Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-598

IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-598.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the client for node EPED associated with Session 4? A. Query actiog orig = “ (NODE:4)” B. Query actiog search = “(FRED: 4)” C. Query actiog search = “(SESSION: 4)” D. Query actiog session = “(CLIENT: 4)”

Answer: C Question: 2 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an administrator or client node is how many days? A. 30 B. 45 C. 60 D. 90

Answer: D Question: 3 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server? A. query log B. query logdir C. query logfree D. query logspace

Answer: A Question: 4 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network attached storage file was generated? A. FILEDATE and FILETIME B. CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME C. FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME

http://www.examkill.com/000-598.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


D. GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME

Answer: B Question: 5 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages? A. tar B. zip C. exp D. auto-deploy

Answer: C Question: 6 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3? (Choose two.) A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server E. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server

Answer: B, C Question: 7 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.) A. It is supported for HP clients. B. It is available for supported Windows clients. C. It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal service process. D. It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal service process. E. It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 journal service process.

Answer: B, E

http://www.examkill.com/000-598.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 8 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client? A. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm B. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\hold C. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config D. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient

Answer: C Question: 9

Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool? A. COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname> B. COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname> C. COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname> D. COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>

Answer: D Question: 10 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.) A. A policy set must be activated before use. B. Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain. C. A policy set can only contain one management class. D. There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time. E. There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.

Answer: A, E

http://www.examkill.com/000-598.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


IBM

000-598

IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-598.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-598.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


000-598 Examkill.com Updated and Questions Free Download