Page 1

Amazon Web Services SAA-C01 AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate


Choose a sure shot way towards your success in AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate AWS Certified Associate certification exam with Amazon Web Services SAA-C01 dumps of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100% passing assurance AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated SAA-C01 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable SAA-C01 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Amazon Web Services AWS Certified Associate exam.

SAA-C01 Braindumps

SAA-C01 Test Dumps


You don’t need to take any stress about your SAA-C01 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of SAA-C01 Exam Dumps here.

SAA-C01 Braindumps

SAA-C01 Test Dumps


Did You Know!

SAA-C01 Braindumps

SAA-C01 Test Dumps


QUESTION 1, A company is launching a marketing campaign on their website tomorrow and expects a significant increase in traffic. The website is designed as a multi-tiered web architecture, and the increase in traffic could potentially overwhelm the current design. What should a Solutions Architect do to minimize the effects from a potential failure in one or more of the tiers? A. B. C. D.

Migrate the database to Amazon RDS. Set up DNS failover to a statistic website. Use Auto Scaling to keep up with the demand. Use both a SQL and a NoSQL database in the design.

Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 2, Changes to the backup window take effect . A. B. C. D.

from the next billing cycle after 30 minutes immediately after 24 hours

Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 3, A/An acts as a firewall that controls the traffic allowed to reach one or more instances. A. B. C. D.

security group ACL IAM Private IP Addresses

Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 4, A mobile application serves scientific articles from individual files in an Amazon S3 bucket. Articles older than 30 days are rarely read. Articles older than 60 days no longer need to be available through the application, but the application owner would like to keep them for historical purposes. Which cost-effective solution BEST meets these requirements? A. Create a Lambda function to move files older than 30 days to Amazon EBS and move files older than 60 days to Amazon Glacier. B. Create a Lambda function to move files older than 30 days to Amazon Glacier and move files older than 60 days to Amazon EBS. C. Create lifecycle rules to move files older than 30 days to Amazon S3 Standard Infrequent Access and move files older than 60 days to Amazon Glacier. D. Create lifecycle rules to move files older than 30 days to Amazon Glacier and move files older than 60 days to Amazon S3 Standard Infrequent Access.

Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 5, What does Amazon Elastic Beanstalk provide? A. B. C. D.

A scalable storage appliance on top of Amazon Web Services. An application container on top of Amazon Web Services. A service by this name doesn't exist. A scalable cluster of EC2 instances.

Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 6, A Solutions Architect is designing a new application that needs to access data in a different AWS account located within the same region. The data must not be accessed over the Internet. Which solution will meet these requirements with the LOWEST cost? A. B. C. D.

Add rules to the security groups in each account. Establish a VPC Peering connection between accounts. Configure Direct Connect in each account. Add a NAT Gateway to the data account.

Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 7, What are the Amazon EC2 API tools? A. B. C. D.

They don't exist. The Amazon EC2 AMI tools, instead, are used to manage permissions. Command-line tools to the Amazon EC2 web service. They are a set of graphical tools to manage EC2 instances. They don't exist. The Amazon API tools are a client interface to Amazon Web Services.

Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 8, A large real-estate brokerage is exploring the option or adding a cost-effective location based alert to their existing mobile application. The application backend infrastructure currently runs on AWS Users who opt in to this service will receive alerts on their mobile device regarding real-estate otters in proximity to their location. For the alerts to be relevant delivery time needs to be in the low minute count the existing mobile app has 5 million users across the us. Which one of the following architectural suggestions would you make to the customer?

A. The mobile application will submit its location to a web service endpoint utilizing Elastic Load Balancing and EC2 instances: DynamoDB will be used to store and retrieve relevant otters EC2 instances will communicate with mobile earners/device providers to push alerts back to mobile application.

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


B. Use AWS DirectConnect or VPN to establish connectivity with mobile carriers EC2 instances will receive the mobile applications ' location through carrier connection: ROS will be used to store and relevant relevant offers EC2 instances will communicate with mobile carriers to push alerts back to the mobile application C. The mobile application will send device location using SQS. EC2 instances will retrieve the relevant others from DynamoDB AWS Mobile Push will be used to send offers to the mobile application D. The mobile application will send device location using AWS Mobile Push EC2 instances will retrieve the relevant offers from DynamoDB EC2 instances will communicate with mobile carriers/device providers to push alerts back to the mobile application. Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 9, Can we attach an EBS volume to more than one EC2 instance at the same time? A. B. C. D.

No Yes. Only EC2-optimized EBS volumes. Only in read mode.

Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


QUESTION 10, A Solutions Architect is designing a solution that includes a managed VPN connection. To monitor whether the VPN connection is up or down, the Architect should use: A. B. C. D.

an external service to ping the VPN endpoint from outside the VPC. AWS CloudTrail to monitor the endpoint. the CloudWatch TunnelState Metric. an AWS Lambda function that parses the VPN connection logs.

Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/SAA-C01-dumps-questions.html


Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies

100% Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

SAA-C01 Braindumps

SAA-C01 Test Dumps


SAA-C01 Braindumps

SAA-C01 Test Dumps


Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in SAA-C01 Dumps Questions as we have latest SAA-C01 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download SAA-C01 Exam Braindumps.

SAA-C01 Braindumps

SAA-C01 Test Dumps

Profile for addisonaiken

SAA-C01 Braindumps  

Thinking of best SAA-C01 Dumps for your Amazon Web Services SAA-C01 Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding SAA-C01 Exam du...

SAA-C01 Braindumps  

Thinking of best SAA-C01 Dumps for your Amazon Web Services SAA-C01 Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding SAA-C01 Exam du...

Advertisement