Issuu on Google+

Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

Exam

:

HP HP0-E01

Title

:

Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions

Version :

Demo

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

1. Which HP solution enables customers to have extra compute resources and pay for them as they are activated? A. eCare B. Rent-On-Demand C. iCAP (Instant Capacity) D. PPF (Pay per Forecast) Answer: C 2. What is the maximum number of processor cores supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 server? A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 32 Answer: B 3. Which Unified Infrastructure Management (UIM) ProLiant Essentials Value Pack helps customers keep their operating system updated and offers recommendations about security best practices? A. Performance Management Pack B. Virtual Machine Management Pack C. Intelligent Networking Management Pack D. Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack Answer: D 4. Which HP Integrity server supports a maximum of four hard partitions (nPars)? A. rx4640 B. rx6600 C. rx7640 D. rx8640 Answer: D 5. What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an rx7640 server configuration? A. 2 B. 4 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: A 6. An rx7640 server has two single-cell hard partitions. Each partition has four dual-core processor modules. What is the maximum number of virtual partitions (vPars) that can be configured? A. 2

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

B. 4 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: D 7. What information is contained in the HP Product Bulletin? A. complete list of Care Packs B. technical information on HP products C. performance sizing information for HP products D. performance benchmark information on HP products Answer: B 8. What three pieces of information can be found in the HP Product Bulletin? (Select three.) A. product features B. HP inventory for the product C. relative sizing and performance D. generic configuration information E. information for end-of-life products Answer: ADE 9. How many cluster nodes are supported by HP in an OpenVMS Cluster system? A. 32 B. 64 C. 96 D. 128 Answer: C 10. Which tool contains information about recently announced products? A. HP PartSurfer B. HP Product Bulletin C. HP Product Information Tool D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool Answer: B 11. Which resource can you use to find the BTU rating for an Integrity Server? A. HP Product OneStop B. HP Product Information Tool C. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows D. HP ActiveAnswers Integrity Sizer Tool Answer: C

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

12. Which tool contains a graphical system diagram that can be used for the solution implementation? A. ActiveAnswer B. Product Bulletin C. StorageWorks Sizing Tool D. SalesBUILDER for Windows Answer: D 13. What is the minimum number of Fibre Channel SAN switches required for a high-availability HP StorageWorks EVA8000 solution? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 Answer: B 14. Which resource contains weight and electrical characteristics for a system that you are planning to install? A. ActiveAnswer B. Product Bulletin C. Packing and Shipping Guide D. Performance Quick Reference Tool (PQRT) Answer: B 15. What are two customer benefits of using HP System Insight Manager and HP Software together? (Select two.) A. faster data restore B. root-cause analysis C. faster problem resolution D. active archiving and data mining Answer: BC 16. You need to find and verify the memory loading rules on a ProLiant server. Where can you find this information? (Select two.) A. HP ActiveAnswers B. HP Product Bulletin C. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tools Answer: BC 17. What is the difference between HP Support Plus and HP Support Plus 24?

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


Exam1pass

Easiest way to pass IT exams

A. Support Plus 24 needs activation; Support Plus does not. B. Support Plus 24 extends Support Plus to 24 x 7 coverage. C. Support Plus 24 includes Disaster Recovery Planning; Support Plus does not. D. Support Plus 24 covers hardware and software; Support Plus covers only hardware. Answer: B 18. Which HP Care Pack service includes proactive and reactive support and maximizes business availability? A. HP Support Plus B. HP Mission Critical C. HP Critical Service D. HP Support Plus 24 Answer: C 19. You need to verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and the HP StorageWorks EVA8000. You also need to determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the solution. Which resource provides this information? A. HP Enterprise Configurator B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide Answer: C 20. Your customer has several HP-UX 11i applications running on an HP Integrity server. Which tool should be included in the solution to build an intelligent policy for resource partitioning and management? A. HP Workload Manager B. HP Systems Insight Manager C. HP Virtual Resource Management D. HP Performance Management Pack Answer: A

Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.exam1pass.com


HP0-E01 braindumps training materials