Page 1

How To Pass CWNP PW0-071 CWTS Exam in First Attempt? Numerous people have wasted too much money while attempting to pass CWNP CWTS (Wi-Fi Fundamentals) PW0-071 Exam. In order to save the cost and time of our client, we came up with a solution that guarantees the success of their clients in the Certified Wireless Technology Specialist certification program just in one attempt. Now you might be thinking that we are just claiming others in the market, but our program is a one of a kind that can ensure you don't have to waste a lot of money to clear the CWNP CWTS (Wi-Fi Fundamentals) PW0-071 Exam BrainDumps. Still, if you have any doubts, we will discuss the features of our program that will result in the elimination of all of those doubts.

Dumpskey CWNP PW0-071 Exam Features: After doing thorough research and getting input from hundreds of professions, we have come up with a product that the clients can avail in two formats. Those formats are: 1. PDF Format 2. Practice Exam Software 1. PDF Format: Many students like to have their Certified Wireless Technology Specialist - Sales preparation material handy with them at all times. By keeping this factor in mind, we are offering Certified Wireless Technology Specialist PW0-071 exam preparation material in PDF format. Advantages of the PW0-071 PDF format are as follows: There is no need for any installation when you choose to buy the product in this format. If you don't have access to your PC or laptop at all times, you can view the PDF on your mobile phone or tablet anytime. Since you can view the PDF format in your phone, it attaches the attribute of being portable to it. We will update the PDF version on a regular basis to improve the questions and reflect changes in the syllabus of the CWNP PW0071 CWTS Exam. You can easily print the Certified Wireless Technology Specialist - Sales preparation material. 2. Practice Exam Software: If you think that the Certified Wireless Technology Specialist PW0-071 preparation material offered in PDF format is nothing new or extraordinary, Dumpskey are offering Updated best-in-class PW0-071 CWTS practice exam software.This software will guarantee that you will be able to prepare the best for CWNP PW0-071 Exam BrainDumps and pass it in the first attempt.This software is enriched with features that will allow you to prepare for the CWTS (Wi-Fi Fundamentals) PW0-071 certification exam in the best way possible. Let’s go through some of its main features: Why Mock Exam are great for student:


One of the primary distinguishing features of the Certified Wireless Technology SpecialistPW0-071 Practice Exam Software is a mock exam. You will be given a mock exam to attempt which will be just like the original exam. When you attempt the mock exam, it will allow you to do a self-assessment on where you stand when it comes to the preparation of Certified Wireless Technology Specialist - Sales exam. You can even try a free demo of the mock exam. Click here for More Info: https://www.dumpskey.com/cwnp/cwnp-pw0-071-cwts-practice-questions The software is programmed to keep track of your progress. For example, when you attempt the mock exam for the second time, it will display the changes and improvement from the first attempt. You can attempt the Certified Wireless Technology Specialist PW0-071 exam braindumps as many times as you want and it will keep track of all the progression made during each attempt.The software also allows you to customize the mock test based on time and types of questions. So if you think you can complete the test in less time, you can reduce the time allotted for the test. PW0-071 Exam BrainDumps- Pass in First Attempt In order to make sure that the client passes the CWNP PW0-071 exam in the first attempt, we made sure to include questions which are similar to the actual exam questions in their mock exam. It will also give a feel for the environment and the pressure that the candidate would have to face in the real Certified Wireless Technology Specialist PW0-071 exam braindumps. This will result in the client feeling more comfortable while attempting the real PW0-071 CWTS exam. The Practice test software can be used without any issues on windows based computers. Get the Benefit of 20% Discount on PW0-071 Bundle Pack: So after reading the features and benefits of the product offered by us for the Certified Wireless Technology Specialist PW0-071 exam braindumps, we hope that you will be clear on your buying decision. Still, if you have any more doubts in your mind, the following are the reasons why you should buy our product: Clear the exam in the first attempt: We always focused on making sure that the clients who buy our product will enjoy success right in the first attempt. We have developed our product keeping this factor in mind, and we guarantee that the candidate will clear the PW0-071 exam braindumps in the first attempt.

Try Free Demo of PW0-071 Exam Material- 100% Pass Guarantee - Updated Questions: The reason for trust in our product is because it is created and updated after getting feedback from more than 90,000 professionals from all around the world. The knowledge and experience of these professionals allow the candidates to be in the best preparation of the CWTS (Wi-Fi Fundamentals) certification exam. It’s a fact that a candidate, who fails PW0-071 exam and have to appear multiple times to pass it, will be spending more time as compared to a candidate who is passing that CWNP PW0-071 exam in the first attempt. CWNP PW0-071 CWTS (Wi-Fi Fundamentals) Exam - 100% Passing Guarantee With Latest Demo:


Also, the Certified Wireless Technology Specialist - Sales certification exam fee can range from $100 to $1,000, and it piles up to a lot of money if you have to pay it multiple times. So the product offered by our company will allow you to save a lot of your precious time and money, just because it guarantees that you will pass the exam in the first attempt. We are so sure that the candidate doesn't have to appear twice for the CWTS (Wi-Fi Fundamentals) PW0-071 exam that they are offering a money back guarantee to the candidates. It means that you will get a full refund if you fail the Certified Wireless Technology Specialist - Sales exam despite using the product for your preparation. So if you are someone smart who want to save your time and money, we recommend that you buy the preparation solution offered by our company for the CWNP PW0-071 exam braindumps.


