Issuu on Google+

Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

Exam

:

HP HP0-J19

Title

:

HP Storage Essentials SRM Standard Edition

Version :

Demo

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

1. HP Storage Essentials SRM Event Manager indicates several CIM_ERR_FAILED messages for managed hosts. What is the most probable cause of this error? A. WMI is not running. B. CIM Extension is not functioning. C. The firewall is preventing a connection. D. The management server is not functioning. Answer: B 2. Which actions are required to reinitialize the HP Storage Essentials SRM database? (Select three.) A. Stop the AppStorManager Service. B. Stop the AppWBEMManager Service. C. Click the Create new database button. D. Click the Re-initialize the Database button. E. Enter the password for the SYSTEM account. F. Enter the password for the DB_SYSTEM_USER account. Answer: ADE 3. What do the capacity and utilization reports display? A. host performance - CPU and memory usage B. device utilization - a centralized view of capacity usage per system C. file utilization - frequently used files and unused files which may be archived to tape or optical media D. storage utilization - thresholds set by administrators that provide notification when additional storage capacity must be added Answer: B 4. Which security types determine if you can modify elements within HP Storage Essentials SRM? (Select two.) A. role-based B. user-based C. zone-based D. permission-based E. organization-based Answer: AE 5. In which authentication mode must a Microsoft SQL server database be to enable monitoring and management from HP Storage Essentials SRM? A. single B. Windows C. SQL server

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

D. mixed-mode Answer: D 6. What is required to generate the HP Storage Essentials SRM permanent license key? A. client unique ID B. server IP address C. host serial number D. client install checksum Answer: A 7. You are unable to discover Microsoft Exchange servers in HP Storage Essentials. What is the most probable cause? A. There is an incorrect static IP address. B. There is an incompatible version of Exchange Server. C. SMTP is not running and this is affecting Active Directory. D. Stale DNS records are affecting Active Directory lookups. Answer: D 8. You set up event filtering in HP Systems Insight Manager. What is the result? A. Events that do not pass the filter are lost. B. Events that pass the filter trigger a notification. C. Events that pass the filter are indicated by a filter symbol. D. Events that do not pass the filter are hidden, but can be recalled. Answer: A 9. Which items are backed up during a database export? (Select three.) A. appiq.log B. CIMOM.log C. tnsnames.ora D. CIM repository E. database schema F. jboss configuration files Answer: CDE 10. A Linux client has the requirement for periodic password changes. What can you do to eliminate the needed change for the Linux CIM Extension? A. Set the root user account to be used with the CIM Extension on the Linux host. B. Set the credentials flag to start the CIM Extension with a generic login and password. C. Use an account from the Everything Organization to prevent the need for a password change. D. Use the Always Trust option for the specific Linux host to prevent the need for a password change.

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

Answer: B 11. In Capacity Manager, which term refers to drives not in a RAID set? A. unmapped B. unallocated C. unused raw D. unconfigured Answer: C 12. You attempt to access the HP Storage Essentials Web Interface and receive an HTTP ERROR: 503. What is the most likely cause? A. Connection to the Oracle database failed. B. The appstormanager service is not running. C. HP Storage Essentials connector is not running. D. Assigned credentials for the appstormanager service are invalid. Answer: A 13. During a Report Cache Refresh, you received the error: unable to extend segment in undo tablespace "UNDOTBS1". What is the cause of the error? A. The database is full. B. The database index is full. C. Materialized views are corrupted. D. The temp tablespace is corrupted. Answer: D 14. You want to back up the HP Storage Essentials SRM database. Which method is recommended? (Select two.) A. Shut down the database and copy the files. B. Use the dbadmin utility to export the database. C. Use the HP Systems Insight Manager database utility. D. Enable database archive mode and use RMAN for backup. E. Database backup is not supported in the HP Storage Essentials SRM environment. Answer: BD 15. John, your customer, is running HP Storage Essentials SRM Standard Edition. He would like to create a zone set for a Brocade switch. What should you recommend to him? A. Upgrade to Enterprise Edition. B. Install Brocade Fabric Manager. C. Purchase additional MAPs for each zone set. D. Nothing. This is included with the Standard Edition.

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

Answer: A

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


HP Certification I HP0-J19 braindumps training materials