Issuu on Google+

How to Pass RAPS (Regulatory Affairs

Professionals Society) RAC GS Exam?


Pass RAC GS Exam Up-to-date Exam Questions

Study Material Click Here


RAC GS Real Exam Questions PDF RAC GS Test Engine


Get RAC

GS Dumps


Question No 1: What are three things to keep in mind while conducting an internal investigation wh en there is an on-going criminal investigation? A. The need to continue to cooperate with law enforcement B. The benefit of asking law enforcement to discontinue its investigation until the in stitution has had a chance to complete its investigation C. The importance of keeping law enforcement apprised as to what the institution is doing D. The need to respect the law enforcement investigation and to refrain from doing things that might interfere with their investigation Answer: A, C, D https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 2: The International Money Laundering Information Network (IMoLIN) has what feature s? (Pick three) A. An AML International Database B. Current events C. Reference data D. A list of PEPs

Answer: A, B, C

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 3: What are three ways to engage in international cooperation with regard to financial investigations? A. Through the International Money Laundering Information Network B. Through Mutual Legal Assistance Treaties C. Through the Central Intelligence Agency D. Through Financial Intelligence Units

Answer: A, B, D

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 4: The supervisory channel of sharing information refers to sharing between what type of entities? A. Financial regulators B. FIUs C. Law enforcement agencies D. Central banks

Answer: A

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 5 Which of the following should an anti-money laundering specialist include on an int ernal investigation log? A. Notes relating to a background check of a prospective employee of the company B. Supporting documentation and materials for denying service to a client with a ba d credit rating C. Notes pertaining to activity that is unusual D. Reference to a memorandum to the company's corporate management relating t o budgetary and similar concerns Answer: C

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 6: What are three of the tenets / principles of international sharing put forth by the Eg mont Group? A. Sharing should be possible on the basis of reciprocity, including spontaneous exc hange B. Differences in the definition of offenses should not be an obstacle in the free exc hange of information C. The exchange of information between FIUs should take place as informally and as rapidly as possible and with no excessive formal prerequisites D. Exchange of information should only occur if the offense at issue is the same in b oth countries

Answer: A, B, C https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 7: What are three common red flags? A. Transactions that flow through several different countries for no apparent reason B. Transactions that are premised on pre-approval by a government C. Frequent transfers between accounts for no apparent reasons D. Redemption of a large volume of travelers' checks

Answer: A, C, D

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 8: What are three commonly considered high risk products? A. Correspondent banking B. Private banking C. Mortgage financing D. International activity Answer: A, B, D

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 9: What are three factors pertaining to geographic risk? A. How strong the country's AML regime is B. Whether the country is a member of the EU C. Whether the country is a member of FATF D. Whether the country has a strong regulatory system Answer: A, C, D

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Question No 10: Why is a risk-based approach preferable to a formulistic approach? (Pick three) A. A risk-based approach allows an institution to focus on its highest risks B. An institution cannot be expected to uncover all instances of money laundering and fraud C. A risk-based approach can take into consideration the particular situation and circumstances of the institution D. Compliance with a risk-based approach is easier to implement and evaluate Answer: A, B C

https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


100% RAC GS Real Exam Questions

3 Months Free Updates 100% Passing Assurance

Features

RAC GS Real Exam Simulation Valid for Worldwide 100% Money Back Guarantee https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


Visit Us https://www.exactcert.com/RAC-GS-exam-questions.html


RAC GS Exam Questions