 1x - SCHUBLADE

D

1x - CARTER CENTRALE 1x - CENTRAL CASING 1x - CARTER CENTRAL 1x - CÁRTER CENTRAL 1x - ZENTRALE ABDECKUNG

E

1x - CASSETTIERA

1x - PIANO CENTRALE 1x - CENTRAL TOP 1x - PLAN CENTRAL 1x - PLANO CENTRAL 1x - ZENTRALE AUFLAGE

FIG. 17 Q.TÀ DESCRIZIONE Q.TY DESCRIPTION QUANTITE DESCRIPTION CANT. DESCRIPCIÓN ST. BESCHREIBUNG

Q.TÀ Q.TY QUANTITE CANT. ST.

POS. POS. POS. POS. POS.

DESCRIZIONE DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPCIÓN BESCHREIBUNG

POS. POS. POS. POS. POS.

8x 8x 8x 8x 8x

TASSELLO Ø8 PEG Ø8 CHEVILLE Ø8 TARUGO Ø8 DÜBEL Ø8

001 001 001 001 001

6x 6x 6x 6x 6x

VITE AUTOFILETTANTE 005 SELFTAPPING SCREW 005 VIS AUTOTARAUDEUSES 005 TORNILLO AUTOROSCADO 005 GEWINDESCHRAUBE 005

8x 8x 8x 8x 8x

VITE TE M6x60 002 HEX SCREW M6x60 002 VIS TE M6x60 002 TORNILLO C-H. M6x60 002 TE SCHRAUBE M6x60 002

1x 1x 1x 1x 1x

CH 4 BRUGOLA ALLEN WRENCH 4 CLE ALLEN 4 LLAVE DE ALLEN 4 CH 4 INBUS

006 006 006 006 006

8x 8x 8x 8x 8x

RONDELLA Ø 6x12 003 WASHER Ø 6x12 003 RONDELLE Ø 6x12 003 ARANDELAS Ø 6x12 003 UNTERLEGSCHEIBEN Ø 6x12 003

1x 1x 1x 1x 1x

CH 5 BRUGOLA ALLEN WRENCH 5 CLE ALLEN 5 LLAVE DE ALLEN 5 CH 5 INBUS

007 007 007 007 007

4x 4x 4x 4x 4x

VITE TCEI M6x25 004 TCEI SCREW M6x25 004 VIS TCEI M6x25 004 TORNILLO ALLEN M6x25 004 TCEI SCHRAUBE M6x25 004

FIG. 18 17


.5

831

260

217

80

355

850 80

260 260 Ø8

ALLACCIAMENTI IDRAULICI HYDRAULIC CONNECTION

80

ALLACCIAMENTI ELETTRICI ELECTRICAL CONNECTION

80

WARM 3/8

80

DRAIN Ø 40 INT.

COLD 3/8

FIG. 19

WORKING AREA

3/8

Ø 40 mm

8x

4x

001

FIG. 20

003

FIG. 21 18

4x 002


B

A

1x 005 FIG. 22

E

2x 004

1x 007

C FIG. 23

FIG. 24 19


FIG. 25 POSIZIONARE IL CAPPELLO INFERIORE “Y” IN MODO DA NON INTERFERIRE CON IL CAPPELLO SUPERIORE.

PLACE THE LOWER CAP “Y” IN A WAY TO AVOID INTERFERENCE WITH THE UPPER CAP. POSITIONNER LE CHAPEAU INFÉRIEUR “Y” DE FAÇON À NE PAS INTERFÉRER AVEC LE CHAPEAU SUPÉRIEUR.

PONGA EL DISCO INFERIOR “Y” DE MANERA QUE NO INTERFIERA CON EL DISCO SUPERIOR. DIE UNTERE DREHSCHEIBE MUß SO AUFGESETZT WERDEN, DASS SIE DIE FUNKTION DER OBEREN DREHSCHEIBE ”Y” NICHT STÖRT.

3x 005

X D

Y FIG. 26

FIG. 27 20


STRINGERE LE VITI ALL’INTERNO DEL L AVAGGIO S OTTO IL CAPPELLO, IN MODO DA BLOCCARE IL PIANO IN CERAMICA E IL CAPPELLO INFERIORE “Y” COME DA FIGURA QUI SOTTO.

TIGHTEN THE SCREWS INSIDE THE UNIT UNDER THE CAP SO AS TO LOCK THE CERAMIC SURFACE AND THE LOWER CAP “Y” AS IN THE FIGURE BELOW. VISSER LES VIS À DROITE DU BAC DE L AVAGE SOUS LE CHAPEAU DE FAÇON À BLOQUER LE PLAN EN CÉRAMIQUE INFÉRIEUR “Y”, COMME SUR LA FIGURE CIDESSOUS.

