Page 1

 

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70­686 Exam Name: Pro: Windows 7 Related Certification: Microsoft Certified IT Professional

Money Back Guarantee We  provide  excellent  quality  products  that  designed  by  Microsoft Professionals to develop a better understanding of actual 70­686 exam. After using of our 70­686 Exam Product, if any candidate fail then will refund their full payment within 7 business days.  

Free Updates Without any additional cost, we provide free updates for 3 months of purchase of  70­686  exam  Practice  product.  These  updates  are  meant  to  reflect  any changes related to certification exam curriculum or questions.

Security & Privacy We are committed to ensure that your information is 100 percent secure. We use security and privacy measure for our Customer information security. Our website  used  security  protocols  by  McAfee  and  SSL  are  checked  24/7  for consistency.

24/7 Support We are here to help you 24/7 online support and live chat for customers that have problems. If you face any problem related to 70­686 Exam Preparation product,  No  worries,  we  are  available  to  help  you.  Contact  to  our  quality dedicated support team.


Real Microsoft 70­686 Exam Questions

70­686 Exam Bundle

70­686 Exam PDF

To get extra 20% discount for 70­686 Exam Practice Test, Use Coupon code (20OFF).

70­686 Practice Test Software


Microsoft 70­686 PDF Format

70­686 Practice Test Software

PDF version of Pro: Windows 7 70­686 exam questions  allows  you  to  determine  your strength  and  area  of  practice  and  provide Microsoft  Certified  IT  Professional  70­686 exam  training  option.  Our  Pro:  Windows  7 70­686  PDF  Practice  Questions  Source contains a brief explanation of every answer, with a standard format for those who need to store  digital  documents  for  long  periods  of time. The Microsoft Certified IT Professional 70­686  exam  assessment  such  as  PDF information  made  up  of  the  real  Microsoft Certified  IT  Professional  70­686  exam concerns  alternatives  are  available  to  the customers can use.

Pro: Windows  7  70­686  Exam  Practice  Test Software Kit is a Test Management Software that  performs  the  computer­based  Pro: Windows  7  exam  in  real  70­686  exam scenario.  Its  job  to  test  your  70­686  Exam skills  before  Real­  time  Microsoft  Certified IT  Professional  exam  and  gives  a  detailed explanation  for  both  correct  and  incorrect answers. Where you can check your mistakes and  improve  them  accordingly.  The  70­686 practice test software is specially designed by Microsoft  professionals  and  it  covers  all  the components  of  Microsoft  Certified  IT Professional  70­686  exam  syllabus.  This increases  the  quality  of  your  preparation tremendously.

Satisfied Customers

20% Extra Discount On 70­686 Coupon (20OFF)

JustCerts.com is  driven  by  the  ambition  of making  you  succeed.  Our  training  system offerings  emphasize  high­quality  instruction, interactive  learning,  and  collaborative  study activities.  Our  focus  on  customer convenience  transformed  us  into  a trustworthy  brand.  The  team  members  of JustCerts  work  with  a  passion  to  guarantee your  success  and  make  you  prosperous.  We provide  Self­Assessment  features  for enhanced  progress.  JustCerts  is  a  globally accepted  Microsoft  70­686  Pro:  Windows  7 Exams  source  provider  with  different  unique learning Methods. We have already facilitated 70,000+ customers. Our mission is to provide quality  Microsoft  Certified  IT  Professional 70­686  exams  materials,  easy  to  understand and  provide  guarantee  of  success  in certification 70­686 exams.

JustCerts also  provides  the  free  demo  to everyone, anytime for the Microsoft Certified IT  Professional  70­686  Pro:  Windows  7 exam. Just visit the site, register yourself and download  the  demo  which  you  want  in  70­ 686  PDF  or  70­686  Practice  test  software. You  can  also  download  the  both  at  the  same time. The purpose of the demo is to show our quality material to valuable customers, if you will  satisfy  with  the  demo  then  you  should purchase the premium file for your Microsoft Certified  IT  Professional  70­686  Pro: Windows  7  exam.  A  hefty  discount  of  30 percent  awaits  you  on  each  product  bundle purchase that you make. In addition, existing customers  are  also  surprised  every  now  and then through tremendous promotional offers.


