Issuu on Google+

AVAYA 6201.1 Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.examways.com/6201.1.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other ExamWays products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at ExamWays and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.ExamWays.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@ExamWays.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, ExamWays reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@ExamWays.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-2-


www.ExamWays.com Q: 1 A customer needs help with maintaining service level targets. Which Advocate feature will make automated adjustments to overload settings?`

A. Dynamic Threshold Adjustment B. Service Objective C. Dynamic Percent Allocation D. Vector Queuing Priorities

Answer: A www.ExamWays.com Q: 2 A customer just upgraded their CMS to release R16 from release Rt4. The switch is releaseCM4 and is not going to be upgraded to CM 6untilnextweek When the switch is upgraded, what needs to happen before the link will come up using theCM6 protocol?

A. Only the reporting adjunct in the switch needs to be changed to R16 CMS. B. Only the switch release in the CMS needs to be changed to CM6. C. Both the reporting adjunct the switch and the switch release in the CMS need to be updated D. It is not necessary fareither the reporting adjunct orthe switch release to change.

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-3-


www.ExamWays.com Q: 3 A technician integratesthecustomerÂĄÂŻsnetwork and links the CM reference between CM and CMS is greater than 24 hours. What can be done to fix the problem?

A. Shutdown the CMS to the ak prompt level and adjust the BIOS time. B. Run the script /cms/install/autotime to synchronize the Communication Manager's time to the CMS C. In. CMS, login as root and use the /cms/datesync command to sync the CMS and CM time. D. FromSolarislogin as root and use the date command

Answer: D www.ExamWays.com Q: 4 A customer has purchased 5200 agent licenses and each agent has been assigned at least 3 skills. Which two values would be a valid Data Storage Allocation entry for "Maximumagents lagged in"? (Choose two)

A. 10400 B. 15600 C. 100000 D. 500000

Answer: B, C www.ExamWays.com Q: 5 In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-4-


A. Agent B. Split C. Skill D. Vector

Answer: B www.ExamWays.com Q: 6 Clickthe Exhibit button. The Quick Credit call center opened at 8 a.m. on the Friday, the day after a holiday By8:30, the customer service line had received 6 customercomplaints all1 stemming from calls to the center the day before. Callers complained thatthey received the ¡°all agents are busy¡± recording but regardlesshow long they waited, were never answered. What caused callers to be queued even though the Quick Credit call center was closed onthe holiday?

A. The Communication Manager was down. B. An agentforgotto log out. C. The holiday recording was not functioning properly. D. The holiday was not administered in the holiday tablet

Answer: D www.ExamWays.com Q: 7 When connecting the service PC to S8800, the cable connects the System Management Ethernet connector port. Which port is used when hooking the monitor to the CMS T5220?

A. SER MGT Port

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-5-


B. NET MGT Port C. NET 1Port D. XVR-300XB port

Answer: A www.ExamWays.com Q: 8 Far data to be available universally, the "measured Field in CM must be administered to which setting?

A. Measured: survivable B. Measured: internal C. Measured: external D. Measured: both

Answer: D www.ExamWays.com Q: 9 Which two statements describe why CMS and BCMS reports reflect different data? (Choose two)

A. BCMS is interval based and CMS is call based. B. BCMS receives data internally and stores data in a volatile switch memory. C. CMS resides on an external server and stores data on a hard disk, and-has much larger capacities and reporting capabilities. D. Repeated use of vu-statsbuttons will decrease the level of information in the BCMS internal data.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-6-


Answer: A, C www.ExamWays.com Q: 10 What is the term of an extension that routes calls to specific vector?

A. Vector Routing Number (VRN) B. Hunt Group Number (HGN) C. Routing Directory Number (RDN) D. Vector Directory Number (VDN)

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-7-


Examways 6201.1 Exam - Avaya Contact Center