Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-571 IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.examways.com/000-571.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other ExamWays products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at ExamWays and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.ExamWays.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@ExamWays.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, ExamWays reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@ExamWays.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-2-


www.ExamWays.com Q: 1 Which statement is true related to applications and the Application Designer?

A. All modifications to applications must be performed with the Application Designer B. The files necessary to display an application are stored In the MAXAPPFILES table in the database. C. The code of a control can be modified with the Application Designer when used in code configuration mode. D. Every application has a presentation XML that contains the information required to build the application's user interface

Answer: D www.ExamWays.com Q: 2 A PDF needs to be added to Tivoli process automation engine. Where can this be done?

A. Manage Files Select Action from the application that allows attached documents B. Manage Library Select Action from the application that allows attached documents C. Manage Folders Select Action from the application that allows attached documents D. Manage Documents Select Action from the application that allows attached documents

Answer: B www.ExamWays.com Q: 3 The Conditional Expression Manager is accessed through which system module? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-3-


A. Security B. Integration C. Administration D. System Configuration

Answer: C www.ExamWays.com Q: 4 Where are attached document folders associated?

A. Documents application B. any Single-Page application C. System Configuration application D. the application that allows attached documents

Answer: A www.ExamWays.com Q: 5 What happens when the Rolling Appender reaches the file size limit?

A. The current file is deleted and a new file is created B. The current file is renamed and a new file is created. C. The new log statements overwrite the older log on the same file.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-4-


D. The current file is moved into the /maximo/logfile/archive directory and a new file is created

Answer: B www.ExamWays.com Q: 6 Which two modifications can be made to the user interface of a selected application using the Application Designer? (Choose two.)

A. add values to a domain B. add a tab to an application C. add an attribute to an object D. move a field within an application E. change the data type of an attribute

Answer: B, D www.ExamWays.com Q: 7 How is the Condition Expression Builder accessed?

A. select Condition Expression Builder from the Administration module menu B. select Condition Expression Builder icon in the Conditional Expression application toolbar C. select Condition Expression Builder icon in the Conditional Expression application details view D. select Condition Expression Builder from the Conditional Expression application Select Action menu

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-5-


Answer: C www.ExamWays.com Q: 8 An item set is required to generate data records. What are two of the records? (Choose two.)

A. People B. Assets C. Locations D. Item Master E. Organizations

Answer: D, E www.ExamWays.com Q: 9 Which statement explains the relationship of an E-audit fitter to the Database Configuration application?

A. Using the Database Configuration application allows the creation of E-audit filters for main objects only. B. The type of information that requires these E-audit filters can be refined by using the E-audit filter on the Audit section of the Object tab within the Database Configuration application. C. Included in the Database Configuration application is an action item called Enable E-audit Filter which allows the selection of the appropriate auditing requirements for a given database object D. E-Audit filters are created for database objects in the Audit application and enabled using the E-audit filter selection dialog on each database object within the Database Configuration application.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-6-


Answer: B www.ExamWays.com Q: 10 Which property prints a stack trace for fetch results?

A. mxe.db.fetchStack B. mxe.db.fetchResult C. mxe.db.fetchStackLogLimit D. mxe.db.fetchResultLogLimit

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.ExamWays.com

-7-


Examways 000-571 Exam - IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation