Page 1

SAP C_S4CS_1911 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP S/4HANA Cloud - Sales Implementation


C_S4CS_1911 Exam Braindumps


Don’t you want to succeed in your first attempt at getting SAP Certified Application Associate certification? If so, then grab on this chance to train better with Dumpspedia. We will provide you with all the basic essential to ace the exam in just one try given that you train through our SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud - Sales Implementation Practice Exam Dumps there is nothing that can stop you from passing. We have specially collaborated with high professionals to get you these fantastic SAP C_S4CS_1911 Practice Test Questions.

C_S4CS_1911 Exam Braindumps


You don't have to take any worry about your C_S4CS_1911 Dumps Questions. We will give you some demo questions and replies of C_S4CS_1911 Test Dumps here.

C_S4CS_1911 Exam Braindumps


Question NO 1 Which parameter determines whether a free of charge item is relevant for standard billing or pro forma billing? Please choose the correct answer A. B. C. D.

Customer group Payment term Order type Item category

Answer: D

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 2 You are working on an Invoice Correction Process with Debit Memo (BDQ) process in SAP S/4HANA Cloud. What does the Create Debit Memo Request process step indicate? Please choose the correct answer. A. B. C. D.

Instruction to send a debit memo to the customer Intention to recover amount difference as a debit Permission to pay a debit Intention to pass a credit for the amount difference

Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 3 In which SAP Best Practices resource do you find the Self-Service Configuration Uls per scope item? Please choose the correct answer. A. B. C. D.

Backlog list template Test script Business process flow Business scenario to configuration mapping

Answer: D

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 4 Which process steps are mainly automatic in the integration scenarios involving the sap Financial Services Network? 3 answers. A. B. C. D. E.

Payment status monitoring Approval payment/collection Payment status confirmation Statement conversion Instruction transfer

Answer: C D E

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 5 In what phase of the SAP Activate methodology do you test the business process? A. B. C. D.

Preset Realize Explorer Change

Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 6 What is the top-level organizational unit in an SAP S/4HANA Cloud system? Please choose the correct answer. A. B. C. D.

Operating concern Company code Plant Controlling area

Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 7 Which value propositions does SAP S/4HANA Cloud provide? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. B. C. D.

Access to the Implementation Guide (IMG) for customization Guided configuration tools for simpler configuration Native integration with non-SAP cloud solutions Preconfigured content for business processes

Answer: B D

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 8 Which activity does the expert configuration allow? Please choose the correct answer. Note: Answers to this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@erpprep.com to get up to 50% cashback. A. B. C. D.

Deletion of SAP Best Practices content before Quality system activation Adaptation of editable fields within SAP Best Practices content Creation of new processes in customer owned area Customization of SAP objects by the SAP Service Center

Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 9 You are designing the migration of data for a new SAP S/4HANA Cloud customer. What must the customer do to prepare? Please choose the correct answer. A. B. C. D.

Select the applicable data migration objects from the complete list of objects. Change the provided Microsoft Excel templates to match the customer's requirements. Design the interfaces with the non-SAP legacy system for mass transfer. Design the programs or reports needed to extract the legacy data.

Answer: D

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Question NO 10 How does the implementation consultant support the customer during Fit-to-Standard workshops? There are TWO answers for this Question Braindumps Questions. A. B. C. D.

Demonstrate SAP Best Practices in the Starter system Review current custom code in the customer system Highlight gaps that require configuration or extensibility decisions Show and explain all available self-service configuration Uls

Answer: A C

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html


Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies

Get Free Live Updates Exams Software

100% Passing Assurance on All Dumps

User Interactive Exams Software

Special Student Discount Available

Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps

Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests

C_S4CS_1911 Exam Braindumps


With just a few weeks left until the actual exam, I began to panic as I couldn’t find any good books to prepare from. I started browsing the internet for some good things and all the reports and reviews pointed me towards this site, so I decided to give them a try. In a very short period I was able to prepare for the exam completely and passed it with 98% score. Great quality stuff.

C_S4CS_1911 Exam Braindumps


Thanks For Watching How about we start with the Five have all the refreshed and approved C_S4CS_1911 test dumps which will lead you to accomplishment in simply first endeavor. Our C_S4CS_1911 questions are 100% approved and substantial to think about. We have 100% passing that you will get a decent score in simply first endeavor by utilizing our C_S4CS_1911 Dumps Questions Answers.

Good luck

www.dumpspedia.co/C_S4CS_1911-dumps.html

Profile for dumps pedia

C_S4CS_1911 Braindumps  

Are you wondering if there is an easier way to pass SAP Certified Application Associate certification exam? Then you have found what you’ve...

C_S4CS_1911 Braindumps  

Are you wondering if there is an easier way to pass SAP Certified Application Associate certification exam? Then you have found what you’ve...

Advertisement