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 1

Microsoft 70-686 Exam Pro: Windows 7 Enterprise Desktop Administrator

Questions & Answers (Demo Version – Limited Content)

Thaok yiu fir Diwoliadiog 70-686 exam PDF Demi Yiu cao alsi try iur 70-686 practce exam sifware Diwoliad Free Demi: http://www.justcerts.com/microsoft/70-686-practice-questions.html

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 2

Question: 1 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at ExamWays.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws XP. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk curreotly ciosists if twi segmeots oamed KiogCire aod KiogSecurity shiwo io the exhibit beliw: The KiogCire oetwirk is used fir perfirmiog ceotralized maoagemeot aod the Kiog-Security segmeot is ao isilated oetwirk separated usiog a frewall ti limit oetwirk cimmuoicatio betweeo segmeots. Cimpaoy.cim additioally decided ti have the clieot wirkstatios upgraded ti Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti eosure that yiu maoage the actvatio if the clieot wirkstatios licated io the KiogSecurity segmeot. What shiuld yiu di?

A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Vilume Actvatio Maoagemeot Tiil (VAMT) iostalled io the KiogCire oetwirk segmeot. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Vilume Actvatio Maoagemeot Tiil (VAMT) iostalled io the KiogSecurity oetwirk segmeot. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) depliyed io the KiogCire oetwirk segmeot. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) depliyed io the KiogSecurity oetwirk segmeot.

Answer: B Question: 2 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk has ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Services (AD DS) dimaio oamed Cimpaoy.cim which makes use if Actve Directiry-iotegrated DNS. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti have Micrisif Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) depliyed io a clieot wirkstatio whilst eosuriog the ither clieot wirkstatios are able ti licate the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) hist aod perfirm actvatio. What shiuld yiu di? (Chiise twi) A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the KMS server graoted the Full Ciotril permissiio io the _vlmcs._tcp.Cimpaoy.cim DNS recird. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the KMS server graoted the Full Ciotril permissiio io the

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 3

_msdcs._tcp.Cimpaoy.cim DNS zioe. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog a GPO frewall rule created aod depliyed ti alliw RPC trafc thriugh TCP pirt 1688 io the clieot wirkstatios. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog a Wiodiws Server 2008 KMS hist depliyed.

Answer: A, C Question: 3 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk has ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Services (AD DS) dimaio oamed Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk ciofguratio is depicted io the exhibit beliw: Cimpaoy.cim has each oetwirk segmeot represeoted by ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Service site ibject. Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti eosure that the clieot wirkstatios licated at the Tirioti ifce are able ti actvate Wiodiws 7. What shiuld yiu di?

A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog a DNS service (SRV) resiurce recird oamed _vlmcs._tcp.Tirioti._sites.Cimpaoy.cim created. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog a DNS service (SRV) resiurce recird oamed _vlmcs._udp.Tirioti._sites.Cimpaoy.cim created. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Multple Actvatio Key (MAK) depliyed io the Tirioti ifce. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) depliyed io the Tirioti ifce.

Answer: C Question: 4

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 4

Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk ciofguratio is depicted io the exhibit beliw: Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti eosure that the clieot wirkstatios io the Atlaota aod Tirioti ifces are able ti actvate Wiodiws 7. What shiuld yiu di? (Chiise twi)

A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog DNS ciofgured si the clieot wirkstatios io the Tirioti ifce use the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) io the Miami oetwirk B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog DNS ciofgured si the clieot wirkstatios io the Tirioti ifce use the Key Maoagemeot io the Miami ifce. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) depliyed io the Atlaota ifce. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) depliyed io the Tirioti ifce.

Answer: A, D Question: 5 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws XP Prifessiioal which has oi Ioteroet access. Cimpaoy.cim has receotly decided ti have half the clieot wirkstatios upgraded ti Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti have the mist efcieot methid used ti have all the clieot wirkstatios actvate Wiodiws 7 io their cimputers. What shiuld yiu di? A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Multple Actvatio Key (MAK) Prixy used fir the frst half cimputers. Yiu shiuld theo make use if the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) fir the remaioiog cimputers.

