Issuu on Google+

Filippi SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

RACING ROWING BOATS


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

INDEX - STRETCHER - RAILS -SINGLE ACTION SEAT - DOUBLE ACTION SEAT - ADJUSTABLE SEAT - FINS & RUDDERS - AeRowFin & RUDDER - STANDARD ALUMINIUM SCULL RIGGER - STANDARD ALUMINIUM SWEEP RIGGER - TRADITIONAL BACKSTAY - ADJUSTABLE BACKSTAY - MONOTUBE CARBON RIGGER - ALUMINIUM WING SCULL RIGGER - ALUMINIUM WING SWEEP RIGGER - CARBON WING SCULL RIGGER - CARBON WING SWEEP RIGGER - ALIANTE CARBON SCULL RIGGER - ALIANTE ALUMINIUM SCULL RIGGER - OTHER ACCESSORIES


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N° 29

Stretcher N°

1 2 3

4 5 6 7 8 8 bis 9 10 11

Code VAPEG3010 VAPEF2010 VAPEF2000 VAPEG3000 VAPEG3001 VAPECAVA AVV6025 VAPEF2002 VAPEF2002 VAPEF2002 VAPEF2002 AVV5020 VABXXA005A AVD5A VAPEX4020 VABXMCLAR VABXMCPF VAPEX4055 AVB6025 AVV4035 AVV4025

Description Pair of Adidas shoes with plate and mounted steering hardware Pair of Adidas shoes with mounted carbon plate Stretcher complete with rowing shoes Steering stretcher complete with fixed rowing shoes Hardware for steering stretcher Anodized aluminum clevis pin. 6x25 mm screw for fixing std. and new wave plate (device for standard plate shown in diagram) *Carbon footplate for F15 *Carbon footplate for F13 and F36 * Carbon footplate for F14, F18, F21 and F39 * Carbon footplate for all boats except the previous 5x20mm screw for mounting clevis pins Washer Ø 5mm for mounting clevis pins Nut Ø 5mm for mounting clevis pins Aluminum crossbar Eccentric lever for quick attachment Pin with holes for quick attachment Nylon tube plug Bolt 6x25mm TQ Screws 4X35mm for mounting stretcher bracket for F11, F13, F17 (if for athletes <90Kg), F30, F31, F36 Screws 4X25mm for mounting stretcher bracket for all boats except the previous


12

VABXXA004A

∅4µµ washer

13

AVD4

∅4µµ Keps nuts 4x16mm screws, for wing nut attachment stainless steel wing nut 3.5x19 mm screws for mounting keel bracket plastic bracket (1 piece) Wedge for steering shoe heel complete with no. 3 fastening screws Inserts for pitch adjustment Rectangular plug for Adidas rowing shoes self-locking nut M6 Phillips head screw m6x25 with countersunk head pair of discs (upper and lower) for "new wave" stretcher pair of discs (upper and lower) for "new wave" stretcher, for Adidas shoes, new type "new wave" steering stretcher, new model of Adidas lower disk for "new wave" stretcher carbon plate for "new wave" for F15 carbon plate for "new wave" for F13 and F36 carbon plate for "new wave" for all boats except the previous 5x16mm screw for fastening the "new wave" shoe system washer for inside of shoes M x30 flange bolt, for mounting standard steering shoe stretcher steering shoe stretcher, standard carbon wedge to level the thickness of the steering shoe

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24+27

25 27 26

28 29 30 31+32 33 34 35

36 37

AVV4016 VAPEX4040 AVV3519 VAPEX4060 VAPEX4050 VAPEX4075 VAPEX4000 AVD6A AVV6025 VAPEX4038 VAPEX4038N VAPEX4038GN VAPEX4038GI VAPEG3030 VAPEG3030 VAPEG3030 AVV5016 VAPEX4047 AVBA4M6030 VAPEG3001 AVDESAG AVD6C VAPES3030 VAPES3030 VAPES3030 AVV5010

AE6 mm hex nut for mounting standard steering shoe stretcher Lowered AE6 mm hex nut for mounting standard steering shoe carbon plate 7 holes for f15 carbon plate 7 holes for F13 and F36 carbon plate 7 holes for all boats except the previous ones 5x10 screws for fastening the standard shoe system as with detail 28 if Article 33 is present otherwise like 36

*provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Rails N째

Code

1

VACAX6000 VACAX6000L VACAX6001A AVV2995A VACAX6001 AVB5037 VACAX5010 VABXXA515A AVD5

2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Description Pair of alloy 85 cm SEAT RAILS, complete with backstops Pair of alloy 90 cm SEAT RAILS, complete with backstops Right rail backstop Backstop fastening screw 2.9 x95 Left rail backstop Rail mounting bolt Plastic underrail Washer 5 wide Wing nut 5 for fastening rail


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Single action seat N째

1 2

3

4 5 6

7 8 9

Code VACAF1017 VACAF1023 VACAF1025 VACAF1028 VACAF1030 VACAXX VACAX7017 VACAX7023 VACAX7028 VACAS1417 VACAS1423 VACAS1428 VACAF1217 VACAF1223 VACAF1225 VACAF1228 VABXXA006A VACAF1400 VACAX1200 VACAF1017+1 VACAF1017+2 VACAF1217+1 VACAF1217+2 AVV6030A AVV3210 VACAX120030S VACAX120030D

Description Single action seat undercarriage 17 Single action seat undercarriage 23 Single action seatl undercarriage 25 Single action seatl undercarriage 28 Single action seat undercarriage 30 * Threaded spacers for units 17-23-25-28-30 Trolley seat top for 17 cm Seat top for units 23/25cm Seat top for units 28/30cm Carbon seat 17 Carbon seat 23 Carbon seat 28 Fixed wheel undercarriage 17 cm Fixed wheel undercarriage 23 cm Fixed wheel undercarriage 25 cm Fixed wheel undercarriage 28 cm Washer 6 Wheel bearing U-piece for standard unit Single action seat undercarriage 17, + 1cm high Single action seat undercarriage 17, + 2 cm high Fixed wheel undercarriage 17 cm, + 1cm high Fixed wheel undercarriage 17 cm, + 2 cm high Wheel bolts (M6x30) Self-fastening screw 3.2 x 10 stainless steel. Left stainless steel angle bar for Single action seat 30 Right stainless steel angle bar for Single action seat 30

* specify wheelbase measurements


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Double action seat N째

1

2 3 4

5

Code VACAS1017 VACAS1023 VACAS1028 VACAS1217 VACAS1223 VACAS1228 VACAS1500 AVV2913A VACAS1428 VACAS1423 VACAS1428 VACAS1428 VACAX7017 VACAX7023 VACAX7028

Description Double action seat wheelbase 17 cm Double action seat wheelbase 23 cm Double action seat wheelbase 28 cm Chassy with wheelbase 170 Chassy with wheelbase 230 Chassy with wheelbase 280 cradle Self fastening stainless steel screw. 2.9 X13 t.p. Carbon seat 28 Carbon seat 23 Carbon seat 28 Carbon seat 30 Seat top for 17 cm Seat top for cm 23/25 Seat top for cm 28/30


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Adjustable seat N째

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

9 10 11 16 14 12 17 15 13

Code VACAFR1017 VACAFR1023 VACAFR1028 VACAFR1030 VABXXA006A VACAF1400 AVV6030A VACAX1200R VACAXXRVM4 VACAXXRRM4 VACAXXRSP VACAX1200RS VACAX1200RD VACAX1200R30S VACAX1200R30D VACAXXRVM35 VACAXXRD4 VACAXX VACAS1417 VACAS1423 VACAS1428 VACAS1428 VACAX7017 VACAX7023 VACAX7028

Description Adjustable seat undercarriage 17 Adjustable seat undercarriage 23 Adjustable seat undercarriage 28 Adjustable seat undercarriage 30 Washer 6 Wheel bearing Wheel bolts (M6x30) U-piece for adjustable fixed wheel unit screw for adjustable M4 undercarriage stainless steel washer M4 PVC insert for adjustable unit stainless steel angle bar for adjustable unit 17/23/28 Left stainless steel angle bar for adjustable unit 17/23/28 Right stainless steel angle bar for adjustable unit 30 Left stainless steel angle bar for adjustable unit 30 Left Stainless steel self-fastening screw 3.5 X 9.4 TBTC M4 "Eight" nut for adjustable unit * Threaded spacers for units 17-23-25-28-30 Carbon seat 17 Carbon seat 23 Carbon seat 28 Carbon seat 30 Seat top for 17cm Seat top for 23/25cm Seat top for 28/30 cm * Specify wheelbase measurement


