Page 1

Hitachi HQT-4120 Hitachi Vantara Qualified Professional VSP G200 to VSP G800 Storage Installation


Enjoy your success in Hitachi Certification Exams with our Hitachi Vantara Qualified Professional VSP G200 to VSP G800 Storage Installation Exam Dumps!!! HQT-4120 Dumps Questions Answers with Hitachi Vantara Qualified Professional VSP G200 to VSP G800 Storage Installation Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Hitachi HQT-4120 Exam. All the HQT-4120 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Hitachi Installation and Support exam.

HQT-4120 Dumps Questions

HQT-4120 Practice Dumps


You don’t take any stress about your HQT-4120 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of HQT-4120 Exam Dumps here.

HQT-4120 Dumps Questions

HQT-4120 Practice Dumps


Did You Know!

HQT-4120 Dumps Questions

HQT-4120 Practice Dumps


Question NO 1, Which two Channel Blade types are supported on the VSP Gx00series? (Choose two.) Choose 2 answers A. B. C. D.

FC SAS iSCSI FICON

Answer: A C

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 2, Which model of the VSP Gx00 series canbe upgraded to another VSP Gx00model? A. B. C. D.

VSP G200 VSP G400 VSP G600 VSP G800

Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 3, Which component in the VSP Gx00 series provides the CFM and the cache with power In case of power outage? A. B. C. D.

Backup Module Battery Module Cache Module Power Module

Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 4, What are two features of the VSP Gx00 series? (Choose two.) Which two statements are true regarding the VSP Gx00 series? (Choose two.) Choose 2 answers

A. B. C. D.

All the systems support cache memory up to 2TB. All the systems support FMD, SSD, SAS and NL-SAS drives. All the systems support 8 and 16 Gb Fibre Channel CHB types. All the systems support FC and SATA drives.

Answer: B C

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 5, What does Universal Volume Manager (UVM) allow on the VSP Gx00 systems? A. B. C. D.

to create virtual servers to use MPs on the attached disk storage to create LUNs on the attached disk strage to map disk space from the attached disk storage

Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 6, Which three drive box types are supported on the VSP Gx00 series? (Choose three.) Choose 3 answers A. B. C. D. E.

DBL DBX DBS DBM DB60

Answer: A C E

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 7, What are two supported back-end transfer speeds on the VSP Gx00 series? (Choose two.) Choose 2 answers A. B. C. D.

4 Gb/S 6 Gb/s 8 Gb/s 12 Gb/s

Answer: B D

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 8, What are two requirements forSVP connectivity on the VSP Gx00series? (Choose two.) Choose 2 answers A. One Ethernet connection to the customer's network. B. At least one 1000BASE-SX optical connection to the customer's network. C. One iSCSI connection from each controller to separate LAN ports on the SVP. D. A static IP address for the SVP that is on the same network segment as the storage system. Answer: A D

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 9, What are two prerequisites for the Initial Installation of a VSP G400? (Choose two.) Choose 2 answers A. B. C. D.

The SVP must be connected to the customer network. The controllers must be assembled and cabled to the SVP. Microsoft Vista must be installed on the Maintenance PC (MPC). The microcode media (CDROM or ISO image) must be available.

Answer: B D

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 10, Which program is used to perform the "New Installation" procedure on a VSP Gx00 system? A. B. C. D.

HID MPC GUM BECK

Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/HQT-4120-dumps-questions.html


Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100% Passing Assurance on All Dumps

WHY CHOOSE US!

Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

HQT-4120 Dumps Questions

HQT-4120 Practice Dumps


HQT-4120 Dumps Questions

HQT-4120 Practice Dumps


Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in HQT-4120 Dumps as we have latest HQT-4120 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download HQT-4120 Braindumps.

HQT-4120 Dumps Questions

HQT-4120 Practice Dumps

HQT-4120 Braindumps  

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Hitachi Vantara Qualified Professional VSP G200 to VSP G800 Storage Installation Installation...

HQT-4120 Braindumps  

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Hitachi Vantara Qualified Professional VSP G200 to VSP G800 Storage Installation Installation...

Advertisement