Page 1

Oracle 1z0-968 1z0-968 - Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials


Thinking of best 1z0-968 Dumps for your Oracle 1z0-968 Exam??? Here it is at (Dumpspedia.com). We present outstanding 1z0-968 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 1z0-968 Questions Answers. All 1z0-968 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 1z0-968 Practice Tests.

1z0-968 Braindumps

1z0-968 Exam Dumps


You don’t take any stress about your 1z0-968 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 1z0-968 Exam Dumps here.

1z0-968 Braindumps

1z0-968 Exam Dumps


Did You Know! 1z0-968 Braindumps

1z0-968 Exam Dumps


Question NO 1, Workers can be assigned a night shift allowance when reporting time between 08:00PM and 11:00PM. Which two options should you perform to configure that? A. You define a unit's x rate element in Global Payroll that the worker would be eligible for, submit the Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process, define a time entry field dependent on the payroll time type time attribute using the units x rate time attribute, and manually assign one quantity of the dependent time attribute on the worker's time card. B. You define an hours x rate element in Global Payroll that the worker would be eligible for, submit the Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process, and define a time calculation rule to automatically generate the night shift allowance based on the night conditions. C. You define a unit's x rate element in Global Payroll that the worker would be eligible for, submit the Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process, and manually assign one quantity of the payroll time type related to the night shift allowance on the worker's time card. D. You define a unit's x rate element in Global Payroll that the worker would be eligible for, submit the Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process, and define a time calculation rule to automatically generate the night shift allowance based on the night conditions. Answer: B,D

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 2, Your customer has asked you to define an overtime period that is different from the time card period and wants to display the overtime bar on the calendar page and in the time card matrix. Which two solutions meet this requirement? A. Create a separate repeating time period by selecting overtime checkbox in period usage section. B. Create a repeating time period by selecting formula option to enable overtime periods separately. C. Enable the highlight overtime period option in the time entry properties section of time card matrix. D. Enable the overtime option on the time categories to show overtime periods separately. E. Create a repeating time period by selecting period type as overtime to enable overtime periods separately. Answer: E

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 3, Which option will not enhance the reusability of a Time Calculation Rule template when defining rules? A. Rule Template Definition > Summation Level B. Rule Template Parameters > Formula Parameters types C. Rule Template Definition > Reporting level D. Rule Template Definition > Time Card Events That Trigger Rule option E. Rule Template Outputs > User Defined Output Sources Answer: B

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 4, How should you configure Time and Labor Approvals to route to multiple approvers so that If a Payroll Layout time card only contains regular hours, it routes to the Line Manager, but if the time card contains an absence, it can also route to an HR admin? A. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the BPM task: AbsencesApprovalsTask. B. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Payroll Time Card Approval -> BPM task: TimecardApproval and BPM Worklist, and modify the BPM task: AbsencesApprovalsTask. C. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Project Time Card Approval -> BPM task: ProjectTimecardApproval. D. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Payroll Time Card Approval -> BPM task: Timecard Approval. E. This is not possible. Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 5, The time collection device was not working for an hour and several employees missed reporting their "Out" time. How can you create an "Out" event for these employees? A. From the Time Management Work Area, navigate to the Manage Time Events page to update the workers' entries. B. Navigate to the Web Clock page. As the Time and labor Administrator, select Change Worker and Time from the Actions menu. Make the correct entries for each worker. C. From the Time Management Work Area, navigate to the Manage Time Events page to generate time events. D. From the Time Management Work Area, navigate to the Manage Time Cards page to update the workers' time events. E. The only way to accomplish this is to create a now entry from the time collection device, using the edit event options. Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 6, What is the process for correcting errors in recent time cards that have been approved, transferred to Oracle Cloud Payroll, and paid? A. The worker should correct and submit the time card which will be transferred to Oracle Cloud Payroll immediately. B. The worker should inform the manager of the error and the manager will inform Payroll, who will correct the error directly in Oracle Cloud Payroll. C. The worker should correct and submit the time card which, after approval, will be transferred to Oracle Cloud Payroll the next time the Load Time Card batches process is run. D. The worker should inform Payroll, who will correct the error directly in Oracle Cloud Payroll. E. The worker should correct and submit the time card which, after approval, will be transferred to Oracle Cloud Payroll immediately. Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 7, On a Payroll Time Card, workers enter time against different cost codes, and the customer requires the time card to be routed to the manager of the appropriate cost center or centers. Which option is correct? A. Modify the delivered project's approval to route the time card to each Cost Center Manager instead of each Project Manager. B. Cost center-based approval cannot be implemented. C. Use the Manage Approval Groups task to define an approval group comprising all Cost Center managers, and use an HCM group in the workers' Time Processing Profile to restrict approvers to only those required for the cost centers used on the time card. D. Use the Manage Approval Groups task to define an approval group comprising all Cost Center managers. The Approval Rule will then route to the appropriate Cost Center managers. Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 8, You need to assign a worker as a scheduler and act on a manager's behalf. The worker should have access to scheduling groups X and Y, but not Z. How should you set this up? A. You need to assign this worker as a scheduler to the correct scheduler profiles and give this worker the Time and labor Manager role. B. Only line managers can be schedulers. C. You only need to create a scheduler profile for this worker. D. You only need to give the worker the Time and labor Manager role. Answer: C

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 9, Which two components can you include in the time device processing profile, if you are using Web Clock as a time collection device for a group of workers? A. time device export data B. time device event: mappings set C. time submission rule set D. time device rule set Answer: B,C,D

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Question NO 10, You are managing your team schedule and you cannot see one of your worker's schedule. This worker has a work schedule typed as duration. What is causing this? A. Shift limits have not been set for the shifts that composed the worker's work schedule. B. Duration work schedules are not supported in the Planned and Published Schedules. C. The worker's work schedule is assigned to his primary assignment. D. Shift short name has not been set for the shifts that composed the worker's work schedule. Answer: A

www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-968-dumps-questions.html


Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100% Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps

WHY CHOOSE US!

Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

1z0-968 Braindumps

1z0-968 Exam Dumps


1z0-968 Braindumps

1z0-968 Exam Dumps


Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 1z0-968 Dumps as we have latest 1z0-968 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 1z0-968 Braindumps.

1z0-968 Braindumps

1z0-968 Exam Dumps

1z0-968 Exam Dumps  

Validate your 1z0-968 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 1z0-968 dumps. (Dumpspedia.com) has experienced IT experts who gat...

1z0-968 Exam Dumps  

Validate your 1z0-968 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 1z0-968 dumps. (Dumpspedia.com) has experienced IT experts who gat...

Advertisement