Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

SCO Caldera 090-160

Title

:

SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security profile set to traditional? A. activate(ADM) B. restore(ADM) C. unretire(ADM) D. A retired account cannot be reactivated Answer: C

2. For Bourne and Korn shell users,one of the PERSONAL starup files is: A. $HOME/.login B. $HOME/.profile C. /ect/login D. /ect/profile Answer: B

3. Which signal is sent to process 532 when root issues the command: kill 532 A. 1 B. 3 C. 9 D. 15 Answer: D

4. Which crontab entry will mail/usr/adm/messages to root once every weekday(excluding Saturday and Sunday)at 9 pm? A. 0 9 * * 1-5 mail root<usr/adm/messages B. 0 9 * * mail root<usr/adm/messages C. 0 21 * * 1-5 mail root<usr/adm/messages D. 0 21 * * mail root<usr/adm/messages Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. In SCO OpenServer Release 5,which filesystem type automatically uses data compression? A. AFS(Acer Fast Filesystem) B. DTFS(Desktop Filesystem) C. EAFS(Extended Acer Fast Filesystem) D. HTFS(Hight Throughput Filesystem) Answer: B

6. Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself? A. >/usr/adm/messages B. </usr/adm/messages C. clear/usr/adm/messages D. rm/usr/adm/message Answer: A

7. Which command(s) can back up an empty directory file? A. cpio(C),but not tar(C) B. tar(C),but not cpio(C) C. both cpio(C) and tar(C) D. Neither cpio(C) nor tar(C) Answer: A

8. What does the following command line do:tar tv A. It shows the type of archive device. B. It shows the time when an archive was created. C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device. D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device. Answer: D

9. Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup?

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. Level 0 B. Level 1 C. Level 2 D. Level 3 Answer: A

10. If a printer will be down for an extended period,which command should you use to prevent jobs from accumulating in that printers queue? A. disable(C) B. cancel(C) C. Ipshut(ADM) D. reject(ADM) Answer: D

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

â&#x20AC;˘

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

Test4pass 090-160 braindumps exam  

Exam : SCOCaldera090-160 Version: Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certificati...

Advertisement