Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-080

System x Sales Fundamentals V7

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-080.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Active Energy Manager (AEM) is provided to our clients for free, but can be upgraded for a cost. Which one of the following is the advantage to our clients for upgrading? A. The ability to track the power usage by their systems over time. B. The ability to establish power caps or power savings C. The ability to manage the power to the cooling systems in the datacenter based on the heat being generated by the systems. D. The ability to power off Intel processors

Answer: B Question: 2 A customer wants to make sure that there are not going to be compatibility issues between a third party HBA and their eX5 server. Which of the following IBM resources determine compatibility? A. xRef B. COG C. SSCT D. ServerProven

Answer: D Question: 3 A System x sales professional is planning an introductory discussion with the customer's executive management team. Which of the following is the most appropriate subject? A. Hardware architecture B. Performance benchmarks C. Total cost of ownership D. Reliability, availability, serviceability (RAS)

Answer: C Question: 4 Which of the following is used to assist with operating system installation, system device drivers, and other system components and requires minimal user intervention?

http://www.examkill.com/000-080.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


A. ServerGuide B. UpdateXpress C. Software Distribution Premium Edition D. IBM Management Processor Command-Line Interface Utility

Answer: A Question: 5 Which, of the following features, was first introduced with the eX5 technology? A. Integrated virtualization with the memory B. Processor scalability beyond 4-sockets C. Memory scalability that is not tied to increased processor density D. Dynamic Provisioning on "bare metal

Answer: C Question: 6 A System x customer is discussing storage with their IBM sales team. The customer is interested in the EXP2500. They ask the sales team what type of storage the EXP2500 employs. Which of the folllowing is the correct answer? A. SAS and SED B. SAS and SSD C. SAS with high speed tape built in D. SSD with high speed tape built in

Answer: B Question: 7 A customer is asking their IT hardware providers to propose an energy management solution for their Data Center. HP is proposing Systems Insight Manager with HP Power Manager. Which of the following IBM solutions offer similar functions? A. IBM Systems Director and Power Configurator B. IBM Systems Director and Power Executive C. IBM System x and BladeCenter Power Configurator D. IBM Systems Director and Active Energy Manager

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-080.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 8 An important customer calls in with a last-minute need for the BTU/HR or the heat output per server, per hour for a rack of x3650 M4 servers. Which IBM tool will the sales specialist use to get an answer quickly? A. BladeCenter & System x Power Configurator B. System x Sales Configuration Aid - (xSCA) C. Configuration & Options Guide - (COG) D. Active Energy Manager (AEM)

Answer: A Question: 9 Different customer roles are interested in different aspects of a System x business solution. Which one of the following virtualization benefits are typically of greatest interest for system administrators? A. Rack space reduction and energy savings B. Technologies that reduce server counts and deployment times C. Server counts and energy cost reduction D. Reduction of system administrative staff

Answer: B Question: 10 System x servers enable the most dramatic datacenter cost reduction by enabling which of the following? A. Virtualization B. Reduced server footprint C. More cores per processor D. Reduced storage footprint

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-080.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


IBM

000-080

System x Sales Fundamentals V7

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-080.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

HP2-E53

E22-186

E20-885

4A0-107

000-271

000-611

E20-326

000-N24

648-238

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/000-080.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


000-080 Examkill.com Updated and Questions Free Download