ENROSQUE LOS TORNILLOS DENTRO DEL PUESTO DE LAVADO DEBAJO DEL DISCO BLOQUEANDO EL PLANO DE CERÁMICA Y EL DISCO INFERIOR “Y”, COMO SE INDICA EN LA FIGURA DE DEBAJO. DIE SCHRAUBEN UNTER DER DREHSCHEIBE SO FESTZIEHEN, DASS DER KERAMIKTEIL AUF DER UNTEREN DREHSCHEIBE ”Y” WIE IN DER ABBILDUNG GEZEIGT AUFLIEGT.

FIG. 28

FIG. 29

1:1.11

2x 004

FIG. 30 21


1x 006 FIG. 31

FIG. 32

FIG. 33 22


V

USI NON CONSENTITI Si raccomanda di non pulire nè ingrassare i meccanismi del lavaggio SHIATSU mostrati nelle figure 5,7 e 8.

FORBIDDEN USES Do not clean or grease the SHIATSU washing mechanisms shown in figures 5, 7 and 8.

USAGES INTERDITS Il est recommandé de ne pas nettoyer ni lubrifier les mécanismes du bac de lavage SHIATSU indiqués sur les figures 5, 7 et 8.

USOS NO AUTORIZADOS Se recomienda no limpiar ni engrasar los mecanismos del lavado SHIATSU mostrados en las figuras 5, 7 y 8.

UNZULÄSSIGER GEBRAUCH Bitte niemals die in den Abbildungen 5, 7 und 8 dargestellten Getriebe der SHIATSU-Wäsche reinigen oder schmieren.

23


VI

COSA FARE Se tutte o alcune delle funzioni del lavaggio non dovessero funzionare correttamente si consiglia di staccare l’alimentazione del lavaggio per circa 30 minuti. Questa operazione consente alla centralina FIG. 3 di riprogrammarsi autonomamente. Passato tale periodo di tempo, alimentare il lavaggio e verificare il ripristino del corretto funzionamento. In caso di ulteriore malfunzionamento, contattare il proprio rivenditore o direttamente il reparto assistenza Maletti all’indirizzo di posta elettronica ufficio_tecnico@maletti.it

WHAT TO DO If all or some of the washing functions do not function correctly, disconnect the washing power supply for about 30 minutes. This task enables the control unit in FIG. 3 to reprogramme itself automatically. After this period of time has elapsed, power up washing and check that correct operation has been restored. In the event of further faults, contact your dealer directly or contact Maletti Customer Care at the e-mail address assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it.

COMMENT FAIRE Si certaines ou toutes les fonctions du bac de lavage ne fonctionnent pas correctement, il est conseillé de débrancher la prise de courant du bac de lavage pendant une trentaine de minutes. Cette opération permet à la centrale de la FIG. 3 de se reprogrammer automatiquement. Au terme de ce laps de temps, rebrancher la prise du bac de lavage et vérifier que toutes les fonctions remarchent correctement. Si le dysfonctionnement perdure, veuillez prendre contact avec votre fournisseur ou directement avec le Service Après-Vente de Maletti à l’adresse électronique suivante : assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it .

QUÉ HACER Si las funciones del lavado no se ejecutan correctamente, se aconseja dejar la alimentación del lavado desconectada durante aproximadamente 30 minutos. Esta operación permite que la centralita (figura 3) se reprograme autónomamente. Después de la pausa, alimente el lavado y compruebe si se ha restablecido el funcionamiento correcto. En caso de ulteriores desperfectos de funcionamiento, contacte con su revendedor o directamente con el taller de asistencia Maletti en la dirección de correo electrónico assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it

FEHLERBEHEBUNG Wenn alle oder einige Waschfunktionen nicht funktionieren sollten, empfiehlt es sich die Stromversorgung der Wäsche circa 30 Minuten lang abzuschalten. Dieser Vorgang ermöglicht dem Aggregat Abb. 3 die automatische Neuprogrammierung. Nach Verlauf dieser Zeit die Wäsche wieder mit Strom versorgen und kontrollieren, ob die korrekte Funktionsweise wieder hergestellt ist. Bei weiteren Störungen bitte mit dem Händler oder direkt mit dem Kundendienst mit eMail assistenza_tecnica@maletti.it in Verbindung setzen.

24


Maletti s.p.a P.le Guerrino Maletti, 1 Scandiano 42019 Reggio Emilia Italia Tel. +39 0522 7631 Fax +39 0522 983 344 WEB: www.malettigroup.com Email: info@maletti.it


manuale lavaggio