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Fins and Rudders N째 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

10

11 12 13

Code AVDESAGB VAVASCT13 VAVADIR2/4 VAVADIR8 AASTAVFN VAVASCTIT2B VAVASCTIT4B VAVAPNTI VAVASCTIT4 VAVAPNTIT VAVASCTIT4T AVV4010 VAVASCT24 VAVASCT25 VAVASCT26 VAVASCD12 VAVASCD11 VAVASCD08 VAVASCD06BT VAVASCD03 VABXXA006A

Description flanged nut M6 in anodized alloy. Dark blue No. 2 steel slave directional plate 2 - 4 - 4 + 4x small directional plate 4 + 8 + large nylon rudder lock for 2 and 4 titanium rudder pin for 2 titanium rudder pin for 4 carbon fin for 2 carbon fin for 4 carbon rudder flap for 2 carbon rudder flap for 4 Fin fastening screw 4x10 Stainless steel rudder for 2 - without yoke Stainless steel rudder for 4x, without yoke Stainless steel rudder for 8 +, without yoke Anodized aluminium fin 2 Anodized aluminium fin 4 + 4x 4 Anodized aluminium fin 8 + Carbon fin for single scull and double scull Removable aluminium fin for double scull and single scull washer no. 6


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

LISTINO PREZZI CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 2-- 0N째 0 929 -- N째 29

AeRowFin & Rudder N째 1

2 3

Code VAVASCD06 VAVASCD06B VAVASCD06C VAVASCTIT4D VAVASCTIT4E

Description Fin/rudder for coxed 8, full carbon Fin/rudder for 4, full carbon Fin/rudder for 2, full carbon Carbon fin/rudder pin 2/4/8 T-bar for carbon fin/rudder 2/4/8


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Standard aluminium scull rigger ref. N째

Code

Description

VABC3T000

* Standard aluminium scull rigger with 5th tube, stainless steel pin and oarlock

07

VABC3T010 VABC3T015

* Standard aluminium scull rigger, structure only * Standard aluminium scull rigger with 5th tube and stainless steel pin

01 02 03 04 05 06 08 09 10-12

AVD8 VABXXA008A VABCXC010 VABXXT005 VABXXA012A AVD12UNI AVDESAG VABXXA006A VAVABUB01

Nut M8 Washer 8 Machined stainless steel pin, scull 5 mm thick aluminium washer for height stainless steel washer 12 Nut M12 Nut M6 Washer 6 Screw M6 flanged, 6x30 for single scull, 6x40 for double scull, coxless pair, coxless 4, coxed 4, 6x50 for coxed 8

11 13

VAVABUB01

Screw M6 flanged, 6x40 for single, 6x50 for double scull, coxless pair, coxed 4, coxless 4, 6x60 for coxed 8 VABXMC070 Set inclined washers for lateral pin adjustment VABXXM010 Black height adjustment washer VABCXC005 Oarlock, scull, Concept 2 VABPXMK100 Oarlock, MK 1, scull VABPXMK120 Set of bushings MK 1, scull, for 2 oarlocks VABPXC020 Oarlock adjustment bushings for scull, Concept 2 (1 set) Bag for Standard aluminium scull rigger *Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Standard aluminium sweep rigger ref. N째

Code VABP5T000

07

VABP4T010 VABP5T015

01 02 03 04 05 06 08 09

AVD8 VABXXA008A VABPXC010 VABXXT005 VABXXA012A AVD12UNI VABXXA006A AVDESAG

10

VAVABUB01

11

VAVABUB01

12

VABXMC070 VABXXM010 VABCXC005 VABPXMK100 VABPXMK120 VABPXC020

Description * Standard aluminium sweep rigger with 5th tube, stainless steel pin and oarlock * Standard aluminium sweep rigger, structure only *Standard aluminium sweep rigger with 5th tube and stainless steel pin Nut M8 Washer 8 Machined stainless steel pin, sweep 5 mm thick aluminium washer for height Washer 12 Nut M12 Washer 6 Nut M6 Screw M6 flanged, 6x30 for single scull, 6x40 for double scull, coxless pair, coxless 4, coxed 4, 6x50 for coxed 8 Screw M6 flanged 6x40 for single scull, 6x50 for double scull, coxless pair, coxed 4, coxless 4, 6x60 for coxed 8 Set of inclined washers for lateral pin adjustment Black height adjustment washer Oarlock, sweep, Concept 2 Oarlock MK 1, sweep Set bushings MK 1, sweep, for 2 oarlocks Oarlock adjustment bushings, sweep, Concept 2 (1 set) Bag for Standard aluminium sweep rigger *Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Traditional aluminium backstay ref. N째

