Page 1

IBM

000-N12

IBM SPSS Data Collection Technical Support Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-N12.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 A new version is added to a .mdd file each and every time a user does what? A. Uploads or downloads a copy of the questionnaire from the Files activity in Interviewer Server Administration B. Re-opens the mdd file in Author or Author Professional C. Saves the .mdd file using Author or Author Professional D. Activates a questionnaire

Answer: D Question: 2 A customer desires to set up a project that will be synchronized to remote Data Collection Interviewer clients. What must a customer do to enable the project for remote synchronization with Interviewer? A. Upload the RemoteSync.mdd file to the project B. Set IsMobile project property to True C. Activate the project in CATI mode D. Assign the project to the Remote Interviewing feature

Answer: B Question: 3 What feature of IBM SPSS Data Collection Interviewer Server allows a customer to define the requirements for the allowed numbers of respondents who have certain characteristics such as age, gender, and/or socioeconomic class? A. Interviewer Monitoring B. User Management C. Sample Management D. Quota

Answer: D Question: 4 In order for a customer to show whether differences in the distribution of counts in a particular table are significant or whether they are merely due to chance, which one of the following should be done?

http://www.examkill.com/000-N12.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


A. Calculate the standard error in the table to make sure it is less than 1 B. Run a statistical test such as column proportions test or column means test C. Insert the standard deviation in the table and make sure it is greater than 1 D. Determine that the weighted base is less than the actual un-weighted base

Answer: B Question: 5 IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server software is supported on which server operating system(s)? A. Microsoft Windows Server 2000, 2003, and 2008 B. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Max OS X Server C. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 and Linux D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Microsoft Windows Server 2008

Answer: D Question: 6 Which of the following is a pre-requisite for installing the IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server software? A. Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) B. Microsoft SharePoint C. Microsoft BizTalk Server D. Microsoft Exchange Server

Answer: A Question: 7 A customer reports that their installation failed with an error, indicating that the PMSetup could not be run and that the mrDPMServer3 service failed to start. From the pre-installation tasks of Data Collection, what are the missing permissions for the Running User which could lead to that error? A. "Profile single process" and "Profile system performance" B. "Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile?"Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile C. "Debug programs" and "Create global objects" D. "Log on as a service" and "Log on as a batch job"

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-N12.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 8 Before a Data Collection desktop product can store an asset to a repository, the .dql file must be: A. edited on the client machine and included in the project files during the asset storing process B. edited via C&DS Deployment Manager for every asset being stored C. downloaded from the C&DS Deployment Manager repository to the client machine and placed in the installation directory of the Data Collection desktop product D. placed in a C&DS repository folder via Deployment Manager and referenced on the client via the DQL Path property in a defined Question Repository connection

Answer: D Question: 9 If a customer wants to allow specific users to be able to perform particular functions and access particular features within Interviewer Server Administration, what must an administrator user do? A. Assign the user, or a role the user belongs to, to the specified activity B. Assign the user to the built-in administrator role thereby granting access to all activities C. Create a SQL server login for the user and grant the user access to the mrInterviewData database D. Assign the user to a local Windows group profile on the server which has the required access

Answer: A Question: 10 A customer has a table created based on a data set in which the proportion of the various groups in the total population is not accurately reflected. What can be applied to the table to help balance the responses to more accurately reflect the true proportion? A. Apply one of the available balancing mechanisms available in the Table Properties dialog for Survey Reporter to automatically balance the proportions of the various groups in the data set B. Apply a filter to hide the appropriate portion of the respondent cases that results in unbalanced data in the total population C. Apply an extrapolation algorithm to insert extra representative records to help balance the data in the total population D. Apply weighting to the table to inflate responses from one portion of the total population while deflating responses from another

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-N12.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


IBM

000-N12

IBM SPSS Data Collection Technical Support Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-N12.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/000-N12.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5

000-N12 Examkill.com Updated and Questions Free Download  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you