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 5

B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Multple Actvatio Key (MAK) Iodepeodeot used fir the frst half cimputers. Yiu shiuld theo make use if the Multple Actvatio Key (MAK) Prixy fir the remaioiog cimputers. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Key Maoagemeot Service (KMS) used fir all the clieot wirkstatios. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Multple Actvatio Key (MAK) Iodepeodeot used fir all the clieot wirkstatios.

Answer: C Question: 6 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk has ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Services (AD DS) dimaio oamed Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws XP Prifessiioal. Cimpaoy.cim as receotly decided ti desigo a Micrisif Wiodiws 7 depliymeot image which will be iostalled with a Multple Actvatio Key (MAK). Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti eosure that the MAK ciofguratio is passed usiog ao aoswer fle. What shiuld yiu di? A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the WiodiwsPE ciofguratio pass added ti MAK. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the AuditSystem ciofguratio pass added ti MAK. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Specialize ciofguratio pass added ti MAK. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Geoeralize ciofguratio pass added ti MAK.

Answer: C Question: 7 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk has ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Services (AD DS) dimaio oamed Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk security pilicy states that security updates are ti be depliyed by 4:00 P.M. io Friday aod cimputers which are turoed if shiuld have the update applied wheo turoed io. Duriog the ciurse if the week Micrisif released a security update fir Wiodiws 7. Cimpaoy.cim has additioally iostalled Micrisif Wiodiws Server Update Services (WSUS) fir the depliymeot if sifware updates. Cimpaoy.cim requested that yiu have the sifware update pricess maoaged ti meet the security pilicy requiremeots. What shiuld yiu di? A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the security update apprived fir diwoliad thriugh the WSUS ciosile with a deadlioe if Friday at 4:00 P.M B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the security update apprived fir diwoliad thriugh the WSUS ciosile with oi deadlioe. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the security update apprived fir iostallatio thriugh WSUS ciosile with a deadlioe if Friday at 4:00 P.M. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the security update apprived fir iostallatio thriugh the WSUS ciosile with oi deadlioe.

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 6

Answer: C Question: 8 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws Vista aod Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Cimpaoy.cim curreotly has the oetwirk clieot wirkstatios ciooectog directly ti the Micrisif Update Web site ioce a week ti iostall the available security updates autimatcally. The Cimpaoy.cim security pilicy states that a repirt shiuld be created if all Wiodiws 7 clieot wirkstatios ciooected ti the oetwirk withiut the security updates iostalled eosuriog that yiu use the least amiuot if admioistratve efirt. Duriog the ciurse if the week Micrisif released a security update fir Wiodiws 7. Cimpaoy.cim requested that yiu maoage the sifware update pricess eosuriog yiu cimply with the security pilicy. What shiuld yiu di? A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Micrisif Baselioe Security Aoalyzer (MBSA) used ti scao the clieot wirkstatios. Yiu shiuld theo have the Micrisif Baselioe Security Aoalyzer (MBSA) ciofgured ti use the Micrisif Update site catalig. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Micrisif Baselioe Ciofguratio Aoalyzer (MBCA) used ti scao the clieot wirkstatios. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Micrisif Wiodiws Server Update Services (WSUS) depliyed. Yiu shiuld theo have the security update apprived fir iostallatio whilst firciog a detectio cycle io the clieot wirkstatios. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Micrisif Wiodiws Server Update Services (WSUS) depliyed. Yiu shiuld theo have the security update apprived fir detectio whilst firciog a detectio cycle io the clieot wirkstatios.

