Page 1

HP HP0-M48 HP LoadRunner 11.x Software 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.examways.com/hp0-m48.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other ExamWays products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at ExamWays and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.ExamWays.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@ExamWays.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, ExamWays reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@ExamWays.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-2-


www.ExamWays.com Q: 1 Which statement is true about the availability of VuGen?

A. VuGen is only included when performing a full installation. B. An extra license is required to obtain VuGen. C. VuGen is available in a full installation, but is only activated if QuickTest Professional is also installed. D. VuGen is available in a full installation and as a standalone installation.

Answer: D www.ExamWays.com Q: 2 Which features are provided by WAN Emulation? (Select two.)

A. simulate network latency between Load Generators and tested machines B. measure network bandwidth utilization of HP LoadRunner hosts during tests C. measure response time of a transaction during performance tests D. define maximum bandwidth of a Load Generator E. monitor uptime of a Load Generator

Answer: A, D www.ExamWays.com Q: 3 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-3-


A. the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS) B. the identification of the name of the application server C. the expected transaction response time D. the number of Load Generators to be used

Answer: C www.ExamWays.com Q: 4 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?

A. Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions. B. Update transaction must work in peak time. C. 500 users must be able to log in at the same time. D. The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.

Answer: B www.ExamWays.com Q: 5 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?

A. 443 B. 1521 C. 8080 D. 50500

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-4-


Answer: A www.ExamWays.com Q: 6 Why is it important to know how the application under test is being used?

A. to determine if an automated test is possible B. to define the sizing of the application server C. to define the number of load tests according to the usage D. to test real-world conditions as closely as possible

Answer: D www.ExamWays.com Q: 7 Which monitoring application can you configure in HP LoadRunner to observe backend activity during a load test?

A. HP Real User Monitor B. HP Performance Insight C. HP SiteScope D. HP OpenView

Answer: C www.ExamWays.com Q: 8 Which statement is true about the planning of HP LoadRunner transactions and Pass/Fail test outcomes?

A. Transactions do not influence the test result. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-5-


B. When planning the transaction, the preferred response time should be defined. C. The transactions are not part of the planning process. D. Preferred response time only contains one user step, while a transaction can contain several.

Answer: B www.ExamWays.com Q: 9 Why should you use different input data during a load test?

A. to avoid caching and using different data as a real user would do B. to maintain several versions of the same script when using parameterization C. to avoid script errors when running in several iterations D. to reduce correlation problems

Answer: A www.ExamWays.com Q: 10 Which technique helps to identify bottlenecks?

A. mapping business processes to infrastructure B. knowing the number of components of the application C. using only automatic transactions D. using dynamic input data errors when running in several iterations E. to reduce correlation problems

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-6-


Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-7-

Examways HP0-M48 Exam - HP LoadRunner 11.x Software  

Examways offers HP HP0-M48 questions and answers for your HP LoadRunner 11.x Software exam preparation. Download HP0-M48 free sample to chec...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you