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 1

CWNP PW0-071 Exam Certified Wireless Technology Specialist - Sales (CWTS)

Thank you for Downloading PW0-071 exam PDF Demo You can also try our PW0-071 practice exam software Download Free Demo: https://www.dumpskey.com/PW0-071.html

https://www.dumpskey.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 2

Question: 1 Select the statement that correctly describes the Wi-Fi Alliance's primary role in the WLAN industry. A. The Wi-Fi Alliance is a WLAN industry analyst firm that reports market trends and developments. B. The Wi-Fi Alliance ensures interoperability of band selection and power settings across regulatory domains. C. The Wi-Fi Alliance creates compliance standards around which vendors can develop products. D. The Wi-Fi Alliance creates recommended practices by which the IEEE can test and certify product interoperability. E. The Wi-Fi Alliance tests and certifies product interoperability based upon standards created by the IEEE.

Answer: E Question: 2 Manufacturers design hardware used for wireless LANs based on a common set of criteria or rules known as standards. The name of the organization responsible for creating 802.11 WLAN standards is what? A. IEEE B. Wi-Fi Alliance C. IETF D. WiMAX Forum E. ITU

Answer: A Question: 3 Wi-Fi certified network devices can operate in what frequency band(s)? A. 2.4 GHz only B. 900 MHz, 2.4 GHz, and 5 GHz C. 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz D. 5.8 GHz only

Answer: C Question: 4 The two most common modes of WLAN discovery are passive scanning, where a client station listens for _________ frames, and active scanning, where a client sends and receives _________ frames.

https://www.dumpskey.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 3

A. Data ; Null B. SSID ; Management C. Beacon ; Probe D. Probe Response ; Broadcast E. Discovery ; Control

Answer: C Question: 5 Given: Your branch office AP is configured with WPA2-Personal, and you have decided that CWTS4me is a good passphrase. You have also configured your laptop with the same passphrase, which is used by the access point to validate the laptop's identity when it attempts to connect to the WLAN. What is this process of identity validation called? A. Affiliation B. Association C. Authentication D. Activation E. Accounting

Answer: C Question: 6 What is a difference between an Infrastructure Basic Service Set (BSS) network and an Ad Hoc network? A. In an Ad Hoc network, only one WLAN controller is used. A BSS allows multiple WLAN controllers to be connected together to form a mobility domain. B. An Ad Hoc network allows only legacy security options such as WEP. A BSS allows the creation of a robust security network (RSN) using security methods such as WPA2-Personal. C. A BSS is recommended for enterprise WLANs, while Ad Hoc deployments are recommended for small and medium businesses. D. In a BSS, an access point is used for connectivity to the wired network infrastructure. In an Ad Hoc network, client stations communicate directly with each other.

Answer: D Question: 7 You are hired by ABC Company to recommend an appropriate solution for their wireless network. They would like to operate in the 2.4 GHz ISM frequency band and will require data throughput in excess of 10 Mbps. To meet that need, you recommend equipment compliant with the ______ or ______ amendments to the 802.11 standard. (Choose 2) A. 802.11a

https://www.dumpskey.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 4

B. 802.11b C. 802.11i D. 802.11g E. 802.11n

Answer: D,E Question: 8 As a new salesperson for ABC Company's Golden Gate division, you are tasked with selling Wi-Fi equipment. While evaluating the manufacturer's specifications for a specific Wi-Fi device, you read that this device supports 802.1X/EAP. What capability does this feature provide? A. QoS for multimedia applications B. Power Save functionality C. Air Time Fairness D. User identity validation

Answer: D Question: 9 Exhibit: The Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) certification, which is illustrated in the exhibit, pertains to which topic?

https://www.dumpskey.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 5

A. Fast BSS Transition B. Radio Resource Measurement C. Quality of Service D. Mesh Networking E. Dynamic Frequency Selection F. Security Enhancements

Answer: C Question: 10 When implementing a wireless LAN, what is the area covered by an AP and usable by a client station called? A. Basic Service Area B. Independent Basic Service Set C. Infrastructure Basic Service Set D. Service Set Identifier E. Basic Service Set Identifier

Answer: A

https://www.dumpskey.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 6

Thank You for trying PW0-071 PDF Demo

To try our PW0-071 practice exam software visit link below https://www.dumpskey.com/PW0-071.html

Start Your PW0-071 Preparation [Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for special 20% discount on your purchase. Test your PW0-071 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.dumpskey.com

Try These CWNP PW0-071 Exam Actual Questions  

click here for more info: https://www.Dumpskey.com/PW0-071.html If you are really intended to pass and become CWNP PW0-071  Exam certified...

Try These CWNP PW0-071 Exam Actual Questions  

click here for more info: https://www.Dumpskey.com/PW0-071.html If you are really intended to pass and become CWNP PW0-071  Exam certified...

Advertisement