Page 1

IBM CODE: C2150-038 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals

Click the link below to get full version http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html 15% Discount Coupon Code: 392544C27H

Type

Demo

http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html

Page 1


Question: 1 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured automatic provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1? A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets. B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target. C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets. D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory Server.

Answer: A Question: 2 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute? A. browser B. database C. directory server D. application server

Answer: D Question: 3 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM Tivoli Identity Manager? A. data sync B. access control C. roles management D. federated identity management

Answer: B

http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html

Page 2


Question: 4 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task? A. ACIs B. Reports C. Data Synchronization D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements

Answer: D Question: 5 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service User Interface application? A. manage service profiles B. manage password changes C. export text files through the FTP transport D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator

Answer: B Question: 6 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters? A. to send SMTP alerts B. to provision VMware images C. to send text files by FTP action D. to provision and de-provision accounts

Answer: D Question: 7 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?

http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html

Page 3


A. create and configure the directory server B. create and configure the application server C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in D. create and configure the directory integrator server

Answer: A Question: 8 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity? A. cn B. uid C. mail D. eraliases

Answer: A Question: 9 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service? A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator. B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that ITIM can manage. C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the federated identity server. D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify XML; it also represents SOAP 2.0

Answer: B Question: 10 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter? A. to log access activities on the managed resource B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource

http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html

Page 4


C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource

Answer: C

http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html

Page 5


IBM CODE: C2150-038 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals

Click the link below to get full version http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html 15% Discount Coupon Code: 392544C27H

http://www.cert4prep.com/C2150-038.html

Page 6

C2150 038 ibm real exam dumps certifications  
Advertisement