Code

01+02 03 04 05 06 07

VABX5T000 VABXXC020 VABX5T005 VABX5T010 VABX5T020 AVV6030A VABXXA006A AVDESAG

Description * Backstay with end pieces Backstay, black anodized, with end pieces Threaded end pieces. Square bracket and ferrule Stainless steel clamp Backstay without end pieces Flanged screw M6x Washer 6 Nut M6

* Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N° 29

Adjustable Backstay N° 1 2 3 5 4 6 7 8 9

Code F324A F324B F325A F325B F326 F327 F328 VABXXM010 AVV6030A VABXXA006A AVDESAG F329

Description * Adjustable Backstay, anodized grey, left * Adjustable Backstay, anodized grey, right Oval tube, left Oval tube, Right Threaded foot for Adjustable Backstay Adjusting nut Aluminium nut M12 Black height adjustment washer Allen head screw cyl.  M6x30 Washer 6 Nut M6 Semi-sphere in black PVC for Adjustable Backstay

* Provide serial number of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Carbon monotube rigger for scull and sweep N째

01 03 04 05 06 07

09 12 13

18 19 20 21 23 24

Code

Description

VABCMC000

* Carbon monotube rigger with hilt, pin and oarlock

VABPMC000

* Carbon monotube rigger for sweep with hilt, pin and oarlock

VABCMC005

* Carbon monotube double rigger with hilt, without pin and oarlock

VABPMC015

* Carbon monotube rigger for sweep with hilt, without pin and oarlock Stainless steel rib for Centina Black aluminium clevis pin Nut M12 Nut M6 Nut M8 Carbon hilt for scull and sweep, without pin and oarlock Carbon hilt for scull and sweep, with pin, without oarlock Carbon hilt for scull and sweep, with pin and oarlock Black washer for height adjustment Set for height adjustment (4 pcs) Stainless steel span regulation plate scull/sweep Aluminium foot M12 for single scull Aluminium foot M12 for 2X, 2-, 2XAluminium foot M12 4X, 4-, 4XAluminium foot M12 for coxed 8 Washer 6 mm Glower Washer 8 mm Washer 8 mm stainless steel Stainless steel washer 12mm Threaded aluminium plugs for carbon riggers Large aluminium washers for blocking carbon hilt, scull Large aluminium washers for blocking carbon hilt, sweep

VABXF203 VABXMC060 AVD12UNI AVDESAG AVD8 VABXMC010 VABXMC015 VABXMC020 VABXXM010 VABCXT115 VAPEF284 VABXMC085 VABXMC085 VABXMC085 VABXMC085 VABXXA006A VABXXGL8 VABXXA008A VABXXA012A VABXMC050 VABXMC105 VABXMC110


25 26 27 28

29 30 31

VABXMC045 VABCMC010 VABPMC010 VABCMC020 VABPMC020 AVBA4M6040 AVBA4M6040 AVBA4M6040 AVBA4M6040 AVB830ES AVV835BC AVV855BP AVV315MC AVBA4M6040 AVBA4M6050 AVBA4M6060 AVBAMM60100 VABPXMK100 VABPXMK120 VABPXC005 VABPXC020 VABCXC005 VABCXC020 VABCXMK100 VABCXMK120

Stainless steel pin for carbon rigger Carbon compression tube with inserts for scull Carbon compression tube with inserts for sweep Carbon support tube with foot for scull Carbon support tube with foot for sweep Flanged head screw single scull Flanged head screw for double scull Flanged head screw for four Flanged head screw for coxed eight M8x30 centered bolts Screw M 8x35 scull Screw M 8x55 sweep Screw M 3x15 Bolts tbce C / flange A-4 M 6.0 x 40 steel Bolts tbce C / flange A-4 M 6.0 x 50 steel Bolts tbce C / flange A-4 M 6.0 x 60 steel Bolts tbce C / flange -4 M 6.0 x 100 steel Oarlock MK 1 sweep Set bushings MK 1 sweep for 2 oarlocks Nylon sweep oarlock Concept II Oarlock adjustment bushings sweep Concept II (1 set) Nylon oarlock for scull Concept II Oarlock adjustment bushings scull Concept II (1 set) Oarlock MK 1 scull Set bushings MK 1 scull for 2 oarlocks Bag for monotube rigger, scull Bag for monotube rigger, sweep *Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Aluminium wing scull rigger ref. N째 01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14

