Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-M24

Title

:

M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. What happens when AppScan generates an Industry Standard report? A. It maps the discovered vulnerabilities to a set of industry-specific checkpoints. B. It generates and executes industry-specific tests. C. It provides industry-specific advisories. D. It applies an industry-specific test policy. Answer: A

2. How can you specify what information is included in an AppScan report? A. By specifying particular tests B. By selecting / deselecting individual items of information C. By exploring manually D. By creating custom tests Answer: B

3. Which AppScan user interface provides relevant information about how AppScan tests for a particular vulnerability? A. Application Tree B. Request / Response C. Advisory D. Application Data E. Remediation Tasks View F. Security Issues View Answer: B

4. Which AppScan feature is used to verify that AppScan is still logged in to the application during scanning? A. In-session detection B. Manual Explore C. Automatic Explore D. Automatic Form Fill

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: A

5. What information does the 'Difference' displayed in the Request / Response tab provide? A. The difference between two tests B. How AppScan constructed the test HTTP request C. How the vulnerability was resolved D. How the web application page has been modified from its previous version Answer: B

6. What does AppScan do when the user selects the Automatic Explore option? A. Performs delta analysis automatically B. Tests automatically for privilege escalation vulnerabilities C. Follows all web application links automatically D. Generates an OWASP top 10 report automatically Answer: C

7. Which is not a use case for Manual Explore? A. Scan specific pages B. Execute specific tests C. Navigate through complex sites D. Follow a particular functional path Answer: B

8. Which feature does AppScan provide that takes the user through the steps for creating a new scan? A. A wizard B. A workflow C. A policy D. A report Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

9. How does Web Services Explorer use the web service WSDL file? A. Generates the necessary security tests B. Builds a simple UI so that the user can interact with the web service C. Generates a security report D. Authenticates AppScan to the Web Application Answer: B

10. Which type of information does the Fix Recommendation tab contain? A. Code samples B. Vulnerability description C. Regulatory compliance information D. Description of the executed test Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass 000-M24 braindumps exam