Issuu on Google+

SAP

• C_TERP10_65

SAP Certified - Associate Business Foundation & Integration with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/C_TERP10_65.html

Questions & Answers: 12


Question: 1. Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (choose all that apply): A. Leveraging existing IT assets B. Reducing total cost of ownership C. Increasing time to implementation D. Maximizing agility

Answer: A,B,D Question: 2. MySAP Business Suite includes.?(choose all that apply): A. MySAP ERP B. MySCM C. MyCRM D. Netweaver E. MySAP SRM

Answer: A,B,C,D,E Question: 3. Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system? (Choose all that apply) A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction

Answer: A,D Question: 4. http://www.examcertify.com/C_TERP10_65.html

Page 2


The information integration component of NetWeaver include which of the following (pick one): A. SAP EP B. SAP BI C. SAP XI D. Microsoft.Net E. SAP PLM

Answer: B Question: 5. The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include (choose all that apply): A. Integration broker B. Collaboration C. Portal infrastructure D. Multi-channel access

Answer: B,C,D Question: 6. The basic functions in SAP are provided by (choose the correct answer): A. SAP XI B. SAP EP C. SAP Web AS D. SAP BI

Answer: C Question: 7. A purchasing group (choose all that apply): A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization B. Represent a individual or group of buyers

http://www.examcertify.com/C_TERP10_65.html

Page 3


C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities D. Are assigned in the material master data

Answer: B,C,D Question: 8. Material master records must be maintained for consumable materials.(True/False) A. True B. False

Answer: B Question: 9. Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumable materials? (Choose all that apply) A. COGS B. Cost Canter C. Project D. Profit Canter E. Asset F. Sales order

Answer: B,C,D,E,F Question: 10. What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master? (Choose the correct answer) A. Info type B. Item category C. Material type D. Movement type

http://www.examcertify.com/C_TERP10_65.html

Page 4


Answer: C Question: 11. A GR is used for goods received from which of the following scenarios: (Choose all that apply) A. External procurement from a vendor B. Stock transfer C. Transfer posting D. From a production order

Answer: A,D Question: 12. Goods receipt into stock in quality inspection can be pre-planned in which of the following. (Choose all that apply) A. In the Material master B. On the GR C. On the PO D. On the Vendor Info record

Answer: A,C

http://www.examcertify.com/C_TERP10_65.html

Page 5


SAP

• C_TERP10_65

SAP Certified - Associate Business Foundation & Integration with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/C_TERP10_65.html

Latest tests

70-331

70-332

LOT-951

70-321

HP2-T25

HP2-T26

70-341

70-342

70-411

70-410

70-336

PEGACLSA_62V2

70-337

C_TADM51702

HP0-J54

00M-662

70-689

000-N37

70-480

HP0-J59

http://www.examcertify.com/C_TERP10_65.html

Page 6


C terp10 65 exam pdf