Code VABCWA200 VABCWA215PT VABCWA210 VABCWC015 VAPEX4043 VABXMC047 VABCXC010 VABXXA008A AVD8 VABXXT005 VABXXA0012A AVD12UNI VABXMC070 VABA1X001 AVV6030A AVBA4M6030 AVV6020A AVV6020A VABCXC005 VABXXM010 VABPXMK100 VABPXMK120 VABPXC020

Description * Aluminium wing scull rigger, with titanium pin, 5th tube and oarlock * * Aluminium wing scull rigger, with titanium pin, 5th tube and oarlock * Aluminium wing scull rigger, structure only Anodized aluminium blocks for single scull with aluminium wing scull rigger * Cross bar for standard single scull Pin in titanium and stainless steel Machined stainless steel pin, scull Washer 8 Nut M8 5 mm thick aluminium washer for height stainless steel washer 12 Nut M12 Set of inclined washers for lateral pin adjustment * Crossbar in aluminium for single scull with aluminium wing scull rigger Allen head bolt cyl. for single scull M6x30 Allen head screw for double scull and four (4X) flanged M6x30 Allen head bolt cyl. M 6x20 Allen head bolt cyl. M 6x20 Oarlock, scull, Concept 2 Black height adjustment washer Oarlock MK 1, scull Set of adjustment bushings MK 1, scull, for 2 oarlocks Oarlock adjustment bushings, scull, Concept 2 (1 set) Bag for aluminium wing scull rigger *Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Aluminium wing sweep rigger N째 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Code VABPWA200 VABPWA215 VABPWA210 AVD8 VABXXA008A VABPXC010 VABXMC048 VABXXT005 VABXXA0012A AVD12UNI VABXMC070 AVV6030A AVV630 VABCXC005 VABXXM010 VABPXMK100 VABPXMK120 VABPXC020

Description * aluminium wing sweep rigger, with titanium pin, 5th tube and oarlock * aluminium wing sweep rigger, with titanium pin, 5th tube and oarlock * aluminium wing sweep rigger, structure only Steel nut M8 Stainless steel washer 8 Machined stainless steel pin, sweep Titanium pin, sweep 5 mm thick aluminium washer for height Stainless steel washer 12 M12 stainless steel nut Set of inclined washers for lateral pin adjustment Cyl. Allen head screw M 6X30 Countersunk Allen head screw M 6X30 Oarlock, sweep, Concept II Black height adjustment washer Oarlock MK 1 sweep Set of bushings MK 1 for sweep for 2 oarlocks Oarlock adjustment bushings, sweep, Concept II (1 set) Bag for aluminium wing sweep rigger

*Provide the serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N° 29

Carbon wing scull rigger N°

Code

Description

02+03

VABCWC000PT VABCWC015PT

* Carbon wing scull rigger with 5th tube, titanium pins and oarlock * Carbon wing scull rigger with 5th tube, titanium pins without oarlock

02+03

VABCWC010

* Carbon wing scull rigger with 5th tube, without pin, without oarlock

02+03 05+04 27 08 18 13 21 16 06 26 17 07 24 15 14 10 09 19 20

VABCWC010S VABCWC050 AVV6030A AVD8 VABXXA008A VABXMC047 VABXXT005 VABXXA012A AVD12UNI AVV855 VABXXA006A AVDESAG AVV815MC ASPALLGS ASPALLGI ASPALLTCGI ASPALLTCGS ASPALLTC VABCXTAA VABXXM010 VABCXC005 VABPXMK100 VABPXMK120 VABPXC020