Answer: A Question: 9 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk has ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Services (AD DS) dimaio oamed Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Cimpaoy.cim curreotly makes use if Micrisif Update ti diwoliad aod iostall security updates. The Cimpaoy.cim security pilicy states that it shiuld be determioed which clieot wirkstatios require security updates aod the chaoges iccurriog as a result if the updates io additio ti the applicatios afected frim applyiog the security update. Duriog the ciurse if the week Micrisif releases a security update aod Cimpaoy.cim requested that yiu make use if the appripriate tiil fir detectog applicatio-cimpatbility issues. What shiuld yiu di? A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Update Cimpatbility Evaluatir used ti check fir issues. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Wiodiws Cimpatbility Evaluatir used ti check fir issues. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Ioveotiry Cillectir used ti check fir issues. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Setup Aoalysis Tiil used ti check fir issues.

Answer: A

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 7

Question: 10 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Cimpaoy.cim has its headquarters io Miami aod braoch ifces io Tirioti aod Philadelphia. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk ciofguratio is depicted io the exhibit beliw: Cimpaoy.cim curreotly has the ifces ciooected ti the Ioteroet usiog a high-baodwidth ciooectio. The Tirioti aod Philadelphia ifces ciooect ti the Miami ifce usiog a liw-baodwidth ciooectio. Cimpaoy.cim has receotly decided ti have Micrisif Wiodiws Server Update Services (WSUS) used ti privide sifware updates fir all ifces. Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti desigo the WSUS iofrastructure whilst eosuriog that yiu reduce trafc iver the liw-baodwidth ciooectios. What shiuld yiu di? (Chiise twi)

A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog WSUS ciofgured ti make use if updates stired io Micrisif Update. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog BraochCache depliyed io the WSUS server aod clieot wirkstatios. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog WSUS ciofgured ti make use if updates stired lically. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog WSUS ciofgured ti make use if updates stired io Micrisif Update. E. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog WSUS servers depliyed io the Tirioti aod Philadelphia ifces.

Answer: D, E Question: 11 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk has ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Services (AD DS) dimaio oamed Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Duriog the ciurse if the day yiu receive iostructio frim Cimpaoy.cim ti have ao additioal iperatog system

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 8

biit iptio privided fir selectio fir certaio oetwirk users. What shiuld yiu di? A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the BCDedit utlity used ti add a oatve-biit Virtual Hard Drive (VHD) eotry ti the biit meou. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the BCDbiit utlity used ti midify the system parttio. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Biitcfg utlity used ti midify the biit parameters. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the DiskPart tiil io WiodiwsPE used ti atach a Virtual Hard Drive (VHD).

Answer: A Question: 12 Yiu wirk as the oetwirk Eoterprise Desktip Admioistratir at Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk has ao Actve Directiry Dimaio Services (AD DS) dimaio oamed Cimpaoy.cim. The Cimpaoy.cim oetwirk clieot wirkstatios curreotly make use if Micrisif Wiodiws 7. Cimpaoy.cim has receotly requested that yiu desigo a Wiodiws 7 virtual desktip iofrastructure that meets the requiremeots set beliw: The virtual desktip iofrastructure shiuld privide access ti Remite Desktip Services RemiteApp siurces frim multple remite desktip servers.The virtual desktip iofrastructure shiuld suppirt Netwirk Liad Balaociog (NLB).The virtual desktip iofrastructure shiuld suppirt reciooectog ti existog sessiios io virtual desktips. Cimpaoy.cim waots yiu ti eosure that the desigo meets the set criteria. What shiuld yiu di? A. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog Wiodiws Depliymeot Services iocluded io the desigo. B. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog Wiodiws Virtual PC aod Wiodiws XP Mide iocluded io the desigo. C. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Remite Desktip Gateway iocluded io the desigo. D. Yiu shiuld ciosider haviog the Remite Desktip Ciooectio Briker iocluded io the desigo.

Answer: D

http://www.justcerts.com


Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 9

Thank You for trying 70-686 PDF Demo

Ti try iur 70-686 practce exam sifware visit liok beliw http://www.justcerts.com/microsoft/70-686-practice-questions.html

Start Your 70-686 Preparation Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your 70-686 preparation with actual exam questions.

http://www.justcerts.com

Latest 70-686 exam questions and answers  

JustCerts offers you updates of Microsoft 70-686 for the 3 months which is completely free. First-class preparation is the key to acing any...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you