* Carbon wing rigger, structure only Aluminium clamp for fastening to gunwale, with screws Allen head screw cyl.  M6x30 Nut M8 Washer 8 Titanium pin for scull 5 mm thick aluminium washer Washer 12 Nut M 12 Screw 8 X 55 Allen head cyl. Washer 6 Nut M6 M8 X 15 Allen head cyl. Upper plate for mounting scull rigger Lower plate for mounting scull rigger Lower jaw fixture, scull Upper jaw fixture, scull Carbon wing sphere for scull Wedge for reg. height for carbon wing, scull Black washer for adjusting height Nylon oarlock for scull, Concept II Oarlock MK 1 scull Set of bushings MK 1, scull, for 2 oarlocks Oarlock adjustment bushings for scull, Concept II (1 set) Bag for Carbon wing scull rigger

*Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Carbon wing sweep rigger N째

01 12 15 23 04 13 05 07 11 03 17 22 08 09 21 10 02 14

Code

Description

VABPWC000

Carbon wing sweep rigger with 5 tubes, titanium pin and oarlock

VABPWC015PT

Carbon wing sweep rigger with 5 tubes, titanium pin, without oarlock

VABPWC000S AVD12UNI VABXXA012A VABXXT005 AVV860 ASPALLTPGS ASPALLTP ASPALLTPGI VABXMC048 VABPXC010 VABXXA008A AVD8 VABXWC050 AVV815MC ASPALLGIP ASPALLGSP AVV6030A VABXXA006A AVDESAG VABCXTAP VABXXM010 VABCXC005 VABPXMK100

Carbon wing sweep rigger, structure only without accessories Nut M 12 Washer 12 5 mm thick aluminium washer for height Allen head cyl. screw M8x60 Upper jaw fixture, sweep Carbon wing sphere, sweep Lower jaw fixture, sweep Titanium pin, sweep Machined stainless steel pin, sweep Stainless steel washer 8 Nut M 8 stainless steel End cap in aluminium for carbon wing riggers M8 X 15 cyl. Allen head screw Attachment plate for carbon wing sweep rigger (lower) Attachment plate for carbon wing sweep rigger (upper) Cyl. Allen head screw M 6X30 Stainless steel washer 6 M6 stainless steel nut Height adjustment wedge for carbon wing sweep rigger Black height adjustment washer Nylon oarlock Concept II, sweep Oarlock MK 1 sweep


VABPXMK120 VABPXC020

Set of bushings MK 1 for sweep for 2 oarlocks Oarlock adjustment bushings, sweep, Concept II (1 set) Bag for carbon wing sweep rigger


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N째 29

Aliante Carbon scull rigger ref. N째

Code VABCALC300 VABCALC310

14 04

06 02 11 12 20 13 03 05 17 10 09 19 16 18

VABCALC315 AVD8 VABXAL020 VABXAL015 VABXAL010 VABXMC040 VABXAL023 VABXAL025 AVBA48040 VABXAL030 VABXAL035 VABXAL040 VABXMC045 VABXXA008A VABXXGL8 AVB830ES VABXMC105 AVBA48035 VABXXM010

Description * Aliante Carbon scull rigger with hilt, steel and aluminium accessories and with Concept2 oarlocks * Aliante Carbon scull rigger with hilt, steel and aluminiumaccessories, without oarlocks * Aliante Carbon scull rigger, structure only Nut M 8 stainless steel Carbon hilt for Aliante, with pin and oarlock Carbon hilt for Aliante with pin, without oarlock Carbon hilt for Aliante Hilt bushing Upper cup retainer for Aliante scull Lower cup retainer for Aliante scull Screw hex head M8x40 Diaphragm nut Aliante, scull Span Aliante, scull Hilt holder Aliante, scull Stainless steel pin for carbon rigger Stainless steel washer 8 Glower Washer 8 mm M8x30 centered bolts Large aluminium washers for blocking carbon hilt, scull Screw M 8x35 hex head for span mounting system Black height adjustment washer


VABCXC005 VABPXMK100 VABPXMK120 VABPXC020

Nylon oarlock for scull, Concept II Oarlock MK 1 scull Set MK 1 bushings for scull for 2 oarlocks Oarlock adjustment bushings, scull Concept II (1 set) Bag for Aliante Carbon scull rigger

*Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N° 29

Aluminium Aliante scull rigger rif. N°

Code VABCALA500 VABCALA510

1 VABCALA515 2 VABXALA030 3 VABXALA040 4 VABXMC010 5 AVB830ES 6 AVDESAG 7 VABXXGL8 8 VABXXA008A 9 VABXMC045 10 AVV835BC 11 VABXXA008A 12 VABXMC105 13 AVV8020C

Description * Aluminium Aliante rigger with accessories in steel and aluminium and oarlocks * Aluminium Aliante rigger with hilt and accessories in steel and aluminium, without oarlocks aluminium Aliante rigger, structure only steel crescent nut for aluminium Aliante rigger Aluminium hilt holder insert for aluminium Aliante rigger Carbon hilt, scull and sweep, without pin and oarlock M8x30 centered bolts M6 stainless steel nut Glower washer 8 mm Flat washer 8 mm steel Stainless steel pin for carbon rigger Screw M 8x35 scull Flat washer 8 mm steel Large aluminium washers for blocking carbon hilt, scull Allen screw cyl. head M8 x 20  Bag for Aluminium Aliante scull rigger

*Provide serial number or type of boat


Filippi Lido S.r.l.-

Via Matteotti 113- 57022 Donoratico (Italy) ph. +39 0565 777311 fax +39 0565 777483

CATALOGUE 2 0 0 9 -- N° 29

Rowing Accessories VAVAREVOR VAVARECP VAVAREAC06 VAVAREAP05

VAVAREA021 VAVAREA06 VAVAREA15 VAVAREA16 VAVAREASTA

Vortex Edge Clam sleeve for scull / sweep CII rowing Scull and sweep buttons for oars CII Wooden handle, scull Wooden handle, sweep Adjustable carbon handle, scull, without grip Adjustable carbon handle, sweep, without grip Sleeve, sweep, C II black/green Sleeve, scull, C II black/green CII grip scull/sweep with plastic support Sweep handle (end) without support Grip, sweep, (intermediate) Grip for sculling oars, CII Stampfli grip Blade, scull, BB/ smoothie Blade, sweep, BB / smoothie

Nielsen-Kellerman Merchandise   VACXNK201 VACXNK3 VACXNK2 VASCNK040 VACXNK300 VASPNKR020 VASPNKG010 VAIN2NK000 VASCNK030 VASCNK011 VASPNKR010 VASCNK010 VASPNKG VASPNKG000 VASPNKR000 VASPNKXL100 VASPNKXL120 VASPNKL200C VASPNKL200 VASPNKL300C VASPNKL300 VASPNKL400C VASPNKL400 VASCNKR000 VASCNKR000 VASCNK065

Speaker for NK Cox-Box Cable for Cox-Box for 8 + 3 outlets Cable for Cox-Box for 4 + 2 outlets Clip for SC and SP Cable (black) Cox-box, 3 speaker sections, for 8 + Microphone and band for COX-BOX SPC Gold & XL/USB Interface Interval 2000 N & K Magnet for Speed, Stroke, and Cox Box T plate, NK footplate Plate Speed-Coach N & K Plate-Stroke Coach N & K Speed Coach ​ Gold with NK Speed Coach ​ Gold unit only Speed Coach ​ Red NK complete Speed Coach ​ XL1 complete Speed Coach ​ XL1 only computer and charger Speed Coach ​ XL2 complete Speed Coach ​ XL2 only computer and charger Speed Coach ​ XL3 Complete Speed Coach ​ XL3 only computer and charger Speed Coach ​ XL4 Complete Speed Coach ​ XL4 only computer and charger Stroke Coach N-K Complete Stroke Coach N-K wireless, complete Cover for SC and SP cap battery with O-ring

Miscellaneous VAVASCT10 VAVASC018 VACOPE2 VACOPE4 VACOPE8

Stainless steel cable - diameter 1.5 mm (per meter) X belt to tie the boats a 3 m. Cover for double scull Cover for four Covered for coxed 8


VACOPE1 AUCRISTO VAVASCT11 VAVAIMP01 VAVAIMP02 VAVASC017 VAVASC001 VAVASC006 VAVASC005 VAVASC008 ACNAFIIM VAVAXA002 AMVDH03 AMVD802

Cover for single scull Cristo (support for loading boats) Steel conduit for cable (per meter) Oar Pitch adjuster Inclinometer for carbon riggers (Pitch meter) Elastic strap to secure the seat Protective bow ball Plastic number plate Plastic flap, diameter 100 mm Plastic flap, diam. 160 mm Small flap Roll of FILIPPI packing tape Rigger measuring stick Spray paint (spray can) 520 ml Paint, slow 802 catalyst for 700D


Catalogue